Star Small Boats Head

Sunday 22nd November 2009

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1J18.4X06:451Star Club (Tapley)
2IM3.4X06:48257Bedford Modern School (Cook)
3J16.4X06:50259Star Club (Grzegorzewski)
4J16.4X06:57 (+0:07)133Hollowell/Ely/Kings Ely
5IM3.4X06:58 (+0:10)132Stourport BC (Adamson)
T/OSEN.2-07:06 (+-1:42)280Star Club (Howard/Birch)
6VC.1X07:10243Peterborough City (Barks)
7=J18.4X07:11 (+0:26)258Hollowell/Kings Ely (King s Ely/Hollowell)
7=IM3.4X07:11 (+0:23)218Star Club (Tapley)
9IM3.4+07:15303Star/Bedford University
10=NOV.2X07:16168Bedford School (Watkiss/Ruta)
10=IM3.4+07:16 (+0:01)76Broxbourne RC (Waterman)
10=ELI.1X07:16294Sudbury RC (Hamblett)
10=VCDEF.2-07:16165Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)
14IM3.4+07:18 (+0:03)138Broxbourne RC (Foden)
15J16.4X07:20 (+0:30)2Northampton School for Boys
16Mx.IM3.2X07:22231Star Club (Barnwell/Sangster)
17IM2.2-07:2333Bedford School (Fowler/Richter)
18=W.IM3.4X07:24134Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
18=SEN.2-07:2494Star Club (Oswin/Eason)
20IM3.4+07:25 (+0:10)9Bedford Modern School (Pang)
21=VD.4X07:2675Canterbury Pilgrims RC (Rudkin)
21=NOV.4+07:26139Sudbury RC (Adams)
21=ELI.1X07:26 (+0:10)53Star Club (Eason)
24NOV.4+07:27 (+0:01)140Bedford School (Hayes)
25W.J18.4X07:28135Dame Alice Harpur BC (Lamb)
26=VD.2X07:2999Peterborough City (Essex/Barks)
26=Mx.IM3.2X07:29 (+0:07)279St Neots RC (Dexter/Hetherington)
28IM3.2-07:30163Bedford School (Fowler/Scott)
29=J17.2X07:32169Star Club (Stockton/Tapley)
29=IM2.2-07:32 (+0:09)162Star Club (Howard/Birch)
31J15.4+07:3412Bedford Modern School (Chambers)
32=J16.2X07:3742Boston RC (Campion/Thomas)
32=W.J16.4X07:3718Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
32=NOV.4X+07:37149Star Club (Appleton)
35J15.4+07:38 (+0:04)13Bedford Modern School (Andrew)
36=IM3.4+07:40 (+0:25)137Peterborough City (Barrows)
36=IM2.2-07:40 (+0:17)281Stourport BC (Brighton/Brighton)
38VCDEF.2-07:41 (+0:25)95Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis)
39NOV.1X07:42242St Neots RC (Hawes)
40=VCDEF.2-07:43 (+0:27)39Star Club (Lamb/Talboys)
40=J16.2X07:43 (+0:06)170Northampton School for Boys (O'Neill/Salt)
40=J15.4X+07:43151Bedford Modern School (Andrew)
43VCDEF.2-07:45 (+0:29)167Star Club (Stanbridge/Brewer)
44=J18.1X07:4659Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy)
44=NOV.4X+07:46 (+0:09)273Star Club (Thompson)
44=ELI.1X07:46 (+0:30)52Huntingdon RC (Adams)
47=IM3.4+07:47 (+0:32)8Northampton RC (Ingate)
47=NOV.4X+07:47 (+0:10)274Bedford School (Howard)
49=IM3.4+07:48 (+0:33)7Sudbury RC (Adams)
49=IM3.1X07:48189Bedford Rowing Club (Larkworthy)
49=W.J16.4X07:48 (+0:11)20Dame Alice Harpur BC (Levitt)
52J16.2X07:49 (+0:12)41Star Club (Jobling/Rhodes-Hook)
53=VD.1X07:50252Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
53=J17.1X07:50193Star Club (Elliott)
55VC.4+07:51266Northampton RC (Ingate)
56IM3.2-07:52 (+0:22)34Bedford School (Ruta/Scott)
57=J17.1X07:53 (+0:03)194Hollowell Scullers (Mitchell)
57=VB.4+07:53142Northampton RC (Blakeman)
57=IM3.2-07:53 (+0:23)164Bedford School (Topping/Jain)
60=W.IM1.4+07:54271Star Club (Lee)
60=NOV.2X07:54 (+0:38)282Boston RC (Apletree/Apletree)
60=VF.4-07:546Star Club (Stanbridge)
60=W.J18.4X07:54 (+0:26)261Dame Alice Harpur BC (Harris)
64=J16.1X07:55296Isle of Ely BC (Hughes)
64=W.J15.4X+07:5591Bedford Modern School (Hodgkiss)
66=W.J16.4X07:56 (+0:19)19Star Club (Hamilton)
66=VB.4+07:56 (+0:03)265Sudbury RC (Adams L)
68J16.1X07:57 (+0:02)198Bedford Modern School (Holbrook)
69J16.2X07:58 (+0:21)171Bedford Modern School (Wilding/Becker)
70=W.IM3.4X08:00 (+0:36)219Star Club (Lucas)
70=W.NOV.4X08:004Star/Oxford City (Thompson)
72=W.IM1.4+08:01 (+0:07)79Peterborough City (Hartley)
72=VC.4+08:01 (+0:10)267Star Club (Brown)
72=W.NOV.4X08:01 (+0:01)263Stourport BC (Hickman)
72=J16.1X08:01 (+0:06)297Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)
76IM3.1X08:02 (+0:14)54Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
77=J16.1X08:03 (+0:08)199Boston RC (Thomas)
77=J16.1X08:03 (+0:08)201St Neots RC (Dexter)
77=W.IM3.2X08:0346Bedford High School RC (Relf/Huckle)
80=W.VC.4+08:04148Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering)
80=J15.1X08:04203Nottingham RC (Parnell)
82=W.J15.4X+08:05 (+0:10)156Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gledhill)
82=NOV.1X08:05 (+0:23)56Bedford School (Watkiss)
82=VCDEF.2-08:05 (+0:49)166Oundle Town RC (Carpenter/Dunn)
82=W.NOV.4X+08:0589Isle of Ely BC (Towriss)
82=W.J16.4X08:05 (+0:28)147Stourport BC (Moses)
82=J17.2X08:05 (+0:33)283Stourport BC (Berry/Leavesley)
88=NOV.2-08:0636Bedford School (Bhogal/Clifton)
88=W.IM3.4+08:0615Star Club (Mulvaney)
90IM3.4+08:07 (+0:52)220Northampton RC (Barlow)
91=J14.4X+08:0822Bedford Modern School (Kroon 'A')
91=W.NOV.2X08:08181Star Club (Mulvaney/Keene)
91=IM3.2X08:0832Boston RC (Elms/Young)
94=J15.1X08:09 (+0:05)247Bedford Modern School (Mead)
94=J17.1X08:09 (+0:19)116St Neots RC (Hawes)
96W.J16.4X08:10 (+0:33)222Bedford Modern School (Hodgkiss)
97=J15.1X08:13 (+0:09)204Bedford Modern School (Tamkin)
97=NOV.4+08:13 (+0:47)141Star Club (Brown)
97=NOV.4+08:13 (+0:47)10Boston RC (Apletree)
100=Mx.IM3.4+08:14270Oundle Town RC (Birchall)
100=W.J15.4X+08:14 (+0:19)155Star Club (Stockton)
100=Mx.VCD.2X08:1445Sudbury RC (Arnott/Hogsbjerg)
100=IM3.4+08:14 (+0:59)136Boston RC (Parker)
104J16.1X08:15 (+0:20)299Northampton School for Boys (Salt)
105J14.1X08:16119Nottingham RC (Parnell)
106=IM3.4+08:17 (+1:02)77St Neots RC (Stephenson)
106=IM2.2-08:17 (+0:54)35Bedford School (Topping/Peat)
108W.NOV.4X+08:19 (+0:14)226Sudbury RC (Ward Jen)
109=Mx.IM3.4+08:20 (+0:06)269Oundle Town RC (Craike-Pickering)
109=W.VC.4+08:20 (+0:16)223Star/Oxford City (Lamb)
109=J16.1X08:20 (+0:25)298Northampton School for Boys (Purcell)
112=VA.4+08:2178Northampton RC (De Marchis)
112=W.J16.4X08:21 (+0:44)272Dame Alice Harpur BC (Wright)
114=W.J15.4X+08:22 (+0:27)157Stourport BC (Clayton)
114=NOV.2X08:22 (+1:06)40Star Club (Merriman/Grimley)
114=W.J18.2X08:22182Dame Alice Harpur BC (Clifton/Rawlings)
117NOV.2-08:23 (+0:17)37Oundle Town RC (Milborne/Stratton)
118W.IM3.4+08:24 (+0:18)80Peterborough City (Wallace)
119=J16.1X08:25 (+0:30)196Bedford Modern School (Pang)
119=NOV.1X08:25 (+0:43)114Star Club (Grzegorzewski)
121=J14.4X+08:26 (+0:18)152Stourport BC (Gough)
121=J16.1X08:26 (+0:31)197Star Club (Rhodes-Hook)
123=J15.1X08:27 (+0:23)246Bedford Modern School (Smith)
123=J16.4X+08:27225Oundle Town RC (Redwood)
125=Mx.VCD.2X08:28 (+0:14)102Champion of the Thames (Smith/Howlett)
125=NOV.1X08:28 (+0:46)112Northampton RC (Wolstenholme)
127=J14.2X08:29286Sudbury RC (Cook/Kerry)
127=W.IM3.4+08:29 (+0:23)81Boston RC (Hudson)
127=J16.1X08:29 (+0:34)61Northampton RC (Tuck)
130W.J15.2X08:30184Star Club (Hughes/Hamilton)
131W.J15.2X08:31 (+0:01)183Sudbury RC (Lockyer/Adams)
132=W.J18.1X08:32215St Neots RC (Hetherington)
132=J15.1X08:32 (+0:28)207Bedford Modern School (Carstairs)
134=W.IM3.4+08:33 (+0:27)83Star Club (Lamb)
134=W.J18.2X08:33 (+0:11)106Sudbury RC (Malster/Tan)
134=J15.4X+08:33 (+0:50)150Bedford Modern School (Edwards)
134=J14.2X08:33 (+0:04)176Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)
134=NOV.2X08:33 (+1:17)96Oundle Town RC (McCormack/Murray)
139=W.NOV.4X+08:34 (+0:29)227Boston RC (Linnell)
139=VD.1X08:34 (+0:44)66Bedford Rowing Club (Dickens)
139=VA.4+08:34 (+0:13)11Northampton RC (Chandler)
139=W.J17.2X08:3448Dame Alice Harpur BC (Gay/Lamb)
139=NOV.1X08:34 (+0:52)191Boston RC (Apletree)
144=Mx.VCD.2X08:35 (+0:21)233Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Lawson)
144=J16.2X08:35 (+0:58)172Northampton School for Boys (Wilde/Bradley)
144=W.J15.2X08:35 (+0:05)292Boston RC (Hendy/Housam)
144=W.NOV.4X+08:35 (+0:30)24Sudbury RC (Ward)
144=J16.4X+08:35 (+0:08)84Sudbury RC (McKean)
149IM3.1X08:37 (+0:49)188St Ives RC (Robinson)
150J16.1X08:38 (+0:43)202Star Club (Jobling)
151W.J14.4X+08:3929Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stephens)
152=W.J18.1X08:40 (+0:08)254Bedford Modern School (Brocklehurst)
152=W.IM3.1X08:40120Star Club (Lee)
152=W.J14.2X08:4051Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Leer)
152=VC.1X08:40 (+1:30)295Boston RC (Parker)
152=NOV.2-08:40 (+0:34)38Isle of Ely BC (Wilcox/Dolby)
152=J14.4X+08:40 (+0:32)85Bedford Modern School (Berry 'C')
158J16.1X08:41 (+0:46)244Boston RC (Campion)
159=Mx.IM3.4+08:42 (+0:28)268Oundle Town RC (Dunn)
159=J16.2X08:42 (+1:05)97St Neots RC (Jakins/Taylor)
159=J14.2X08:42 (+0:13)285Stourport BC (Willetts/Southall)
162W.J15.2X08:43 (+0:13)291Dame Alice Harpur BC (Jeffery-Sinclair/Ginn)
163=W.NOV.4X+08:44 (+0:39)277Stourport BC (Clayton)
163=W.J17.1X08:44121Bedford Modern School (Brocklehurst)
163=IM3.1X08:44 (+0:56)55St Ives RC (Gilbey)
166=J15.1X08:45 (+0:41)208Bedford Modern School (Lundgren)
166=W.NOV.1X08:45216Cambridge '99 RC (Ferrara)
T/OW.IM1.1X08:4668St Ives RC (Williams)
168W.NOV.2X08:47 (+0:39)103Boston RC (Summerfield/Grayson)
169=W.J14.4X+08:48 (+0:09)28Bedford High School RC (Bruce)
169=J14.2X08:48 (+0:19)232St Neots RC (Moir/Shorten)
169=W.J14.2X08:48 (+0:08)239Bedford Rowing Club (Jafarifar/Mynett)
169=W.IM3.1X08:48 (+0:08)69Cambridge '99 RC (Ferrara)
173VD.1X08:49 (+0:59)213Champion of the Thames (Corbett)
174VEF.1X08:50214Sudbury RC (Arnott)
175W.J15.4X+08:51 (+0:56)90Champion of the Thames (O'Hanlon)
176NOV.1X08:52 (+1:10)113Boston RC (Apletree)
177=NOV.4X+08:53 (+1:16)224Champion of the Thames (Jackson)
177=W.J14.2X08:53 (+0:13)185Isle of Ely BC (Milne/Freeman)
179=W.NOV.4X+08:54 (+0:49)88Sudbury RC (Ward J)
179=W.J16.2X08:5449Sudbury RC (King/Adams)
181=W.J15.2X08:56 (+0:26)50Star Club (Elliott/Elliott)
181=W.J14.4X+08:56 (+0:17)30Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rainbow)
181=J15.1X08:56 (+0:52)205Bedford Modern School (Charman)
184=W.NOV.4X08:57 (+0:57)262Bedford Rowing Club (Henman)
184=W.IM3.2X08:57 (+0:54)290Star Club (Smith/Barnwell)
186=J16.1X08:58 (+1:03)195Star Club (Merriman)
186=J16.1X08:58 (+1:03)118Oundle Town RC (Redwood)
188J13.4X+08:59153Sudbury RC (White)
189=W.NOV.4X+09:01 (+0:56)278Boston RC (West)
189=NOV.1X09:01 (+1:19)57Northampton RC (Key)
191J14.4X+09:02 (+0:54)86Bedford Modern School (Munno 'D')
192J13.2X09:04101St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)
193=W.J15.4X+09:06 (+1:11)158Isle of Ely/Kings Ely (Peachey)
193=NOV.1X09:06 (+1:24)190Hollowell Scullers (Webb)
193=W.IM3.4+09:06 (+1:00)14Boston RC (West)
196=W.NOV.2X09:08 (+1:00)180Bedford Rowing Club (Henman/Fothergill)
196=W.NOV.4+09:08144Boston RC (Housam)
198W.VD.1X09:09131St Neots RC (Knowles)
199=W.IM3.1X09:12 (+0:32)253St Neots RC (Knowles)
199=W.J15.1X09:12126St Ives RC (Milner)
201W.NOV.1X09:13 (+0:28)217Champion of the Thames (Phenna)
202J16.1X09:14 (+1:19)60Bedford Rowing Club (Macintyre)
203W.NOV.1X09:15 (+0:30)122Bedford High School RC (Barberio)
204J15.1X09:16 (+1:12)62Huntingdon RC (Bacon)
T/OW.J14.8X09:19146Dame Alice Harpur BC (Moule)
205W.J16.2X09:19 (+0:25)107Dame Alice Harpur BC (Mohammed/Di Sapia)
206J14.2X09:22 (+0:53)173Bedford Rowing Club (Allen/Pritchard)
207W.J13.2X09:24240Sudbury RC (Howard/Barton)
208=NOV.1X09:27 (+1:45)241Oundle Town RC (Box)
208=J14.4X+09:27 (+1:19)23Bedford Modern School (Chandler 'B')
210=W.J15.1X09:28 (+0:16)124Champion of the Thames (Emond)
210=W.J14.2X09:28 (+0:48)109Northampton RC (Von Widekind/White)
212=J15.1X09:30 (+1:26)245Bedford Modern School (Hewitt)
212=W.J15.1X09:30 (+0:18)71Boston RC (Housam)
214=J14.1X09:32 (+1:16)65Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent)
214=J14.2X09:32 (+1:03)174Sudbury RC (Howard/Kerry)
216J16.2X09:33 (+1:56)98Oundle Town RC (Birchall/Smith)
T/OW.NOV.4X+09:35 (+1:30)25Star Club (Swain)
217VEF.1X09:36 (+0:46)67Bedford Rowing Club (Godbolt)
218W.NOV.2X09:37 (+1:29)104St Neots RC (Hardwicke/Brown)
219=W.J14.4X+09:38 (+0:59)228Bedford Modern School (Giddings 'A')
219=W.NOV.4+09:38 (+0:30)302Star/Bedford University
219=W.J17.1X09:38 (+0:54)255Sudbury RC (King)
222J16.1X09:39 (+1:44)117Oundle Town RC (Douglas)
223=W.NOV.2X09:40 (+1:32)179Bedford Rowing Club (Stock/Marley)
223=W.NOV.4+09:40 (+0:32)145Broxbourne RC (Turner)
225W.J14.1X09:4272St Ives RC (Enticknap)
226W.VC.4+09:44 (+1:40)21Broxbourne RC (Seabrook)
227J15.1X09:45 (+1:41)206Star Club (Grimley)
228W.J14.1X09:50 (+0:08)127Bedford Rowing Club (Jafarifar)
229W.J17.1X09:53 (+1:09)123Bedford Modern School (Tredget)
230W.J14.4X+09:54 (+1:15)93Bedford Modern School (Papworth 'B')
231J14.1X09:55 (+1:39)249Oundle Town RC (Dunn)
232W.J14.4X+09:56 (+1:17)92Bedford High School RC (Combes)
233=W.NOV.4+10:04 (+0:56)17Oundle Town RC (Bickford)
233=W.VD.1X10:04 (+0:55)74Bedford Rowing Club (Gillett)
235W.J14.2X10:10 (+1:30)237Champion of the Thames (Park/Watrasiewicz)
236W.J14.1X10:12 (+0:30)130Bedford Rowing Club (Mynett)
237J13.2X10:14 (+1:10)288Stourport BC (Bytheway/Gough)
238W.NOV.1X10:24 (+1:39)70Bedford Rowing Club (Stock)
239=J14.2X10:25 (+1:56)175Oundle Town RC (Palmer/Stratton)
239=W.NOV.4+10:25 (+1:17)16Broxbourne RC (Blyth)
241W.NOV.2X10:30 (+2:22)105Oundle Town RC (Dunn/Hook)
242W.J15.1X10:56 (+1:44)125Milton Keynes RC (Swan)
243J12.2X12:39177Hollowell Scullers (Bright/Webb)