Kingston Small Boats Head

Saturday 20th November 2010

Hide Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status

Results for Division 1

PosStatusTimeCrew
3Mas.AB.4X16:30.14KRCKingston Rowing Club (Lackner =B) 
4Mas.AB.4X16:32.8(+0:02.7)5KRCKingston Rowing Club (Molloy =A) 
5J18.4X16:44.51TFNTiffin School BC (Nulson) 
8J18.4+16:55.522DULDulwich College (Jarratt) 
9IM3.4+17:09.420KRCKingston Rowing Club (Davies) 
11J18.4+17:22.5(+0:27.0)16HAMHampton School (Legris) 
12J16.4-17:28.47HAMHampton School 
16J18.4+17:51.6(+0:56.1)25HAMHampton School (Williamson) 
17IM3.4+17:54.9(+0:45.5)21SPSSt Paul's School (Bhanot) 
18J18.4+17:57.2(+1:01.7)24SPSSt Paul's School (Miller) 
20IM3.4+18:08.5(+0:59.1)18DULDulwich College (Reed) 
23J18.4+18:15.8(+1:20.3)19HAMHampton School (A) 
25IM3.4+18:16.8(+1:07.4)26KRCKingston Rowing Club (Downes) 
29J18.4+18:25.6(+1:30.1)28HAMHampton School (B) 
33J18.4+18:29.8(+1:34.3)27WGTWhitgift School BC (Long) 
36J16.4-18:33.8(+1:05.4)9DULDulwich College (Selbaraju) 
39J16.2X18:37.554WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Gjyshinca/Whitbread) 
40J16.2X18:38.2(+0:00.7)55KGSKingston Grammar School (Anderson/Linney) 
41IM3.2X18:39.233WEYWeybridge RC (Heywood/Jackson) 
43W.J18.4X18:40.548SGCSt George's College BC (Culiney) 
44J18.2-18:41.475SPSSt Paul's School (Speak/Cater) 
47J18.4X18:49.2(+2:04.7)3TSSTideway Scullers School (Hodgkins) 
49SEN.1X18:55.536KRCKingston Rowing Club (O Dowd) 
51IM3.4+18:57.8(+1:48.4)23SGCSt George's College BC (Defaux) 
52=J18.4X18:59.3(+2:14.8)2ITCItchen Imperial (Foad) 
54IM3.4+18:59.6(+1:50.2)15AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Wilson) 
55IM3.2X19:00.9(+0:21.7)34LYMLymington ARC (Bull/Taylor) 
56IM2.2-19:01.974SPSSt Paul's School (Ioannides/Levin) 
58IM2.1X19:04.438CHRChristchurch RC (Simpson) 
59W.J18.4X19:04.8(+0:24.3)47KRCKingston Rowing Club (Roberts) 
60Mas.E.4X19:04.946KRCKingston Rowing Club (Pride) 
63W.J18.4X19:14.3(+0:33.8)49KRCKingston Rowing Club (Stuart) 
64J15.4X+19:17.712MGNMagdalen College School BC (Knowles) 
66J15.4X+19:20.1(+0:02.4)11KGSKingston Grammar School (Selami) 
67J18.2-19:20.2(+0:38.8)76HAMHampton School (Benstead/Birchall)PENALTY
68Mas.AB.1X19:20.542TSSTideway Scullers School (Suthers =A) 
69IM3.2X19:22.4(+0:43.2)31ITCItchen Imperial (Joyce/Leelodharry) 
71J18.2-19:23.6(+0:42.2)78HAMHampton School (Wickstead/Wilson) 
73IM3.4+19:25.8(+2:16.4)17BOABradford-on-Avon RC (Dunsby) 
76Mas.AB.1X19:32.7(+0:12.2)40KGVKGS Veterans BC (Smalman-Smith =B) 
78W.IM2.4+19:33.643KRCKingston Rowing Club (Elliott) 
79W.IM2.4+19:36.8(+0:03.2)44CFUCardiff University RC (Davies) 
85Mas.C.1X19:43.571BRXBroxbourne RC (Alexander) 
90=W.IM2.4+19:51.2(+0:17.6)45SONSons of the Thames RC (Martin) 
90=J16.2X19:51.2(+1:13.7)57TSSTideway Scullers School (Seager/Tait) 
92Mx.Mas.CD.4X19:52.230KGVKGS Veterans BC (Robinson =D) 
94NOV.1X19:53.580CHRChristchurch RC (Dakin) 
95IM3.4+19:53.8(+2:44.4)154PARParrs Priory RC (Poon) 
99NOV.1X19:56.1(+0:02.6)83USUUniversity of Surrey (Houlihan) 
101=J15.4X+20:00.3(+0:42.6)13KGSKingston Grammar School (Stewie) 
103=W.J18.2X20:00.493CHRChristchurch RC (Joakim/Fry) 
107W.NOV.2X20:07.1114RDGReading RC (Popescu/Mills) 
109NOV.1X20:10.4(+0:16.9)88USUUniversity of Surrey (Elton) 
110J18.1X20:16.660HAMHampton School (Swarbrick) 
111J18.2-20:18.3(+1:36.9)77SPSSt Paul's School (Iremonger/Taylor) 
112Mas.D.1X20:18.497LEALea Rowing Club (Riley) 
113W.NOV.4+20:20.5105CFUCardiff University RC (Hill) 
115W.J18.2X20:22.8(+0:22.4)95KGSKingston Grammar School (Jennings/Chalk) 
118IM2.1X20:31.4(+1:27.0)37CYGCygnet RC (Pickford) 
119W.NOV.2X20:35.7(+0:28.6)111WBKWalbrook RC (Lass/Jordan) 
124NOV.1X20:39.4(+0:45.9)86TWKTwickenham RC (Dorling) 
125NOV.1X20:42.4(+0:48.9)92WBKWalbrook RC (Lukes) 
126=NOV.1X20:43.5(+0:50.0)87WBKWalbrook RC (Maughan) 
126=Mas.D.1X20:43.5(+0:25.1)96BTCBTC Southampton (Hume) 
129NOV.1X20:43.7(+0:50.2)82KRCKingston Rowing Club (Scott) 
131IM2.1X20:47.4(+1:43.0)39TFNTiffin School BC (Nottidge) 
132J15.1X20:48.1142TFNTiffin School BC (Jarratt Barnham) 
133J15.4X+20:48.9(+1:31.2)10WGTWhitgift School BC (Goodbody) 
134NOV.1X20:51.1(+0:57.6)81USUUniversity of Surrey (Kelly) 
135J18.1X20:51.6(+0:35.0)62TSSTideway Scullers School (Lautard) 
137IM2.2-20:54.2(+1:52.3)73SONSons of the Thames RC (Madakbas/Maunder) 
139NOV.1X20:56.6(+1:03.1)91USUUniversity of Surrey (Sillitoe) 
141W.IM3.1X21:00.5124KRCKingston Rowing Club (Court-Smith) 
142W.Mas.CD.2X21:01.7117KRCKingston Rowing Club (Sims/Gadsden =D) 
143W.J15.4x+21:02.1155TFNTiffin School BC 
144W.Mas.CD.2X21:03.2(+0:01.5)116BTCBTC Southampton (Hume/Wilson =C) 
145J18.1X21:03.6(+0:47.0)61TFNTiffin School BC (Teh) 
146NOV.1X21:03.9(+1:10.4)90MBCMolesey BC (Taylor) 
148J15.4X+21:06.6(+1:48.9)14KRCKingston Rowing Club (Worthington) 
149W.IM3.1X21:06.9(+0:06.4)121WBKWalbrook RC (Church) 
151W.IM3.1X21:09.4(+0:08.9)119KRCKingston Rowing Club (Graham) 
152SEN.1X21:11.6(+2:16.1)35KRCKingston Rowing Club (Ellam) 
153J18.1X21:12.6(+0:56.0)64HAMHampton School (Hansell) 
154W.J15.2X21:14.1125BTCBTC Southampton (Maxwell/Weatherhead) 
155=Mas.AB.1X21:16.2(+1:55.7)41ITCItchen Imperial (Rayment =B) 
155=Mas.E.1X21:16.299KRCKingston Rowing Club (Merrall) 
159W.NOV.4+21:18.2(+0:57.7)101BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Baldwin) 
161W.Mas.CD.2X21:21.6(+0:19.9)118CHRChristchurch RC (Emery/Standley =D) 
163J15.1X21:23.3(+0:35.2)139TFNTiffin School BC (Pearce) 
165W.NOV.2X21:26.6(+1:19.5)109CHRChristchurch RC (Paterson/Holmes-Smith) 
166J15.1X21:32.6(+0:44.5)141TFNTiffin School BC (M Jelled) 
167NOV.1X21:34.6(+1:41.1)89BTCBTC Southampton (Maxwell) 
168W.NOV.4+21:34.7(+1:14.2)104BBLBarnes Bridge Ladies RC (Meier) 
169W.NOV.2X21:35.8(+1:28.7)115ITCItchen Imperial (Bull/McGregor-Ritchie) 
172W.IM3.1X21:43.5(+0:43.0)120TSSTideway Scullers School (Thomas) 
174Mas.F.1X21:44.5135STHSouthsea RC (Watling =F) 
175J18.1X21:44.8(+1:28.2)68HAMHampton School (Trevithick) 
177J18.1X21:46.7(+1:30.1)63TFNTiffin School BC (Clarke) 
178W.J16.1X21:48.6151TSSTideway Scullers School (Von Guionneau) 
179W.NOV.2X21:49.4(+1:42.3)113SGCSt George's College BC (Pease-Watkin/Conroy) 
180W.J15.2X21:50.2(+0:36.1)129KGSKingston Grammar School (Ip/Chard) 
181NOV.1X21:50.8(+1:57.3)85USUUniversity of Surrey (Nolan) 
182=J14.2X21:52.1147TSSTideway Scullers School (Williams/Rodd) 
184J18.1X21:54.4(+1:37.8)65TFNTiffin School BC (Beedham) 
185J18.1X21:55.2(+1:38.6)59TFNTiffin School BC (Dai) 
186W.NOV.4+21:55.8(+1:35.3)102MBCMolesey BC (Thompson) 
187W.J15.2X22:02.7(+0:48.6)131WELWeybridge Ladies ARC (Grayer/Roberts) 
188W.NOV.4+22:08.7(+1:48.2)103SGCSt George's College BC (Thomas) 
189W.NOV.4+22:15.2(+1:54.7)100SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club (Lacey) 
190W.J15.2X22:15.4(+1:01.3)132LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Austyn/Anderson) 
191=W.J15.2X22:19.2(+1:05.1)127KGSKingston Grammar School (Lewis/Piper) 
191=Mas.C.1X22:19.2(+2:35.7)70BRXBroxbourne RC (Heathcote) 
194W.J15.2X22:21.9(+1:07.8)133WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Challice/Ollington) 
196W.J15.4X+22:25.4(+1:23.3)108KGSKingston Grammar School (Home) 
197Mx.Mas.CD.4X22:25.8(+2:33.6)29KGVKGS Veterans BC (Davies =C) 
199W.NOV.2X22:27.1(+2:20.0)110USUUniversity of Surrey (Counsell/Green) 
200W.J15.4X+22:27.9(+1:25.8)107KGSKingston Grammar School (Sallusti) 
203Mas.F.1X22:31.8(+0:47.3)137MBCMolesey BC (Parker =F) 
205=W.J18.2X22:33.3(+2:32.9)94WELWeybridge Ladies ARC (Woolley/Thean) 
205=J18.1X22:33.3(+2:16.7)69TFNTiffin School BC (Grant) 
207J13.4X+22:41.8149TSSTideway Scullers School (Ambler) 
209J15.1X22:46.7(+1:58.6)143TFNTiffin School BC (Hutchence) 
210W.NOV.4+22:48.1(+2:27.6)106SGCSt George's College BC (Sweeney) 
211=J18.1X22:48.6(+2:32.0)67TFNTiffin School BC (Chadband) 
214Mas.E.1X22:58.3(+1:42.1)98CHRChristchurch RC (Hollingworth) 
216J13.4X+23:05.9(+0:24.1)148TFNTiffin School BC (Everest) 
217J16.2X23:08.3(+4:30.8)52WGTWhitgift School BC (Garigparthy/Mehta) 
220J15.1X23:12.4(+2:24.3)140TFNTiffin School BC (Ellis) 
221W.IM3.1X23:21.4(+2:20.9)122BEDBedford Rowing Club (Swift) 
225J18.1X23:33.2(+3:16.6)58WGTWhitgift School BC (Jennings) 
226W.J15.2X23:36.5(+2:22.4)128LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Grant-Moreland/Williamson) 
227Mas.F.1X23:45.9(+2:01.4)136SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club (Fleat =F) 
228J14.2X23:46.5(+1:54.4)144WTS/WBKWalbrook Teddington/Walbrook (Wales/Zanarotti) 
230J14.2X24:08.2(+2:16.1)146TFNTiffin School BC (Hodson/Robinson) 
231W.NOV.2X24:18.1(+4:11.0)112USUUniversity of Surrey (Griffin/Stedman) 
232J16.2X24:45.9(+6:08.4)51WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Jamieson/Clarke)PENALTY
235Mas.I.1X26:31.4138QBCQuintin BC (Davy) 
J16.4-DQL 8KGSKingston Grammar School (Peirson) 
J16.2XDQL 53HAMHampton School (John/Graham) 

Results for Division 2

PosStatusTimeCrew
1IM3.4X16:15.4254SOUSouthampton University (Friel) 
2IM3.4X16:27.5(+0:12.1)253CHRChristchurch RC (Rose) 
6J18.4-16:45.2256DULDulwich College (Hughes) 
7IM2.4+16:52.6260KRCKingston Rowing Club (Scott) 
10IM3.4X17:09.7(+0:54.3)251ITCItchen Imperial (Joyce) 
T/OJ18.4-17:27.6(+0:42.4)255SPSSt Paul's School (Cater) 
13J18.4-17:29.6(+0:44.4)257SPSSt Paul's School (Taylor) 
14IM2.4+17:45.6(+0:53.0)259SPSSt Paul's School (Bhanot) 
15IM3.4X17:46.3(+1:30.9)252MGNMagdalen College School BC (Hall) 
19J16.4X17:58.4261TFNTiffin School BC (Sidhu) 
21NOV.4+18:12.7287DULDulwich College (Bellenberg) 
22J16.4+18:14.7263DULDulwich College (Potsios) 
24NOV.4+18:16.5(+0:03.8)293SOASouthampton Amateur Rowing Club (Craig) 
26J18.2X18:21.5283MGNMagdalen College School BC (Aiken/Steele) 
27NOV.4+18:23.1(+0:10.4)292SPSSt Paul's School (Miller) 
28J15.2X18:24.6334KRCKingston Rowing Club (Christie/Georgiou) 
30W.J16.4X18:26.1307KRCKingston Rowing Club (Mayer) 
31W.J16.4X18:28.9(+0:02.8)304KGSKingston Grammar School (Barnard) 
32NOV.2X18:29.4308WBKWalbrook RC (Lukes/Maughan) 
34IM2.4+18:31.3(+1:38.7)258SONSons of the Thames RC (Sloan) 
35NOV.4+18:32.8(+0:20.1)291BTCBTC Southampton (Hume) 
37W.J16.4X18:35.5(+0:09.4)303KRCKingston Rowing Club (Esterhuyse)PENALTY
38J18.2X18:36.4(+0:14.9)284TFNTiffin School BC (McArdle/Holt) 
42NOV.4+18:39.9(+0:27.2)286SGCSt George's College BC (O Carroll) 
45J16.4+18:42.1(+0:27.4)262SGCSt George's College BC (Correia Morton) 
46NOV.4+18:45.2(+0:32.5)290SGCSt George's College BC (Kristenson) 
48Mas.CD.2X18:55.2265LYMLymington ARC (Bull/Taylor =C) 
50ELI.1X18:56.6268KRCKingston Rowing Club (O Dowd) 
52=W.J16.4X18:59.3(+0:33.2)306KGSKingston Grammar School (Hodson) 
57Mas.F.2X19:04.1311BTCBTC Southampton (Green/Wardell) 
61IM3.1X19:13.8273KRCKingston Rowing Club (Wiley) 
62W.IM3.4+19:14.2294RDGReading RC (Crook) 
65NOV.4+19:17.9(+1:05.2)288BOABradford-on-Avon RC (Kavanagh) 
70NOV.4+19:23.4(+1:10.7)289AKNAuriol Kensington RC (Wilson) 
72J18.2X19:25.7(+1:04.2)281TFNTiffin School BC (Edmunds/Salmon) 
74Mas.H.2X19:26.1313QBCQuintin BC (Findlay/Webb) 
75Mx.NOV.2X19:31.9309TTRThames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Line) 
77W.IM3.4+19:33.2(+0:19.0)300KRCKingston Rowing Club (Veraart) 
80W.J16.4X19:37.2(+1:11.1)305SGCSt George's College BC (Conroy) 
81J15.2X19:40.5(+1:15.9)333WEYWeybridge RC (Roberts/Jeffries) 
82Mas.CD.2X19:40.6(+0:45.4)266KRCKingston Rowing Club (Peters/Spooner =D) 
83IM3.1X19:41.4(+0:27.6)275USUUniversity of Surrey (Bright) 
84J18.2X19:42.6(+1:21.1)280WGTWhitgift School BC (Meade/Wall) 
86NOV.4+19:44.1(+1:31.4)285DULDulwich College (Johnston) 
87J18.2X19:45.5(+1:24.0)279TFNTiffin School BC (Hudson/Hill) 
88W.IM3.4+19:46.2(+0:32.0)301SONSons of the Thames RC (Nickerson) 
89IM3.1X19:47.4(+0:33.6)278USUUniversity of Surrey (Mee) 
93W.IM3.2X19:52.6315CHRChristchurch RC (Joakim/Fry) 
96W.IM3.4+19:54.7(+0:40.5)298RDGReading RC (Popescu) 
97W.J14.4X+19:55.6349LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Traseira) 
98J15.2X19:55.8(+1:31.2)337KGSKingston Grammar School (Smith/Linney) 
100W.IM3.4+19:57.4(+0:43.2)299CFUCardiff University RC (Harding) 
101=J16.1X20:00.3328TFNTiffin School BC (Hale) 
103=W.J16.2X20:00.4355WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Gallagher/Bevan) 
105W.IM3.4+20:01.7(+0:47.5)295KGSKingston Grammar School (Wright) 
106J16.1X20:02.3(+0:02.0)329MGNMagdalen College School BC (Isherwood) 
108IM3.1X20:08.7(+0:54.9)277USUUniversity of Surrey (Epps) 
114IM3.1X20:21.1(+1:07.3)272TSSTideway Scullers School (Behan) 
116W.J16.2X20:24.8(+0:24.4)356SGCSt George's College BC (Culiney/Williams) 
117J16.1X20:29.1(+0:28.8)327BTCBTC Southampton (Lewis) 
120W.J16.2X20:35.9(+0:35.5)352KGSKingston Grammar School (Moore/Kenneally) 
121W.IM3.2X20:36.5(+0:43.9)319USUUniversity of Surrey (Chesterman/Jonckers) 
122W.IM3.4+20:37.8(+1:23.6)296CFUCardiff University RC (Bassett) 
123Mx.NOV.2X20:38.4(+1:06.5)310PARParrs Priory RC (Hunt/Ross) 
126=Mx.Mas.CD.2X20:43.5267KGVKGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz =D) 
130W.J16.2X20:46.8(+0:46.4)357WEYWeybridge RC (Morris/Shepherd) 
136W.J14.4X+20:51.8(+0:56.2)350LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Elliott)PENALTY
138W.IM3.4+20:56.4(+1:42.2)297QBCQuintin BC (Blakeburn) 
140J15.2X20:57.7(+2:33.1)331TFNTiffin School BC (Neely/M Jelled) 
147W.J14.4X+21:06.2(+1:10.6)346LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Hoyle)PENALTY
150J15.2X21:08.1(+2:43.5)332KGSKingston Grammar School (Robson/Stuart) 
157W.J16.2X21:16.5(+1:16.1)354TSSTideway Scullers School (Smith/Dodd) 
158W.J14.2X21:17.3361TSSTideway Scullers School (Harned/Bannenberg) 
160W.IM3.2X21:19.2(+1:26.6)314USUUniversity of Surrey (Gwilliam/Lee) 
162W.NOV.1X21:22.2341WBKWalbrook RC (Church) 
164J14.4X+21:25.2344TSSTideway Scullers School (Williams) 
170IM3.1X21:36.1(+2:22.3)276ITCItchen Imperial (Rayment) 
171W.IM2.1X21:41.9320MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Kugele) 
173J15.2X21:43.6(+3:19.0)335KGSKingston Grammar School (Browning/Knight) 
176W.IM2.1X21:45.5(+0:03.6)325MAAMortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Kugele) 
182=W.IM3.2X21:52.1(+1:59.5)317WBKWalbrook RC (Capel/Walters) 
193W.J14.2X22:19.3(+1:02.0)362WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Parish/Herrod) 
195W.NOV.1X22:23.7(+1:01.5)342SONSons of the Thames RC (Hart) 
198J13.2X22:26.7360TSSTideway Scullers School (Phelan/Ambler) 
201W.IM3.2X22:29.3(+2:36.7)316WELWeybridge Ladies ARC (Postle/Johnson) 
202W.IM3.4+22:30.8(+3:16.6)302AKNAuriol Kensington RC 
204W.J14.2X22:31.9(+1:14.6)363RDGReading RC (Franklin/Taylor) 
208W.J16.2X22:45.9(+2:45.5)353WTSWalbrook Teddington SRA (Williams/Westgarth) 
211=Mx.Nov.2X22:48.6(+3:16.7)270MBCMolesey BC (Phipps/Fowles =C) 
213W.J14.4X+22:55.3(+2:59.7)348ITCItchen Imperial (Townly) 
215W.NOV.1X23:02.7(+1:40.5)340PLEPoole Amateur Rowing Club (Gray) 
218W.IM2.1X23:10.5(+1:28.6)321CHRChristchurch RC (Kelly) 
219J16.1X23:10.7(+3:10.4)326LYMLymington ARC (Bull) 
222J15.2X23:23.1(+4:58.5)336TFNTiffin School BC (Umrigar/Mitchell) 
223W.J14.4X+23:28.1(+3:32.5)347LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Starr) 
224J16.1X23:32.6(+3:32.3)330ITCItchen Imperial (Sharland) 
229W.J14.4X+23:53.6(+3:58.0)351LEHLady Eleanor Holles Boat Club (Ogunlami) 
233W.J14.2X25:45.1(+4:27.8)364TSSTideway Scullers School (Gane/Robinson) 
234J14.4X+25:55.5(+4:30.3)345WGTWhitgift School BC (Cook) 
236J14.4X+29:43.8(+8:18.6)343WGTWhitgift School BC (Bowdon)