Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 18th October 1998

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status


PosStatusTime
Crew
1E.4-06:01241Star Club
T/OS1.4X06:06102Star Club
2S2.4X06:1744Star Club
3S2.4X06:28 (+0:11)149City of Cambridge
4S3.4X06:293Star Club
5S3.4X06:31 (+0:02)45City of Cambridge
6S2.4+06:34206Bedford School
7J18.4X06:376Marlow/Borlase
8=S2.4+06:39 (+0:05)244Star Club
8=J18.4X06:39 (+0:02)155Burway RC
10S3.4X06:40 (+0:11)106Marlow/Borlase
11S2.2X06:42121Star Club (Taylor/Lindsay)
12S2.4X06:43 (+0:26)200Marlow/Borlase
13=E.4-06:44 (+0:43)148Broxbourne RC
13=S1.4+06:44150Star Club
15=J18.4X06:46 (+0:09)205Reading Blue Coat School
15=E.2-06:4659Star Club (Singfield/Gillard)
T/OS1.2X06:47256Star Club (Howell/Armstrong)
17S1.4+06:48 (+0:04)201Star Club
18S3.4+06:4948Star Club
19S3.4+06:50 (+0:01)108Bedford School (A)
20J16.4X06:52159Reading Blue Coat School
21E.2-06:54 (+0:08)13Star Club (Cassidy/Mulkerins)
22S1.4+06:57 (+0:13)1Sudbury RC
23=S2.2X06:58 (+0:16)257Peterborough/Poplar Blackwall (Stapleton/Hunter)
23=S2.2X06:58 (+0:16)14Star Club (Kelly/Taylor)
25S2.4+06:59 (+0:25)207Bedford School
26=J16.4X07:01 (+0:09)160Marlow/Walton/Borlase
26=S3.4+07:01 (+0:12)111Christ`s College BC
26=S3.2-07:01261Star Club (Taylor/Lindsay)
29=J18.2X07:0266Peterborough/Poplar Blackwall (Stapleton/Hunter)
29=S3.2X07:02168Star Club (Bert'ger/Barringer)
31VC.4+07:037Bedford Rowing Club
32S4.4+07:04110First and Third Trinity BC
33=J18.2X07:06 (+0:04)126Marlow/Borlase
33=N.2X07:06175Bedford Rowing Club (Williams/Hardy)
35=S3.2X07:07 (+0:05)124Star Club (Callow/Hetherington)
35=S3.4+07:07 (+0:18)152First and Third Trinity BC
37N.4+07:0857Christ`s College BC
38=S2.4+07:09 (+0:35)245Sudbury RC
38=S3.2X07:09 (+0:07)62Broxbourne RC (Reed)
40=S3.4+07:12 (+0:23)153Bedford Rowing Club (B)
40=N.4+07:12 (+0:04)247Reading Blue Coat School
42S1.4+07:13 (+0:29)243Northampton RC
43N.4+07:14 (+0:06)114Bedford School (B)
44=S4.4+07:15 (+0:11)50Bedford School (A)
44=S2.2X07:15 (+0:33)258Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
46=S3.4+07:16 (+0:27)154Bedford School (B)
46=S2.2-07:16169Kings College/St Catharines (Reismann/Hammer)
48=WJ18.4X07:18250Bedford High School RC
48=S2.4+07:18 (+0:44)202Star Club
48=J15.2X07:18178Sudbury/Maidstone (Gostling/Mollison)
51=S3.2-07:19 (+0:18)67Kings College/St Catharines (Reismann/Hammer)
51=J18.2X07:19 (+0:17)260Star/Peterborough (Jackson/Roberts)
53=S4.4+07:20 (+0:16)157Bedford School (C)
53=N.2-07:20262Kings College/St Catharines (Reismann/Hammer)
53=N.2X07:20 (+0:14)221Star Club (Callow/Wills)
56=J16.2X07:21128Reading Blue Coat School (Oram/McGow)
56=E.2-07:21 (+0:35)60Star Club (Hall/Emmerson)
58J18.2X07:22 (+0:20)64Reading Blue Coat School (Dix/Busby)
59=J16.4+07:23203Bedford School (C)
59=J15.4X+07:23298Star/Peterborough
61=S3.4+07:25 (+0:36)46St Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (A)
61=S3.2X07:25 (+0:23)61Huntingdon RC (Walsh/Heathcote)
63=VC.4+07:26 (+0:23)109Sudbury RC
63=S4.4+07:26 (+0:22)208St Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (A)
63=VC.4+07:26 (+0:23)156Bedford Rowing Club
66=S4.4+07:27 (+0:23)51Bedford School (B)
66=J18.1X07:27274Marlow RC (Barren)
68S3.4+07:28 (+0:39)107Northampton RC
69=S3.4+07:29 (+0:40)4Sudbury RC (A)
69=S1.1X07:29266Star Club (Scott)
69=S3.4+07:29 (+0:40)47St Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (B)
69=VC.4+07:29 (+0:26)54Star Club
69=S2.1X07:29185Star Club (Howell)
74=S3.4+07:30 (+0:41)49Bedford Rowing Club (A)
74=WJ18.4X07:30 (+0:12)213Burway RC
76=S2.4+07:32 (+0:58)2Northampton RC
76=N.1X07:32188Bedford Rowing Club (Williams)
78=S3.2-07:33 (+0:32)171Free Press (Wigelsworth/Gregory)
78=E.2-07:33 (+0:47)167Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Castle)
78=WJ16.4X07:33214Headington School BC
81=N.2X07:34 (+0:28)19Bedford School (Haddaway/Gardner)
81=S4.4+07:34 (+0:30)209St Barts & Royal Hospitals` BC (B)
81=J16.2X07:34 (+0:13)172Star Club (Callow/Watson)
T/OVB.4+07:35204Northampton RC
84N.2X07:35 (+0:29)174Huntingdon RC (Adams/Bannerman)
85N.4+07:36 (+0:28)9Bedford Rowing Club (A)
86=J18.2X07:37 (+0:35)125Reading Blue Coat School (Dulewicz/Dulewicz)
86=N.2-07:37 (+0:17)72Free Press (Wigelsworth/Gregory)
88=S3.2X07:38 (+0:36)122Reading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Wiggett)
88=J18.1X07:38 (+0:11)190Peterborough City (Stapleton)
88=E.2-07:38 (+0:52)259Sudbury RC (Moule/Blit)
91=J16.2X07:40 (+0:19)70Marlow/Walton
91=J18.2X07:40 (+0:38)65Reading Blue Coat School (Gritt/Nolan)
93J18.1X07:41 (+0:14)86Burway RC (Weeks)
94S2.1X07:42 (+0:13)268Star Club (Barringer)
95=J16.4+07:43 (+0:20)105Bedford School (A)
95=VB.2-07:4363Northampton RC (McDonogh/Cameron)
95=VB.2-07:43289Bedford Rowing Club (Stasiuk/Edwards)
98=J15.2X07:45 (+0:27)225Star Club (Musgrave/Hetherington)
98=N.4+07:45 (+0:37)56Bedford School (A)
98=S3.2X07:45 (+0:43)123Star Club (Wills/Rolfe)
T/OVE.4+07:46248Bedford Rowing Club
101=S1.1X07:46 (+0:17)134Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
101=WJ15.4X+07:46218Headington School BC
103WS3.4+07:47255Broxbourne RC
104=WJ18.4+07:48252Bedford High School RC
104=S2.1X07:48 (+0:19)232Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
106J18.2X07:49 (+0:47)18Marlow/Borlase
107WJ18.4X07:51 (+0:33)163Dame Alice Harpur BC
108J15.1X07:5292Sudbury RC (Gostling)
109=N.4+07:53 (+0:45)161Bedford School (C)
109=WJ16.4X07:53 (+0:20)11Star Club (Manley)
109=N.4+07:53 (+0:45)113Bedford Rowing Club (B)
109=WJ16.4X07:53 (+0:20)215Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
109=S4.4+07:53 (+0:49)210Sudbury RC (A)
114=N.4+07:54 (+0:46)55Star Club
114=N.4+07:54 (+0:46)211City of Cambridge (A)
114=S2.1X07:54 (+0:25)26Sudbury RC (Moule)
117N.1X07:55 (+0:23)39Bedford School (S Smith)
118S2.1X07:56 (+0:27)136Star Club (Rowe)
119=WJ15.4X+07:57 (+0:11)119Headington School BC
119=J16.1X07:57272Walton RC (Cocker)
119=VB.2-07:57 (+0:14)17Northampton RC (Green/Ayling)
119=J15.4X+07:57 (+0:34)52Marlow RC
119=J15.1X07:57 (+0:05)91Maidstone Invicta RC (Mollison)
119=WJ15.4X+07:57 (+0:11)118Dame Alice Harpur BC
125S2.2-07:58 (+0:42)16Star Club (Smith/Lacy)
126=S3.2-07:59 (+0:58)68Newark RC (Siddall/Fawcett)
126=S2.2+07:5973Sudbury RC (Clayton/Hogsbjerg)
126=WJ15.2X07:59132Headington School BC (Marsden/Dingley)
126=N.1X07:59 (+0:27)138Huntingdon RC (Adams)
126=J16.1X07:59 (+0:02)30Bedford School (R Smith)
131WJ18.4+08:00 (+0:12)251Headington School BC
T/OWS2.4+08:00 (+-1:57)249Sudbury RC (B)
132J16.2X08:01 (+0:40)69Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
133=N.1X08:02 (+0:30)34Bedford School (Coomber)
133=S2.2-08:02 (+0:46)219Burway RC (Biddle/Wells)
133=N.1X08:02 (+0:30)273Free Press (Brown)
133=VB.2-08:02 (+0:19)170Newark RC (Siddall/Fawcett)
133=N.1X08:02 (+0:30)37Bedford School (Backhouse)
138=J16.4+08:03 (+0:40)151Bedford School (B)
138=WS2.4+08:0310Sudbury RC (A)
140=VD.1X08:04191Star Club (Evans)
140=N.1X08:04 (+0:32)32Star Club (Wills)
142=N.1X08:05 (+0:33)38Bedford School (Richardson)
142=WJ16.2X08:0576Star Club (Smith/Hetherington)
142=J15.1X08:05 (+0:13)235City of Cambridge (Booker)
142=WE.1X08:05276Free Press (Brown)
146S2.2+08:06 (+0:07)129Sudbury RC (Dunn/Formejyn)
147WJ16.2X08:07 (+0:02)131Headington School BC (Carey/Brett)
T/ON.1X08:08 (+0:36)187Reading Blue Coat School (Dix)
148WS3.4+08:08 (+0:21)253Bedford Rowing Club
149=WJ16.4X08:09 (+0:36)164Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
149=N.1X08:09 (+0:37)31Star Club (Ashford)
151=S2.1X08:10 (+0:41)135Star Club (Jackson)
151=J16.1X08:10 (+0:13)28Star Club (Watson)
153=S1.1X08:12 (+0:43)25Burway RC (Wells)
153=WJ15.4X+08:12 (+0:26)120Headington School BC
153=S4.4+08:12 (+1:08)158Sudbury RC (B)
156=WJ15.4X+08:13 (+0:27)12Star/BSRA
156=J16.1X08:13 (+0:16)270Marlow RC (Hughes)
158=N.1X08:14 (+0:42)189St Catherine's College (Laurent)
158=J16.2X08:14 (+0:53)173Star Club (Fitzgerald/Brown)
158=N.1X08:14 (+0:42)294Bedford Rowing Club (Doyle)
158=WN.4+08:14166First and Third Trinity BC
158=J18.1X08:14 (+0:47)88Reading Blue Coat School (Brazenor)
163=S2.2-08:15 (+0:59)220Reading Blue Coat School (Nolan/Wiggett)
163=WJ16.1X08:15280Headington School BC (Greves)
163=J16.1X08:15 (+0:18)271Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas)
166WJ18.2X08:16180Headington School BC (Collins/Holland)
167S3.4+08:17 (+1:28)5Sudbury RC (B)
168VC.1X08:1827Bedford Rowing Club (Catlin)
169J15.2X08:19 (+1:01)263Marlow RC (A)
170=WN.2X08:2074Star Club (Fitzgerald/Curry)
170=WJ16.2X08:20 (+0:15)228Burway RC (Oliver/Sloan)
170=WS3.4+08:20 (+0:33)115Sudbury RC
173WS3.1X08:2195Upper Thames RC (Ayling)
174=WE.1X08:22 (+0:17)40Bedford High School RC (Halse)
174=WE.1X08:22 (+0:17)193Upper Thames RC (Ayling)
174=WJ18.2X08:22 (+0:06)182Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Francis/Stamer)
174=WJ15.2X08:22 (+0:23)183Star Club (Manley/Newton)
178J18.1X08:23 (+0:56)275Marlow RC (Parvin)
179WJ16.2X08:24 (+0:19)290Dame Alice Harpur BC (Liggett/Griffiths)
180=S2.2+08:26 (+0:27)264Sudbury RC (Gostling/Hogsbjerg)
180=WJ18.1X08:2642Burway RC (Collins)
180=WS3.1X08:26 (+0:05)236Maidstone Invicta RC (Williams)
180=WS3.2X08:26288Headington School BC (Lomas/Bates)
180=WJ18.4X08:26 (+1:08)162Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
180=WJ18.1X08:2698Maidstone Invicta RC (Williams)
T/OWJ18.4-08:268Dame Alice Harpur BC
186=N.1X08:28 (+0:56)300Bedford Rowing Club (Hall)
186=N.1X08:28 (+0:56)81Star Club (Rick)
188=WJ18.2-08:29133Headington School BC (Greves/Marsh)
188=WS3.1X08:29 (+0:08)94Henley RC (Sherriff)
188=WS2.4+08:29 (+0:26)58Star Club
191=S2.2+08:31 (+0:32)20Sudbury RC (Blit/Westwell)
191=N.1X08:31 (+0:59)33Bedford Rowing Club (Reid)
191=WJ14.2X08:31229Headington School BC (Gleave/Gleave)
T/OVE.1X08:32192Free Press (Boswell)
194=VD.1X08:32 (+0:28)90Free Press (Boswell)
194=WJ18.2X08:32 (+0:16)181Headington School BC (Tolson/Norman)
196N.4+08:33 (+1:25)212City of Cambridge (B)
197=WN.1X08:3441Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
197=N.1X08:34 (+1:02)35Bedford School (Vasir)
197=N.1X08:34 (+1:02)36Bedford School (Dixon)
200WE.1X08:36 (+0:31)93Bedford School (Guise)
T/OWS3.4+08:37 (+0:50)297Sudbury RC
201=WJ14.2X08:38 (+0:07)231Headington School BC (Richarson/Faux)
201=WS3.2X08:38 (+0:12)223Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Beanland/Knill)
203=WJ18.2X08:39 (+0:23)130Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Beanland/Knill)
203=J16.1X08:39 (+0:42)29Star Club (Callow)
205WJ18.2X08:40 (+0:24)226Dame Alice Harpur BC (Drew/James)
206=WJ18.1X08:43 (+0:17)142Headington School BC (Herbert)
206=WS3.2X08:43 (+0:17)177Broxbourne RC
208=WS3.4+08:45 (+0:58)217City of Cambridge
208=N.1X08:45 (+1:13)233Reading Blue Coat School (Green)
210=WJ15.2X08:46 (+0:47)79Huntingdon RC (Rainbird/Redhead)
210=WJ18.2-08:46 (+0:17)24Burway RC (Oliver/Pratt)
212=VD.1X08:49 (+0:45)89Burway RC (R Wells)
212=WJ18.1X08:49 (+0:23)238City of Cambridge (Boldy)
214WJ18.1X08:50 (+0:24)196Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Finch)
215WJ14.1X08:52101Burway RC (Sloan)
216=WJ18.2-08:53 (+0:24)227Headington School BC (Stewart/Painter)
216=WJ18.2X08:53 (+0:37)23Dame Alice Harpur BC (Horsborough/DeSouza)
218VC.1X08:55 (+0:37)186Lowestoft Rowing Club (Saunders)
219WJ16.1X08:56 (+0:41)146Burway RC (Oliver)
220WJ18.1X08:58 (+0:32)279Dame Alice Harpur BC (James)
221WJ18.1X08:59 (+0:33)143Headington School BC (Painter)
222=N.2-09:00 (+1:40)71Burway RC (Collins/Weeks)
222=WN.1X09:00 (+0:26)140Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson)
T/OWN.4X+09:01116Star Club
224WJ18.2X09:02 (+0:46)75Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parry/Bishop)
225N.1X09:05 (+1:33)83Bedford Rowing Club (Griffiths)
226=WJ18.1X09:06 (+0:40)237Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thompson)
226=WJ14.2X09:06 (+0:35)184Burway RC (Stevens/Weeks)
226=WJ16.2X09:06 (+1:01)77Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Feely/Radstone)
229WJ14.1X09:08 (+0:16)198Huntingdon RC (Rainbird)
230WN.1X09:10 (+0:36)141Dame Alice Harpur BC (Smith)
231WJ18.1X09:17 (+0:51)43Dame Alice Harpur BC (Smith)
232WN.2X09:19 (+0:59)299Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers/Percy)
233WN.1X09:22 (+0:48)97Deben RC (Hayward)
234WS3.1X09:23 (+1:02)296Deben RC (Hayward)
235WJ15.1X09:25197Huntingdon RC (Redhead)
236WJ16.2X09:26 (+1:21)291Dame Alice Harpur BC (Garder/Fordham)
237=J15.1X09:27 (+1:35)194Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
237=J16.1X09:27 (+1:30)137Maidstone Invicta RC (Farley)
239WN.2X09:31 (+1:11)21Star Club (Sapwell/Goodchild)
240WJ18.1X09:32 (+1:06)278Dame Alice Harpur BC (Parry)
241=WJ16.1X09:34 (+1:19)145Star Club (Rick)
241=J16.1X09:34 (+1:37)269Star Club (Bertschinger)
243WJ14.1X09:35 (+0:43)239Headington School BC (Greves)
244N.1X09:36 (+2:04)139Huntingdon RC (Deacon)
245J15.2X09:38 (+2:20)224Marlow RC (B)
246WJ16.2X09:39 (+1:34)78Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Maguire/Standfast)
247WN.2X09:43 (+1:23)22Star Club (Hall/Stephens)
248WJ18.1X09:45 (+1:19)293Dame Alice Harpur BC (DeSouza)
249WJ15.1X09:48 (+0:23)99Star Club (Hurrell)
250=N.2X09:52 (+2:46)176Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall/Van Beele)
250=WJ16.4X09:52 (+2:19)216Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
252WJ14.1X09:53 (+1:01)147Star Club (Jackson)
253WJ14.1X09:54 (+1:02)240Headington School BC (Murphy)
254WJ14.2X09:58 (+1:27)230Headington School BC (Fraser/Williams)
T/OJ14.4X+10:0053Bedford School
255J15.1X10:09 (+2:17)234Maidstone Invicta RC (Welch)
256WN.4+10:12 (+1:58)165Headington School BC
257WJ14.1X10:18 (+1:26)199Burway RC (Allfrey)
258N.1X10:42 (+3:10)82Bedford Rowing Club (Corner)
259N.1X11:06 (+3:34)84Deben RC (Edmunds)