Star Club New Year Head

Sunday 12th January 2020

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status

NOTE - these results are Provisional, with some crews still to race. Not all Masters' Handicaps will therefore be available.


PosStatusTimeCrew
1Op.8+05:233Dulwich College (Butland) 
2J18.4X05:3157Peterborough City (Ribbons) 
3Mas.EF.8+05:38(+00:12)53Star/Bedford (Sogan =E) 
4Mas.EF.8+05:394Star/Bedford (Sogan =F)Adjusted Time: 05:26
5J18.4X05:42(+00:11)55Abingdon RC (Bessenyei) 
6=Op.8+05:44(+00:21)1Auriol Kensington (Acharya) 
6=J18.4X05:44(+00:13)56Dulwich College (Kuijlaars) 
6=J18.4X05:44(+00:13)257Star Club (Tilds) 
9J18.4X05:53(+00:22)183Peterborough City (Woodall) 
10J15.8+05:575Dulwich College (Al-Chalabi) 
11Op.8+06:01(+00:38)2Auriol Kensington (Fesenko) 
12J18.4X06:02(+00:31)182Dulwich College (Bird) 
13B1.W.8+06:05251Auriol Kensington (Smith) 
14B1.Op.4+06:06255Weybridge RC (Johnson) 
15=B2.W.8+06:079Star Club (Sadler) 
15=J16.4X06:07184Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Carrick) 
17=B1.W.8+06:08(+00:03)7Bedford Girls School (Batten) 
17=J15.4X+06:08191Peterborough City (Calver) 
19=J15.8+06:09(+00:12)54Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Guthrie) 
19=J17.2X06:09268Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby/Loveday) 
21Op.4X06:1010Star Club (Isaacson) 
22B1.Op.4+06:11(+00:05)59Dulwich College (Bird) 
23=B1.Op.4+06:12(+00:06)177Auriol Kensington (Whitehead) 
23=J18.2X06:12192Abingdon RC (Simon/Jose) 
25J15.4X+06:16(+00:08)187Dulwich College (Popoff) 
26Op.2X06:17146Bedford Rowing Club (Moss/Glasspool) 
27=B1.W.4-06:18139Star Club (Sadler) 
27=J16.2X06:1882Peterborough City (Lamont/Ribbons) 
29=J16.2X06:19(+00:01)149Star Club (Holme/Duffin) 
29=J18.1X06:19165Norwich RC (Baker) 
31J15.4X+06:20(+00:12)144Weybridge RC (Didaskalou) 
32=Mas.G.4+06:2161Star/Bedford (Hunt) 
32=B1.Op.1X06:2140Newark RC (Cowley) 
34W.J15.8+06:22175Abingdon RC (Day) 
35B1.Op.4+06:23(+00:17)256Auriol Kensington (Lecubin) 
36=J15.8+06:25(+00:28)6Dulwich College (Bird) 
36=J17.2X06:25(+00:16)80Broxbourne RC (Orpin/Sumner) 
36=J17.1X06:25221Peterborough City (Bodily) 
39=B2.W.8+06:26(+00:19)252Peterborough City (Watson) 
39=J15.4X+06:26(+00:18)15King's School Ely BC (Millard) 
39=J18.2-06:26147Weybridge RC (McLeod/Johnson) 
42=B1.W.4X06:2711Peterborough City (Singleton) 
42=J16.2X06:27(+00:09)197Abingdon RC (Lamboll/Bessenyei) 
44=B1.Op.4+06:28(+00:22)178Auriol Kensington (Acharya) 
44=W.J18.4X06:28185Abingdon RC (Gebhart) 
44=J16.2X06:28(+00:10)199Bedford Rowing Club (John/Moss) 
44=Mx.2X06:28150Peterborough City (Elder/Shipton) 
48W.J15.8+06:29(+00:07)176Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Ruddy) 
49J16.2X06:30(+00:12)81King's School Ely BC (Hamberger/Macdonald) 
50Op.2-06:31266Bedford Rowing Club (Dingley/Glasspool) 
51J15.2X06:3286Peterborough City (Papworth/Armstrong) 
52J17.1X06:33(+00:08)222Peterborough City (Jackson) 
53=B1.W.8+06:35(+00:30)8Peterborough/Lincoln (Marsters) 
53=W.J18.4X06:35(+00:07)133Bedford Girls School (Batten) 
53=B2.Op.1X06:35163Bedford Rowing Club (Grant-Jones) 
56=B1.W.4+06:3669Auriol Kensington (Smith) 
T/OW.J16.4X06:36186Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Rook) 
56=Op.2-06:36(+00:05)78Auriol Kensington (Mearing-Smith/Whitehead) 
56=J18.2X06:36(+00:24)23Dulwich College (Alekseyev/Graham) 
56=J16.2X06:36(+00:18)148Norwich RC (Carter/Reeve) 
56=J17.1X06:36(+00:11)44Bedford Rowing Club (Kilby) 
61=J14.8X06:37111Weybridge RC (Briody) 
61=W.J16.4X06:3765Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mullen) 
61=W.J15.4X+06:37145Weybridge RC (Truett) 
61=Op.2-06:37(+00:06)194Abingdon RC (Parkinson/Zmijanovic) 
61=J17.1X06:37(+00:12)101Peterborough City (Woodall) 
66=J14.2X06:38124Nottingham & Union RC (Apps/Kirkham) 
66=J18.1X06:38(+00:19)214Dulwich College (Kuijlaars) 
68=W.J14.8X06:39116Bedford Girls School (Markham) 
68=J15.4X+06:39(+00:31)16King's School Ely BC (James) 
68=J16.2X06:39(+00:21)198Abingdon RC (Langdon/Gillett) 
68=J15.2X06:39(+00:07)87Peterborough City (Calver/Niklasson) 
72=W.J15.8+06:41(+00:19)253Weybridge RC (Truett) 
72=J14.4X+06:41117Abingdon RC (Rees) 
72=W.J15.4X+06:41(+00:04)19Bedford Girls School (Beckmann) 
72=Mas.FH.2-06:41200Star Club (Lamb/Hunt =F) 
72=B1.W.2X06:41152Bedford Rowing Club (Lockyer/Wrigley) 
77=W.Mas.CDE.4X06:43(+00:09)135BED/STA (Smith)Adjusted Time: 06:30
77=W.J17.4X06:4363King's School Ely BC (Gray) 
77=J18.2-06:43(+00:17)196Dulwich College (Ganem/Butland) 
77=W.J17.2X06:43207Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Monaghan) 
77=B2.Op.1X06:43(+00:08)96Bedford Rowing Club (Pelisson) 
77=Mas.CD.1X06:43218Abingdon RC (Engelke =C)Adjusted Time: 06:35
83=B2.W.4X06:4412Abingdon RC (Ashley-Carter) 
83=B2.W.4X06:44261Peterborough City (Shipton) 
85B1.W.4+06:45(+00:09)140Bedford Girls School (Ecart) 
86=W.Mas.CDE.4X06:46259Weybridge RC (Parry =E)Adjusted Time: 06:22
86=J15.1X06:46288Norwich RC (Burrows) 
86=J14.1X06:46128Norwich RC (Burrows) 
89B1.W.2X06:47(+00:06)29Abingdon RC (Sykes/Whelan) 
90=W.Mas.CDE.4X06:48(+00:27)258BED/STA (Noble-Layng) 
90=W.J17.4X06:48(+00:05)14Bedford Rowing Club (Halls) 
90=W.J17.4X06:48(+00:05)138Bedford Girls School (Huckett) 
93=B1.W.4X06:49(+00:22)136Peterborough City (Konijnenberg) 
93=B2.W.4X06:49(+00:05)262Auriol Kensington (Cyr) 
93=J15.2X06:49(+00:17)269Weybridge RC (Chandler/Smillie-Mccormack) 
93=J15.2X06:49(+00:17)270Star Club (Duffin/Nicholson) 
97=B1.W.4+06:50(+00:32)264Auriol Kensington (Ford) 
97=J17.1X06:50(+00:25)45Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
99J14.8X06:51(+00:14)112Dulwich College (Challacombe) 
100=W.J16.2X06:52210Peterborough City (Papworth/Ralfs) 
100=B1.Op.1X06:52(+00:31)212Dulwich College (Oakley) 
100=J18.1X06:52(+00:33)98Dulwich College (Smith) 
100=J17.1X06:52(+00:27)224Broxbourne RC (Orpin) 
104=W.J14.8X06:53(+00:14)237Bedford Girls School (Achari) 
104=B2.Op.4+06:5360Auriol Kensington (Bennie) 
104=W.J16.4X06:53(+00:16)67Bedford Girls School (Ewen) 
104=J17.1X06:53(+00:28)223Peterborough City (Gilbey) 
108=W.J18.2X06:5431Abingdon RC (Turner/Gebhart) 
108=W.J15.2X06:5494Peterborough City (Niklasson/Hilton) 
110=W.J14.8X06:55(+00:16)115Bedford Girls School (Ames) 
110=B2.W.4X06:55(+00:11)137Bedford Rowing Club (Lynch) 
110=W.J17.4X06:55(+00:12)64Broxbourne RC (Walsh) 
110=J14.4X+06:55(+00:14)238Weybridge RC (Hall) 
110=W.J18.2X06:55(+00:01)89Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode/Van Doorn) 
110=W.J15.2X06:55(+00:01)36Abingdon RC (Jamieson/Koeman) 
110=J15.1X06:55(+00:09)286Weybridge RC (Didaskalou) 
117W.J15.4X+06:57(+00:20)73Bedford Girls School (King) 
118=J14.4X+06:58(+00:17)120Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Bangura) 
118=W.J16.2X06:58(+00:06)35Peterborough City (Brill/Woodall) 
118=J16.1X06:58102Bedford Rowing Club (John) 
118=J16.1X06:58225King's School Ely BC (Buckingham) 
122=J14.4X+06:59(+00:18)118King's School Ely BC (Bisson) 
122=Op.2X06:59(+00:42)76Abingdon RC (Smith/Horner) 
122=Mas.DEF.2X06:5924Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh/Brown =D) 
122=W.J15.2X06:59(+00:05)161Star Club (Moore/White) 
126=Mas.DEF.2X07:01(+00:02)25Star Club (French/Bennewith =D) 
126=Mas.DEF.2X07:01(+00:02)195Sudbury RC (Moriarty/Milbank =F)Adjusted Time: 06:36
126=W.J18.2X07:01(+00:07)272Bedford Girls School (Simester/Batten) 
126=Mas.CD.1X07:01(+00:18)217Abingdon RC (Smith =B) 
130=B1.W.4-07:02(+00:44)68Auriol Kensington (McDiarmid) 
130=W.J15.4X+07:02(+00:25)265Star Club (Oliver Beechener) 
130=W.J16.2X07:02(+00:10)208King's School Ely BC (Moore/Gray) 
130=J17.1X07:02(+00:37)168Peterborough City (Smith) 
134=B2.Op.1X07:03(+00:28)42Star Club (Bullough) 
134=J16.1X07:03(+00:05)226King's School Ely BC (Comley) 
136=W.Mas.CDE.4X07:04(+00:43)134Peterborough/Lincoln (Marsters =C) 
136=W.J15.4X+07:04(+00:27)22Peterborough City (Jackson) 
136=J17.1X07:04(+00:39)99Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
139J17.1X07:05(+00:40)283Star Club (Shaw) 
140=W.J14.4X+07:06122Peterborough City (Ansell-Crook) 
140=Mx.2X07:06(+00:38)84Bedford Rowing Club (Brown/Flemons) 
140=J16.1X07:06(+00:08)228King's School Ely BC (Martin) 
140=J14.1X07:06(+00:20)244Nottingham & Union RC (Apps) 
144J14.2X07:07(+00:29)123Peterborough City (Carter/Ryder) 
145=W.Mas.E.2-07:09162Weybridge RC (Kornberg/Brady) 
145=W.J15.2X07:09(+00:15)160Norwich RC (Carter/Pallister) 
147=B2.Op.4+07:10(+00:17)180Broxbourne RC (Nash) 
147=J13.2X07:10243Nottingham & Union RC (Thomas/Rainbow) 
147=W.J17.1X07:10173Norwich RC (Sutherland) 
150=J15.2X07:11(+00:39)202Dulwich College (Harris/Hitching) 
150=W.J18.1X07:11230Abingdon RC (Sykes) 
152=B2.Op.4+07:12(+00:19)181Auriol Kensington (Allen) 
152=J16.2X07:12(+00:54)26Bedford Rowing Club (Knuffel/Rennie) 
152=J18.1X07:12(+00:53)216Bedford Rowing Club (Brown) 
155=W.J16.4X+07:1371Bedford Girls School (Cestaro) 
155=W.Mas.EF.2X07:1332Bedford Rowing Club (Reay/Hele =F)Adjusted Time: 06:58
155=W.J15.2X07:13(+00:19)38Peterborough City (Piccaver/Jackson) 
155=W.J15.2X07:13(+00:19)157Weybridge RC (Ainsworth/Carballeiro) 
155=Mx.Mas.D.2X07:1328Peterborough City (Apostolidou/Orme) 
155=J16.1X07:13(+00:15)104Bedford Rowing Club (Wilkinson) 
155=J16.1X07:13(+00:15)227King's School Ely BC (Macdonald) 
162=W.J15.4X+07:14(+00:37)18Abingdon RC (Day) 
162=J17.1X07:14(+00:49)167Peterborough City (Malcolm) 
T/OJ14.8X07:15(+00:38)113Dulwich College (McLuckie) 
164W.J14.4X+07:15(+00:09)240Bedford Girls School (Markham) 
165=W.J14.8X07:16(+00:37)114Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Reeves-Dyer) 
165=W.J17.4X07:16(+00:33)13Bedford Girls School (Toone) 
165=Mas.FH.2-07:16(+00:03)27Star/Bedford (Musselle/Taylor =H)Adjusted Time: 06:44
168=W.J15.4X+07:18(+00:41)72Bedford Girls School (Bullock) 
168=J15.2X07:18(+00:46)151Bedford Rowing Club (Allingham/King) 
168=W.J15.2X07:18(+00:24)37Abingdon RC (Buckingham/Morris) 
168=Mas.EFG.1X07:18278Star Club (Waugh =G)Adjusted Time: 06:49
168=W.J18.1X07:18(+00:07)290Norwich RC (Sutherland) 
173W.J17.1X07:19(+00:09)291Star Club (Tucker) 
174=J14.4X+07:20(+00:39)239Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Schmitz-Evans) 
174=B2.W.2X07:2030Bedford Girls School (Whitehead/Giles) 
174=W.J15.2X07:20(+00:26)156Weybridge RC (Hammett-Mcharg/Armstrong) 
174=W.J18.1X07:20(+00:09)229Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Van Doorn) 
178=W.Mas.EF.2X07:21(+00:08)33Star Club (Taylor/Lamb =F)Adjusted Time: 07:06
178=J17.1X07:21(+00:56)100Peterborough City (Barnett) 
178=J16.1X07:21(+00:23)103Bedford Rowing Club (Moss) 
178=J14.1X07:21(+00:35)245Nottingham & Union RC (Kirkham) 
178=B1.W.1X07:21279Bedford Rowing Club (Wrigley) 
178=W.J15.1X07:21234Peterborough City (Niklasson) 
184=W.Mas.CD.2X07:22(+00:14)153Bedford Rowing Club (Moss/Noble-Layng =C) 
184=W.Mas.CD.2X07:22(+00:14)203Sudbury RC (Lovegrove =C) 
184=W.J16.2X07:22(+00:30)273Star Club (Holmes/Wiles) 
187=B1.W.4+07:23(+00:47)141Peterborough City (Griffiths) 
187=W.J16.4X07:23(+00:46)66Bedford Girls School (Franklin) 
189=J15.4X+07:24(+01:16)190Dulwich College (Elborn) 
189=J17.1X07:24(+00:59)166Norwich RC (Sullivan) 
189=W.J16.1X07:24292Star Club (Gallaher) 
192=W.Mas.EF.2X07:25(+00:12)154Weybridge RC (Morris/Doyen =F)Adjusted Time: 07:10
192=Mas.EFG.1X07:25(+00:07)169Star Club (Cook =F)Adjusted Time: 07:11
194W.Mas.CD.2X07:26(+00:04)90Sudbury RC (Lovegrove =D)Adjusted Time: 07:12
195=W.J15.4X+07:27(+00:50)21Sydenham High School (Collins) 
195=Mas.EFG.1X07:27(+00:09)277Star Club (Higgins =E) 
195=J16.1X07:27(+00:29)284Norwich RC (Reeve) 
195=W.J17.1X07:27(+00:17)231King's School Ely BC (Burke) 
199W.J17.2X07:28(+00:45)206Bedford Rowing Club (Coles/Haider) 
200=W.J16.2X07:29(+00:37)92King's School Ely BC (Boutwood/Salgado) 
200=W.J16.1X07:29(+00:05)109Peterborough City (Papworth) 
202=W.J15.4X+07:30(+00:53)20Sydenham High School (Lukaitis) 
202=J14.1X07:30(+00:44)127Peterborough City (Garfield) 
204=W.J15.2X07:31(+00:37)159Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke/Major) 
204=J15.1X07:31(+00:45)287Norwich RC (Carter) 
206W.J18.1X07:32(+00:21)289Norwich RC (Lewis Williams) 
207=W.J17.1X07:34(+00:24)172Norwich RC (Lewis Williams) 
207=W.J15.1X07:34(+00:13)174Weybridge RC (Foulkes) 
207=W.J15.1X07:34(+00:13)236Peterborough City (Hilton) 
210=W.J16.4X+07:35(+00:22)17Sydenham High School (Ortiz Merzweiler) 
210=W.J16.2X07:35(+00:43)211Broxbourne RC (Fobbester/Walsh) 
212J17.1X07:36(+01:11)282Star Club (White) 
213=W.J17.2X07:37(+00:54)155Norwich RC (Allen/Hill) 
213=W.J15.2X07:37(+00:43)158King's School Ely BC (Hardick/Harding) 
215J15.2X07:38(+01:06)85Peterborough City (Wakefield-Lilley/Jackson) 
216J15.1X07:39(+00:53)47Bedford Rowing Club (King) 
T/OW.Mas.D.4X+07:4075Bedford Rowing Club (Dowdall) 
217=W.J16.2X07:40(+00:48)34Sydenham High School (Burke/Lunt) 
217=J15.1X07:40(+00:54)171Norwich RC (Ward) 
219=J14.4X+07:41(+01:00)119Dulwich College (Watson) 
219=W.J16.1X07:41(+00:17)110Peterborough City (Ralfs) 
221B1.W.4-07:42(+01:24)263Auriol Kensington (Hage) 
222=W.Mas.E.2-07:44(+00:35)39Star Club (Russell/Appleton) 
222=W.J16.2X07:44(+00:52)93Sydenham High School (Coulson/Dutton) 
224=W.J16.4X+07:46(+00:33)70Bedford Girls School (Parmar) 
224=J16.2X07:46(+01:28)83St Neots RC (Boston/Hughes) 
224=W.J15.1X07:46(+00:25)293Norwich RC (Carter) 
227=W.J14.4X+07:48(+00:42)241Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Weizman) 
227=J13.2X07:48(+00:38)125Norwich RC (Doylend/White) 
229=J16.1X07:49(+00:51)285Norwich RC (Ward) 
229=W.J14.1X07:49129Peterborough City (Dovey) 
231W.J15.1X07:50(+00:29)50King's School Ely BC (Harding) 
232=W.J15.4X+07:51(+01:14)74Abingdon RC (Chaudri) 
232=W.J17.1X07:51(+00:41)233Broxbourne RC (Troll) 
234J15.4X+07:52(+01:44)188Dulwich College (Al-Chalabi) 
235=Mas.EFG.1X07:53(+00:35)46Sudbury RC (Moriarty =E) 
235=J13.1X07:53132Nottingham & Union RC (Rainbow) 
235=B2.W.1X07:53280Bedford Rowing Club (Cox) 
235=W.J17.1X07:53(+00:43)49Bedford Rowing Club (Monaghan) 
239W.J14.1X07:54(+00:05)246Norwich RC (Fleming) 
240B2.Op.1X07:56(+01:21)274De Montfort University RC (Almond) 
241B1.W.1X07:57(+00:36)219Abingdon RC (Whelan) 
242J16.1X07:58(+01:00)105Bedford Rowing Club (Rennie) 
243B2.W.2X08:02(+00:42)271Auriol Kensington (Sargent/Howard) 
244W.J14.2X08:05242Norwich RC (Hernon/McKean) 
245=B2.W.2X08:07(+00:47)88Abingdon RC (Bowesman-Jones/Schirrmacher) 
245=Mx.Mas.D.2X08:07(+00:54)201Bedford Rowing Club (Smith/Brown) 
245=W.J17.1X08:07(+00:57)48Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
245=W.J15.1X08:07(+00:46)235Norwich RC (Pallister) 
249W.Mas.CD.2X08:09(+01:01)204Abingdon RC (Bowesman-Jones/Schirrmacher =C) 
250W.J18.1X08:12(+01:01)106Broxbourne RC (Nash) 
251W.J16.1X08:15(+00:51)232Norwich RC (Hill) 
252W.J14.4X+08:16(+01:10)121King's School Ely BC (McCallum) 
253B2.W.1X08:29(+00:36)281De Montfort University RC (Smith-Wood) 
254J13.1X08:30(+00:37)249Norwich RC (Doylend) 
255W.J14.1X08:35(+00:46)130Norwich RC (Hernon) 
256B1.W.1X08:38(+01:17)170Peterborough City (Wallace) 
257W.J14.1X08:42(+00:53)248Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode) 
258W.J16.1X08:48(+01:24)108Bedford Girls School (Colman) 
259W.J14.1X09:01(+01:12)131Norwich RC (McKean) 
260J15.4X+09:08(+03:00)189Dulwich College (Eskandari) 
261J13.1X09:22(+01:29)250Norwich RC (White) 
DNFJ18.2XDNF 193Dulwich College (Bichard/Knowles) 
DNFJ18.1XDNF 215Peterborough City (Ribbons) 
DNSB1.W.4+ToGo 294Auriol Kensington (Ford)