Bedford Eights & Fours Head

Sunday 11th February 2018

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1Op.1.8+05:51100Bedford School (1st VIII) 
2Op.1.8+05:57 (+00:06)302Bedford School (1st VIII) 
3Op.2.8+06:02602Downing College BC (M1) 
4Op.2.8+06:06 (+00:04)601Magdalene College (M1) 
5Op.1.8+06:10 (+00:19)300Bedford Modern School (Biggsy) 
6Op.1.8+06:13 (+00:22)101Bedford School (2nd VIII) 
7Op.1.8+06:14 (+00:23)301Bedford Rowing Club (Todd) 
8Op.1.8+06:18 (+00:27)600City of Cambridge (Ladd) 
9Op.3.8+06:19201Jesus College (M2) 
10=Op.2.8+06:22 (+00:20)503First and Third Trinity BC (M1) 
10=Op.1.8+06:22 (+00:31)500Bedford Modern School (Herbert) 
12=Op.2.8+06:23 (+00:21)502Lea Rowing Club (Broad) 
14=Op.4-06:24501St Neots RC (Chapman) 
14=Mas.DE.8+06:24 (+00:01)202Star/Bedford (Sogan =D) 
16Op.3.8+06:27 (+00:08)305First and Third Trinity BC (M1) 
17=Op.3.8+06:29 (+00:10)604Queens` College Cambridge BC (M1) 
19J16.8+06:33204Bedford School (Colts A) 
12=Mas.DE.8+06:34210Abingdon RC (Troup =E)Adjusted Time: 06:23
20Op.4.8+06:35404Jesus College (M3) 
21=Mas.DE.8+06:37 (+00:14)203Sudbury RC (Adams =D) 
21=J18.4X06:37104Star Club (Sadd) 
23=Op.3.8+06:38 (+00:19)403First and Third Trinity BC (M2) 
23=J16.8+06:38 (+00:05)205Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight) 
23=Op.4X06:38505Star Club (Sadd) 
26J16.8+06:39 (+00:06)610Windsor Boys School (Taylor) 
27Op.4.8+06:40 (+00:05)504First and Third Trinity BC (M2) 
17=Mas.DE.8+06:40 (+00:06)507Star Club (Hunt =E)Adjusted Time: 06:29
28=Op.2.8+06:41 (+00:39)401The Queen`s College (M1 A) 
28=Op.2.8+06:41 (+00:39)304Bedford Modern School (Fox) 
28=J15.8+06:41312Norwich School (Gray) 
32Op.3.8+06:44 (+00:25)603The Queen`s College (M1 B) 
33=J15.8+06:46 (+00:05)211Bedford School (Toms) 
33=Op.2.8+06:46 (+00:44)303Bedford School (3rd VIII) 
35=Op.2.4+06:48708Downing College BC (M1) 
35=Op.4.8+06:48 (+00:13)701Warwick University (Bolnykh) 
35=Op.4-06:48 (+00:24)116Bedford Rowing Club (Pratt) 
35=Op.4.8+06:48 (+00:13)607Warwick University (Thomas) 
39Op.1.4+06:49720Bedford Modern School (Mulkerrins) 
40Op.4X06:50 (+00:12)516Sudbury RC (Bullen) 
41=J16.4X06:51122Bedford School (Byrne) 
41=J18.4X06:51 (+00:14)103Sudbury RC (Bullen) 
43Op.4.8+06:54 (+00:19)605First and Third Trinity BC (M3) 
44=Mas.DE.8+06:55 (+00:32)609Sudbury RC (Adams =D) 
44=W.1.8+06:55405Jesus College (W1) 
46=Op.1.4+06:56 (+00:07)216Bedford Rowing Club (Pratt) 
46=W.1.8+06:56 (+00:01)206Jesus College (W1) 
49=J18.4X06:57 (+00:20)515Star Club (Gale) 
49=Op.2.4+06:57 (+00:09)517Jesus College (Harley) 
51=Op.4X06:59 (+00:21)707Bedford Rowing Club (Reed) 
51=Op.1.4+06:59 (+00:10)117Bedford Rowing Club (Dingley) 
51=Op.4.8+06:59 (+00:24)606Lea Rowing Club (Clark) 
54=Op.3.8+07:01 (+00:42)102Bedford Rowing Club (Walsh) 
54=Op.4.8+07:01 (+00:26)608Regents Park College BC (Cheli) 
54=Op.1.4+07:01 (+00:12)400Jesus College (M1) 
57=J15.4X+07:02526Windsor Boys School (Pilbrow) 
59=J16.4X07:06 (+00:15)710Windsor Boys School (Walker) 
59=Op.2.4+07:06 (+00:18)614Warwick University (Taylor) 
61=J16.8+07:07 (+00:34)306Bedford School (Colts B) 
61=J16.4X07:07 (+00:16)121Bedford Rowing Club (Reed) 
63=J16.4X07:08 (+00:17)418Windsor Boys School (Bodkin) 
63=J16.4+07:08419Maidstone Invicta RC (Bain) 
63=J16.4X07:08 (+00:17)617Star Club (Gale) 
63=J15.8+07:08 (+00:27)212Bedford School (Warren) 
31Mas.DEF.8+07:08107Oundle Town RC (Milborne =F)Adjusted Time: 06:43
63=Op.3.8+07:08 (+00:49)402City of Oxford RC (Clifford) 
68=J15.8+07:09 (+00:28)409Norwich School (Creasy) 
68=W.1.4X07:09125Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Reike) 
68=W.1.8+07:09 (+00:14)611Downing College BC (W1) 
T/OW.1.8+07:09 (+00:14)702Downing College BC (W1) 
71=Op.1.4+07:10 (+00:21)200Jesus College (M1) 
71=W.1.8+07:10 (+00:15)508Queens` College Cambridge BC (Meadowcroft) 
71=W.1.4X07:10 (+00:01)518Star Club (Upex) 
74Op.4X07:11 (+00:33)315Bedford Rowing Club (Funk) 
75J18.4X07:12 (+00:35)111Oundle Town RC (Leo) 
76=J16.4X07:13 (+00:22)417Maidstone Invicta RC (Knight) 
76=Op.2.4+07:13 (+00:25)616Jesus College (Roach) 
79=Mas.CDE.4+07:14 (+00:18)413Sudbury RC (Adams =C) 
79=Op.2.4+07:14 (+00:26)412University of Essex (Zulfikarpasic) 
82=W.1.8+07:16 (+00:21)106Bedford Girls School (Garrigue) 
57=Mas.CDE.4+07:16 (+00:06)520Abingdon RC (Engelke =D)Adjusted Time: 07:02
82=W.J18.4X07:16120Star Club (Wardley) 
84=J15.8+07:17 (+00:36)311Bedford Modern School (A) 
84=Mas.EF.4X07:17519Star Club (Thomson =E) 
84=J15.4X+07:17 (+00:15)629Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) 
87=Op.4-07:18 (+00:54)123Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler) 
87=J16.4+07:18 (+00:10)219Windsor Boys School (Taylor) 
89=Op.2.4+07:19 (+00:31)615Cantabrigian RC (Steyn) 
89=W.Mas.CDE.8+07:19408Broxbourne RC (Dodsworth =C) 
89=J16.4+07:19 (+00:11)124Bedford Modern School (Fox) 
93W.J18.4X07:20 (+00:04)317Bedford Modern School (Rowe) 
94Mas.FH.4+07:21 (+00:06)420Abingdon RC (Troup =F) 
T/OJ15.8+07:21 (+00:40)213Bedford School (Knights) 
46=Mas.CDE.4+07:22618Star Club (Crook =E)Adjusted Time: 06:56
95=W.1.4X07:22 (+00:13)624Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Coode) 
95=W.1.4X07:22 (+00:13)423Sudbury RC (Bullen) 
97=Mas.DEF.8+07:23 (+00:40)105Bedford Rowing Club (Chillingsworth =D) 
97=W.2.8+07:23704City of Oxford RC (Coleman) 
T/OW.1.8+07:23 (+00:28)207Bedford Girls School (McDonagh) 
99Mas.FH.4+07:24 (+00:09)620Star Club (Hunt =F) 
76=Mas.DEF.8+07:24 (+00:30)705Broxbourne RC (Pollock =E)Adjusted Time: 07:13
100J14.8X07:25630Norwich School (Robbins) 
101=J15.4X+07:26 (+00:24)429Kingston Grammar School (Agbaba) 
101=W.1.8+07:26 (+00:31)307First and Third Trinity BC (W1) 
104=W.1.4X07:27 (+00:18)221City of Oxford RC (Cherry) 
104=J15.4X+07:27 (+00:25)528Windsor Boys School (Finnis) 
106=Op.2.4+07:29 (+00:41)709Queens` College Cambridge BC (M2) 
106=J15.4X+07:29 (+00:27)529Windsor Boys School (Walker) 
106=W.2.8+07:29 (+00:06)509First and Third Trinity BC (W1) 
109W.2.8+07:30 (+00:07)407Hughes Hall (Neumann) 
110=Op.4.8+07:32 (+00:57)313Falcon RC (Chandler) 
89=W.Mas.CDE.8+07:33706Abingdon/Falcon (Webber =D)Adjusted Time: 07:19
113J15.8+07:33 (+00:52)512Bedford Modern School (B) 
114=W.Mas.C.4X07:34712Broxbourne RC (Dodsworth) 
114=J14.B.4X+07:34231City of Oxford RC (Reynolds) 
114=W.J15.4X07:34127Abingdon RC (Whelan) 
117=W.J18.4X07:35 (+00:19)218Sudbury RC (Moule) 
117=W.J15.8+07:35613City of Oxford/Abingdon (Stasinaki) 
119=W.Mas.C.4X07:36 (+00:02)422Falcon RC (Smith) 
119=W.2.8+07:36 (+00:13)309Falcon RC (Crossley) 
119=Op.4.8+07:36 (+01:01)506The Queen`s College (M2) 
119=W.Mas.DE.4X07:36321Falcon RC (Smith =D) 
119=W.2.8+07:36 (+00:13)406Norwich School (Shaw) 
124=W.J18.4X07:37 (+00:21)415City of Oxford RC (Cherry) 
124=W.J16.4X07:37715Abingdon RC (Twinn) 
124=Mas.CDE.4+07:37 (+00:41)318Bedford Rowing Club (Fraser =C) 
127=W.1.8+07:38 (+00:43)703Lucy Cavendish College (W1) 
127=J15.4+07:38522Norwich School (Gray) 
129=J14.B.4X+07:39 (+00:05)331Norwich School (Dark) 
129=W.2.8+07:39 (+00:16)208Jesus College (W2) 
132=J15.4+07:40 (+00:02)622Norwich School (Allen) 
132=W.1.8+07:40 (+00:45)308Jesus College (W2) 
135J14.A.4X+07:41326Windsor Boys School (Warren) 
101=Mas.EF.4X07:41 (+00:09)426Sudbury RC (Moriarty =F)Adjusted Time: 07:26
136W.J15.4X07:42 (+00:08)226City of Oxford RC (Ruiseal) 
137Op.2.4+07:43 (+00:55)316Oundle Town RC (Leo) 
138J14.8X07:46 (+00:21)236Bedford School (Citriniti) 
81Mas.FH.4+07:48224Lea Rowing Club (Mackenzie =H)Adjusted Time: 07:15
140=W.J15.8+07:49 (+00:14)109Bedford Girls School (Orman-Wheeler) 
140=W.2.8+07:49 (+00:26)510City of Cambridge (Buttery) 
142=W.J15.4X+07:50713Bedford Rowing Club (Cooke) 
142=W.Mas.C.4X07:50 (+00:16)711Falcon RC (Crowther) 
T/OW.2.8+07:50 (+00:27)310First and Third Trinity BC (W2) 
142=J14.8X07:50 (+00:25)410Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Kaushal) 
145W.4+07:52131Bedford Modern School (Rowe) 
129=Mas.CDE.4+07:53 (+00:43)319Bedford Rowing Club (Brown =D)Adjusted Time: 07:39
146=J15.4X+07:53 (+00:51)430Bedford Rowing Club (Loveday) 
146=W.2.8+07:53 (+00:30)215Bedford Girls School (Orman-Wheeler) 
148W.2.4X07:56524Star Club (Keats) 
149=W.2.8+07:57 (+00:34)612Magdalene College (W1) 
149=W.1.4X07:57 (+00:48)623Norwich School (Bartram) 
110=W.Mas.CDE.8+07:58 (+00:13)110Star Club (Clarke =E)Adjusted Time: 07:32
151W.Mas.DE.4X07:58 (+00:22)521Falcon RC (Crowther =D) 
110=W.Mas.CDE.8+07:58 (+00:13)513Star Club (Russell =E)Adjusted Time: 07:32
152W.J15.4X+07:59 (+00:09)431Kingston Grammar School (Bergmann-Chornik) 
153Mas.FH.4+08:01 (+00:46)421Lea Rowing Club (Robson =F) 
139W.Mas.CDE.8+08:01 (+00:28)314Star Club (Edgeley =D)Adjusted Time: 07:47
154J14.8X08:02 (+00:37)112Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Iron) 
155=W.J14.8X08:03114City of Oxford RC (Tinegate) 
155=J14.A.4X+08:03 (+00:22)233King's School Ely BC (Keene) 
155=W.J15.4X+08:03 (+00:13)324Bedford Modern School (Fletcher) 
159W.J16.4X08:04 (+00:27)323Bedford Modern School (Heappey) 
132=Mas.CDE.4+08:06 (+00:44)619Broxbourne RC (Dennis =E)Adjusted Time: 07:40
160W.J14.4X+08:06435City of Oxford RC (Tinegate) 
161J14.B.4X+08:08 (+00:34)432Norwich School (Thornton) 
162W.2.4X08:10 (+00:14)424Abingdon RC (Walker) 
163=W.4X+08:11714Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Omoyeni) 
163=J14.B.4X+08:11 (+00:37)232Windsor Boys School (Mumford) 
155=W.Mas.DE.4X08:15 (+00:27)126Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg =E)Adjusted Time: 08:03
165=W.2.8+08:15 (+00:52)511Lucy Cavendish College (W2) 
165=J14.B.4X+08:15 (+00:41)230Windsor Boys School (Lewin) 
167W.4+08:16 (+00:24)130Bedford Modern School (Burchell) 
168W.J15.4X+08:17 (+00:27)531Kingston Grammar School (Kolosova) 
169=W.2.4X08:20 (+00:24)322Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg) 
169=W.J15.4X+08:20 (+00:30)716Norwich School (Udy) 
169=W.J16.4X08:20 (+00:43)428Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe) 
172W.J14.8X08:21 (+00:18)115Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Jackson) 
173=J14.8X08:23 (+00:58)235Bedford School (Sukys) 
173=W.J15.4X+08:23 (+00:33)530Kingston Grammar School (Linney) 
175W.J15.4X+08:25 (+00:35)434Norwich School (Womack) 
176=J15.4+08:26 (+00:48)621Norwich School (Creasy) 
176=J14.B.4X+08:26 (+00:52)234Windsor Boys School (Davies) 
178W.J16.4X08:27 (+00:50)128Bedford Rowing Club (Flemons) 
179=J14.8X08:29 (+01:04)437Bedford School (Ward) 
179=W.J15.4X+08:29 (+00:39)717Abingdon RC (Harkness) 
181=W.J14.8X08:30 (+00:27)113King's School Ely BC (Fowler) 
183W.J14.8X08:31 (+00:28)411Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Petersen) 
184W.J14.8X08:33 (+00:30)535Bedford Modern School (Brittain) 
185W.4X+08:36 (+00:25)628Fulham Reach (Catania) 
186J14.B.4X+08:38 (+01:04)533Kingston Grammar School (J14 Boys 2nd) 
187J15.4+08:39 (+01:01)220Maidstone Invicta RC (Jones) 
181=W.Mas.DE.4X08:42 (+00:54)225Oundle Town RC (Hook =E)Adjusted Time: 08:30
188W.4+08:42 (+00:50)525Bedford Girls School (Harris) 
189J14.B.4X+08:43 (+01:09)132Abingdon RC (Tucker) 
190J14.A.4X+08:44 (+01:03)532Norwich School (Bright) 
191W.2.4X08:45 (+00:49)625Bedford Rowing Club (Ratcliffe) 
192W.4X+08:47 (+00:36)425City of Oxford RC (Disser) 
193J14.8X08:48 (+01:23)718Norwich School (Light) 
194=W.J14.4X+08:50 (+00:44)336Bedford Girls School (Crossland) 
194=W.J15.4X+08:50 (+01:00)325Bedford Modern School (Lawrence) 
196J14.A.4X+08:51 (+01:10)327Windsor Boys School (Bagi) 
197J14.A.4X+08:52 (+01:11)329Windsor Boys School (Chandler) 
198J14.A.4X+08:55 (+01:14)433Kingston Grammar School (Bradley) 
199=W.J14.4X+08:58 (+00:52)436Kingston Grammar School (Howell-Bayes) 
199=J14.A.4X+08:58 (+01:17)333Windsor Boys School (Ellery K) 
201J14.8X09:05 (+01:40)438Bedford School (Goodman) 
202W.4X+09:09 (+00:58)227Abingdon RC (Whelan) 
203W.J14.4X+09:18 (+01:12)337Bedford Girls School (Doherty) 
204W.J14.4X+09:25 (+01:19)534Bedford Girls School (Cestaro) 
205W.J14.4X+09:27 (+01:21)335King's School Ely BC (Watson) 
206W.J15.4X+09:28 (+01:38)228Bedford Girls School (Robinson) 
207W.J14.4X+09:32 (+01:26)334King's School Ely BC (Barnham) 
208J14.A.4X+09:40 (+01:59)330Oundle Town RC (Pratt) 
209W.J14.8X11:15 (+03:12)332Bedford Girls School (Pinney)