Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 15th October 1995

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
T/OVB.4-06:3750Bedford Rowing Club
T/OS3.4X06:39208Bedford Rowing Club
1S2.4+06:40210Bedford School (E)
T/OS2.4-06:42236Clare BC
2J18.4X06:45139Reading Blue Coat School
3S2.4+06:46(+0:06)51Bedford School (A)
4S3.4+06:4752Bedford School (A)
5S2.4+06:50(+0:10)137Lea Rowing Club
T/OVB.4+06:52209Bedford Rowing Club
6S1.2X06:54189Bedford/UL (McLean/McCartney)
7J18.2X06:5969Star Club (Taylor/Blackley)
T/OS1.4-07:00177Bedford Rowing Club
8=S2.4+07:02(+0:22)138Bedford School (B)
8=N.4+07:02147First and Third Trinity BC (B)
10J18.2X07:03(+0:04)14Reading Blue Coat School (Jackman/Wiggett)
11J16.4+07:04213Bedford School (B)
12S3.4+07:05(+0:18)90Bedford School (B)
13=S3.2X07:11106Broxbourne RC (Gordon/Hunt)
13=S3.4+07:11(+0:24)211Bedford School
15=S2.4+07:13(+0:33)1St Neots RC (A)
15=E.1X07:1326Bedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
15=S3.4+07:13(+0:26)92Bedford Rowing Club (A)
15=N.4+07:13(+0:11)136Trinity Hall BC
T/OE.1X07:14(+0:01)74Bedford Rowing Club (Henderson)
19S3.2X07:14(+0:03)154Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred/Clow)
20E.2-07:15153Bedford Rowing Club (Knights/Maltby)
21=N.4+07:17(+0:15)99Queens` College Cambridge BC
21=J16.4+07:17(+0:13)102Bedford School
21=S3.2X07:17(+0:06)190Star Club (Emmerson/Sangstar)
24=N.4+07:18(+0:16)97Trinity Hall BC (B)
24=S3.4+07:18(+0:31)180Bedford School (D)
26=S3.4+07:20(+0:33)89Lea Rowing Club (A)
26=S3.4+07:20(+0:33)141Queens` College Cambridge BC
26=J15.2X07:20164St Neots RC (Porteus/Rooney)
29N.4+07:22(+0:20)98First and Third Trinity BC (A)
30=S3.4+07:23(+0:36)142Bedford Rowing Club (B)
30=S3.4+07:23(+0:36)178Trinity Hall BC
32=E.1X07:24(+0:11)25St Neots RC (Major)
32=S3.4+07:24(+0:37)53Bedford School
34J16.4+07:25(+0:21)144Bedford School (C)
35VB.2-07:26155Bedford Rowing Club (Sadler/Powell)
36S3.4+07:28(+0:41)91Sudbury RC
37=J15.2X07:30(+0:10)23Star/Peterborough (Taylor/Stapleton)
37=S3.4+07:30(+0:43)88University of York Boat Club
39N.2X07:3117Broxbourne RC (Karsten/Baker)
40=J16.4+07:32(+0:28)3Bedford School (A)
40=J18.2X07:32(+0:33)159Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose/Hardwick)
42N.2X07:33(+0:02)192Broxbourne RC (Rourke/Murray)
43S3.2X07:34(+0:23)67Bedford Rowing Club (Birch/Hope)
44=S2.4+07:36(+0:56)56Trinity Hall BC (A)
44=WS3.4X07:36145Bedford Rowing Club (B)
46=WS3.4X07:38(+0:02)4Star Club
46=S3.4+07:38(+0:51)181Star Club
48E.1X07:39(+0:26)112Bedford Rowing Club (McLean)
49S3.2X07:40(+0:29)11University of York Boat Club
50J14.4X+07:418Bedford School (A)
51WE.2X07:43157Star Club (Taylor/King)
52N.2X07:44(+0:13)16Reading Blue Coat School (Brazner/Nolan)
53=N.4+07:46(+0:44)5Bedford School (A)
53=J18.1X07:46118Rob Roy BC (Baker)
55=VC.2-07:4718Bedford/Reading
55=VD.4+07:4754Bedford Rowing Club (C)
55=S3.4+07:47(+1:00)100St Neots RC
58J16.1X07:48172Star Club (Taylor)
59J14.4X+07:49(+0:08)60Bedford School (C)
60VB.2-07:50(+0:24)191Star Club
61=E.1X07:51(+0:38)111Bewl Bridge RC (Janich)
61=VA.1X07:51114Bedford Rowing Club (Savory)
61=J18.1X07:51(+0:05)168Star Club (Blackley)
61=VA.1X07:51198Bedford Rowing Club (Powell)
65S3.1X07:5331Bedford Rowing Club (Clow)
66N.4+07:54(+0:52)58Bedford School
67=S1.1X07:5528Bedford Rowing Club (Savory)
67=VA.1X07:55(+0:04)75Star Club (Hunter-Tod)
67=J18.2-07:55109Bedford Modern School (Pegram/Lavery)
67=VD.4+07:55(+0:08)183Bedford Rowing Club (B)
67=E.1X07:55(+0:42)195Star Club (Hunter-Tod)
72=S1.1X07:56(+0:01)27Bewl Bridge RC (Janich)
72=N.4+07:56(+0:54)95Bedford School (B)
74=S3.1X07:57(+0:04)29Broxbourne RC (Gordon)
74=VB.1X07:57116Thames RC (Ewans)
74=WJ18.2X07:57162Peterborough/St Ives (Potter/Anderson)
74=S3.1X07:57(+0:04)199Rob Roy BC (Baker)
78=N.2X07:58(+0:27)65Henley RC (Dudley/Evans)
78=VD.4+07:58(+0:11)143Bedford Rowing Club (A)
78=S3.4+07:58(+1:11)179Lea Rowing Club (B)
78=WS3.2X07:58217Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis/Bavington)
82=VC.1X07:5977Broxbourne RC (Wilson)
82=S3.2X07:59(+0:48)107Peterborough City (Walker/Walker)
84=WJ18.2X08:00(+0:03)22Star Club (Robertson/Talbot)
84=WS3.4X08:00(+0:24)94Bedford Rowing Club (A)
84=J15.2X08:00(+0:40)110St Neots RC (Shilling/Draycot)
87=S3.1X08:02(+0:09)30Star Club (Sangster)
87=WN.4+08:0263Trinity Hall BC (A)
87=E.2-08:02(+0:47)66Bedford Rowing Club (Vincent/Stuart)
87=E.1X08:02(+0:49)196Bedford Rowing Club (Savory)
91=WS3.4+08:03185Trinity Hall BC (B)
91=VB.1X08:03(+0:06)201Broxbourne RC (Wilson)
93=J14.4X+08:04(+0:23)9Bedford School (B)
93=WE.2X08:04(+0:21)156St Neots RC/Star Club (Singfield/Pritchard)
95=J18.2-08:05(+0:10)15Star Club (Brown/King)
95=J15.1X08:0585St Neots RC (Rooney)
95=J15.1X08:05205Star Club (Taylor)
98=S3.2-08:0612Bedford Rowing Club (Temple/Papworth)
98=J14.4X+08:06(+0:25)61Bedford School (D)
98=S3.1X08:06(+0:13)76Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred)
101WS3.4+08:07(+0:04)103First and Third Trinity BC (A)
102=J18.4X08:09(+1:24)2Bedford Modern School
102=N.1X08:0934Bedford School (Ingrey-Senn)
102=N.4+08:09(+1:07)184Bedford School (D)
105=J15.1X08:13(+0:08)41St Neots RC (Porteus)
105=N.4+08:13(+1:11)96Bedford School (C)
105=N.1X08:13(+0:04)123Broxbourne RC (Rourke)
105=WS3.4+08:13(+0:10)149Trinity Hall BC (A)
105=S3.1X08:13(+0:20)165Bedford Rowing Club (Birch)
110WS3.2X08:14(+0:16)160Broxbourne RC (Young/Baker)
111=N.1X08:16(+0:07)122Broxbourne RC (Murray)
111=S3.1X08:16(+0:23)200Broxbourne RC (Hunt)
111=WS3.2X08:16(+0:18)216Broxbourne RC (Young/Hunt)
114=N.1X08:19(+0:10)120Broxbourne RC (Karsten)
114=J15.1X08:19(+0:14)126Peterborough City (Maritos)
114=N.1X08:19(+0:10)170Broxbourne RC (Oamer)
117=S3.2-08:22(+0:16)13Bedford Rowing Club (Dutton/Goodsall)
117=WS3.2X08:22(+0:24)70Broxbourne RC (Baker/Hunt)
117=S1.2X08:22(+1:28)188Bedford/Wallingford (Taylor/Maltby)
120=WN.4+08:23(+0:21)187Trinity Hall BC (B)
120=WE.1X08:23220St Neots RC (Pritchard)
122=J14.4X+08:24(+0:43)62Bedford Modern School
122=N.1X08:24(+0:15)81Star Club (Emmerson)
122=VE.1X08:24175Peterborough City (Walker)
125=VC.2-08:25(+0:38)19Star Club (Brewer/Stanbridge)
125=S3.2-08:25(+0:19)68Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Yates)
125=VE.1X08:25(+0:01)127Rob Roy BC (Davies)
125=VE.1X08:25(+0:01)206St Neots RC (Grubb)
129=WJ18.2X08:26(+0:29)72Star Club (Hillard/Pearman)
129=WS2.1X08:26119Henley RC (Preston)
129=J18.1X08:26(+0:40)202Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Melrose)
132=WJ18.2X08:27(+0:30)21Henley RC (Hooper/Clapp)
132=N.1X08:27(+0:18)171First and Third Trinity BC
132=J18.1X08:27(+0:41)203Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Hardwick)
135WJ18.2X08:29(+0:32)71Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell)
136=WS3.1X08:3044Henley RC (Preston)
136=WS3.1X08:3045Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
136=N.1X08:30(+0:21)83Star Club (Lacy)
139WJ18.2X08:31(+0:34)20Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Young/Dentith)
140VC.2-08:32(+0:45)194Rob Roy BC (Davies/Baker)
141=WS3.4X08:33(+0:57)55Star Club
141=WS3.4+08:33(+0:30)146Bedford Rowing Club (B)
143S3.1X08:35(+0:42)218Broxbourne RC (Damer)
144=N.4+08:36(+1:34)101Bedford Rowing Club (C)
144=N.1X08:36(+0:27)223Queens` College Cambridge BC (Majithia)
146=N.1X08:37(+0:28)121Broxbourne RC (Baker)
146=WS3.1X08:37(+0:07)128Star Club (Ayres)
146=WS3.4+08:37(+0:34)150First and Third Trinity BC (B)
149S3.1X08:38(+0:45)166Bedford Rowing Club (Hope)
150J16.1X08:39(+0:51)39Bedford Modern School (Lavery)
151J16.1X08:40(+0:52)125Bedford Modern School (Greengrass)
152=N.4+08:42(+1:40)6Bedford Rowing Club (A)
152=WJ15.2X08:4273BSRA/Bedford Hgh School (Bissell/Burgo)
152=N.4+08:42(+1:40)148Bedford Rowing Club (D)
152=WS3.4+08:42(+0:39)186St Neots RC
156J15.1X08:44(+0:39)40Star Club (Rolfe)
157WJ15.2X08:46(+0:04)24Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Finch/Francis)
158=J16.1X08:48(+1:00)84Bedford Modern School (Cooper)
158=J15.1X08:48(+0:43)224Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Wood)
160=N.1X08:52(+0:43)36Bedford Rowing Club (Cox)
160=WS3.2X08:52(+0:54)161Star Club (Singfield/Van Thiel)
162J18.1X08:53(+1:07)79Bedford Modern School (Butt)
163WJ16.1X08:5448Star Club (Pearman)
164N.1X08:56(+0:47)38Bedford Rowing Club (Reid)
165J14.4X+08:57(+1:16)151Star/BSRA/St Neots
166J14.1X08:58176Peterborough City (Stapleton)
167WS2.1X08:59(+0:33)80Bedford Rowing Club (Jackson)
168WJ16.1X09:02(+0:08)225St Ives RC (Anderson)
169N.4+09:03(+2:01)7Bedford School
170WE.1X09:04(+0:41)167Star Club (Singfield)
171VC.1X09:05(+1:06)115Rob Roy BC (Baker)
172WJ16.1X09:06(+0:12)135Henley RC (Clapp)
173WN.4+09:09(+1:07)105Norwich High School RC (C)
174=VE.1X09:13(+0:49)43Star Club (Clark)
174=J15.1X09:13(+1:08)173Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Booth)
176J14.1X09:14(+0:16)207St Neots RC (Graham-Clare)
T/OWJ15.4X+09:1559Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
177=WJ18.1X09:15133Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barrell)
177=WJ18.1X09:15134Henley RC (Hooper)
179N.1X09:16(+1:07)204Bedford Rowing Club (Painter)
180WJ16.1X09:18(+0:24)87Star Club (Grabham)
181N.4+09:25(+2:23)57Bedford Rowing Club (B)
182WJ18.1X09:26(+0:11)131Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith)
183WJ16.1X09:28(+0:34)49Star Club (Hillard)
184WJ18.1X09:40(+0:25)132Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller)
185J14.1X09:41(+0:43)46Broxbourne RC (Moody)
186WJ18.1X09:46(+0:31)130Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Young)
187J15.2X09:48(+2:28)163Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Callow/Callow)
188=WJ16.1X09:52(+0:58)47Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Bissell)
188=N.1X09:52(+1:43)235Bedford Rowing Club (Musselle)
190N.1X09:54(+1:45)124Bedford Rowing Club (Brewer)
191J18.1X10:01(+2:15)78Bedford Modern School (Charnock)
192WS3.1X10:03(+1:33)174Star Club (Winter)
193WN.4+10:25(+2:23)214Bedford Rowing Club (C)
194WN.4+10:34(+2:32)64Bedford Rowing Club (A)
195WN.4+10:41(+2:39)152Bedford Rowing Club (B)
196N.1X11:04(+2:55)37Bedford Rowing Club (Hayward)