Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 31st October 1993

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1N.4+07:19149Trinity Hall BC
2S1.4+07:2094Bedford Rowing Club (B)
3S3I.4+07:2897Trinity Hall BC
4=S1.4+07:30 (+0:10)36Bedford Rowing Club (A)
4=N.4+07:30 (+0:11)7Sudbury RC
T/OJ16.4X07:3244Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
6S3I.4+07:34 (+0:06)98Queens` College Cambridge BC
7S3.4+07:36116Sudbury RC (B)
8=J16.4+07:3971Bedford School (B)
8=S1.4+07:39 (+0:19)162Bedford Rowing Club
10S3.4+07:43 (+0:07)96Sidney Sussex College BC
11S3.4+07:46 (+0:10)64Sudbury RC (A)
12E.2X07:473Star Club (Stasiuk/Oldham)
13J16.4+07:49 (+0:10)8Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
14S2.4+07:511Sudbury RC (A)
T/OS2.4-07:57115Sudbury RC (B)
15=S2.4+07:58 (+0:07)63Bedford Rowing Club
15=N.4+07:58 (+0:39)117The Queen`s College
17N.1X07:5956Thames RC (Vandra)
18S1.1X08:0191Staines BC (Harris)
19E.1X08:0214Leicester RC (Marsh)
20J15.2X08:0373King's School Ely BC (A)
T/OE.2-08:0672Bedford Rowing Club (Mann/McCartney)
21=VA.1X08:0876Leicester RC (Marsh)
21=S3.1X08:08129Thames RC (Vandra)
23=S1.1X08:13 (+0:12)59Bedford Rowing Club (McLean)
23=VA.1X08:13 (+0:05)127Staines BC (Harris)
25J.1X08:1480Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Barley)
26WS1.4+08:1567Bedford Rowing Club
27J16.4+08:16 (+0:37)150King's School Ely BC (B)
28S1.2-08:174Sudbury RC (Botham/Moule)
29J16.1X08:2382Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (De Souza)
30VC.1X08:2518Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
31N.1X08:28 (+0:29)86Staines BC (Higgs)
32VB.1X08:2960Bedford Rowing Club (Harris)
33=J15.2X08:31 (+0:28)11Bedford School (Wood/Wooton)
33=N.4+08:31 (+1:12)45Bedford School
33=WS1.2-08:31152Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington/Elliot)
36VB.1X08:33 (+0:04)61Derwent RC (Perry)
37S1.2-08:36 (+0:19)119Loughborough RC (Large/Lowe)
38=WS3.4+08:3742Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
38=WS3I.4+08:37163Trinity Hall BC
40WJ16.4X08:40126Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (B)
41=S3.1X08:41 (+0:33)49Huntingdon RC (Eddington)
41=J16.1X08:41 (+0:18)23Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (W Luxemburg)
43=WS3.4+08:43 (+0:06)164Trinity Hall BC
43=WS3.4+08:43 (+0:06)40Sudbury RC
43=WS2.4+08:43120Bedford Rowing Club
46=WS3.4+08:45 (+0:08)122Bedford Rowing Club
46=S1.1X08:45 (+0:44)142Derwent RC (Perry)
46=S1.2-08:45 (+0:28)118Sudbury RC (White/Nichols)
49=S3.1X08:46 (+0:38)130Staines BC (Higgs)
49=WS1.2-08:46 (+0:15)105Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck)
T/OWE.2-08:47156Leicester RC (Pulford/Roebuck )
51=VD.1X08:4822Peterborough City (Walker)
51=J15.2X08:48 (+0:45)12Bedford School (Waugh/Ballard)
53=VC.1X08:51 (+0:26)78Broxbourne RC (Woods)
53=WE.2-08:51131Bedford Rowing Club (Nitsch/Bavington)
55J14.1X08:5252Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Blackley)
56=WS2.4+08:53 (+0:10)39Bedford Rowing Club
56=WS3.4+08:53 (+0:16)5Bedford Rowing Club (A)
56=WS2.4+08:53 (+0:10)121Huntingdon RC
59VC.1X08:55 (+0:30)154Peterborough City (Parker)
60WE.1X09:0088Bedford Rowing Club (Guise)
61=WS1.1X09:0326Bedford Rowing Club (Guise)
61=WS3.4+09:03 (+0:26)41Bedford Rowing Club (B)
63=N.1X09:09 (+1:10)110Jesus College (Reid)
63=VD.1X09:09 (+0:21)133Peterborough City (Parker)
65VD.1X09:11 (+0:23)51Rob Roy BC (Baker)
66J14.1X09:14 (+0:22)114King's School Ely BC
67WS3.1X09:1589Staines BC (Williams)
68WS3.4+09:17 (+0:40)102Bedford Rowing Club (C)
69=WS1.1X09:18 (+0:15)84Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacs)
69=WS2.2X09:1847Sudbury RC
71J16.1X09:20 (+0:57)159Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Pomphrey)
72WS3.1X09:21 (+0:06)90Derwent RC (Fletcher)
73N.1X09:23 (+1:24)28Bedford Rowing Club (Aldred)
74WS3.4+09:24 (+0:47)69British Airways/Staines
75N.1X09:25 (+1:26)160Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Pomphrey)
76WJ15.1X09:26165Bedford Rowing Club (Easterbrook)
77=S3.1X09:29 (+1:21)155Oundle School BC (Guise)
77=WN.1X09:29158Bedford Rowing Club (Nitsch)
77=WE.1X09:29 (+0:29)135Bedford Rowing Club (Isaacs)
80WS3.1X09:30 (+0:15)30Bedford Rowing Club (Bavington)
81WS2.1X09:32166Staines BC (Williams)
82WJ16.1X09:4157Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Watson)
83=J14.1X09:42 (+0:50)24Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (H Luxemburg)
83=S3.1X09:42 (+1:34)20Bedford Rowing Club (Guise)
83=J14.1X09:42 (+0:50)92Bedford School (C Ingrey-Senn)
86=WJ16.2X09:4448Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Miller/Barrell)
86=WS3.1X09:44 (+0:29)35Bedford High School RC (Easterbrook)
88WN.1X09:46 (+0:17)34Bedford Rowing Club (Elliott)
89WS3.1X09:47 (+0:32)32Bedford Rowing Club (Nitsch)
90=WS3.1X09:50 (+0:35)87Bedford Rowing Club (Casebourne)
90=WS3.1X09:50 (+0:35)31Bedford Rowing Club (Wallace)
92VC.1X09:56 (+1:31)108Oundle School BC (Guise)
93WN.1X09:57 (+0:28)33Bedford Rowing Club (Casebourne)
94WN.1X10:00 (+0:31)140Bedford Rowing Club (Carpenter)
95WN.1X10:04 (+0:35)58Bedford Rowing Club (Karsten)
96WJ15.4+10:06161Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association
97WJ16.2X10:09 (+0:25)75Bedfordshire Schools Rowing Association (Dentith/Miller)
98WS3.1X10:16 (+1:01)111Bedford Rowing Club (Karsten)
99WN.1X10:17 (+0:48)141Bedford Rowing Club (Bowis)
100WJ15.1X10:37 (+1:11)93King's School Ely BC