Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 13th October 2002

Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status
PosStatusTimeCrew
1S2.4X06:42214Sudbury RC
2J18.4X06:4448Bedford School
3S2.4-06:481City of Cambridge
4S2.4X06:49(+00:07)289Windsor Boys School
5S1.4X06:54288Sudbury RC (*Time Only*)
6J18.4X06:55(+00:11)256Star Club
7E.4-07:02287Bedford Rowing Club (*Time Only*)
8S2.2X07:07228Star Club (Lindsay/Darnell)
9E.4+07:09216Bedford Rowing Club
10N.4X07:10221Windsor Boys School (A)
11S4.4X07:15159Windsor Boys School
12E.4+07:16(+00:07)2Bedford Rowing Club (A)
13=E.4+07:18(+00:09)103Bedford Rowing Club (B)
13=S4.4X07:18(+00:03)166Burway RC
15E.4+07:19(+00:10)49Star Club
16VC.4-07:213Star Club
17J18.2X07:22227St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
18VC.4-07:23(+00:02)258Bedford/Broxbourne
19S3.4+07:246Boars Head Boat Club (B)
20N.4+07:2653Bedford Modern School (A)
21S4.4+07:28105Boars Head Boat Club
22=S2.4+07:29102Boars Head Boat Club
22=J16.4+07:29111Bedford School
24S4.4+07:30(+00:02)10Bedford School
25VC.4-07:31(+00:10)4Bedford Rowing Club
26S3.4+07:32(+00:08)160Bedford School
27S2.2X07:34(+00:27)173Star Club (Callow/Mayglothling)
28=S3.4+07:35(+00:11)5Boars Head Boat Club (A)
28=J18.2X07:35(+00:13)174Star Club (Hetherington/Bavington)
30=VC.4+07:36224Bedford/Sons of Isis
30=J18.4X07:36(+00:52)215Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
32VC.4+07:39(+00:03)50Milton Keynes RC
33=WJ16.4X07:40169St Neots RC
33=J15.4X+07:40264Windsor Boys School (A)
35N.4X07:42(+00:32)291Windsor Boys School (B)
36=S3.4+07:43(+00:19)7Star Club
36=VC.4X07:4312Rob Roy BC
36=VC.4X07:43217Bewl Bridge RC
39J18.2X07:46(+00:24)62Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Kennet/Lim)
40S4.4+07:47(+00:19)106Guildford RC
41=S3.4+07:48(+00:24)219Milton Keynes RC
41=S4.4+07:48(+00:20)108Star Club
41=J16.2X07:48267Star Club (Miller/Taylor)
44=S3.4+07:50(+00:26)104Guildford RC (A)
44=WJ16.4X07:50(+00:10)117Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
46=J15.4X+07:52(+00:12)115Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
46=J15.4X+07:52(+00:12)168Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
48S1.2-07:53175City of Cambridge (Walker/Travis)
49S3.4+07:54(+00:30)222Guildford RC (B)
50S2.1X07:5524Star Club (Lindsay)
51=WS3.4+07:56261St Neots RC
51=S2.4-07:56(+01:08)257Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC)
53WJ18.4X07:57259Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (B)
54=WS3.4X07:5851Burway RC
54=J18.1X07:5880Star Club (Hetherington)
56=WS2.2X07:59268X Press/Leicester (Brown/Horrocks)
56=J18.1X07:59(+00:01)77St Neots RC (Spring)
58=J16.4+08:00(+00:31)110Bedford Modern School (B)
58=J15.4+08:00296Bedford Modern School (C)
58=WJ15.4X+08:0015Dame Alice Harpur BC
58=J18.1X08:00(+00:02)26Star Club (Darnell)
58=J18.1X08:00(+00:02)78St Neots RC (Porteus)
63=S4.4+08:01(+00:33)107Milton Keynes RC
63=S3.2-08:01298St Neots RC (Spring/Porteus)
65=S2.4+08:02(+00:33)218Guildford RC
65=J18.1X08:02(+00:04)73Bedford Modern School (Vincent)
67=N.4+08:03(+00:37)54Oundle RC
67=WS2.4X08:03158Bedford Rowing Club
67=S2.1X08:03(+00:08)70Burway RC (Biddle)
67=J18.1X08:03(+00:05)25Burway RC (Morris)
71=J15.4+08:04(+00:04)262Bedford Modern School (A)
71=S2.1X08:04(+00:09)130CCAT (Edwards)
71=J18.1X08:04(+00:06)76Bedford Modern School (Hiatt)
74S3.1X08:05135Bedford Modern School (Chapman)
75=WS3.4+08:06(+00:10)56Star Club
75=VB.1X08:06131Norwich RC (Kippin)
77=N.4+08:07(+00:41)109Bedford Modern School (B)
77=WS3.4+08:07(+00:11)13Milton Keynes RC
77=WJ16.4X08:07(+00:27)116Dame Alice Harpur BC
77=S3.2-08:07(+00:06)119Bedford Rowing Club (Norris/Meakin)
81VC.4+08:08(+00:32)162Burway RC
82=S3.4+08:09(+00:45)161City of Cambridge
82=N.4+08:09(+00:43)11Bedford School
82=J16.4+08:09(+00:40)55Bedford Modern School (A - DISQUALIFIED)
82=S2.1X08:09(+00:14)191Sudbury RC (Last)
82=S3.1X08:09(+00:04)196Sudbury RC (Chambers)
87=S3.2-08:10(+00:09)63Milton Keynes RC (Brady/Atkinson)
87=S2.2X08:10(+01:03)178Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele/Banham-Hall)
87=S2.1X08:10(+00:15)233Norwich RC (Kippin)
87=J18.1X08:10(+00:12)195Sudbury RC (Dixon)
91=WJ18.4X08:11(+00:14)9Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
91=N.1X08:1187Star Club (Bavington)
93=WJ18.4X08:12(+00:15)52Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
93=S1.1X08:12190Burway RC (Biddle)
93=S3.1X08:12(+00:07)27CCAT (Edwards)
96=S2.1X08:13(+00:18)71Oundle School BC (Oxlade)
96=J16.1X08:13201St Neots RC (Baker)
98=WS3.4+08:14(+00:18)14City of Cambridge
98=S2.1X08:14(+00:19)274Star Club (Callow)
98=J18.1X08:14(+00:16)79Star Club (Mayglothling)
101MS2.2X08:15266Burway RC (Wells/Jones)
102WS3.4X08:16(+00:18)163City of Cambridge
103VC.2-08:17299Bedford/Sons of Isis (Garrett/Burden)
104N.1X08:18(+00:07)203Bedford School (Swain)
105=WJ15.4X+08:19(+00:19)118Sir William Borlase's Grammar School
105=S3.1X08:19(+00:14)236Bedford Rowing Club (Norris)
107=N.2X08:20229Peterborough City (Harns/Spiegl)
107=N.2X08:20269Beccles Rowing Club (Lamb/Beale)
109=S3.2-08:21(+00:20)122Burway RC (Morris/McNuff)
109=WJ16.2X08:2167Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer/Rego)
111=WJ18.2X08:23183Bedford High School RC
111=S3.1X08:23(+00:18)28City of Cambridge (Lewsey)
113=N.1X08:24(+00:13)32Burway RC (McNuff)
113=J16.1X08:24(+00:11)137Star Club (Taylor)
115WS3.4X08:25(+00:27)225Bedford Rowing Club
116=WJ18.4X08:26(+00:29)8Bedford Rowing Club
116=S1.2-08:26(+00:33)176Burway RC (Best/Wells)
116=WJ18.2X08:26(+00:03)182Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson/Tinley)
119J18.1X08:27(+00:29)75Bedford Modern School (Weyler - DISQUALIFIED)
120=N.4+08:28(+01:02)260Milton Keynes RC
120=S1.1X08:28(+00:16)69Burway RC (Wells)
120=S4.1X08:28239City of Cambridge (Lewsey)
120=J18.1X08:28(+00:30)134Bedford Modern School (Crawford)
124J18.1X08:30(+00:32)74Bedford Modern School (Abrahams)
125N.1X08:31(+00:20)85Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
126=J15.4+08:32(+00:32)295Bedford Modern School (D)
126=N.1X08:32(+00:21)84Furnivall SC (Hughes)
128=VC.2-08:33(+00:16)64Burway RC (Collins/Weeks)
128=VC.2X08:33123Rob Roy BC (Hall/Stuart-Menteith)
128=WEL.1X08:33234Star Club (Taylor *Time Only*)
128=J16.1X08:33(+00:20)279Burway RC (Barrett)
132=J15.4+08:34(+00:34)294Bedford Modern School (B)
132=N.1X08:34(+00:23)204Bedford School (Gadsden)
134WS3.4+08:35(+00:39)114City of Cambridge
135=J16.2X08:36(+00:48)66Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Barnes/Hewett)
135=N.1X08:36(+00:25)245Star Club (Woods)
137WEL.1X08:37(+00:04)72Star Club (Taylor *Time Only*)
138=WS2.2X08:38(+00:39)125Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Sawford)
138=VB.1X08:38(+00:32)193Sudbury RC (Moule)
138=VE.1X08:38240Oundle School BC (Cowley)
138=WVB.1X08:38306X Press Boat Club (Brown)
142J16.1X08:39(+00:26)202Star Club (Miller)
143=WJ16.2X08:40(+00:19)20Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
143=WJ18.1X08:4040Bedford High School RC
145=WJ15.4X+08:41(+00:41)16Bedford High School RC (A)
145=WN.2X08:4122City of Cambridge (Brown/Dyson-Laurie)
145=WN.2X08:41188Oundle School BC (Gora/Harrison)
148=WJ16.1X08:4294St Neots RC (Knowles)
148=J18.1X08:42(+00:44)132Bedford Modern School (Southwell)
148=J16.1X08:42(+00:29)31City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
151=S4.1X08:43(+00:15)197Furnivall SC (Hughes)
151=VD.1X08:4382Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
153VE.1X08:44(+00:06)200St Neots RC (Knights)
154=WS3.4+08:45(+00:49)112Guildford RC (A)
154=WJ15.2X08:45231Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brennan/Poole)
154=S4.1X08:45(+00:17)198Bedford Rowing Club (Robb)
154=N.1X08:45(+00:34)246City of Cambridge (Lawlor-Anderson)
154=J16.1X08:45(+00:32)83Burway RC (Hermes)
159WJ18.4X08:47(+00:50)164Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (A)
160=J16.2X08:48(+01:00)120Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Scanlon/Stanway)
160=N.1X08:48(+00:37)33Oundle School BC (Rowell)
162=WJ15.4X+08:49(+00:49)57Bedford High School RC (B)
162=WJ15.4X+08:49(+00:49)226St Neots RC
162=WJ16.1X08:49(+00:07)93St Neots RC (Round)
162=WJ16.1X08:49(+00:07)96Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Tinley)
166WJ18.2X08:50(+00:27)127Dame Alice Harpur BC
167=WS3.2-08:51230Dame Alice Harpur BC
167=N.2X08:51(+00:31)121Oundle RC (Mustray/Leeson)
167=WN.2X08:51(+00:10)186Bedford Rowing Club (Buckingham/Sawford)
167=WS2.1X08:51276Leicester RC (Horrocks)
171=VC.2X08:52(+00:19)61Burway RC (Robbilard/Morris)
171=VE.1X08:52(+00:14)30Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Shreeve)
171=J18.1X08:52(+00:54)133Bedford Modern School (Box)
174=WS3.2-08:53(+00:02)19BED/STA (Smith/Woods)
174=VC.2X08:53(+00:20)297Bewl Bridge RC (Harlow/Hinqs)
174=WJ15.2X08:53(+00:08)129Dame Alice Harpur BC
174=N.1X08:53(+00:42)280Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC Maxwell)
178=WJ14.4X+08:54172Headington School BC (C)
178=WS3.1X08:5436Bedford Rowing Club (Cooper)
180J18.1X08:55(+00:57)275Beccles Rowing Club (Beale)
181=WVB.1X08:56(+00:18)88Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
181=J18.1X08:56(+00:58)194Oundle School BC (Rowell)
183=WS3.4+08:57(+01:01)263Guildford RC (B)
183=WN.2X08:57(+00:16)300Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC Reichert/Finlay)
183=WJ16.2X08:57(+00:36)21Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
186WN.1X08:5845CCAT (Woolger)
187=WS2.4+08:59293Bedford Rowing Club
187=N.1X08:59(+00:48)243Star Club (Ashbrook)
189=N.1X09:00(+00:49)35Oundle School BC (Hui)
189=N.1X09:00(+00:49)138St Ives RC (Drake)
191=WJ15.2X09:02(+00:17)68Headington School BC (Vellacott/Swords)
191=WS4.1X09:0239Bedford High School RC
191=WN.1X09:02(+00:04)44Bedford High School RC
194S4.1X09:03(+00:35)277Bedford Rowing Club (Banham-Hall)
195=VC.2-09:04(+00:47)126Star Club (Stanbridge/Pollard)
195=S4.1X09:04(+00:36)199Beccles Rowing Club (Beale)
195=N.1X09:04(+00:53)34Oundle School BC (Sloman)
195=VD.1X09:04(+00:21)29Star Club (Pollard)
199WS4.4+09:05167Oundle RC
200=WJ14.4X+09:06(+00:12)17Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
200=WS4.2X09:06270Oundle School BC (Gora/Munik)
202N.1X09:07(+00:56)241Bedford Rowing Club (Meakin)
203J16.1X09:08(+00:55)282Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Wall)
204=WS3.1X09:09(+00:15)140CCAT (Woolger)
204=WS3.1X09:09(+00:15)284Leicester RC (Litherland)
204=WJ16.1X09:09(+00:27)95St Neots RC (Nesbitt)
207=WS1.2-09:10180Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg *Time Only*)
207=J18.1X09:10(+01:12)235Oundle School BC (Peate)
209WJ18.1X09:11(+00:31)89Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Davidson)
210WS1.2-09:12(+00:02)272Sudbury RC (Leonard/Hogsbjerg)
211=WJ15.4X+09:13(+01:13)171Bedford High School RC (C)
211=WS1.2-09:13(+00:03)179City of Cambridge (Weedson/Mosedale)
211=WJ16.1X09:13(+00:31)148Star Club (Hills)
211=WJ16.1X09:13(+00:31)253Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Spencer)
215N.1X09:14(+01:03)139Star Club (Maynard)
216WS3.1X09:15(+00:21)208Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
217=WS4.2X09:16(+00:10)184Guildford RC (Turnbull/Boardman)
217=N.1X09:16(+01:05)18Oundle School BC (Chamberlain)
219=WN.1X09:17(+00:19)92Star Club (Tinsley)
219=WJ16.1X09:17(+00:35)254Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Rego)
221=WS4.4+09:19(+00:14)113Star Club
221=WN.1X09:19(+00:21)91Star Club (Callan)
223J16.1X09:20(+01:07)283Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Thomas)
224=WN.2X09:21(+00:40)302Bedford Rowing Club (Stanford/Todd)
224=WN.1X09:21(+00:23)210Bedford High School RC
226=WJ16.2X09:22(+01:01)128Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Brookes/Bradley)
226=WJ16.1X09:22(+00:40)252Dame Alice Harpur BC (Manning)
228WJ15.1X09:2398St Neots RC (Loades)
229=WJ15.2X09:24(+00:39)232Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (D'Agostino/Jackson)
229=N.1X09:24(+01:13)205Oundle School BC (Chamberlain)
229=WS4.1X09:24(+00:22)304Leicester RC (Litherland)
232N.4+09:27(+02:01)292Royal Holloway (UL) (UL BC)
233=WJ14.4X+09:28(+00:34)58Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
233=WS4.1X09:28(+00:26)141Star Club (Callan)
235=WN.1X09:30(+00:32)43Bedford High School RC
235=WVB.1X09:30(+00:52)142Burway RC (Jones)
235=WJ14.1X09:30101Headington School BC (Evans)
238WJ18.1X09:32(+00:52)145Dame Alice Harpur BC (Singhota)
239WJ16.1X09:33(+00:51)250Dame Alice Harpur BC (Fraser)
240=N.1X09:35(+01:24)281Guildford RC (Larcombe)
240=WN.1X09:35(+00:37)42Bedford High School RC
242WJ15.1X09:37(+00:14)151Dame Alice Harpur BC (O'Such)
243VD.1X09:39(+00:56)136Rob Roy BC (Smith)
244WVB.1X09:40(+01:02)143Norwich RC (Barnacle)
245=WJ14.4X+09:41(+00:47)59Headington School BC (A)
245=WN.1X09:41(+00:43)147Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
247=WJ16.1X09:42(+01:00)249Dame Alice Harpur BC (Salusbury)
247=WJ15.1X09:42(+00:19)154Star Club (Flory)
247=WJ15.1X09:42(+00:19)255Star Club (Smith)
247=WJ14.1X09:42(+00:12)100Burway RC (Weeks)
251WS4.1X09:43(+00:41)38Bedford Rowing Club (Inoue)
252=WS2.1X09:46(+00:55)237Norwich RC (Barnacle)
252=WN.1X09:46(+00:48)209Bedford High School RC
254WJ15.2X09:47(+01:02)189Star Club (Game/Charnley)
255WN.1X09:48(+00:50)285Sudbury RC (Frost)
256WJ15.1X09:51(+00:28)149St Neots RC (Watters)
257WJ15.1X09:52(+00:29)46Star Club (Rozman)
258WJ18.1X09:53(+01:13)247Dame Alice Harpur BC (Stuckey)
259=WJ15.1X09:56(+00:33)99Star Club (Johnson)
259=WJ15.1X09:56(+00:33)213Star Club (Henderson)
261WJ14.4X+09:57(+01:03)60Headington School BC (B)
262WJ18.1X09:58(+01:18)144Dame Alice Harpur BC (Rowles)
263=J16.2X09:59(+02:11)124Star Club (Warner/Miller)
263=WN.1X09:59(+01:01)211Bedford High School RC
263=WJ16.1X09:59(+01:17)212Sudbury RC (Frost)
266=WS4.1X10:00(+00:58)305City of Cambridge (Walton)
266=WJ18.1X10:00(+01:20)146Dame Alice Harpur BC (Ebsworth)
268=WJ14.4X+10:01(+01:07)265Abingdon RC
268=WJ16.1X10:01(+01:19)97Bedford High School RC
270WJ15.1X10:02(+00:39)153Dame Alice Harpur BC (White)
271N.1X10:03(+01:52)207Sudbury RC (Blit)
272WJ15.1X10:05(+00:42)152Dame Alice Harpur BC (Weyler)
273WJ14.1X10:07(+00:37)155St Neots RC (Fitzsimons)
274WN.2X10:13(+01:32)301Bedford Rowing Club (Clarkson/Constable)
275WS3.2-10:17(+01:26)23Star Club (Piper/Sahlman)
276WN.4+10:18170Oundle School BC (*Time Only*)
277WJ18.1X10:19(+01:39)90Sir William Borlase's Grammar School (Ferriter)
278N.1X10:21(+02:10)244Star Club (Darling)
279VC.1X10:27278Sudbury RC (Blit)
280WJ15.1X10:32(+01:09)150St Neots RC (Cooper)
281WN.1X10:33(+01:35)286Star Club (Cornish)