Bedford Autumn Small Boats Head

Sunday 15th October 2000

This page has been generated from old HTML pages. To view the original page, please click here.
Show Blade Colours

Results are also available by Status


PosStatusTime
Crew
1S3.4X06:261Bedford Rowing Club
2S3.4X06:30 (+0:04)44Bedford School
3S3.4X06:32 (+0:06)148Bedford School
4=S2.4+06:4649Wolfson College BC (Cam)
4=S2.4+06:4648Bedford School
6S1.4-06:52200Bedford Rowing Club
7=S1.4+06:5495Star Club
7=S1.4+06:54247Bedford Rowing Club
9VB.4+06:57252Peterborough City
10S3.4+06:58155Bedford School
11S2.2X07:0066Bedford Rowing Club (Hardy/Williams)
12J18.2X07:01170Peterborough City (Truss/Taylor)
13=S3.4+07:04 (+0:06)4St Catharine`s College BC
13=S2.4+07:04 (+0:18)2Bedford Rowing Club
15=J18.4-07:0545Oundle School BC
15=S2.2X07:05 (+0:05)272Peterborough City (Truss/Taylor)
17S2.4+07:06 (+0:20)96Bournemouth University
18=VA.2X07:0864Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
18=VC.4+07:08203Bedford Rowing Club
20VB.2X07:0914Bedford Rowing Club (Lemon/Powell)
21S2.4+07:10 (+0:24)303University of Leicester
22VB.4+07:11 (+0:14)154The Hornets Boat Club
23S1.4+07:12 (+0:18)201Bournemouth University
24J18.4-07:13 (+0:08)151Oundle School BC
25VB.2X07:14 (+0:05)15The Hornets Boat Club (Knights/Dennis)
26=S3.4+07:15 (+0:17)295University of Leicester
26=S3.4+07:15 (+0:17)157Bedford Rowing Club
26=N.4+07:15103Bedford School (A)
26=VC.4+07:15 (+0:07)253The Hornets Boat Club
26=S1.2-07:1516Star Club (Emmerson/Sangster)
31=S2.4+07:17 (+0:31)153Star Club
31=S2.4+07:17 (+0:31)46Boars Head Boat Club (A)
33J16.4+07:19207Bedford School (B)
34=S4.4+07:22304University of Leicester (B)
34=S4.4+07:2299University of Kent (B)
36=VC.4-07:2450Bedford Rowing Club
36=S2.4+07:24 (+0:38)47Peterborough City
38=VC.4+07:26 (+0:18)97Sudbury RC
38=S2.4+07:26 (+0:40)251Bedford Rowing Club
40=N.4+07:27 (+0:12)104Bedford School (B)
40=S3.4+07:27 (+0:29)3Sudbury RC
42=S4.4+07:28 (+0:06)5St Catharine`s College BC
42=WJ18.4+07:2810Bedford High School RC
42=S4.4+07:28 (+0:06)255Bedford School
42=S3.1X07:28289Star Club (Lindsay)
46=J16.4+07:29 (+0:10)208Bedford School (C)
46=S4.4+07:29 (+0:07)294University of Leicester (A)
48=VB.2X07:30 (+0:21)65The Hornets Boat Club (Dennis/Rawlings)
48=N.2X07:30121Bedford Rowing Club (van Beele/Banham-Hall)
48=S1.2-07:30 (+0:15)17Bedford Rowing Club (Maltby/Blackwell)
51=J18.2X07:31 (+0:30)115Star Club (Bavington/Watson)
51=N.4+07:31 (+0:16)161Bedford School (C)
51=VD.4+07:3152Bedford Rowing Club
54=S4.2-07:3323Star Club (Rick/Watson)
54=WS1.4+07:337Bedford Rowing Club
56=S1.2-07:34 (+0:19)116Peterborough City (Cranfield/Stapleton)
56=J18.4-07:34 (+0:29)248Oundle School BC
58WJ18.4X07:35209Kingston Grammar School
59=S3.2-07:3667Oundle School BC
59=S4.4+07:36 (+0:14)6Bedford Rowing Club
59=WN.4X07:36109Dame Alice Harpur BC
59=VB.4+07:36 (+0:39)202Sudbury RC
63=S4.4+07:38 (+0:16)257Rob Roy BC
63=S3.2-07:38 (+0:02)117Bedford Rowing Club (Feord/Hardwick)
65=S4.2-07:39 (+0:06)312Huntingdon RC
65=N.4+07:39 (+0:24)211University of Kent
65=S1.1X07:39313Huntingdon RC (Adams)
68J16.2X07:4019Sudbury RC
69S4.4+07:41 (+0:19)204Bedford Rowing Club (A)
70=WJ18.4X07:42 (+0:07)102Star Club
70=WJ18.4X07:42 (+0:07)160Dame Alice Harpur BC
70=WJ16.4X07:42162Dame Alice Harpur BC
73=J15.2X07:4470Reading Blue Coat School
73=J18.2-07:44277Oundle School BC
75=J16.2X07:45 (+0:05)119Abingdon RC (Brazier/Haste)
75=S2.1X07:4525Northampton RC (Green)
77J15.2X07:46 (+0:02)279St Neots RC (Hayward/Porteus)
78=J18.1X07:47130Bournemouth University
78=J14.2X07:47175Reading Blue Coat School (McGow/MacAndrew)
80=WN.4X07:48 (+0:12)167Bedford Rowing Club
80=VD.4+07:48 (+0:17)98Bedford/Sudbury (B)
80=WE.2X07:48274Star Club
80=VB.1X07:48129Northampton RC (Green)
84VD.2-07:4972Bedford Rowing Club (Garrett/Sadler)
85=VB.1X07:50 (+0:02)308Thames RC (Ewans)
85=VC.1X07:50307Thames RC (Ewans)
87S4.4+07:51 (+0:29)53University of Kent (C)
88=N.2X07:52 (+0:22)276City of Cambridge (Cobbett/Joyce)
88=J14.4X+07:52269Reading Blue Coat School (A)
90=WS1.4+07:53 (+0:20)101Bedford/Royal Navy
90=N.4+07:53 (+0:38)264Sudbury RC
90=S4.4+07:53 (+0:31)158Wolfson College BC (Cam)
93=N.4+07:54 (+0:39)297University of Leicester (C)
93=S3.2-07:54 (+0:18)273Oundle School BC
95=J16.4+07:55 (+0:36)159Bedford School (A)
95=N.4+07:55 (+0:40)54Star Club (A)
95=J18.2-07:55 (+0:11)171Oundle School BC (A)
98=S1.1X07:56 (+0:17)309Thames RC (Ewans)
98=WS2.4+07:56210Bedford Rowing Club (B)
98=WJ18.4+07:56 (+0:28)266Oundle School BC
101J14.4X+07:57 (+0:05)169Reading Blue Coat School (B)
102=S2.1X07:58 (+0:13)310Thames RC (Ewans)
102=N.1X07:58242Bournemouth University
104=WJ18.2X07:59222Bedford High School RC (Housego/Goodwin)
104=WS4.4+07:59107Bedford High School RC
104=N.2X07:59 (+0:29)120Sudbury RC
104=S4.4+07:59 (+0:37)305St Neots RC
108WE.1X08:0027Kingston Rowing Club (Romero)
109=N.4+08:01 (+0:46)296University of Leicester (B)
109=WN.2X08:0124Star Club (Stokes/Whiteman)
111=J18.2-08:02 (+0:18)69Oundle School BC (Rashed/Hearty)
111=J14.2X08:02 (+0:15)176St Neots RC (Baker/Truss)
113=WS1.4+08:03 (+0:30)205City of Cambridge
113=WS2.4+08:03 (+0:07)8Bedford Rowing Club
115=WN.4+08:0458Dame Alice Harpur BC
115=WJ18.2X08:04 (+0:05)123Kingston Grammar School (Bell/Emms)
115=S4.4+08:04 (+0:42)100Bedford Rowing Club (B)
115=WS2.4+08:04 (+0:08)260City of Cambridge
119=WS3.2X08:05219Bournemouth/Canford (Stone/Vanmanon)
119=WJ18.2-08:05127Bedford High School RC (Housego/Godwin)
121=J18.2-08:06 (+0:22)172Oundle School BC (B)
121=S4.2-08:06 (+0:33)149St Ives RC (Cowburn/Timms)
123=WS3.2X08:08 (+0:03)218Star Club (Stokes/Whiteman)
123=WS2.4+08:08 (+0:12)261City of Cambridge
125WJ16.4X08:09 (+0:27)105Kingston Grammar School
126=WE.2X08:10 (+0:22)275Bedford/Royal Navy (Clinton/Finch)
126=WN.4+08:10 (+0:06)12Star Club
126=S4.2-08:10 (+0:37)122St Ives RC (Lynch/Bosworth)
129=WS4.4+08:11 (+0:12)106Star Club
129=J15.2X08:11 (+0:27)21Bedford School (Linard/Deamer)
131S3.1X08:12 (+0:44)132Star Club (Callow)
132=VD.2-08:13 (+0:24)220Sudbury RC
132=WS2.2-08:1371Bedford Rowing Club (Tyers/Cooper)
134=S4.2-08:14 (+0:41)221University of Kent (Edwards/Semple)
134=WJ15.4X+08:14216Star Club
134=N.1X08:14 (+0:16)185Bournemouth University
134=MS3.2X08:1468Oundle School BC (Cheesman/Grandt)
138=VB.1X08:15 (+0:27)74Sudbury RC (Moule)
138=WS2.4+08:15 (+0:19)262Bedford Rowing Club (C)
140=WJ18.2X08:16 (+0:17)224Star Club (Newton/Lesnster)
140=J16.1X08:16137Lea Rowing Club (Kephalas)
142J18.1X08:18 (+0:31)235Star Club (Callow)
143=WS4.4+08:19 (+0:20)212Oundle School BC
143=VD.1X08:1976Bradford ARC (Simpson)
143=WN.2X08:19 (+0:18)124Sudbury RC
143=N.1X08:19 (+0:21)181Peterborough City (Marshall)
147=WJ18.2-08:20 (+0:15)174Oundle School BC (Brewster/Greenhalgh)
147=WS2.4+08:20 (+0:24)298University of Leicester (B)
147=J18.1X08:20 (+0:33)75Bedford Rowing Club (Cobb)
150=VB.1X08:21 (+0:33)26Star Club (Oldham)
150=VE.1X08:21138Star Club (Evans)
152=WS4.4+08:22 (+0:23)292University of Leicester
152=WE.1X08:22 (+0:22)28Peterborough City (Potter)
152=MS3.2X08:22 (+0:08)118Bournemouth/Southampton
152=J14.1X08:2286St Neots RC (Baker)
156WJ18.1X08:2382Dame Alice Harpur BC (Tatman)
157WJ16.2-08:24128Bedford High School RC (Brockle/Banham-Hall)
158=WJ18.4+08:25 (+0:57)9Oundle School BC
158=WJ16.1X08:25142St Neots RC (Nesbitt)
158=J15.1X08:25189St Neots RC (Porteus)
161=J16.1X08:26 (+0:10)31Star Club (Bavington)
161=J15.1X08:26 (+0:01)190St Neots RC (Hayward)
163=J16.1X08:29 (+0:13)239Abingdon RC (Brazier)
163=WS1.1X08:29133Peterborough City (Potter)
163=WJ15.4X+08:29 (+0:15)59Dame Alice Harpur BC (A)
166=J18.1X08:30 (+0:43)236Lea Rowing Club (Kephalas)
166=WN.1X08:3091Bedford Rowing Club (Reay)
168WJ14.2X08:31231St Neots RC (Loades/Round)
169=J16.1X08:32 (+0:16)240Abingdon RC (Haste)
169=J16.2X08:32 (+0:52)311Huntingdon RC
171=WS4.4+08:33 (+0:34)213First and Third Trinity BC
171=WJ18.1X08:33 (+0:10)280St Neots RC (Nesbitt)
173=MN.4X08:3411Star Club (B)
173=WN.4+08:34 (+0:30)111Oundle School BC (A)
173=S4.2-08:34 (+1:01)318Southampton Amateur Rowing Club
173=S3.1X08:34 (+1:06)179Bedford Rowing Club (Cobb)
177=N.4+08:35 (+1:20)55Star Club (B)
177=WS2.1X08:3579Bournemouth University (Stone)
177=WJ14.4X+08:3562Headington School BC (B)
177=WJ18.2-08:35 (+0:30)126Oundle School BC (Wilkinson/Croke)
181WJ15.4X+08:36 (+0:22)114Dame Alice Harpur BC (B)
182J15.1X08:37 (+0:12)188Sudbury RC (Hogsbjerg)
183=WS3.4+08:38268First and Third Trinity BC
183=J16.2X08:38 (+0:58)20Lea Rowing Club (Kephalas/Thal'ham)
185=WS4.4+08:39 (+0:40)56Sudbury RC
185=WN.2X08:39 (+0:38)125Kingston Grammar School (Coughlan/Goose)
187VD.1X08:40 (+0:21)238St Neots RC (Knights)
188=J14.4X+08:41 (+0:49)60Lea Rowing Club
188=WJ16.2-08:41 (+0:17)232Bedford High School RC (Grland/Brocklehurst)
188=WVA.1X08:4136Royal Navy RC (Clinton)
191=WJ18.1X08:42 (+0:19)83Star Club (Manley)
191=WJ15.4X+08:42 (+0:28)215Dame Alice Harpur BC (C)
193WN.4+08:43 (+0:39)57Peterborough City
194=WJ16.2X08:44226Kingston Grammar School (Brown/Bottomley)
194=WJ18.1X08:44 (+0:21)84Canford School Boat Club
194=WS2.1X08:44 (+0:09)139Bedford Rowing Club (Finch)
197WN.4+08:45 (+0:41)302University of Leicester (B)
198WN.4+08:47 (+0:43)214Sudbury RC (B)
199=WS2.1X08:48 (+0:13)187Star Club (Manley)
199=WS2.1X08:48 (+0:13)134Bedford Rowing Club (Knights)
199=VB.1X08:48 (+1:00)178Bedford Rowing Club (Thompson)
199=WJ16.1X08:48 (+0:23)94Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
203=WN.4X08:49 (+1:13)110Kingston Grammar School
203=WVA.1X08:49 (+0:08)37Bedford Rowing Club (Knights)
205=J15.1X08:50 (+0:25)191Star Club (Rozman)
205=WN.4+08:50 (+0:46)166Sudbury RC (A)
207=J14.1X08:51 (+0:29)85Reading Blue Coat School (Bevan)
207=J14.1X08:51 (+0:29)88Reading Blue Coat School (Crouchman)
209=WN.2X08:52 (+0:51)317Poole/Christchurch (Smith/Ingham)
209=WJ16.1X08:52 (+0:27)283Star Club (Black)
209=WJ18.2X08:52 (+0:53)306City of Cambridge (Roster/Maginty)
212=J14.1X08:54 (+0:32)244Peterborough City (Truss)
212=WN.1X08:54 (+0:24)89Dame Alice Harpur BC (Macdonald Smith)
214WS2.1X08:56 (+0:21)35Northampton RC (Ansell)
215=WN.1X08:58 (+0:28)38Oundle School BC (Wilkinson)
215=WN.4+08:58 (+0:54)300University of Leicester (C)
217=VD.1X08:59 (+0:40)135Mortlake Anglian & Alpha BC (Shreeve)
217=WJ14.4X+08:59 (+0:24)61Headington School BC (A)
219N.4+09:00 (+1:45)301University of Leicester (A)
220=WJ13.4X+09:01163Headington School BC (A)
220=WJ16.1X09:01 (+0:36)246Bedford High School RC (Banham-Hall)
222WJ14.4X+09:02 (+0:27)63Headington School BC (C)
223=WN.1X09:04 (+0:34)192Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dawson)
223=VE.1X09:04 (+0:43)186Peterborough City (Davies)
223=WJ14.1X09:04199Headington School BC
223=WN.1X09:04 (+0:34)245Sudbury RC (Elsworth)
227=WJ15.1X09:05314Poole ARC (Basing)
227=VD.1X09:05 (+0:46)29Southampton Amateur Rowing Club (Fleat)
229WJ16.1X09:07 (+0:42)93Bedford High School RC (Garland)
230=J16.1X09:08 (+0:52)30Star Club (Maynard)
230=WJ16.1X09:08 (+0:43)143Kingston Grammar School (Johnson)
232=WN.1X09:09 (+0:39)39Oundle School BC (Croke)
232=J15.1X09:09 (+0:44)80Reading Blue Coat School (Dean)
232=WN.1X09:09 (+0:39)41Bedford Rowing Club (Swift)
235WJ16.1X09:10 (+0:45)92Oundle School BC (Brewster)
236=J16.1X09:12 (+0:56)180Sudbury RC (Dixon)
236=N.1X09:12 (+1:14)32Sudbury RC (Willis)
236=WN.1X09:12 (+0:42)40Sudbury RC (McGrillan)
239WJ14.1X09:13 (+0:09)146St Neots RC (Round)
240WJ14.1X09:15 (+0:11)147St Neots RC (Nesbitt)
241=WN.2X09:18 (+1:17)229Bedford Rowing Club (Turner/Swift)
241=MN.4X09:18 (+0:44)108Star Club (A)
241=WN.4+09:18 (+1:14)299University of Leicester (D)
244=WJ18.1X09:20 (+0:57)243Kingston Grammar School (Johnson)
244=WJ14.2X09:20 (+0:49)173Headington School BC
246WJ14.1X09:21 (+0:17)145St Neots RC (Loades)
247=WJ16.1X09:24 (+0:59)315Poole ARC (Basing)
247=J14.2X09:24 (+1:37)233Lea Rowing Club (Shephard/Chew)
249WJ16.2X09:25 (+0:41)227Kingston Grammar School (Regel/Sibermann)
250WJ14.1X09:26 (+0:22)198Headington School BC
251=WJ15.4X+09:29 (+1:15)13Bedford High School RC
251=J14.1X09:29 (+1:07)87St Neots RC (Ritchie)
253WN.1X09:33 (+1:03)281Bedford Rowing Club (Dalzell)
254WJ16.1X09:34 (+1:09)316Poole ARC (Ingham)
255N.1X09:35 (+1:37)182Peterborough City (Smith)
256=WJ15.1X09:41 (+0:36)196Bedford High School RC (Culley)
256=WJ18.1X09:41 (+1:18)81Oundle School BC (Greenhalgh)
258WN.1X09:43 (+1:13)282Bedford Rowing Club (Calderbank)
259=WJ15.1X09:47 (+0:42)197Dame Alice Harpur BC (Dell)
259=WJ15.1X09:47 (+0:42)194Bedford High School RC (Kemp)
261WJ15.2X09:49177Lea Rowing Club (Doyle/Ward-Dixon)
262J14.2X09:54 (+2:07)234Lea Rowing Club (Cominetti/Burgess)
263WN.1X09:57 (+1:27)90Christchurch RC
264WJ14.1X09:58 (+0:54)144Abingdon RC (Brazier)
265WJ15.1X09:59 (+0:54)42Lea Rowing Club (Doyle)
266=WJ14.2X10:03 (+1:32)230Headington School BC
266=N.1X10:03 (+2:05)183Peterborough City (Harris)
268WN.4+10:04 (+2:00)113Bedford Rowing Club
269J15.2X10:12 (+2:28)22Lea Rowing Club (Padfield/Harris)
270WJ13.4X+10:15 (+1:14)164Headington School BC (B)
271WN.4+10:18 (+2:14)293University of Leicester (A)
272WJ14.1X10:24 (+1:20)43Lea Rowing Club (Ward-Dixon)
273WJ15.1X10:31 (+1:26)193Bedford High School RC (Good)
274WJ13.4X+10:48 (+1:47)165Headington School BC (C)
275J15.1X11:27 (+3:02)140Lea Rowing Club (Harris)
276J16.1X12:06 (+3:50)136Lea Rowing Club (Thalayasingham)
277J18.1X12:23 (+4:36)237Lea Rowing Club (Thalayasingham)
278J15.1X12:53 (+4:28)141Lea Rowing Club (Padfield)
279J16.1X13:16 (+5:00)241Lea Rowing Club (Padfield)
280N.1X13:32 (+5:34)184Peterborough City (Spiegl)