Bedford Amateur Regatta Saturday 11th May 2024 Click here to view the full Draw. Click here to view the Regatta Timetable. Draw for Radley College Boat Club
1) Open Eights (Band 1) Sponsored by Rathbones Investment Management Ltd For the Bedford Grand Challenge Cup 1 ) Norwich School (Wilkins) ───────┐ Norwich School (Wilkins)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
2) Latymer Upper School (Corbett) ─┘ DNS │ Norwich School (Wilkins)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
3 ) Radley College (Theed) ────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:25 1 1/2 lengths │
│ Bedford School (Black)
4 ) Abingdon School (Lee) ──────────┐ Abingdon School (Lee) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:33 1 length
5 ) Radley College (Rose) ──────────┘ 3:24 1 length │ Bedford School (Black) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
6 ) Cambridge 99 ───────────────────┐ Bedford School (Black) │ 3:37 easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
7 ) Bedford School (Black) ─────────┘ 3:23 1 1/2 lengths
2) Open Eights (Band 2) For the Poynters Trophy 8 ) Phoenix Boat Club ─────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Vassos)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
9 ) Latymer Upper School (Vassos) ─────┘ 3:26 easily │ Latymer Upper School (Vassos)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
10 ) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi) ─┐ Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi) │ 3:31 3/4 length │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
11 ) Radley College (Acloque) ─────────┘ 3:35 1/2 length │ Latymer Upper School (Vassos)
├─────────────────────────────────────
12 ) Pembroke College, Oxf (Smith) ────┐ Star Club │ 3:30 1 1/4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
13 ) Star Club ────────────────────────┘ 3:39 2 lengths │ Star Club │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
14 ) Emmanuel College (Smith) ─────────┐ Emmanuel College (Smith) │ 3:35 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
15 ) Radley College (Buczacki) ────────┘ 3:35 2 lengths
4) Open Eights (Band 4) 24 ) Lea ───────────────────────────┐ Lea
├──────────────────────────────────┐
25) Radley College (Xia) ──────────┘ DNS │ Emmanuel College (Winder)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
26 ) Emmanuel College (Winder) ────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:13 easily │ Emmanuel College (Winder)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
27 ) Bedford School (Willson) ─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Willson) │ 3:41 1 3/4 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
28 ) Pembroke College, Oxf (Plant) ────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:48 2 3/4 lengths │ Radley College (Best)
├──────────────────────────────────
29 ) Radley College (Best) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Radley College (Best) │ 3:39 1/2 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
30 ) St Hugh's College ─────────────┐ Abingdon School (Costello) │ 3:50 4 lengths │ │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │ Radley College (Best) │
31 ) Abingdon School (Costello) ────┘ 3:52 easily ├──────────────────────────────────┘
│ NTT 1/2 length
32 ) Jesus College, Cam (Rüegg) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Worcester College │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
33 ) Worcester College ─────────────┐ Worcester College │ 4:38 2/3 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
34 ) Radley College (Wenger) ───────┘ NTT 2 lengths
8) Junior 18 Eights (2nd Boat) 64 ) Radley College (Cotton) ──────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Bedford School (Lock)
65 ) Latymer Upper School (Vassos) ─┐ Bedford School (Lock) ├──────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3:23 3 feet
66 ) Bedford School (Lock) ─────────┘ 3:19 1 length
9) Junior 18 Eights (3rd Boat) 67 ) Eton College ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ Bedford School (Willson)
68 ) Radley College (Loxton─Edwards) ─┐ Bedford School (Willson) ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 2/3 length
69 ) Bedford School (Willson) ────────┘ 3:41 2/3 length
10) Junior 16 Eights (1st Boat) 70 ) Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi) ─┐ Latymer Upper School (Mirrazavi)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
71 ) Bedford School (Payne) ───────────┘ 3:26 1/2 length │ SASRU
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
72 ) SASRU ──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:35 1/3 length │
│ Radley College (Sutherland)
73 ) Radley College (Sutherland) ──────┐ Radley College (Sutherland) ├─────────────────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:31 1 length
74 ) St Paul's School ─────────────────┘ 3:27 4 lengths │ Radley College (Sutherland) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
75 ) Abingdon School (Millbourn) ──────┐ Abingdon School (Millbourn) │ 3:30 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
76) St Edward's School ───────────────┘ DNS
11) Junior 16 Eights (2nd Boat) 78 ) Abingdon School (Prodhan) ──────┐ Abingdon School (Prodhan)
├───────────────────────────────────┐
79 ) Bedford School (Hughes) ────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths │ Radley College (Van Den Broek)
├───────────────────────────────────
80 ) Latymer Upper School (West) ────┐ Radley College (Van Den Broek) │ 3:37 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
81 ) Radley College (Van Den Broek) ─┘ 3:44 easily
12) Junior 15 Eights (1st Boat) 82 ) Windsor Boys School (Manwaring) ────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Turner)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
83 ) St Paul's School (Turner) ──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:37 2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Turner)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
84 ) Pangbourne College ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton College (Keller) │ 3:42 3 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
85 ) Eton College (Keller) ──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:52 1 1/4 lengths │ St Paul's School (Turner)
├─────────────────────────────────────
87 ) Shiplake College (Shevlane) ────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Latymer Upper School (Covington) │ 3:30 3 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
88 ) Latymer Upper School (Covington) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:49 2 lengths │ Abingdon School (Chapman) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
89 ) Radley College (White) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Chapman) │ 3:33 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
90 ) Abingdon School (Chapman) ────────┐ Abingdon School (Chapman) │ 3:40 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
91 ) Bedford School (Pask) ────────────┘ 3:40 1 1/4 lengths
13) Junior 15 Eights (2nd Boat) 92 ) Latymer Upper School (Taylor) ─┐ Latymer Upper School (Taylor)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
93 ) Bedford School (Barrett) ──────┘ 5:21 Not Rowed Out │ Abingdon School (Costello)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
94 ) Abingdon School (Costello) ────┐ Abingdon School (Costello) │ 3:58 1 length │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
95 ) Windsor Boys School (Sansom) ──┘ 3:50 3/4 length │ St Paul's School (Rossbach)
├──────────────────────────────────
96 ) Shiplake College (Warby) ──────┐ Eton College (Warren) │ 3:46 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
97 ) Eton College (Warren) ─────────┘ NTT easily │ St Paul's School (Rossbach) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
98 ) St Paul's School (Rossbach) ───┐ St Paul's School (Rossbach) │ 3:55 easily
├──────────────────────────────────┘
99 ) Radley College (Wenger) ───────┘ 3:48 3 1/2 lengths
14) Junior 15 Eights (3rd Boat) 100 ) Abingdon School (Anness) ────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Anness)
├────────────────────────────────┐
101 ) Eton College (Davies) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 1 1/2 lengths │ St Paul's School (Olmos)
├────────────────────────────────
102) Radley College (McCreanor) ──────────────────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 easily
│ St Paul's School (Olmos) │
103 ) Bedford School (Burns) ─────┐ St Paul's School (Olmos) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ DNS
104 ) St Paul's School (Olmos) ───┘ 4:03 easily
21) Junior 14 Octuples (1st Boat) 152 ) Shiplake College ───────────┐ Great Marlow School
├────────────────────────────────┐
153 ) Great Marlow School ────────┘ 1:53 3 1/4 lengths │ Hampton School (Penny)
├────────────────────────────────┐
154 ) Hampton School (Penny) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 3:55 easily │ Hampton School (Penny)
├────────────────────────────────┐
155 ) Radley College (Thompson) ───────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford School (Warner) │ 3:53 3 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
157 ) Bedford School (Warner) ─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:08 3 lengths │ Hampton School (Penny)
├────────────────────────────────
158 ) Abingdon School (Lee) ───────────────────────────────────────┐ Abingdon School (Lee) │ 3:44 1 length
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
159 ) Pangbourne College ──────────────────────────────────────────┘ NTT 6 lengths │ St Paul's School (Kumar) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
160 ) Norwich School ──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Paul's School (Kumar) │ 3:55 1 length
├────────────────────────────────┘
161 ) The Grange School (Atkins) ─┐ St Paul's School (Kumar) │ 4:04 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
162 ) St Paul's School (Kumar) ───┘ 3:58 easily
22) Junior 14 Octuples (2nd Boat) 163 ) St Paul's School (Motiani) ─┐ St Paul's School (Motiani)
├────────────────────────────────┐
164 ) The Grange School (Varley) ─┘ 4:18 easily │ St Paul's School (Motiani)
├────────────────────────────────┐
165 ) Abingdon School (Wang) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:09 1/2 length │ St Paul's School (Motiani)
├────────────────────────────────
166 ) Hampton School (Miles) ──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:05 1/2 length
│ Radley College (Paxman) │
167 ) Radley College (Paxman) ────┐ Radley College (Paxman) ├────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────┘ 4:10 a canvas
168 ) Bedford School (Thomas) ────┘ 4:18 2 lengths
23) Junior 14 Octuples (3rd Boat) 169 ) Bedford School (Stevens) ───┐ Abingdon School (Nayak)
├────────────────────────────────┐
170 ) Abingdon School (Nayak) ────┘ 4:23 easily │ Hampton School (Wyers)
├────────────────────────────────┐
171 ) Hampton School (Wyers) ──────────────────────────────────────┘ 4:16 3 lengths │
│ St Paul's School (Stoll)
172 ) Radley College (McQueen) ───┐ Radley College (McQueen) ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┐ │ 4:13 1/2 length
173 ) St Paul's School (Wong) ────┘ 4:23 easily │ St Paul's School (Stoll) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
174 ) St Paul's School (Stoll) ───┐ St Paul's School (Stoll) │ NTT 1/3 length
├────────────────────────────────┘
175 ) Bedford School (Scheepers) ─┘ 4:23 easily