Kingston Borough Regatta
Sunday 8th July 2012
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Saturday 7 July 2012Draw for Reading RC
9) Junior 17 Sculls
268) St James BC (Ceppi Di Lecco)──┐
│ St James BC (Ceppi Di Lecco)
269) Reading (Goldsmith)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/4 lengths │
270) Tiffin School (Hale)──────────┘ │ St James BC (Ceppi Di Lecco)
├───────────────────────────────────
271) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Rebick)─┐ Reading (Geller) │ 1/2 length
├───────────────────────────────────┘
272) Reading (Geller)──────────────┘ 1/2 length
10) Junior 15 Sculls
273) Windsor Boys School (Mobey)──────┐ Marlow (Wood)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
274) Marlow (Wood)────────────────────┘ 3/4 length │ Tiffin School (Hodson)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
275) Tideway Scullers School (Brophy)─┐ │ 2 lengths │
│ Tiffin School (Hodson) │ │
276) Guildford (Kulczyk)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/4 lengths │
277) Tiffin School (Hodson)───────────┘ │
│
278) RGS High Wycombe (Davison)───────┐ │
│ Thames (Bird) │
279) Windsor Boys School (Tennant)────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 1/4 lengths │ │
280) Thames (Bird)────────────────────┘ │ City of Oxford (Richards) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┤
281) Reading (Hudson)─────────────────┐ │ 1 length │
│ Reading (Hudson) │ │
282) Guildford (Davies)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 1 3/4 lengths │ │
283) Windsor Boys School (Ruse)───────┘ │ │ Tideway Scullers School (Jonas)
│ ├──────────────────────────────────────
284) St James BC (Sirmon)─────────────┐ │ │ 2 lengths
│ City of Oxford (Richards) │ │
285) City of Oxford (Richards)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 foot │
286) Bewl Bridge RC (Walden─Smith)────┘ │
│
287) Tideway Scullers School (Jonas)──┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Jonas) │
288) Windsor Boys School (Allder)─────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3 1/2 lengths │ │
289) Tiffin School (Walters)──────────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School (Jonas) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
290) Guildford (Fox)──────────────────┐ Windsor Boys School (Morgan) │ 3 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
291) Windsor Boys School (Morgan)─────┘ 3 1/4 lengths
12) Women's Junior 15 Sculls
297) Guildford (Stevenson)──────────┐
│ Guildford (Stevenson)
298) Reading (Taylor)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1/2 length │
299) Lady Eleanor Holles (Polglase)─┘ │
│
300) City of Oxford (Caccia)────────┐ │
│ Putney High School (Myskovets) │
301) Thames (Carter Edwards)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┤
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
302) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┘ │ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
303) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)──┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths │
│ Guildford (Chadwick) │ │
304) Guildford (Chadwick)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1/4 length │
305) Thames (Lowe)──────────────────┘ │ Putney High School (Myskovets)
├────────────────────────────────────
306) Sir William Perkins (Atkinson)─┐ │ easily
│ Sir William Perkins (Atkinson) │
307) Eton Excelsior (Mixter)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
308) Bewl Bridge RC (De Ryke)───────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Atkinson) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
309) Thames (Allen)─────────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ Thames (Allen) │
310) Lady Eleanor Holles (Nuttall)──┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3 1/4 lengths
311) Guildford (Brown)──────────────┘
20) Junior 15 Double Sculls
381) Tideway Scullers School (Jonas/Brophy)────────────┐ Tideway Scullers School (Jonas/Brophy)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
382) City of Oxford (Carnegie/Gildea)──────────────────┘ 2 lengths │ Tideway Scullers School (Jonas/Brophy)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
383) Windsor Boys School (Hunter/Smith)────────────────┐ │ 3 3/4 lengths │
│ Thames (Bird/Lovell White) │ │
384) Walton (Buckingham/Williamson)────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1/2 length │
385) Thames (Bird/Lovell─White)────────────────────────┘ │
│
386) Tiffin School (Gilbert/Heyworth─Taylor)───────────┐ │
│ Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Liebrecht/Strutt) │
387) Magdalen Coll Sch BC (Liebrecht/Strutt)───────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3/4 length │ │
388) Ardingly/Quintin (Fowler/Ryan─Gray)───────────────┘ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Lindsay/Walden Smith) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤
389) Tiffin School (Turner/Santiano)───────────────────┐ │ 2 1/2 lengths │
│ Bewl Bridge RC (Lindsay/Walden Smith) │ │
390) Windsor Boys School (Ward/Ruse)───────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4 lengths │ │
391) Bewl Bridge RC (Lindsay/Walden─Smith)─────────────┘ │ │ Bewl Bridge RC (Lindsay/Walden Smith)
│ ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
392) St James BC (Mendes Da Costa/Price)───────────────┐ │ │ 1 foot
│ Reading (Ward/Fairclough) │ │
393) Reading (Ward/Fairclough)─────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
394) Kingston (Trentin/Shah)───────────────────────────┘ │
│
395) Marlow (McGibbon/Tate)────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Walton (Johnston/Jones) │
396) Walton (Johnston/Jones)───────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ a canvas │ │
397) Windsor Boys School (Hutcheson/Chevis)────────────┘ │ Tideway Scullers School (Almeida Durkan/Williams) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
398) Tideway Scullers School (Almeida─Durkan/Williams)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Almeida Durkan/Williams) │ 2 feet
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
399) Tiffin School (Mistry/Cheung)─────────────────────┘ 2 lengths
22) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
407) Putney High School (Galyer/Morley)─────┐
│ Guildford (Davenport/Stevenson)
408) Sir William Perkins (Stevens/Lafferty)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
409) Guildford (Davenport/Stevenson)────────┘ │ City of Oxford (Rogers/Caccia)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
410) Reading (Catchpole/Morgan)─────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths │
│ City of Oxford (Rogers/Caccia) │ │
411) City of Oxford (Rogers/Caccia)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ easily │ │
412) Putney High School (Lloyd/Brunskill)───┘ │ │
│ │
413) Walton (Potts/Liley)───────────────────┐ Walton (Potts/Liley) │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
414) Eton Excelsior (Moores/Palmer)─────────┘ 1/2 length │ Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
415) Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Kelly)──────┐ │ 1 length
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Giddy/Kelly) │
416) Marlow (Vaughan/Goodman)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │ │
417) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie/Terry)────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion) │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
418) Putney High School (Dunne/Brougham)────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion) │
419) Guildford (Sage/Greenwood)─────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4 1/2 lengths
420) Sir William Perkins (Hannaby/Binnion)──┘
24) Junior 18 Sculls
438) Reading (Goldsmith)─┐
│ Reading (Goldsmith)
439) Guildford (Hudson)──┼─────────────────────────┐
│ Not Rowed Out │
440) Thames (Wilkins)────┘ │ Guildford (Tanner)
├─────────────────────────
441) Guildford (Tanner)──┐ Guildford (Tanner) │
├─────────────────────────┘
442) Reading (Denley)────┘ 1 length
25) Junior 16 Sculls
443) Thames (Rudd)───────────────────┐
│ Tiffin School (Jarratt Barnham)
444) RGS High Wycombe (Eyres)────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 1/2 lengths │
445) Tiffin School (Jarratt Barnham)─┘ │ Reading (Geller)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
446) Reading (Geller)────────────────┐ Reading (Geller) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
447) Bewl Bridge RC (Haider)─────────┘ 1 length │ RGS High Wycombe (Commins)
├─────────────────────────────────────
448) Guildford (Warne)───────────────┐ │ 1 1/2 lengths
│ RGS High Wycombe (Commins) │
449) St James BC (Sirmon)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2 lengths │ │
450) RGS High Wycombe (Commins)──────┘ │ RGS High Wycombe (Commins) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
451) Reading (Hudson)────────────────┐ Reading (Hudson) │ 4 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
452) Thames (Bird)───────────────────┘ 3 lengths
28) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
469) Tiffin School (Patel)──────────┐
│ Reading (Weatherhead)
470) Guildford (Chatfield)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
471) Reading (Weatherhead)──────────┘ │ Sir William Perkins (West)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
472) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┐ Sir William Perkins (West) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
473) Sir William Perkins (West)─────┘ 2 lengths │ Eton Excelsior (Mixter)
├────────────────────────────────────
474) Eton Excelsior (Mixter)────────┐ │ 2 lengths
│ Eton Excelsior (Mixter) │
475) Eton Mission (Mitchell)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 2/3 length │ │
476) Reading (Taylor)───────────────┘ │ Eton Excelsior (Mixter) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
477) Sir William Perkins (Dent)─────┐ Sir William Perkins (Dent) │ 3 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
478) Tiffin School (Barsley─Masina)─┘ 2 lengths