Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Intermediate 1 Eights

 1) Durham ARC (Dickinson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │                                        
 2) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Eaton)─┐                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 69 11:03                          
 3) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Atack)───────┘ Race 42 10:02                          

Intermediate 3 Eights

 109) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Robertson)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 110) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 141 13:57                      
 111) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)───┘ Race 114 12:57                      

Novice Eights

 205) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 156 14:50                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Peace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 185 15:55                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 208) Durham School/St Leonards───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 14:52                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 209 16:49                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 210) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Beckett)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 158 14:54                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Butler College BC (Hardy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 186 15:57                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Glaeser)────┐                                            │ Race 163 15:06                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 213) St Cuthberts Society (Lin)─────────────┘ Race 147 14:30                             

Veteran E Eights

 112) Durham ARC (Stanley)─┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 113) Tyne RC (Wheeler)────┘ Race 139 13:53           

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 214) Sunderland Uni/Sunderland/Talkin Tarn─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Durham ARC (Tait)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 215 17:03                              │                                             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 216) Hatfield College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 237 17:52                              
                                                                                            │                                             │
 217) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Perrin)──────┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 214 17:00                              
 218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 177 15:37                              

Womens Novice Eights

 4) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Hunter)────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris)──┘ Race 13 08:57                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) University College (Dur) BC (Norrie)───┐                                          │ Race 37 09:51                            │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton)────────┘ Race 14 08:59                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 8) Butler College BC (Wootton)────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 62 10:47                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 9) St Cuthberts Society (King)────────────┘ Race 16 09:03                            │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)─────────┐                                          │ Race 38 09:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin)─┘ Race 17 09:06                            

Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 114) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Magic)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 115) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Priestley)─┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 142 14:00                     
 116) Durham ARC (Lyons)─────────────┘ Race 109 12:45                     

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 219) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Darby)─┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 220) Hadrian BC (Higgins)─────────────────┘ Race 217 17:07                           

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)───────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────┘ Race 149 14:34                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) University College (Dur) BC (Morgan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 166 15:12                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Knoop)────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 188 16:02                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
 225) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Atack)──┘ Race 151 14:39                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Race 167 15:15                                                                        │
 226) Cambois Arc (McCarron)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │                                           
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 222 17:18                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┐                                           │ Race 165 15:10                            │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
 229) John Snow College (Harris)────────────┘ Race 148 14:32                                                                        │                                           │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)───┐                                                                                       │ Race 190 16:06                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 231) University College (Dur) BC (Winter)──┘ Race 150 14:36                            │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)─────────┐                                           │ Race 168 15:17                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 233) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coulson)──────────┘ Race 152 14:41                            
E99
 12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder)──────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                    │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1020) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:15                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1018) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 23 09:19                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 1021) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:22                                                                                     │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1048) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 50 10:20                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
 18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)──────────────┐                                                 │ Race 75 11:16                                   │                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │                                                 │
 19) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coy)─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:32                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 24 09:21                                                                                     │
 23) Durham ARC (Jardine)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
 21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 4 08:36                                                                                                                                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                                                     │
 22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked)───────────────┘ Race 3 08:34                                                                                                                                                                                          │ W22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 1001) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                                       │ H22
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                     │
 14) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)──────────────┘ Race 19 09:10                                   │                                                                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │
 27) University College (Dur) BC (Martell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:39                                    │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                                                                   │
 15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)──────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 25 09:24                                   │                                                 │
 16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts)─────────┘ Race 20 09:12                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Race 6 08:41                                                                                      │                                                 │
 31) Newcastle University (Barker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 76 11:18                                   
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 7 08:43                                    │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
 1002) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:08                                                                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 49 10:18                                   
 1004) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) St Marys College BC (Cross)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 22 09:17                                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1003) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:15                                   

Veteran C Coxed Fours

 234) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)─┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 235) Durham ARC (Lyons)────────────┘ Race 218 17:09                    

Veteran D Coxed Fours

 236) Tees RC (Leigh)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 237) Hexham RC (Brown)──────────────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 224 17:23                     
 238) Chester Le Street ARC (Oliver)─┘ Race 191 16:09                     

Junior 18 Coxed Fours

 239) Durham ARC (Dickinson)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 240) Chester Le Street ARC (Garrett)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 231 17:39                      
 241) Durham ARC (Jardine)────────────┘ Race 187 16:00                      

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 242) St Leonards School BC (Laing)─┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 243) Durham School (Bartlett)──────┘ Race 242 18:03                    
E99
 117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)───────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) St Cuthberts Society (Hill)─────────────┘ Race 82 11:45                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1100) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 13:01                              │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 121) Durham School (Dudgeon)─────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 103 12:32                              │
 122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall)───────────┘ Race 84 11:49                               ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 83 11:47                                                                             │
 124) Tyne RC (Michelson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ W11
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ H11
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 1082) ───────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 87 11:56                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 98 12:21                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 119 13:08                              
 1083) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)─────────────┐                                             │ Race 99 12:23                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1084) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 12:25                              
E99
 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 176 15:35                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 1153) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1170) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 192 16:11                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
 1171) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38                             │                                            │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 1172) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 169 15:19                                                                          │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                         │
 1173) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54                                                                                                                       │ W18
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                   │ H18
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                      │
 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21                             │                                                                                                                                      │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │
 1211) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50                             │                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 174 15:30                             │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45                                                                          │                                            │
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 241 18:01                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1154) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 212 16:56                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐                                            │ Race 175 15:33                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24                             

Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

 129) Tees RC (Sawdon)────────────┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 130) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Martin)─┘ Race 131 13:35                  

Intermediate 2 Quads

 131) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)─┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 132) Durham ARC (Dickinson)─────────────────────┘ Race 125 13:21                                 

Veteran C Quad Sculls

 263) Tyne RC (High)───┐                      
                       ├──────────────────────
 264) Tees RC (Mellor)─┘ Race 226 17:27       

Veteran D Quad Sculls

 265) Hexham RC (Mullan)─────────┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 266) Tyne United RC (Armstrong)─┘ Race 208 16:47                 

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

 35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 09:42                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 37) Tees RC (Williamson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 58 10:38                            
                                                                                      │                                          │
 38) Tyne RC (Pringle)─────────────────────┐                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 09:44                            
 39) Berwick ARC (Cairns)──────────────────┘ Race 12 08:54                            

Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 40) Cambois Arc (McCarron)───┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 41) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)─┘ Race 81 11:30               

Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

 267) St Leonards School BC (Laing)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 268) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni─┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 225 17:25                     
 269) Durham ARC (Wallace)───────────┘ Race 189 16:04                     

Veteran A Novice Coxed Quads

 42) Nithsdale ARC (Matthews)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 43) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson)─┘ Race 65 10:54               

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 133) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)────────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 134) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster)─┘ Race 129 13:30                               

Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)

 135) Durham School (Atkinson)─────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)─┘ Race 132 13:37                       

Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 44) St Leonards School BC (Callan)──┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 45) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)─┘ Race 63 10:49                      

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 270) Hexham RC (Goddard)───────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 271) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson)──────┘ Race 195 16:18                    │                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 272) Durham ARC (Phillips)─────────┐                                   │ Race 240 17:59                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 273) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair)─┘ Race 205 16:40                    

Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 46) Tees RC (Billau)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 45 10:09                                 │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 48) Hexham RC (Clarke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 78 11:23                                 
                                                                                                │                                               │
 49) City of Sunderland (Currie)────────────────┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 32 09:39                                 
 50) Tees RC (Douglas)──────────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:01                                 

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 274) Tyne RC (Marcu)──────┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 275) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)─┘ Race 219 17:12           

Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 276) St Leonards School BC (Hunter)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 277) City of Sunderland (Murphy)────┘ Race 239 17:57                     

Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 137) Durham ARC (McMillan)──────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 138) St Leonards School BC (Murray)─┘ Race 133 13:39                     

Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 139) Tees RC (Wilkinson)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │                             
 140) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)─┐                             ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ Race 145 14:06              
 141) Tyne RC (Lash)──────────┘ Race 115 12:59              

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 51) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Greenhalgh/Aisbitt)─┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) University College (Dur) BC (Harding/Bodkin)───┘ Race 46 10:11                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 53) Tyne United RC (Jackson/Smith)─────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 72 11:09                                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds/Mullins)─┘ Race 47 10:13                                     

Veteran C Coxless Pairs

 55) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson)─┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 56) Durham ARC (Judson/Walker)────────────┘ Race 73 11:12                            

Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

 142) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly─O Donnell)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │                                         
 143) Tees RC (Mace/Mace)─────────────────┐                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 135 13:44                          
 144) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith)─┘ Race 111 12:50                          

Junior 16 Coxless Pairs

 145) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)────────────────────┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 146) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dickinson/Mole)─┘ Race 130 13:33                                      

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 278) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson/Bryden)─────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 279) St Leonards School BC (Holmes/Mole)─┘ Race 223 17:21                          

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 57) Tyne RC (Dobson/Moore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │                                               
 58) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Robertson/Miyake─Mark)─┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 55 10:31                                 
 59) Hadrian BC (Sellar/Briggs)─────────────────┘ Race 30 09:35                                 

Novice Double Sculls

 147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)──────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton/Jepson)───────────┘ Race 90 12:03                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 107 12:41                                  │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                 
 150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 126 13:24                                  
 151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher)──────────────┘ Race 91 12:05                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)───┐                                                 │ Race 108 12:43                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 153) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Dobson/Atack)─┘ Race 92 12:07                                   

Veteran A Novice Double Sculls

 280) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rigby/Lawson)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │                                      
 281) Durham ARC (Wilks/McCarthy)──────┐                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 243 18:06                       
 282) Tees RC (Atherton/Clark─Jenkins)─┘ Race 210 16:51                       

Veteran B Double Sculls

 283) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)─────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Durham ARC (Tully/Lyons)──────────────┘ Race 200 16:29                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 285) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)────────────┐                                           │ Race 235 17:48                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 286) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson)─┘ Race 203 16:36                            

Veteran G Double Sculls

 287) Tees RC (Green/Pickles)───────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 288) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson)─┘ Race 227 17:30                    

Junior 18 Double Sculls

 60) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith)─┐                                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 61) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Clark)───────┘ Race 61 10:45                          

Junior 16 Double Sculls

 62) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan/Teasdale)─┐                                                    
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 63) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne/Mark)────────────────────┘ Race 59 10:40                                      

Junior 15 Double Sculls

 289) Durham ARC (Thomas/Kirby)────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 290) Cambois Arc (Scarr/McCarron)─┘ Race 207 16:45                   

Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 291) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                          │                                                    
 292) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson/Wilson)─────────────┐                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 206 16:42                                     
 293) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins/Varty)─┘ Race 182 15:48                                     

Junior 14 Double Sculls

 64) Tyne RC (Miller/Pedersen)─────────────────────────┐                                                      
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 65) Tees RC (York/Sharp)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 40 09:57                                        │                                                      
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 66) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Forster)─┐                                                      │ Race 68 11:00                                        
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)───────────────────────┘ Race 41 10:00                                        

Junior 13 (B) Double Sculls

 74) Durham ARC (Holmes/Kay)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │                                          
 75) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)────────────┐                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 80 11:27                            
 76) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark/Trotman)─┘ Race 44 10:06                            

Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 68) Tees RC (Mellor/Haigh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                                  │                                                        
 69) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)─┐                                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 67 10:58                                          
 70) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman/Thornton)────────────┘ Race 39 09:55                                          

Junior 13 Double Sculls

 71) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Robinson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │                                           
 72) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Varley)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 77 11:21                             
 73) Tyne RC (Pearson/Owens)────────────────┘ Race 52 10:24                             

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)─┐                                                    
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 155) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis)────────────────────┘ Race 134 13:42                                     

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris)─┘ Race 180 15:44                                  │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)───────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 220 17:14                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)──────────────┘ Race 181 15:46                                  

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 77) St Marys College BC (Waterman/Christian)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │                                             
 78) Van Mildert College BC (Liddle/Paterson)─┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:42                               
 79) St Chads College BC (Porter/Shawcross)───┘ Race 36 09:48                               

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 156) Tees RC (Vaslet/York)────────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage)─┘ Race 127 13:26                       

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Hastie/Charlton)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                              │                                                      
 159) Tees RC (Fairs/Owen)─────────────────────────────┐                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 110 12:48                                       
 160) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent/Gammage)─────────────────┘ Race 93 12:09                                        

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 298) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Correia/Robinson)─┐                                                       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 299) Chester Le Street ARC (Grant/Hussey)──────────────┘ Race 178 15:39                                        │                                                       
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 300) Durham ARC (Polos/Bryant)─────────────────────────┐                                                       │ Race 229 17:34                                        
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 301) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer/Scrimshaw)─┘ Race 179 15:42                                        

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 161) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McEwan)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │                                      
 162) Tees RC (Fairs/York)─────────────┐                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 13:10                       
 163) Nithsdale ARC (Fung/Wotherspoon)─┘ Race 95 12:14                        

Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 164) Tees RC (Mace/Douglas)────────────────────────────┐                                                       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Durham School (Lindley/Storer)────────────────────┘ Race 96 12:16                                         │                                                       
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 166) Durham ARC (Patterson/Mathewson)──────────────────┐                                                       │ Race 122 13:15                                        
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Pearson)─┘ Race 97 12:18                                         

Mixed Elite Double Sculls

 80) Tees RC (Clark/Bryan)─┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 81) Tees RC (Mace/York)───┘ Race 57 10:36            

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)───────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay)──────┘ Race 35 09:46                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 84) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Neville/Millen)─┐                                                  │ Race 56 10:33                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley)───────────────────────┘ Race 31 09:37                                    

Mixed Veteran C Double Sculls

 86) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Freeman)─┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 87) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Harandon)─┘ Race 71 11:07                   

Veteran A Sculls

 175) Hexham RC (Oates)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 176) City of Sunderland (Beattie)─┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 136 13:46                   
 177) Tees RC (Brisley)────────────┘ Race 113 12:54                   

Veteran A Novice Sculls

 178) Nithsdale ARC (Coulthard)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 179) Hexham RC (Searle)────────┘ Race 143 14:02                

Veteran D Sculls

 180) Berwick ARC (Morrison)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │                            
 181) Lakeland RC (Cowan)────┐                            ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ Race 117 13:03             
 182) Berwick ARC (Black)────┘ Race 94 12:12              

Veteran E Sculls

 183) Cambois Arc (Freeman)─┐                           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 184) Durham ARC (Jaggard)──┘ Race 140 13:55            

Veteran F Sculls

 185) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)─┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 186) Tees RC (Pickles)────┘ Race 138 13:51           

Veteran G Sculls

 187) Durham ARC (Hole)───────┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 188) Talkin Tarn ARC (D Vaz)─┘ Race 137 13:48              

Junior 13 (B) Sculls

 329) Cambois Arc (Lowes)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 330) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 244 18:08                      
 331) St Leonards School BC (McNally)─┘ Race 216 17:05                      

Womens Junior 14 Sculls (B)

 107) Tyne RC (Taylder)─┐                       
                        ├───────────────────────
 108) Tees RC (Mace)────┘ Race 64 10:51         

Elite Sculls

 168) Tyne RC (Forster)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │                             
 169) Tees RC (Clark)─────────┐                             ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ Race 144 14:04              
 170) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte)─┘ Race 106 12:39              

Senior Sculls

 171) City of Sunderland (Webb)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 172) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte)───┘ Race 128 13:28                

Intermediate 1 Sculls

 173) City of Sunderland (Webb)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 174) Berwick ARC (Eke)─────────┘ Race 112 12:52                

Intermediate 3 Sculls

 302) Hollingworth Lake (Woodside)────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 303) Cambois Arc (Freeman)───────────┘ Race 183 15:51                      │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 304) Durham University (Porter)──────┐                                     │ Race 221 17:16                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 305) Chester Le Street ARC (Andrews)─┘ Race 184 15:53                      

Novice Sculls

 88) Durham University (Gibbons)──────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Durham University (Sidgwick)─────────────┘ Race 8 08:45                                │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Durham University (Miller)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 26 09:26                               │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 91) Tees RC (Bowers)─────────────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 53 10:27                               │
 92) Berwick ARC (Morrison)───────────────────┘ Race 9 08:48                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 27 09:28                                                                             │
 93) Durham University (Morton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ Race 79 11:25                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)─┐                                             │ Race 28 09:30                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 96) John Snow College (Miller)───────────────┘ Race 10 08:50                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 54 10:29                               
 97) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 98) St Cuthberts Society (Hall)──────────────┐                                             │ Race 29 09:33                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 99) Durham University (Dickinson)────────────┘ Race 11 08:52                               

Junior 18 Sculls

 306) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)──────────────────────┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 307) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)─┘ Race 160 14:59                                 │                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 197 16:22                                 │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 309) Tees RC (Mace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 230 17:36                                 
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 310) Tyne United RC (Jackson)───────────────────┐                                                ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 213 16:58                                 
 311) Durham ARC (Tully)─────────────────────────┘ Race 161 15:01                                 

Junior 16 Sculls

 312) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 313) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 194 16:15                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 314) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 228 17:32                                
                                                                                                │                                               │
 315) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)─┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 196 16:20                                
 316) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne)───────────────────┘ Race 159 14:57                                

Junior 15 B Sculls

 189) Tees RC (Enright)────────────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Widdowson)──────────────┘ Race 88 11:58                                │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 191) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mullins)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 104 12:34                               │
                                                                                                                                             │                                              
 192) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)─────────────────┐                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Race 121 13:12                               
 193) Durham ARC (Hyrniv)──────────────────────┘ Race 89 12:00                                │                                              │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)───────────────┐                                              │ Race 105 12:36                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 195) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty)───┘ Race 86 11:54                                

Junior 14 Sculls

 317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 318) Tyne RC (Miller)─────────────────┘ Race 162 15:03                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 201 16:31                       │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 320) Tees RC (Sharp)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ Race 233 17:43                       
                                                                              │                                      │
 321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)──┐                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 202 16:33                       
 322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)────────────┘ Race 164 15:08                       

Junior 14 B Sculls

 323) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bareham)──────────────────┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 324) Chester Le Street ARC (Calvert)────────────┘ Race 198 16:24                                 │                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 325) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)─┐                                                │ Race 232 17:41                                 
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 326) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)─────────┘ Race 199 16:27                                 

Junior 13 Sculls

 327) Tyne RC (Owens)──┐                      
                       ├──────────────────────
 328) Tyne RC (Harris)─┘ Race 234 17:45       

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 196) Durham University (Harding)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 197) Tyne RC (Pringle)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 101 12:27                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 198) Cambois Arc (Hedley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 118 13:06                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 199) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 102 12:30                            
 200) Durham ARC (Prescott)─────────────────┘ Race 85 11:51                             

Womens Novice Sculls

 332) Durham University (Drummond)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 333) City of Sunderland (Gibson)──┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 238 17:54                   
 334) Durham University (Cox)──────┘ Race 193 16:13                   

Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 100) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 101) Durham ARC (McCarthy)──┘ Race 74 11:14              

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 102) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │                               
 103) Durham School (Graham)────┐                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 70 11:05                 
 104) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent)──┘ Race 43 10:04                 

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 201) Tees RC (Winship)──────────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 202) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey)─┘ Race 123 13:17                     

Womens Junior 15 B Sculls

 203) Durham School (Gourlay)─────────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 204) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer)─┘ Race 124 13:19                              

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 105) Tees RC (Fairs)──────┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 106) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)─┘ Race 66 10:56