Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Berwick ARC

Womens Intermediate 2 Quads

 35) University of Sunderland BC (Mark)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 36) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 33 09:42                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 37) Tees RC (Williamson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 58 10:38                            
                                                                                      │                                          │
 38) Tyne RC (Pringle)─────────────────────┐                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 09:44                            
 39) Berwick ARC (Cairns)──────────────────┘ Race 12 08:54                            

Novice Double Sculls

 147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)──────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton/Jepson)───────────┘ Race 90 12:03                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 107 12:41                                  │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                 
 150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 126 13:24                                  
 151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher)──────────────┘ Race 91 12:05                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)───┐                                                 │ Race 108 12:43                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 153) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Dobson/Atack)─┘ Race 92 12:07                                   

Veteran B Double Sculls

 283) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)─────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Durham ARC (Tully/Lyons)──────────────┘ Race 200 16:29                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 285) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)────────────┐                                           │ Race 235 17:48                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 286) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson)─┘ Race 203 16:36                            

Veteran G Double Sculls

 287) Tees RC (Green/Pickles)───────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 288) Berwick ARC (Smith/Robertson)─┘ Race 227 17:30                    

Womens Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)─┐                                                    
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 155) Berwick ARC (Cairns/Inglis)────────────────────┘ Race 134 13:42                                     

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris)─┘ Race 180 15:44                                  │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)───────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 220 17:14                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)──────────────┘ Race 181 15:46                                  

Veteran D Sculls

 180) Berwick ARC (Morrison)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │                            
 181) Lakeland RC (Cowan)────┐                            ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ Race 117 13:03             
 182) Berwick ARC (Black)────┘ Race 94 12:12              

Intermediate 1 Sculls

 173) City of Sunderland (Webb)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 174) Berwick ARC (Eke)─────────┘ Race 112 12:52                

Novice Sculls

 88) Durham University (Gibbons)──────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Durham University (Sidgwick)─────────────┘ Race 8 08:45                                │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Durham University (Miller)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 26 09:26                               │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 91) Tees RC (Bowers)─────────────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 53 10:27                               │
 92) Berwick ARC (Morrison)───────────────────┘ Race 9 08:48                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 27 09:28                                                                             │
 93) Durham University (Morton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ Race 79 11:25                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)─┐                                             │ Race 28 09:30                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 96) John Snow College (Miller)───────────────┘ Race 10 08:50                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 54 10:29                               
 97) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 98) St Cuthberts Society (Hall)──────────────┐                                             │ Race 29 09:33                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 99) Durham University (Dickinson)────────────┘ Race 11 08:52