Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Butler College BC

Novice Eights

 205) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 156 14:50                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Peace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 185 15:55                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 208) Durham School/St Leonards───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 14:52                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 209 16:49                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 210) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Beckett)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 158 14:54                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Butler College BC (Hardy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 186 15:57                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Glaeser)────┐                                            │ Race 163 15:06                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 213) St Cuthberts Society (Lin)─────────────┘ Race 147 14:30                             

Womens Novice Eights

 4) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Hunter)────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris)──┘ Race 13 08:57                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) University College (Dur) BC (Norrie)───┐                                          │ Race 37 09:51                            │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton)────────┘ Race 14 08:59                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 8) Butler College BC (Wootton)────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 62 10:47                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 9) St Cuthberts Society (King)────────────┘ Race 16 09:03                            │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)─────────┐                                          │ Race 38 09:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin)─┘ Race 17 09:06                            
E99 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 176 15:35 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1153) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 1170) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 192 16:11 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ 1171) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38 │ │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1172) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 169 15:19 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1173) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54 │ W18 ├──────────────────────────────────────────── 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐ │ H18 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1211) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 174 15:30 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 241 18:01 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1154) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 212 16:56 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐ │ Race 175 15:33 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24