Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Butler College BC

Novice Eights

 205) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 156 14:50                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Peace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 185 15:55                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 208) Durham School/St Leonards───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 14:52                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 209 16:49                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 210) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Beckett)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 158 14:54                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Butler College BC (Hardy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 186 15:57                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Glaeser)────┐                                            │ Race 163 15:06                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 213) St Cuthberts Society (Lin)─────────────┘ Race 147 14:30                             

Womens Novice Eights

 4) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Hunter)────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris)──┘ Race 13 08:57                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) University College (Dur) BC (Norrie)───┐                                          │ Race 37 09:51                            │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton)────────┘ Race 14 08:59                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 8) Butler College BC (Wootton)────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 62 10:47                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 9) St Cuthberts Society (King)────────────┘ Race 16 09:03                            │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)─────────┐                                          │ Race 38 09:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin)─┘ Race 17 09:06                            
E99
 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 176 15:35                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 1153) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1170) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 192 16:11                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
 1171) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38                             │                                            │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 1172) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 169 15:19                                                                          │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                         │
 1173) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54                                                                                                                       │ W18
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                   │ H18
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                      │
 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21                             │                                                                                                                                      │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │
 1211) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50                             │                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 174 15:30                             │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45                                                                          │                                            │
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 241 18:01                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1154) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 212 16:56                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐                                            │ Race 175 15:33                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24