Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Collingwood College BC (Durham)

Novice Eights

 205) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 156 14:50                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Peace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 185 15:55                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 208) Durham School/St Leonards───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 14:52                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 209 16:49                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 210) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Beckett)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 158 14:54                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Butler College BC (Hardy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 186 15:57                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Glaeser)────┐                                            │ Race 163 15:06                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 213) St Cuthberts Society (Lin)─────────────┘ Race 147 14:30                             

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)───────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────┘ Race 149 14:34                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) University College (Dur) BC (Morgan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 166 15:12                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Knoop)────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 188 16:02                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
 225) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Atack)──┘ Race 151 14:39                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Race 167 15:15                                                                        │
 226) Cambois Arc (McCarron)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │                                           
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 222 17:18                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┐                                           │ Race 165 15:10                            │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
 229) John Snow College (Harris)────────────┘ Race 148 14:32                                                                        │                                           │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)───┐                                                                                       │ Race 190 16:06                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 231) University College (Dur) BC (Winter)──┘ Race 150 14:36                            │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)─────────┐                                           │ Race 168 15:17                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 233) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coulson)──────────┘ Race 152 14:41                            
E99
 12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder)──────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                    │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                Winner of Race 20───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:15                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                Winner of Race 18───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 23 09:19                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                Winner of Race 21───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:22                                                                                     │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                Winner of Race 48───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 50 10:20                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
 18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)──────────────┐                                                 │ Race 75 11:16                                   │                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │                                                 │
 19) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coy)─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:32                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 24 09:21                                                                                     │
 23) Durham ARC (Jardine)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
 21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 4 08:36                                                                                                                                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                                                     │
 22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked)───────────────┘ Race 3 08:34                                                                                                                                                                                          │ W22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                 Winner of Race 1─┐                                                                                                                                                                                                       │ H22
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                     │
 14) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)──────────────┘ Race 19 09:10                                   │                                                                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │
 27) University College (Dur) BC (Martell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:39                                    │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                                                                   │
 15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)──────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 25 09:24                                   │                                                 │
 16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts)─────────┘ Race 20 09:12                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Race 6 08:41                                                                                      │                                                 │
 31) Newcastle University (Barker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 76 11:18                                   
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 7 08:43                                    │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                 Winner of Race 2─┘ Race 18 09:08                                                                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 49 10:18                                   
                                 Winner of Race 4───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) St Marys College BC (Cross)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 22 09:17                                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                 Winner of Race 3─┘ Race 21 09:15                                   
E99
 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 176 15:35                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                          Winner of Race 153──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                          Winner of Race 170──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 192 16:11                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                          Winner of Race 171──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38                             │                                            │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                          Winner of Race 172──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 169 15:19                                                                          │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                         │
                          Winner of Race 173──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54                                                                                                                       │ W18
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                   │ H18
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                      │
 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21                             │                                                                                                                                      │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │
                          Winner of Race 211──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50                             │                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 174 15:30                             │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45                                                                          │                                            │
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 241 18:01                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                          Winner of Race 154──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 212 16:56                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐                                            │ Race 175 15:33                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24                             

Novice Double Sculls

 147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)──────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton/Jepson)───────────┘ Race 90 12:03                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 107 12:41                                  │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                 
 150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 126 13:24                                  
 151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher)──────────────┘ Race 91 12:05                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)───┐                                                 │ Race 108 12:43                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 153) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Dobson/Atack)─┘ Race 92 12:07                                   

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)───────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay)──────┘ Race 35 09:46                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 84) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Neville/Millen)─┐                                                  │ Race 56 10:33                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley)───────────────────────┘ Race 31 09:37