Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Durham University

E99
 12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder)──────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                    │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1020) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:15                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1018) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 23 09:19                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 1021) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:22                                                                                     │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1048) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 50 10:20                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
 18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)──────────────┐                                                 │ Race 75 11:16                                   │                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │                                                 │
 19) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coy)─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:32                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 24 09:21                                                                                     │
 23) Durham ARC (Jardine)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
 21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 4 08:36                                                                                                                                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                                                     │
 22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked)───────────────┘ Race 3 08:34                                                                                                                                                                                          │ W22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 1001) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                                       │ H22
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                     │
 14) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)──────────────┘ Race 19 09:10                                   │                                                                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │
 27) University College (Dur) BC (Martell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:39                                    │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                                                                   │
 15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)──────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 25 09:24                                   │                                                 │
 16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts)─────────┘ Race 20 09:12                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Race 6 08:41                                                                                      │                                                 │
 31) Newcastle University (Barker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 76 11:18                                   
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 7 08:43                                    │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
 1002) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:08                                                                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 49 10:18                                   
 1004) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) St Marys College BC (Cross)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 22 09:17                                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1003) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:15                                   

Intermediate 3 Sculls

 302) Hollingworth Lake (Woodside)────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 303) Cambois Arc (Freeman)───────────┘ Race 183 15:51                      │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 304) Durham University (Porter)──────┐                                     │ Race 221 17:16                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 305) Chester Le Street ARC (Andrews)─┘ Race 184 15:53                      

Novice Sculls

 88) Durham University (Gibbons)──────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Durham University (Sidgwick)─────────────┘ Race 8 08:45                                │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Durham University (Miller)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 26 09:26                               │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 91) Tees RC (Bowers)─────────────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 53 10:27                               │
 92) Berwick ARC (Morrison)───────────────────┘ Race 9 08:48                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 27 09:28                                                                             │
 93) Durham University (Morton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ Race 79 11:25                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)─┐                                             │ Race 28 09:30                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 96) John Snow College (Miller)───────────────┘ Race 10 08:50                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 54 10:29                               
 97) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 98) St Cuthberts Society (Hall)──────────────┐                                             │ Race 29 09:33                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 99) Durham University (Dickinson)────────────┘ Race 11 08:52                               

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 196) Durham University (Harding)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 197) Tyne RC (Pringle)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 101 12:27                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 198) Cambois Arc (Hedley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 118 13:06                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 199) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lamb)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 102 12:30                            
 200) Durham ARC (Prescott)─────────────────┘ Race 85 11:51                             

Womens Novice Sculls

 332) Durham University (Drummond)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 333) City of Sunderland (Gibson)──┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 238 17:54                   
 334) Durham University (Cox)──────┘ Race 193 16:13