Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Durham School

Junior 15 Coxed Fours

 242) St Leonards School BC (Laing)─┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 243) Durham School (Bartlett)──────┘ Race 242 18:03                    
E99
 117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)───────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) St Cuthberts Society (Hill)─────────────┘ Race 82 11:45                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1100) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 13:01                              │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 121) Durham School (Dudgeon)─────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 103 12:32                              │
 122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall)───────────┘ Race 84 11:49                               ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 83 11:47                                                                             │
 124) Tyne RC (Michelson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ W11
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ H11
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 1082) ───────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 87 11:56                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 98 12:21                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 119 13:08                              
 1083) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)─────────────┐                                             │ Race 99 12:23                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1084) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 12:25                              

Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)

 135) Durham School (Atkinson)─────────┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 136) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)─┘ Race 132 13:37                       

Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 164) Tees RC (Mace/Douglas)────────────────────────────┐                                                       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Durham School (Lindley/Storer)────────────────────┘ Race 96 12:16                                         │                                                       
                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 166) Durham ARC (Patterson/Mathewson)──────────────────┐                                                       │ Race 122 13:15                                        
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 167) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Pearson)─┘ Race 97 12:18                                         

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 102) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gammage)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │                               
 103) Durham School (Graham)────┐                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 70 11:05                 
 104) Talkin Tarn ARC (Nugent)──┘ Race 43 10:04                 

Womens Junior 15 B Sculls

 203) Durham School (Gourlay)─────────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 204) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brewer)─┘ Race 124 13:19