Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Nithsdale ARC

E99
 117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)───────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) St Cuthberts Society (Hill)─────────────┘ Race 82 11:45                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1100) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 13:01                              │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 121) Durham School (Dudgeon)─────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 103 12:32                              │
 122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall)───────────┘ Race 84 11:49                               ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 83 11:47                                                                             │
 124) Tyne RC (Michelson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ W11
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ H11
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 1082) ───────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 87 11:56                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 98 12:21                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 119 13:08                              
 1083) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)─────────────┐                                             │ Race 99 12:23                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1084) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 12:25                              

Veteran A Novice Coxed Quads

 42) Nithsdale ARC (Matthews)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 43) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson)─┘ Race 65 10:54               

Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 133) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)────────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 134) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster)─┘ Race 129 13:30                               

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 270) Hexham RC (Goddard)───────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 271) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson)──────┘ Race 195 16:18                    │                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 272) Durham ARC (Phillips)─────────┐                                   │ Race 240 17:59                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 273) Chester Le Street ARC (Adair)─┘ Race 205 16:40                    

Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 274) Tyne RC (Marcu)──────┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 275) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)─┘ Race 219 17:12           

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 278) Nithsdale ARC (Anderson/Bryden)─────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 279) St Leonards School BC (Holmes/Mole)─┘ Race 223 17:21                          

Veteran B Double Sculls

 283) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)─────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 284) Durham ARC (Tully/Lyons)──────────────┘ Race 200 16:29                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 285) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)────────────┐                                           │ Race 235 17:48                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 286) Durham School/DARC (Court/Williamson)─┘ Race 203 16:36                            

Junior 18 Double Sculls

 60) Tyne/Durham School (Robinson/Smith)─┐                                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 61) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe/Clark)───────┘ Race 61 10:45                          

Junior 14 Double Sculls

 64) Tyne RC (Miller/Pedersen)─────────────────────────┐                                                      
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 65) Tees RC (York/Sharp)──────────────────────────────┘ Race 40 09:57                                        │                                                      
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 66) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Forster)─┐                                                      │ Race 68 11:00                                        
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)───────────────────────┘ Race 41 10:00                                        

Junior 13 Double Sculls

 71) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Robinson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │                                           
 72) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Varley)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 77 11:21                             
 73) Tyne RC (Pearson/Owens)────────────────┘ Race 52 10:24                             

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris)─┘ Race 180 15:44                                  │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)───────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 220 17:14                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)──────────────┘ Race 181 15:46                                  

Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 161) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McEwan)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │                                      
 162) Tees RC (Fairs/York)─────────────┐                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 13:10                       
 163) Nithsdale ARC (Fung/Wotherspoon)─┘ Race 95 12:14                        

Veteran A Novice Sculls

 178) Nithsdale ARC (Coulthard)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 179) Hexham RC (Searle)────────┘ Race 143 14:02                

Veteran F Sculls

 185) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)─┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 186) Tees RC (Pickles)────┘ Race 138 13:51           

Junior 18 Sculls

 306) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)──────────────────────┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 307) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)─┘ Race 160 14:59                                 │                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 197 16:22                                 │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 309) Tees RC (Mace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 230 17:36                                 
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 310) Tyne United RC (Jackson)───────────────────┐                                                ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 213 16:58                                 
 311) Durham ARC (Tully)─────────────────────────┘ Race 161 15:01                                 

Junior 16 Sculls

 312) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 313) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 194 16:15                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 314) Nithsdale ARC (Cerexhe)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 228 17:32                                
                                                                                                │                                               │
 315) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)─┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 196 16:20                                
 316) Talkin Tarn ARC (Gawne)───────────────────┘ Race 159 14:57                                

Junior 14 Sculls

 317) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 318) Tyne RC (Miller)─────────────────┘ Race 162 15:03                       │                                      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 319) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 201 16:31                       │                                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 320) Tees RC (Sharp)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ Race 233 17:43                       
                                                                              │                                      │
 321) Chester Le Street ARC (Trotman)──┐                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 202 16:33                       
 322) Nithsdale ARC (Payne)────────────┘ Race 164 15:08                       

Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 105) Tees RC (Fairs)──────┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 106) Nithsdale ARC (Fung)─┘ Race 66 10:56