Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for St Hild & St Bede College BC

Intermediate 1 Eights

 1) Durham ARC (Dickinson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │                                        
 2) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Eaton)─┐                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 69 11:03                          
 3) Collingwood/Durham Uni (Atack)───────┘ Race 42 10:02                          

Novice Eights

 205) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 156 14:50                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 207) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Peace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 185 15:55                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 208) Durham School/St Leonards───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 157 14:52                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 209) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 209 16:49                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 210) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Beckett)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 158 14:54                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Butler College BC (Hardy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 186 15:57                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Glaeser)────┐                                            │ Race 163 15:06                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 213) St Cuthberts Society (Lin)─────────────┘ Race 147 14:30                             

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 214) Sunderland Uni/Sunderland/Talkin Tarn─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Durham ARC (Tait)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 215 17:03                              │                                             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 216) Hatfield College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 237 17:52                              
                                                                                            │                                             │
 217) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Perrin)──────┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 214 17:00                              
 218) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 177 15:37                              

Womens Novice Eights

 4) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Hunter)────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris)──┘ Race 13 08:57                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) University College (Dur) BC (Norrie)───┐                                          │ Race 37 09:51                            │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton)────────┘ Race 14 08:59                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 8) Butler College BC (Wootton)────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 62 10:47                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 9) St Cuthberts Society (King)────────────┘ Race 16 09:03                            │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)─────────┐                                          │ Race 38 09:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin)─┘ Race 17 09:06                            

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 219) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Darby)─┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 220) Hadrian BC (Higgins)─────────────────┘ Race 217 17:07                           

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)───────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────┘ Race 149 14:34                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) University College (Dur) BC (Morgan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 166 15:12                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Knoop)────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 188 16:02                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
 225) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Atack)──┘ Race 151 14:39                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Race 167 15:15                                                                        │
 226) Cambois Arc (McCarron)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │                                           
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 222 17:18                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┐                                           │ Race 165 15:10                            │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
 229) John Snow College (Harris)────────────┘ Race 148 14:32                                                                        │                                           │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)───┐                                                                                       │ Race 190 16:06                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 231) University College (Dur) BC (Winter)──┘ Race 150 14:36                            │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)─────────┐                                           │ Race 168 15:17                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 233) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coulson)──────────┘ Race 152 14:41                            
E99
 12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder)──────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                    │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1020) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:15                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1018) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 23 09:19                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
 1021) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:22                                                                                     │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1048) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 50 10:20                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
 18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)──────────────┐                                                 │ Race 75 11:16                                   │                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │                                                 │
 19) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coy)─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:32                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 24 09:21                                                                                     │
 23) Durham ARC (Jardine)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
 21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 4 08:36                                                                                                                                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                                                     │
 22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked)───────────────┘ Race 3 08:34                                                                                                                                                                                          │ W22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 1001) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                                       │ H22
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                     │
 14) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)──────────────┘ Race 19 09:10                                   │                                                                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │
 27) University College (Dur) BC (Martell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:39                                    │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                                                                   │
 15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)──────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 25 09:24                                   │                                                 │
 16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts)─────────┘ Race 20 09:12                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Race 6 08:41                                                                                      │                                                 │
 31) Newcastle University (Barker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 76 11:18                                   
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 7 08:43                                    │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
 1002) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:08                                                                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 49 10:18                                   
 1004) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) St Marys College BC (Cross)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 22 09:17                                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1003) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:15                                   
E99
 117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)───────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) St Cuthberts Society (Hill)─────────────┘ Race 82 11:45                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1100) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 13:01                              │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 121) Durham School (Dudgeon)─────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 103 12:32                              │
 122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall)───────────┘ Race 84 11:49                               ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 83 11:47                                                                             │
 124) Tyne RC (Michelson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ W11
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ H11
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 1082) ───────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 87 11:56                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 98 12:21                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 119 13:08                              
 1083) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)─────────────┐                                             │ Race 99 12:23                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1084) ───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 12:25                              
E99
 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 176 15:35                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 1153) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 1170) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 192 16:11                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
 1171) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38                             │                                            │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 1172) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 169 15:19                                                                          │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                         │
 1173) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54                                                                                                                       │ W18
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                   │ H18
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                      │
 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21                             │                                                                                                                                      │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │
 1211) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50                             │                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 174 15:30                             │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45                                                                          │                                            │
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 241 18:01                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 1154) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 212 16:56                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐                                            │ Race 175 15:33                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24                             

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 294) Nithsdale ARC (Busby/Smyth)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 295) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Jones/Harris)─┘ Race 180 15:44                                  │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 296) Berwick ARC (Seaton/Dodd)───────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 220 17:14                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 297) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)──────────────┘ Race 181 15:46                                  

Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 82) John Snow College (Filkin/Crompton)───────────┐                                                  
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 83) St Hild & St Bede College BC (West/Clay)──────┘ Race 35 09:46                                    │                                                  
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 84) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Neville/Millen)─┐                                                  │ Race 56 10:33                                    
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 85) Tees RC (Clark/Brisley)───────────────────────┘ Race 31 09:37                                    

Novice Sculls

 88) Durham University (Gibbons)──────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Durham University (Sidgwick)─────────────┘ Race 8 08:45                                │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Durham University (Miller)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 26 09:26                               │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 91) Tees RC (Bowers)─────────────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 53 10:27                               │
 92) Berwick ARC (Morrison)───────────────────┘ Race 9 08:48                                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 27 09:28                                                                             │
 93) Durham University (Morton)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 94) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Ellmore)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ Race 79 11:25                               
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 95) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Brinton)─┐                                             │ Race 28 09:30                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 96) John Snow College (Miller)───────────────┘ Race 10 08:50                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 54 10:29                               
 97) Hollingworth Lake (Jepson)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 98) St Cuthberts Society (Hall)──────────────┐                                             │ Race 29 09:33                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 99) Durham University (Dickinson)────────────┘ Race 11 08:52