Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Tyne United RC

Veteran D Quad Sculls

 265) Hexham RC (Mullan)─────────┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 266) Tyne United RC (Armstrong)─┘ Race 208 16:47                 

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 51) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Greenhalgh/Aisbitt)─┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) University College (Dur) BC (Harding/Bodkin)───┘ Race 46 10:11                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 53) Tyne United RC (Jackson/Smith)─────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 72 11:09                                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds/Mullins)─┘ Race 47 10:13                                     

Novice Double Sculls

 147) Berwick ARC (Harvey/Craze)──────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 148) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton/Jepson)───────────┘ Race 90 12:03                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 149) Tees RC (Parnham/Heath)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 107 12:41                                  │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                 
 150) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Dixon)────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 126 13:24                                  
 151) Tyne United RC (Rome/Fletcher)──────────────┘ Race 91 12:05                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 152) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)───┐                                                 │ Race 108 12:43                                  
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 153) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Dobson/Atack)─┘ Race 92 12:07                                   

Junior 18 Sculls

 306) Nithsdale ARC (Clark)──────────────────────┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 307) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw)─┘ Race 160 14:59                                 │                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 308) Hollingworth Lake (Lawton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 197 16:22                                 │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 309) Tees RC (Mace)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 230 17:36                                 
                                                                                                  │                                                │
 310) Tyne United RC (Jackson)───────────────────┐                                                ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 213 16:58                                 
 311) Durham ARC (Tully)─────────────────────────┘ Race 161 15:01