Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for University College Durham BC

Womens Novice Eights

 4) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Hunter)────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris)──┘ Race 13 08:57                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 6) University College (Dur) BC (Norrie)───┐                                          │ Race 37 09:51                            │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 7) Hatfield College BC (Masterton)────────┘ Race 14 08:59                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 8) Butler College BC (Wootton)────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 62 10:47                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 9) St Cuthberts Society (King)────────────┘ Race 16 09:03                            │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 10) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)─────────┐                                          │ Race 38 09:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 11) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Halpin)─┘ Race 17 09:06                            

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 221) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)───────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 222) Talkin Tarn ARC (Mark)────────────────┘ Race 149 14:34                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 223) University College (Dur) BC (Morgan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 166 15:12                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Knoop)────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 188 16:02                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
 225) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Atack)──┘ Race 151 14:39                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Race 167 15:15                                                                        │
 226) Cambois Arc (McCarron)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │                                           
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 227) St Marys College BC (Sutton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 222 17:18                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┐                                           │ Race 165 15:10                            │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
 229) John Snow College (Harris)────────────┘ Race 148 14:32                                                                        │                                           │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Clay)───┐                                                                                       │ Race 190 16:06                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 231) University College (Dur) BC (Winter)──┘ Race 150 14:36                            │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) Hatfield College BC (Aylward)─────────┐                                           │ Race 168 15:17                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 233) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coulson)──────────┘ Race 152 14:41                            
E99 12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)─────────────────┐ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder)──────────────┘ Race 1 08:30 │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 1020) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:15 │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 1018) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 23 09:19 │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1021) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:22 │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 1048) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 50 10:20 │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ 18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)──────────────┐ │ Race 75 11:16 │ │ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ │ 19) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coy)─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:32 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ Race 24 09:21 │ 23) Durham ARC (Jardine)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)────────────────┐ │ Race 4 08:36 │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked)───────────────┘ Race 3 08:34 │ W22 ├───────────────────────────────────────────────── 1001) ───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ H22 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 14) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)──────────────┘ Race 19 09:10 │ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 27) University College (Dur) BC (Martell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:39 │ │ │ │ 15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)──────────────────────────┐ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 25 09:24 │ │ 16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts)─────────┘ Race 20 09:12 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ │ Race 6 08:41 │ │ 31) Newcastle University (Barker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 76 11:18 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)──────────────────┐ │ Race 7 08:43 │ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ 1002) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:08 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Race 49 10:18 1004) ─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 20) St Marys College BC (Cross)──────────────────┐ │ Race 22 09:17 ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1003) ───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:15 E99 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 176 15:35 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1153) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ 1170) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 192 16:11 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ │ 1171) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38 │ │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1172) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 169 15:19 │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ 1173) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54 │ W18 ├──────────────────────────────────────────── 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐ │ H18 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 1211) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 174 15:30 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │ 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 241 18:01 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48 │ │ ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1154) ───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 212 16:56 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐ │ Race 175 15:33 ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24

Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 51) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Greenhalgh/Aisbitt)─┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 52) University College (Dur) BC (Harding/Bodkin)───┘ Race 46 10:11                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 53) Tyne United RC (Jackson/Smith)─────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 72 11:09                                     
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 54) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodds/Mullins)─┘ Race 47 10:13