Hexham Regatta

Saturday 6th June 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Van Mildert College BC

E99
 12) Stephenson College BC (Ward)─────────────────┐                                                 
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) Van Mildert College BC (Holder)──────────────┘ Race 1 08:30                                    │                                                 
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                Winner of Race 20───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:15                                   │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                Winner of Race 18───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 23 09:19                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                Winner of Race 21───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:22                                                                                     │                                                 
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                Winner of Race 48───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 50 10:20                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                 │
 18) John Snow College (Chamberlain)──────────────┐                                                 │ Race 75 11:16                                   │                                                 │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │                                                 │
 19) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Coy)─────────────────────┘ Race 2 08:32                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 24 09:21                                                                                     │
 23) Durham ARC (Jardine)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │
 21) St Chads College BC (Abraham)────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 4 08:36                                                                                                                                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                                                                     │
 22) Trevelyan College BC (Stacked)───────────────┘ Race 3 08:34                                                                                                                                                                                          │ W22
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                 Winner of Race 1─┐                                                                                                                                                                                                       │ H22
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                     │
 14) Newcastle University (Pridgeon)──────────────┘ Race 19 09:10                                   │                                                                                                                                                     │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │
 27) University College (Dur) BC (Martell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 08:39                                    │                                                                                                   │
                                                                                                                                                      │                                                                                                   │
 15) Cambois Arc (Dixon)──────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 25 09:24                                   │                                                 │
 16) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Potts)─────────┘ Race 20 09:12                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                                                                                    │ Race 6 08:41                                                                                      │                                                 │
 31) Newcastle University (Barker)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                   │                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 33) Van Mildert College BC (Wood)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                   │ Race 76 11:18                                   
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
 17) Hatfield College BC (Tombs)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 7 08:43                                    │                                                 │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                 │                                                 │
                                 Winner of Race 2─┘ Race 18 09:08                                                                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                                      │ Race 49 10:18                                   
                                 Winner of Race 4───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                 │
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 20) St Marys College BC (Cross)──────────────────┐                                                 │ Race 22 09:17                                   
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                 Winner of Race 3─┘ Race 21 09:15                                   
E99
 117) Van Mildert College BC (Burridge)───────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) St Cuthberts Society (Hill)─────────────┘ Race 82 11:45                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                           Winner of Race 100───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 13:01                              │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 121) Durham School (Dudgeon)─────────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 103 12:32                              │
 122) Castle/Collingwood (Marshall)───────────┘ Race 84 11:49                               ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │ Race 83 11:47                                                                             │
 124) Tyne RC (Michelson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                           │ W11
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 127) Van Mildert College BC (Thomas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ H11
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                            Winner of Race 82─┐                                             │ Race 87 11:56                               │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 119) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)─┘ Race 98 12:21                                                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 119 13:08                              
                            Winner of Race 83───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Hatfield College BC (Smith)─────────────┐                                             │ Race 99 12:23                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                            Winner of Race 84─┘ Race 100 12:25                              
E99
 251) St Marys College BC (Banbury)──────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Tees RC (York)─────────────────────────┘ Race 153 14:43                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 249) Hatfield College BC (Berger)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 172 15:26                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 250) John Snow College (Oxenburgh)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 176 15:35                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                          Winner of Race 153──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 173 15:28                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                          Winner of Race 170──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 192 16:11                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │                                            │
                          Winner of Race 171──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 204 16:38                             │                                            │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
                          Winner of Race 172──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 169 15:19                                                                          │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                         │
                          Winner of Race 173──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 211 16:54                                                                                                                       │ W18
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 244) Tees RC (Duncan)───────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                   │ H18
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                      │
 245) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Trela ─ Larsen)────┘ Race 170 15:21                             │                                                                                                                                      │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │
                          Winner of Race 211──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 236 17:50                             │                                                                                         │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 253) Butler College BC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 174 15:30                             │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │                                            │
 254) Trevelyan College BC (Jackson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 14:45                                                                          │                                            │
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 261) Van Mildert College BC (Hill)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 241 18:01                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 262) Tees RC (Douglas)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 14:48                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                          Winner of Race 154──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 212 16:56                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 246) St Cuthberts Society (Hoptrough)───────┐                                            │ Race 175 15:33                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 247) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)──┘ Race 171 15:24                             

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 77) St Marys College BC (Waterman/Christian)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │                                             
 78) Van Mildert College BC (Liddle/Paterson)─┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:42                               
 79) St Chads College BC (Porter/Shawcross)───┘ Race 36 09:48