Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 11th July 2009

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009

Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) HSBC RC─────────────────────────┐
                                    │ HSBC RC                           
 2) Reading RC (Hirsch)─────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:18 1/2 length                   │
 3) Granta (Milanova)───────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 4) Sons of the Thames (sons─mayer)─┐                                   │
                                    │ City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)    │ HSBC RC                           
 5) Kingston (Hayes)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:18 1 length                     │ 3:29 7 lengths                    
 6) City of Cambridge (Cornegruta)──┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 7) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)        │
 8) Thames RC (Wilson)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:18 1 3/4 lengths                
 9) Parrs Priory RC (Nooy)──────────┘

Novice Eights

 10) Twickenham RC (Russell)─────┐ Granta (Booth)                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Granta (Booth)──────────────┘ 3:23 1/3 length                │ Granta (Booth)                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 12) Parrs Priory RC (Thorpe)────┐ Parrs Priory RC (Thorpe)       │ 3:22 easily                    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 13) Putney Town RC (Carmichael)─┘ 3:40 easily                    

Womens Intermediate 1 Eights

 14) Cambridge Univ WBC (Drummond)─┐ Vesta RC (Ansell)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 15) Vesta RC (Ansell)─────────────┘ 3:36 3/4 length                  │
                                                                      │
 16) Cambridge Univ WBC (Surtees)──┐                                  │
                                   │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Surtees)     │ Vesta RC (Ansell)                
 17) Globe RC (Clark)──────────────┼──────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────
                                   │ 3:29 easily                      │ 3:27 1/2 length                  
 18) Guildford RC (Patel)──────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │
 19) Kingston (Gilliver)───────────┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Stewart)     │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 20) Cambridge Univ WBC (Stewart)──┘                                  

Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 21) Kingston (Goddard)──────────────┐
                                     │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)           
 22) Twickenham RC (Holloway)────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 3:43 1 1/4 lengths                 │
 23) Vesta RC (Goodman)──────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 24) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey)─┐                                    │
                                     │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey)    │ Twickenham RC (Holloway)           
 25) Cambridge Univ WBC (Long)───────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:40 1/4 length                    │ 3:44 2 1/4 lengths                 
 26) Eton Excelsior RC (Richardson)──┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 27) Walbrook RC (Bolton)────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Walbrook RC (Bolton)               │
 28) Twickenham RC (West)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 3:46 4 lengths                     
 29) Vesta RC (Starostina)───────────┘

Womens Novice Eights

 30) Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)────────┐
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)           
 31) Sons of the Thames (Sharp)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:42 4 lengths                          │
 32) Kingston (Cogan)─────────────────────┘                                         │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Sedgwick)           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 33) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Rangecroft)─┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Rangecroft)    │ 3:45 1/3 length                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 34) Putney Town RC (Futernick)───────────┘ 3:47 4 lengths                          

Women's Junior 16 Eights

 35) Lady Eleanor Holles (Miryanova)──┐
                                      │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Miryanova)     
 36) Sir William Perkins (Clarke)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:38 2 1/4 lengths                  
 37) Kingston Grammar School (Hughes)─┘

Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 38) Cygnet RC (Gibbons)─────┐
                             │ Poplar Blackwall (Mead)    
 39) Poplar Blackwall (Mead)─┼────────────────────────────┐
                             │ 1 length                   │
 40) Globe RC (Hodges)───────┘                            │ Nephthys (Henstridge)      
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 41) Nephthys (Henstridge)───┐ Nephthys (Henstridge)      │ 3:25 3 feet                
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 42) Walbrook RC (Makinson)──┘ 3:28 4 lengths             

Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 43) HSBC RC (Fitz)─────────────────┐
                                    │ HSBC RC (Fitz)                    
 44) Parrs Priory RC (Ten Broeke)───┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:39 2 lengths                    │
 45) Furnivall SC (Ramos Plasencia)─┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 46) Eton Excelsior RC (Martin)─────┐ Twickenham RC (Whittington)       │ Twickenham RC (Whittington)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Twickenham RC (Whittington)────┘ 3:34 3 lengths                    │ 3:33 3/4 length                   │
                                                                        │                                   │
 48) Granta (Masters)───────────────┐ Granta (Masters)                  │                                   │
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 49) Kingston (Bidmead)─────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                                         │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)        
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────
 50) Thames RC (Wilson)─────────────┐                                                                       │ 3:31 3 feet                       
                                    │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)                                            │
 51) Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)─────┼───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ 3:39 3 lengths                    │                                   │
 52) Girton College─────────────────┘                                   │ Putney Town RC (Bartoldus)        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 53) Curlew RC (Hogg)───────────────┐                                   │ easily                            
                                    │ Curlew RC (Hogg)                  │
 54) Parrs Priory RC (Nooy)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:45 1 length                     
 55) HSBC RC (Keith)────────────────┘

Novice Coxed Fours

 56) Thames RC (Johnston)───────────┐
                                    │ Kingston (Hoskin)                 
 57) Tiffin School (Nulson)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
                                    │ 3:49 a canvas                     │
 58) Kingston (Hoskin)──────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 59) Reading RC (Nobile)────────────┐                                   │
                                    │ Granta (Varley)                   │ Granta (Varley)                   
 60) University of Surrey (Minarik)─┼───────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────
                                    │ 3:42 easily                       │ 3:37 1 length                     
 61) Granta (Varley)────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                        │
 62) Eton Excelsior RC (Brash)──────┐                                   │
                                    │ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)        │
 63) Parrs Priory RC (Wilson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────┘
                                    │ 3:45 2 lengths                    
 64) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson)─────┘

Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 65) Furnivall SC (Richardson)───────┐
                                     │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey)    
 66) Sons of the Thames (Sons Lund)──┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:00 1 length                      │
 67) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey)─┘                                    │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Lucey)    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 68) Mortlake A & A BC (Royds─Jones)─┐ Mortlake A & A BC (Royds Jones)    │ 4:01 1 length                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 69) Guildford RC (Poole)────────────┘ 4:08 2 lengths                     

Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 70) Walbrook RC (McLaverty)──────┐
                                  │ Kingston (Kerrigan)             
 71) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Bews)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
 72) Kingston (Kerrigan)──────────┘                                 │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 73) A S R Nereus (Koopman)───────┐                                 │ 4:30 Row Over                   │
                                  │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)          │                                 │
 74) Guildford RC (Hough)─────────┼─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
                                  │ 4:08 4 lengths                                                    │
 75) Poplar Blackwall (Birrell)───┘                                                                   │ Walbrook RC (Venning)           
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 76) Reading RC (Fairhurst)───────┐                                                                   │ 3:57 1/3 length                 
                                  │ Eton Excelsior RC (Watson)                                        │
 77) Eton Excelsior RC (Watson)───┼─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
                                  │ 4:02 3 lengths                  │                                 │
 78) Parrs Priory RC (Wilson)─────┘                                 │ Walbrook RC (Venning)           │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Globe RC (Clark)─────────────┐ Walbrook RC (Venning)           │ 4:00 1 length                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 80) Walbrook RC (Venning)────────┘ 4:00 3 feet                     

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 81) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Grobler)─┐
                                       │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)               
 82) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:06 1 length                        │
 83) A S R Nereus (Koopman)────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 84) Kingston (Vega de Francis)────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)             │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)               
 85) Poplar Blackwall (Lewis)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────
                                       │ 4:15 3/4 length                      │ 4:02 3 lengths                       
 86) HSBC RC───────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                                                              │
 87) Guildford RC (Wehrens)────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)            │
 88) Putney Town RC (Zoeteman)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 4:12 3 lengths                       
 89) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Leow)────┘

Intermediate 1 Coxless Fours

 90) Vesta RC (Hawkins)────┐ Vesta RC (Hawkins)       
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 91) Kingston (Kervell)────┘ 3:28 1/2 length          │ Vesta RC (Ireland)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 92) Cygnet RC (Henderson)─┐ Vesta RC (Ireland)       │ 3:31 3 feet              
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 93) Vesta RC (Ireland)────┘ 3:29 1/3 length          

Novice Quad Sculls

 94) Vesta RC (Jozwiak)────┐ Vesta RC (Jozwiak)       
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 95) Calpe (Castle)────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths            │ Vesta RC (Jozwiak)       
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 96) Walbrook RC (Poulsom)─┐ Calpe (Grech)            │ 3:24 2 lengths           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 97) Calpe (Grech)─────────┘ 3:33 1 3/4 lengths       

Womens Novice Quad Sculls

 98) Karachi BC (Amer)────────────┐
                                  │ Calpe (Charvetto)               
 99) Putney Town RC (Whittington)─┼─────────────────────────────────┐
                                  │ 3:54 2/3 length                 │
 100) Calpe (Charvetto)───────────┘                                 │ Calpe (Charvetto)               
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 101) Molesey BC (Summers)────────┐                                 │ 4:07 easily                     
                                  │ Weybridge Ladies (Mitchell)     │
 102) Weybridge Ladies (Mitchell)─┼─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  │ 4:27 3 lengths                  
 103) Putney Town RC (Bartlett)───┘

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 104) Thames RC (Jones/Jory)────────────────────────┐ Thames RC (Jones/Jory)                            
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)──────────────────┘ 3:48 2 1/2 lengths                                │
                                                                                                        │
 106) Vesta RC (Hindshaw/Henderson)─────────────────┐                                                   │
                                                    │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson)                    │ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet)     
 107) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Makinson)────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    │ 3:45 easily                                       │ 3:35 5 lengths                                    
 108) Calpe (Vatvani/Grech)─────────────────────────┘                                                   │
                                                                                                        │
 109) First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran─Viet)─┐ First & Third/Jesus (Gruessing/Tran Viet)     │
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 110) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore/Swire)───────────┘ easily                                            

Novice Double Sculls

 111) Calpe (Lett/Roman)─────────────────┐
                                         │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
 112) Walton RC (Jensma/Hulley)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 3 lengths                         │
 113) Vesta RC (Kane/Rose)───────────────┘                                        │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) Kingston (Hayes/Hoskin)────────────┐ Kingston (Hayes/Hoskin)                │ 3:41 2 lengths                         │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 115) Quintin BC (Cirmirakis/Cirmirakis)─┘ 3:43 2 1/2 lengths                                                              │ Calpe (Lett/Roman)                     
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 116) Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)───┐                                                                                 │ 4:00 1 length                          
                                         │ Eton Excelsior RC (Brown/Curran)                                                │
 117) Walbrook RC (Lukes/Davey)──────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ 4:01 3 lengths                         │                                        │
 118) Tiffin School (Clarke/McArdle)─────┘                                        │ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle)          │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 119) Calpe (Facio─Beanland/Castle)──────┐ Calpe (Facio Beanland/Castle)          │ 3:56 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Vesta RC (Awad/Germadnik)──────────┘ 3:52 easily                            

Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 121) Guildford RC (Poole/Shenton─Taylor)───────┐ Vesta RC (Henderson Ross/McLeod More)         
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Vesta RC (Henderson─Ross/McLeod─More)─────┘ 4:14 4 lengths                                │ Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)     
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 123) Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Lonergan/Phelan)     │ 4:00 3 lengths                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) Guildford RC (Stones/Muller)──────────────┘ 4:20 3 lengths                                

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 125) Calpe (Russo/Charvetto)─────────────────┐
                                              │ Calpe (Russo/Charvetto)                     
 126) Karachi BC (Kamal/Khawaja)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                              │ 4:15 3 lengths                              │
 127) Mortlake A & A BC (Tose/Kirby)──────────┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 128) Putney Town RC (Brennan/McLoughlin)─────┐                                             │
                                              │ Putney Town RC (Brennan/McLoughlin)         │ Calpe (Linares/Dudley)                      
 129) Calpe (Lugaro/Baglietto)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ 4:12 1 1/4 lengths                          │ 4:11 3 lengths                              
 130) Vesta/Parrs Priory (Snippe/McLeod─More)─┘                                             │
                                                                                            │
 131) Calpe (Linares/Dudley)──────────────────┐ Calpe (Linares/Dudley)                      │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 132) Karachi BC (Abbas/Amer)─────────────────┘ 4:18 easily                                 

Intermediate 1 Sculls

 133) Kingston (Hall)────┐
                         │ Vesta RC (Bond)        
 134) Vesta RC (Bond)────┼────────────────────────┐
                         │ 3:45 3 1/2 lengths     │
 135) Molesey BC (Gare)──┘                        │ Vesta RC (Bond)        
                                                  ├────────────────────────
 136) Henley RC (Hanson)─┐ Henley RC (Hanson)     │ 3:49 3 lengths         
                         ├────────────────────────┘
 137) Vesta RC (Brown)───┘ 3:56 1 3/4 lengths     

Intermediate 2 Sculls

 138) Twickenham RC (Nelson)────┐
                                │ Granta (Blessley)             
 139) Granta (Blessley)─────────┼───────────────────────────────┐
                                │ 3:56 1/2 length               │
 140) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Ford)──┘                               │ Granta (Blessley)             
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 141) Henley RC (Hanson)────────┐                               │ 3:52 3/4 length               
                                │ Henley RC (Hanson)            │
 142) Kingston (Hall)───────────┼───────────────────────────────┘
                                │ 3:56 2 1/2 lengths            
 143) Thames RC (Dorrance─King)─┘
E99
 144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman)                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths                              │ Tiffin School (Rolls)                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┐                                        │ 3:56 1/2 length                        │
                                         │ Curlew RC (Weir)                       │                                        │
 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
                                         │ Row Over                                                                        │
 148) Kingston (Gordon)──────────────────┘                                                                                 │
                                                                                                                           │
 149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐                                                                                 │
                                         │ Walton RC (Shire)                                                               │
 150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ 4:00 5 lengths                         │                                        │
 151) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Ford)───────────┘                                        │ Thames Tradesmens' RC (Williams)       │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┤
 152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐                                        │ Row Over                               │
                                         │ Radley College (Lee)                   │                                        │
 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤                                        │
                                         │ 4:05 4 lengths                         │                                        │
 153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘                                        │                                        │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire)              
                                                                                  │                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────
 144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐                                        │                                        │ 4:02 easily                            
                                         │ Calpe (Roman)                          │                                        │
 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
                                         │ 4:16 4 lengths                                                                  │
 147) Curlew RC (Weir)───────────────────┘                                                                                 │
                                                                                                                           │
 149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐                                                                                 │
                                         │ Radley College (Lee)                                                            │
 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
                                         │ Disqualified                           │                                        │
 152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘                                        │ Nephthys (Simmons)                     │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐                                        │ 3:53 2 feet                            
                                         │ Calpe (Roman)                          │
 0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:56 1/3 length                        
 152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘
E99
 164) Nephthys (Sadowski)────────────┐
                                     │ Tiffin School (Clarke)             
 165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:09 3 lengths                     │
 166) Vesta RC (Galavotti)───────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 167) Calpe (Vatvani)────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Kingston (Thompson)                │
 168) Eton Excelsior RC (Cosham)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┤
                                     │ 4:07 1/4 length                    │
 169) Kingston (Thompson)────────────┘                                    │ Kingston (Borthwick)               
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 170) Globe RC (Hollier)─────────────┐                                    │                                    │
                                     │ Vesta RC (Hughes)                  │                                    │
 171) Calpe (Tilbury)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                     │ 4:08 1 length                                                           │
 172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────────┘                                                                         │ W09
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 165) Tiffin School (Clarke)─────────┐                                                                         │ H09
                                     │ Tiffin School (Clarke)                                                  │
 169) Kingston (Thompson)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ 4:05 2 lengths                     │                                    │
 172) Vesta RC (Hughes)──────────────┘                                    │ Calpe (Montero)                    │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Calpe (Montero)────────────────┐ Calpe (Montero)                    │ 4 1/2 lengths                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┤
 175) Walton RC (Jensma)─────────────┘ 4:01 4 1/2 lengths                 │
                                                                          │
 176) Molesey BC (Westcott)──────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Molesey BC (Westcott)              │
 177) Vesta RC (Kane)────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 4:06 easily                        
 178) Calpe (Lett)───────────────────┘

Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 181) Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)────┐
                                     │ Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)        
 182) Eton Excelsior RC (Brewer)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:25 1 length                      │
 183) Mortlake A & A BC (Watterston)─┘                                    │ Mortlake A & A BC (Drayson)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 184) Calpe (Charvetto)──────────────┐                                    │ 4:20 2 lengths                     
                                     │ Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell)         │
 185) Eton Excelsior RC (Rowell)─────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 4:27 1 1/2 lengths                 
 186) Mortlake A & A BC (Wright)─────┘

Womens Novice Sculls

 187) Calpe (Linares)───────────────────┐
                                        │ Putney Town RC (Lewis)                
 188) Calpe (Baglietto)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 4:36 3/4 length                       │
 189) Putney Town RC (Lewis)────────────┘                                       │ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 190) Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)─┐ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)     │ easily                                │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 191) Calpe (Dudley)────────────────────┘ 4:26 easily                                                                   │ Tideway Scullers School (Budgett)     
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 192) Karachi BC (Abbas)────────────────┐                                                                               │ 4:17 easily                           
                                        │ Mortlake A & A BC (Campbell)                                                  │
 193) Mortlake A & A BC (Elms)──────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 4:58 1/2 length                       │                                       │
 194) Mortlake A & A BC (Campbell)──────┘                                       │ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)      │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 195) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)──┐ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)      │ 3 lengths                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 196) Calpe (Russo)─────────────────────┘ 4:44 easily