Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 11th July 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 12 July 2009Draw for Thames Tradesmens' RC
0Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
70) Walbrook (McLaverty)──────────┐
│ Kingston (Kerrigan)
71) Thames Tradesmens' (Bews)─────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
72) Kingston (Kerrigan)───────────┘ │ A S R Nereus (Koopman)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
73) A S R Nereus (Koopman)────────┐ │ 4:30 Row Over │
│ A S R Nereus (Koopman) │ │
74) Guildford RC (Hough)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:08 4 lengths │
75) Poplar Blackwall RC (Birrell)─┘ │ Walbrook (Venning)
├──────────────────────────────────
76) Reading RC (Fairhurst)────────┐ │ 3:57 1/3 length
│ Eton Excelsior RC (Watson) │
77) Eton Excelsior RC (Watson)────┼──────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:02 3 lengths │ │
78) Parrs Priory (Wilson)─────────┘ │ Walbrook (Venning) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
79) Globe (Clark)─────────────────┐ Walbrook (Venning) │ 4:00 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┘
80) Walbrook (Venning)────────────┘ 4:00 3 feet
0Intermediate 3 Sculls
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ Calpe (Roman)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
146) Eton Excelsior RC (Dollimore)──────┘ 2 lengths │ Tiffin School (Rolls)
├────────────────────────────────────────┐
147) Curlew (Weir)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:56 1/2 length │
│ Curlew (Weir) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Row Over │
148) Kingston (Gordon)──────────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │
150) Nephthys (Harvey)──────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:00 5 lengths │ │
151) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Ford)───────────┘ │ Thames Tradesmens' (Williams) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┤
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┐ │ Row Over │
│ Radley College (Lee) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┤ │
│ 4:05 4 lengths │ │
153) Putney Town RC (McLoughlin)────────┘ │ │ Eton Excelsior RC (Swire)
│ ├────────────────────────────────────────
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ │ 4:02 easily
│ Calpe (Roman) │ │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 4:16 4 lengths │
147) Curlew (Weir)──────────────────────┘ │
│
149) Walton RC (Shire)──────────────────┐ │
│ Radley College (Lee) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ Disqualified │ │
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘ │ Nephthys (Simmons) │
├────────────────────────────────────────┘
144) Calpe (Roman)──────────────────────┐ │ 3:53 2 feet
│ Calpe (Roman) │
0) ─────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:56 1/3 length
152) Radley College (Lee)───────────────┘