Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 13th September 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Cantabrigian RC
0CRA Novice Eights
1) Darwin College─────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────┐
2) City of Cambridge (Mars)───┘ Race 137 14:44 │
├──────────────────────────────
3) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────┐ │ Race 201 17:40
├──────────────────────────────┘
4) City of Cambridge (Saturn)─┘ Race 140 14:52
0Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
21) Cantabrigian (Kirk)─────────────────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
22) Broxbourne RC (Foden)───────────────────┘ Race 1 08:30 │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
23) Queen Mary UL BC (Gull)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:06 │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
24) Peterborough City (Barrows)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 107 13:21 │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
25) Queens' College (Queens College Boars)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 39 10:14 │
├────────────────────────────────────────────
26) Durham School (Pearson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 178 16:36
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
27) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Fletcher)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 37 10:09 │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
28) Jesus College, Cam (Tran─Viet)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 98 12:56
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
29) St Neots RC (White)─────────────────────┐ │ Race 38 10:11
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
30) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)─────────────────┘ Race 3 08:35
0Novice Coxed Fours
31) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┐
├───────────────────────────────┐
32) X Press BC (Hall)──────────┘ Race 60 11:12 │
├───────────────────────────────┐
33) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:32 │
│
34) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────┐ ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 164 15:58
35) Star Club (Tredget)────────┘ Race 61 11:15 │ │
├───────────────────────────────┘
36) Peterborough City (Reed)───┐ │ Race 115 13:43
├───────────────────────────────┘
37) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────┘ Race 63 11:20
0Mixed Intermediate 3 Quad Sculls
65) Milton Keynes (Heywood)─┐
├────────────────────────────┐
66) Guildford RC (Wehrens)──┘ Race 116 13:46 │
├────────────────────────────
67) Weybridge RC (Beagley)──┐ │ Race 184 16:53
├────────────────────────────┘
68) Cantabrigian (Ashford)──┘ Race 120 13:57
0Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs
79) Cantabrigian (Roddis/Tolfts)───────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
80) Jesus College, Cam (Jensen/White)──┘ Race 121 14:00 │
├───────────────────────────────────────
81) Durham School (Bartlett/McQuillan)─┐ │ Race 205 17:51
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
82) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Wyatt)───────┘ Race 122 14:02
0Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)────────────┐
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)──────────┘ Race 20 09:22 │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
85) Cantabrigian (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)─────┐ │ Race 77 11:59 │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb)────────┘ Race 25 09:36 │
├───────────────────────────────────────────
87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)─┐ │ Race 144 15:03
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley)─────────┘ Race 26 09:38 │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
89) Beccles RC (Halton─Farrow/Banham)──────┐ │ Race 71 11:42
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt)──────────┘ Race 21 09:25
0Veteran E Double Sculls
105) Cantabrigian (Ashford/Seaber)───────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
106) Poplar Blackwall RC (Coughlan/Prentice)─┘ Race 206 17:53
0Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls
147) Deben (Chittock/Shire)──┐
├─────────────────────────────
148) Cantabrigian (Hyde/May)─┘ Race 202 17:42
0Mixed Novice Double Sculls
167) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney/Nicholls)─┐
├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
168) Cantabrigian (Westwood/Kavanagh Williamson)───┘ Race 155 15:33
0Veteran C Sculls
192) Northampton (Tanqueray)────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────┐
193) Deben (Earnshaw)───────────────┘ Race 19 09:19 │
├────────────────────────────────────┐
194) Cantabrigian (Richardson)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 76 11:56 │
├────────────────────────────────────
195) Yare (Postlethwaite)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 150 15:19
│ │
196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)────┐ ├────────────────────────────────────┘
├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:53
197) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┘ Race 11 08:57
0Junior 15 Sculls
227) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall)─┐
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
228) Weybridge RC (Capel)─────────────┘ Race 89 12:32 │
├──────────────────────────────────────
229) Cantabrigian (Ashford)───────────┐ │ Race 167 16:06
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
230) Royal Docks RC (Keech)───────────┘ Race 88 12:29