Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Beccles Rowing Club

Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Durham School (Evans/Smith)────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)──────────┘ Race 20 09:22                             │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 85) Cantabrigian (McBirnie/Ouroussoff)─────┐                                           │ Race 77 11:59                             │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 86) Hollowell/Nines (Mitchell/Webb)────────┘ Race 25 09:36                                                                         │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 87) Champion of the Thames (Jones/Corbett)─┐                                                                                       │ Race 144 15:03                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 88) Weybridge RC (Bolding/Beagley)─────────┘ Race 26 09:38                             │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 89) Beccles RC (Halton─Farrow/Banham)──────┐                                           │ Race 71 11:42                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 90) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin/Wyatt)──────────┘ Race 21 09:25                             

Novice Double Sculls

 91) Peterborough City (Barber/Reed)────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 92) Beccles RC (Adcock/Taylor)─────────┘ Race 93 12:43                         │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 93) Northampton (Chandler/Webster)─────┐                                       │ Race 172 16:20                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Hollowell Scullers (Scrase/Rudkin)─┘ Race 94 12:45                         

Veteran B Novice Double Sculls

 95) Beccles RC (Adcock/Taylor)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gilbey)──────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 209 18:02                     
 97) Guildford RC (Aristidou/Mayhew)─┘ Race 148 15:14                     

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)──────────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Beccles RC (Banham/Bateson)─────────┘ Race 27 09:41                           │                                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 82 12:12                           │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 140) Northampton (Butler/Miller)─────────┐                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 168 16:09                          
 141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles)─┘ Race 28 09:44                           │                                         │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)───────────┐                                         │ Race 90 12:34                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks)─────────┘ Race 29 09:47                           

Novice Sculls

 177) St Neots RC (Hawes)────────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 178) Beccles RC (Earl)──────────────┘ Race 8 08:49                       │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 179) Churchill College (Blount)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 67 11:31                      │
                                                                                                               │                                    
 180) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway)────┐                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 133 14:33                     │
 181) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────────┘ Race 15 09:08                      ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Race 69 11:37                                                           │
 182) Cambridge 99 (Bourret)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                         │                                    
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 183) Deben RC (Earnshaw)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                         │ Race 190 17:09                     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 184) Northampton (Connolly)─────────┐                                    │ Race 62 11:17                      │                                    │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │                                    │
 185) Jesus College, Cam (Hughes)────┘ Race 9 08:52                                                            ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                               │ Race 134 14:35                     
 186) Selwyn College (Granger─Bevan)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)──────┐                                    │ Race 70 11:39                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 188) Beccles RC (Loftus)────────────┘ Race 10 08:54                      

Junior 18 Sculls

 202) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 50 10:44                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Peterborough City (Rippon)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 110 13:29                           │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 205) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:50                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 206) Weybridge RC (Coxhead)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 183 16:50                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 207) Beccles RC (Earl)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 56 11:01                            │                                          │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Royal Docks RC (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 112 13:35                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 209) Northampton (Bates)──────────────────┐                                          │ Race 53 10:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 210) Milton Keynes RC (Tucker)────────────┘ Race 13 09:03                            

Junior 16 Sculls

 216) Durham School (McQuillan)──┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 217) Northampton (Salt)─────────┘ Race 2 08:32                   │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:47                  │                                
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 219) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────┐                                │ Race 105 13:16                 │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 220) Weybridge RC (Keenes)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:36                                                   │                                
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)───────────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │ Race 181 16:45                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 222) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────┐                                │ Race 48 10:39                  │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │                                │
 223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy)────────┘ Race 4 08:38                                                    ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                   │ Race 106 13:18                 
 224) Northampton (Tuck)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Peterborough City (Boyle)──┐                                │ Race 49 10:42                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Durham School (Bartlett)───┘ Race 5 08:41