Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Deben RC

Junior 17 Double Sculls

 112) Weybridge RC (Needham/Styles)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 113) Deben RC (Lawrence/Anscombe)────┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 208 17:59                      
 114) Durham School (Evans/Holbrough)─┘ Race 130 14:24                      

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)──────────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Beccles RC (Banham/Bateson)─────────┘ Race 27 09:41                           │                                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 82 12:12                           │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 140) Northampton (Butler/Miller)─────────┐                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 168 16:09                          
 141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles)─┘ Race 28 09:44                           │                                         │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)───────────┐                                         │ Race 90 12:34                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks)─────────┘ Race 29 09:47                           

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 144) Royal Docks RC (Chapman/Morgan)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │                                         
 145) Northampton (Shine/Walker)──────────┐                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 165 16:01                          
 146) Deben RC (Carson/Aubugeau─Williams)─┘ Race 92 12:40                           

Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 147) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 148) Cantabrigian (Hyde/May)───┘ Race 202 17:42                

Veteran C Sculls

 192) Northampton (Tanqueray)────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) Deben RC (Earnshaw)────────────┘ Race 19 09:19                      │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 194) Cantabrigian (Richardson)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 76 11:56                      │                                    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 195) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 150 15:19                     
                                                                          │                                    │
 196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:53                      
 197) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┘ Race 11 08:57                      

Veteran E Sculls

 198) Norwich RC (Hammond)───┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 199) Deben RC (Churcher)────┘ Race 126 14:13             │                            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 200) Broxbourne RC (Wilson)─┐                            │ Race 188 17:04             
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 201) Staines BC (Tollett)───┘ Race 128 14:19             

Novice Sculls

 177) St Neots RC (Hawes)────────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 178) Beccles RC (Earl)──────────────┘ Race 8 08:49                       │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 179) Churchill College (Blount)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 67 11:31                      │
                                                                                                               │                                    
 180) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway)────┐                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 133 14:33                     │
 181) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────────┘ Race 15 09:08                      ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Race 69 11:37                                                           │
 182) Cambridge 99 (Bourret)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                         │                                    
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 183) Deben RC (Earnshaw)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                         │ Race 190 17:09                     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 184) Northampton (Connolly)─────────┐                                    │ Race 62 11:17                      │                                    │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │                                    │
 185) Jesus College, Cam (Hughes)────┘ Race 9 08:52                                                            ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                               │ Race 134 14:35                     
 186) Selwyn College (Granger─Bevan)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)──────┐                                    │ Race 70 11:39                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 188) Beccles RC (Loftus)────────────┘ Race 10 08:54                      

Junior 17 Sculls

 211) Northampton (Tanqueray)───────────────────────────────────┐                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 212) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 149 15:17                │                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 213) Milton Keynes RC (Davies)─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 210 18:04                
                                                                │                               │
 214) Cambridge 99 (Mitchell)───┐                               ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 145 15:06                
 215) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┘ Race 65 11:26