Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Northampton RC

Veteran C Novice Coxed Fours

 40) Maidstone Invicta (Barrett)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │                                   
 41) Northampton (Webster)──────────┐                                   ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 207 17:56                    
 42) Maidstone Invicta (Macmanaway)─┘ Race 143 15:00                    

Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 48) Peterborough/Newcastle─────┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 49) Northampton (Stacey)───────┘ Race 64 11:23                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 50) Guildford RC (Butling)─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 127 14:16                │                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 51) X Press BC (Savory)────────────────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 186 16:58                
                                                                │                               │
 52) Milton Keynes RC (Wilson)──┐                               ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 129 14:22                
 53) Maidstone Invicta (Macham)─┘ Race 66 11:28                 

Novice Double Sculls

 91) Peterborough City (Barber/Reed)────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 92) Beccles RC (Adcock/Taylor)─────────┘ Race 93 12:43                         │                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 93) Northampton (Chandler/Webster)─────┐                                       │ Race 172 16:20                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Hollowell Scullers (Scrase/Rudkin)─┘ Race 94 12:45                         

Junior 18 Double Sculls

 107) Peterborough City (Piper/Greenway)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow/Woodruff)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:37                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 109) Northampton (Davies/Bates)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 171 16:17                           
                                                                                      │                                          │
 110) Royal Docks RC (Stephens/Naveda)─────┐                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 101 13:05                           
 111) Milton Keynes RC (Davies/Tucker)─────┘ Race 35 10:03                            

Junior 16 Double Sculls

 115) Northampton (O Neill/Millett)─────────────┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom)──────────┘ Race 22 09:27                                 │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)─────────────┐                                               │ Race 81 12:10                                 │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden)────────────────┘ Race 23 09:30                                                                                 │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)─┐                                                                                               │ Race 156 15:36                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell)───┘ Race 24 09:33                                 │                                               │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)──────────────┐                                               │ Race 78 12:01                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Northampton (Salt/Tuck)───────────────────┘ Race 14 09:05                                 

Womens Novice Double Sculls

 137) Rob Roy BC (Dowding/Bakra)──────────┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Beccles RC (Banham/Bateson)─────────┘ Race 27 09:41                           │                                         
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 139) St Neots RC (Brown/Hardwicke)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 82 12:12                           │
                                                                                                                              │                                         
 140) Northampton (Butler/Miller)─────────┐                                                                                   ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │ Race 168 16:09                          
 141) Peterborough City (Lamming/Knowles)─┘ Race 28 09:44                           │                                         │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 142) Deben RC (Chittock/Shire)───────────┐                                         │ Race 90 12:34                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 143) Weybridge RC (Shanks/Cocks)─────────┘ Race 29 09:47                           

Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 144) Royal Docks RC (Chapman/Morgan)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │                                         
 145) Northampton (Shine/Walker)──────────┐                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 165 16:01                          
 146) Deben RC (Carson/Aubugeau─Williams)─┘ Race 92 12:40                           

Mixed Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 161) St Ives RC (Williams/Woodford)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 162) Northampton (Japp/Tanqueray)───┘ Race 173 16:23                     

Veteran C Sculls

 192) Northampton (Tanqueray)────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 193) Deben RC (Earnshaw)────────────┘ Race 19 09:19                      │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 194) Cantabrigian (Richardson)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 76 11:56                      │                                    
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 195) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 150 15:19                     
                                                                          │                                    │
 196) Hollowell Scullers (Rudkin)────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 75 11:53                      
 197) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┘ Race 11 08:57                      

Novice Sculls

 177) St Neots RC (Hawes)────────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 178) Beccles RC (Earl)──────────────┘ Race 8 08:49                       │                                    
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 179) Churchill College (Blount)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 67 11:31                      │
                                                                                                               │                                    
 180) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway)────┐                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ Race 133 14:33                     │
 181) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────────┘ Race 15 09:08                      ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ Race 69 11:37                                                           │
 182) Cambridge 99 (Bourret)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                         │                                    
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 183) Deben RC (Earnshaw)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                         │ Race 190 17:09                     
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 184) Northampton (Connolly)─────────┐                                    │ Race 62 11:17                      │                                    │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │                                    │
 185) Jesus College, Cam (Hughes)────┘ Race 9 08:52                                                            ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                               │ Race 134 14:35                     
 186) Selwyn College (Granger─Bevan)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)──────┐                                    │ Race 70 11:39                      
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 188) Beccles RC (Loftus)────────────┘ Race 10 08:54                      

Junior 18 Sculls

 202) Kings School Rochester BC (McLarney)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 203) Milton Keynes RC (Woodruff)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 50 10:44                            │                                          
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Peterborough City (Rippon)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 110 13:29                           │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 205) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 52 10:50                                                                       │                                          
                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 206) Weybridge RC (Coxhead)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                     │ Race 183 16:50                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
 207) Beccles RC (Earl)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 56 11:01                            │                                          │
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Royal Docks RC (Stephens)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 112 13:35                           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 209) Northampton (Bates)──────────────────┐                                          │ Race 53 10:53                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 210) Milton Keynes RC (Tucker)────────────┘ Race 13 09:03                            

Junior 17 Sculls

 211) Northampton (Tanqueray)───────────────────────────────────┐                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 212) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 149 15:17                │                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 213) Milton Keynes RC (Davies)─────────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 210 18:04                
                                                                │                               │
 214) Cambridge 99 (Mitchell)───┐                               ├───────────────────────────────┘
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 145 15:06                
 215) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────┘ Race 65 11:26                 

Junior 16 Sculls

 216) Durham School (McQuillan)──┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 217) Northampton (Salt)─────────┘ Race 2 08:32                   │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:47                  │                                
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 219) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────┐                                │ Race 105 13:16                 │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 220) Weybridge RC (Keenes)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:36                                                   │                                
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 221) Rob Roy BC (Higginbottom)───────────────────────────────────┐                                                                 │ Race 181 16:45                 
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 222) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────┐                                │ Race 48 10:39                  │                                │
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │                                │
 223) Rob Roy BC (Murphy)────────┘ Race 4 08:38                                                    ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                   │ Race 106 13:18                 
 224) Northampton (Tuck)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 225) Peterborough City (Boyle)──┐                                │ Race 49 10:42                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 226) Durham School (Bartlett)───┘ Race 5 08:41                   

Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 265) Weybridge RC (Dailey)────────────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 266) Champion of the Thames (Emond)───────┘ Race 32 09:55                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 267) Northampton (Tanqueray)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:18                            │
                                                                                                                                 │                                          
 268) St Ives RC (Milner)──────────────────┐                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 169 16:12                           
 269) Kings School Rochester BC (Nicholls)─┘ Race 33 09:58                            │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 270) Yare RC (Evans)──────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 83 12:15                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 271) Weybridge RC (Fisher)────────────────┘ Race 34 10:00