Cambridge Autumn Regatta
Sunday 13th September 2009
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for St Ives RC
0Veteran B Novice Double Sculls
95) Beccles RC (Adcock/Taylor)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
│
96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gilbey)──────┐ ├────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 209 18:02
97) Guildford RC (Aristidou/Mayhew)─┘ Race 148 15:14
0Junior 14 Double Sculls
123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)──────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────────┘ Race 41 10:20 │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
125) Nottingham (McLardy/Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 12:54 │
│
126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)─┐ ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 177 16:34
127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter)────────────┘ Race 42 10:22 │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)──────────────────┐ │ Race 102 13:07
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
129) Peterborough City (Veal─Gray/Richardson)─┘ Race 43 10:25
0Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls
152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)─────────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane)───┘ Race 12 09:00 │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:09 │
│
155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)──────────┐ ├────────────────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 141 14:55
156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┘ Race 17 09:14 │ │
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)─────────────┐ │ Race 68 11:34
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless)───┘ Race 18 09:16
0Mixed Intermediate 1 Double Sculls
161) St Ives RC (Williams/Woodford)─┐
├────────────────────────────────────
162) Northampton (Japp/Tanqueray)───┘ Race 173 16:23
0Veteran B Sculls
189) Bedford RC (Robb)─────────────────────────────┐
│
190) Yare (Mulvany)──────┐ ├─────────────────────────
├─────────────────────────┘ Race 160 15:47
191) St Ives RC (Gilbey)─┘ Race 80 12:07
0Novice Sculls
177) St Neots RC (Hawes)────────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────┐
178) Beccles RC (Earl)──────────────┘ Race 8 08:49 │
├────────────────────────────────────┐
179) Churchill College (Blount)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 67 11:31 │
│
180) Maidstone Invicta (Ridgway)────┐ ├────────────────────────────────────┐
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 133 14:33 │
181) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────────┘ Race 15 09:08 ├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ Race 69 11:37 │
182) Cambridge 99 (Bourret)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
├────────────────────────────────────
183) Deben (Earnshaw)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 190 17:09
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
184) Northampton (Connolly)─────────┐ │ Race 62 11:17 │ │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
185) Jesus College, Cam (Hughes)────┘ Race 9 08:52 ├────────────────────────────────────┘
│ Race 134 14:35
186) Selwyn College (Granger─Bevan)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
187) Hollowell Scullers (Webb)──────┐ │ Race 70 11:39
├────────────────────────────────────┘
188) Beccles RC (Loftus)────────────┘ Race 10 08:54
0Junior 16 Sculls
216) Durham School (McQuillan)──┐
├────────────────────────────────┐
217) Northampton (Salt)─────────┘ Race 2 08:32 │
├────────────────────────────────┐
218) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:47 │
├────────────────────────────────┐
219) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 105 13:16 │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
220) Weybridge RC (Keenes)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 47 10:36 │
├────────────────────────────────
221) Rob Roy (Higginbottom)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 181 16:45
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
222) St Ives RC (Lilley)────────┐ │ Race 48 10:39 │ │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
223) Rob Roy (Murphy)───────────┘ Race 4 08:38 ├────────────────────────────────┘
│ Race 106 13:18
224) Northampton (Tuck)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
├────────────────────────────────┘
225) Peterborough City (Boyle)──┐ │ Race 49 10:42
├────────────────────────────────┘
226) Durham School (Bartlett)───┘ Race 5 08:41
0Junior 14 Sculls
231) Nottingham (McLardy)────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
232) St Neots RC (Page)──────────────┘ Race 16 09:11 │
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
233) Peterborough City (Manganiello)───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 54 10:55 │
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
234) Weybridge RC (Jeffries)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 113 13:38 │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
235) Peterborough City (Codd)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 55 10:58 │
├─────────────────────────────────────
236) Rob Roy (Nielsen)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 185 16:56
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
237) Peterborough City (Hayes)───────┐ │ Race 57 11:04 │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
238) St Ives RC (Gawin)──────────────┘ Race 6 08:43 ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ Race 114 13:40
239) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
240) Peterborough City (Wells)───────┐ │ Race 58 11:06
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
241) Nottingham (Parnell)────────────┘ Race 7 08:46
0Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
247) Maidstone Invicta (Ollier)──────────────────────────────────┐
│
248) St Ives RC (Williams)──────┐ ├────────────────────────────────
├────────────────────────────────┘ Race 161 15:50
249) Rob Roy (Crockford)────────┘ Race 95 12:48
0Women's Junior 15 Sculls
265) Weybridge RC (Dailey)────────────────┐
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
266) Champion of the Thames (Emond)───────┘ Race 32 09:55 │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
267) Northampton (Tanqueray)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:18 │
│
268) St Ives RC (Milner)──────────────────┐ ├──────────────────────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 169 16:12
269) Kings School Rochester BC (Nicholls)─┘ Race 33 09:58 │ │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
270) Yare (Evans)─────────────────────────┐ │ Race 83 12:15
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
271) Weybridge RC (Fisher)────────────────┘ Race 34 10:00
0Women's Junior 14 Sculls
272) St Ives RC (Enticknap)────────────────────────────────┐
├─────────────────────────────┐
273) Royal Docks RC (Morgan)───────────────────────────────┘ Race 99 12:59 │
├─────────────────────────────
274) Isle of Ely (Milne)───────────────────────────────────┐ │ Race 179 16:39
│ │
275) Rob Roy (Bland)─────────┐ ├─────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 13:02
276) St Ives RC (Jones)──────┘ Race 40 10:17