Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 13th September 2009

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Sudbury RC

Novice Coxed Fours

 31) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 32) X Press BC (Hall)──────────┘ Race 60 11:12                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 33) Cantabrigian (Morley)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:32                │
                                                                                                │                               
 34) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────┐                                                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐                               │ Race 164 15:58                
 35) Star Club (Tredget)────────┘ Race 61 11:15                 │                               │
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 36) Peterborough City (Reed)───┐                               │ Race 115 13:43                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 37) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────┘ Race 63 11:20                 

Veteran B Novice Coxed Fours

 38) Sudbury RC (Adams)──────────┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 39) Guildford/Burway (Aistidou)─┘ Race 197 17:29                 

Junior 16 Double Sculls

 115) Northampton (O Neill/Millett)─────────────┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) Rob Roy BC (Murphy/Higginbottom)──────────┘ Race 22 09:27                                 │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 117) Weybridge RC (Jeffries/Meyer)─────────────┐                                               │ Race 81 12:10                                 │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 118) Sudbury RC (Jones/Clayden)────────────────┘ Race 23 09:30                                                                                 │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 119) Kings School Rochester BC (Hall/Galloway)─┐                                                                                               │ Race 156 15:36                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 120) Hollowell/Isle of Ely (Hughes/Mitchell)───┘ Race 24 09:33                                 │                                               │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 121) Peterborough City (Lunn/Fox)──────────────┐                                               │ Race 78 12:01                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Northampton (Salt/Tuck)───────────────────┘ Race 14 09:05                                 

Junior 14 Double Sculls

 123) Sudbury RC (Stock/Cook)──────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────────┘ Race 41 10:20                                │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 125) Nottingham (McLardy/Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 12:54                                │
                                                                                                                                             │                                              
 126) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)─┐                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Race 177 16:34                               
 127) Broxbourne RC (Stride/Carter)────────────┘ Race 42 10:22                                │                                              │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 128) St Ives RC (Cook/Gawin)──────────────────┐                                              │ Race 102 13:07                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 129) Peterborough City (Veal─Gray/Richardson)─┘ Race 43 10:25                                

Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 149) Royal Docks RC (Curthoys/Dampster)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │                                        
 150) Sudbury RC (Adams/King)────────────┐                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 154 15:30                         
 151) Weybridge RC (Coxhead/Miller)──────┘ Race 79 12:04                          

Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 152) Weybridge RC (Morris/Dyer)─────────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 153) Peterborough City (Swain/Macfarlane)───┘ Race 12 09:00                              │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 154) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Taylor)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 59 11:09                              │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 155) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)──────────┐                                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 141 14:55                             
 156) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┘ Race 17 09:14                              │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 157) Sudbury RC (Adams/Lockyer)─────────────┐                                            │ Race 68 11:34                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 158) Peterborough City (Phillips/Lawless)───┘ Race 18 09:16                              

Women's Junior 13 Double Sculls

 159) Sudbury RC (Adams/Barton)─────────┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 160) Peterborough City (Codd/Fletcher)─┘ Race 152 15:25                        

Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

 245) Yare RC (Evans)────┐                        
                         ├────────────────────────
 246) Sudbury RC (Moule)─┘ Race 158 15:41         

Womens Novice Sculls

 252) Weybridge RC (Dailey)──────┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Royal Docks RC (Chapman)───┘ Race 44 10:28                  │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Rob Roy BC (Gruendken)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 104 13:13                 │
                                                                                                   │                                
 255) Norwich RC (Lister)────────┐                                                                 ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │ Race 180 16:42                 
 256) Peterborough City (Scutts)─┘ Race 46 10:33                  │                                │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 257) Sudbury RC (Brown)─────────┐                                │ Race 103 13:10                 
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 258) Weybridge RC (Shanks)──────┘ Race 45 10:31                  

Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 261) Royal Docks RC (O Keeffe)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 262) Rob Roy BC (Bedford)──────┘ Race 108 13:24                │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 263) Sudbury RC (King)─────────┐                               │ Race 162 15:52                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 264) Cambridge 99 (Kent)───────┘ Race 109 13:27