Hexham Regatta

Saturday 5th June 2010

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 1 Eights

 1) Durham ARC (Reilly─O Donnell)─┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 2) Hadrian BC (Jacklin)──────────┘ Race 63 11:04                   

2) Intermediate 3 Eights

 99) St Cuthberts Society (Cook)────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 100) Van Mildert College BC (Harris)───────┘ Race 86 12:22                             │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 101) Durham ARC (Boulger)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 114 13:18                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 102) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Hughes)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 149 14:28                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 103) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 125 13:40                            
 104) Durham University (Dracott)───────────┘ Race 106 13:02                            

3) Novice Eights

 207) Butler College BC (Hillman)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 208) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 183 16:02                        │                                       
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 209) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Jelfs)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ Race 210 16:56                        
                                                                                │                                       │
 210) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Chambers)─────┐                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 181 15:58                        
 211) St Cuthberts Society (Salthouse)──┘ Race 164 15:24                        

4) Masters F Eights

 105) Durham ARC (Cartwright)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 106) Tyne RC (Hardy)─────────┘ Race 131 13:52              

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 212) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Wells)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │                                       
 213) St Cuthberts Society (Leigh)──────┐                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 227 17:30                        
 214) Hatfield College BC (Stark)───────┘ Race 199 16:34                        

6) Womens Novice Eights

 3) St Marys College BC (Haddock)──────────┐                                          
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 4) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Neave)───┘ Race 11 09:20                            │                                          
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Quigly)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 26 09:50                            │
                                                                                                                                 │                                          
 6) Hatfield College BC (Johnston)─────────┐                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ Race 56 10:50                            
 7) St Cuthberts Society (Watson)──────────┘ Race 6 09:10                             │                                          │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Hatfield College BC (Montague─Johnson)─┐                                          │ Race 27 09:52                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 9) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Minikin)─┘ Race 12 09:22                            

7) Intermediate 1 Coxed Fours

 107) Hadrian BC (Wells)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 108) St Marys College BC (Wilson)─┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 134 13:58                   
 109) Hadrian BC (Jacklin)─────────┘ Race 113 13:16                   

8) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 215) St Marys College BC (Wilson)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 216) Durham ARC (Jardine)─────────┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 206 16:48                   
 217) Hatfield College BC (Banham)─┘ Race 174 15:44                   

9) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 218) Durham University (Fox)────────────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 219) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Jones)─────────────┘ Race 154 15:04                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 220) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Nodder)──┐                                            │ Race 184 16:04                             │
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 221) St Cuthberts Society (Sherwin)─────────┘ Race 165 15:26                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 222) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Clark)──────┐                                                                                         │ Race 212 17:00                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 223) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Bullock)─┘ Race 170 15:36                             │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 224) Durham University (Kerr)───────────────┐                                            │ Race 186 16:08                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 225) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Shipton)─┘ Race 169 15:34                             

10) Novice Coxed Fours

 10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (McLean)───────┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)─────────────┘ Race 1 09:00                                   │                                                
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 12) St Marys College BC (Dixon)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 16 09:30                                  │                                                
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 13) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Lake)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 32 10:02                                  │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 14) Tees RC (Ronald)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 7 09:12                                                                                    │                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 15) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                 │ Race 47 10:32                                  │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │                                                │
 16) St Cuthberts Society (Salthouse)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 8 09:14                                   │                                                │                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │
 17) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Warner)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 23 09:44                                                                                   │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                                 │
 18) Cambois Arc (Patterson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 4 09:06                                                                                                                                     │                                                
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 19) Hatfield College BC (Law)───────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                                                                   │ Race 65 11:08                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                                                                  │
 20) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Beckett)──────┘ Race 3 09:04                                   │                                                                                                                                                  │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                 │
 21) Butler College BC (Brook)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:34                                  │                                                                                                 │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 22) Van Mildert College BC (Caster)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 33 10:04                                  │                                                │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                │                                                │
 23) University of Northumbria BC (Fletcher)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 5 09:08                                                                                    │                                                │
                                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 24) Trevelyan College BC (Lumley)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                 │ Race 50 10:38                                  
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │
 25) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Cowan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 9 09:16                                   │                                                │
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 26) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Sanchez Salgado)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ Race 35 10:08                                  
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 27) Hatfield College BC (Tarrant)───────────────┐                                                │ Race 19 09:36                                  
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 28) St Marys College BC (Grant)─────────────────┘ Race 2 09:02                                   

11) Junior 18 Coxed Fours

 226) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 227) Durham ARC (Reilly─O Donnell)─────────┘ Race 211 16:58                            

12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)─┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 229) Durham School (Bowes)───────────────────┘ Race 234 17:44                              

12) Junior 15 Coxed Fours (2nd Boat)

 228) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)─┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 229) Durham School (Bowes)───────────────────┘ Race 234 17:44                              

13) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 110) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH/TTA)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │                                   
 111) Hatfield College BC (Gardner)─┐                                   ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 140 14:10                    
 112) Durham School (Graham)────────┘ Race 103 12:56                    

14) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 113) Butler College BC (Poole)─────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 114) St Cuthberts Society (McDonald)───────┘ Race 75 12:00                             │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 115) Hatfield College BC (Stark)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 90 12:30                             │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 116) University College (Dur) BC (Roberts)─┐                                                                                       │ Race 122 13:34                            │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │                                           │
 117) Durham University (Gordon)────────────┘ Race 80 12:10                             ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
                                                                                        │ Race 96 12:42                                                                         │
 118) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Harris)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                       │                                           
                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 119) Van Mildert College BC (Coates)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 137 14:04                            
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 120) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Barton)───────────┐                                           │ Race 93 12:36                             │                                           │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │                                           │
 121) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Horton)─┘ Race 78 12:06                                                                         │                                           │
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Durham ARC (Ford─Senior)──────────────┐                                                                                       │ Race 110 13:10                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 123) Hatfield College BC (Berger)──────────┘ Race 77 12:04                             │                                           │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) Butler College BC (Wootton)───────────┐                                           │ Race 94 12:38                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 125) St Cuthberts Society (Leigh)──────────┘ Race 79 12:08                             

15) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 230) University College (Dur) BC (Bradshaw)────┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 231) University of Northumbria BC (Biggins)────┘ Race 152 15:00                                │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 232) John Snow College (Fitzpatrick)───────────┐                                               │ Race 185 16:06                                │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 233) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Steers)─────┘ Race 155 15:06                                                                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 234) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck)───────────┐                                                                                               │ Race 200 16:36                                │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │                                               │
 235) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Narraway)───┘ Race 153 15:02                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
                                                                                                │ Race 168 15:32                                                                                │
 236) St Marys College BC (Vroobel)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                                               │                                               
                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 237) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                               │ Race 226 17:28                                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 238) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)─┐                                               │ Race 172 15:40                                │                                               │
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │                                               │
 239) Van Mildert College BC (Barwick)──────────┘ Race 156 15:08                                                                                │                                               │
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 240) University College (Dur) BC (Emsley)──────┐                                                                                               │ Race 198 16:32                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 241) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Brownlow)───┘ Race 158 15:12                                │                                               │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 242) John Snow College (Mole)──────────────────┐                                               │ Race 173 15:42                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 243) Butler College BC (Hewitt)────────────────┘ Race 157 15:10                                

16) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)─┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 30) Durham ARC (Ford─Senior)──────────────────┘ Race 62 11:02                                

17) Intermediate 3 Quads

 126) City of Sunderland (Khan)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 127) Durham ARC (Dowdle)───────┘ Race 133 13:56                

18) Masters C Quads

 244) Tees RC (Castagna)────┐                           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 245) Tyne United RC (High)─┘ Race 223 17:22            

19) Masters D Quads

 246) Tyne RC (Clack)────┐                        
                         ├────────────────────────
 247) Hexham RC (Mullan)─┘ Race 222 17:20         

20) Junior 17 Quads

 248) Durham ARC (Thomas)────┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 249) Cambois Arc (McCarron)─┘ Race 232 17:40             

21) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 31) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (city of Sunderand)─┐                                                       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 32) Tees RC (Oughton)──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 61 11:00                                         

22) Womens Junior 18 Quads

 33) Durham School (Vaslet)─┐                           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 34) Tees RC (Fairs)────────┘ Race 53 10:44             

23) Womens Junior 18 (B) Quads

 35) Chester Le Street ARC (Hussey)─┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 36) QEH/Talkin Tarn (QEH─Lamb)─────┘ Race 73 11:24                     

24) Novice Coxed Quad Sculls

 250) Tynemouth RC (McGuire)──────────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 251) Tees RC (York)──────────────────┘ Race 194 16:24                      │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 252) Sunderland Uni & City (USN/CSN)─┐                                     │ Race 221 17:18                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 253) St Cuthberts Society (Cook)─────┘ Race 195 16:26                      

25) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 37) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Humble)─┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 38) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark)───────────┘ Race 43 10:24                              │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 39) Durham ARC (Thornton)───────────────────┐                                            │ Race 69 11:16                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 40) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough)──────┘ Race 44 10:26                              

26) Junior 14 Coxed Quad Sculls (2nd Boat)

 128) Durham School (Ward)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Nithsdale ARC (White)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 104 12:58                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 138 14:06                             
                                                                                          │                                            │
 131) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Lynch)─┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 123 13:36                             
 132) Durham ARC (Beeby)─────────────────────┘ Race 85 12:20                              

27) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 254) Tyne United RC (Edge)─┐                           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 255) Tyne RC (Corney)──────┘ Race 231 17:38            

28) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 41) Tynemouth RC (Shield)───────┐                                
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 42) Durham School (Ciampolillo)─┘ Race 40 10:18                  │                                
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 43) Hexham RC (Laidler)─────────┐                                │ Race 66 11:10                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 44) City of Sunderland (Currie)─┘ Race 41 10:20                  

29) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 137) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │                                            
 133) Nithsdale ARC (Wotherspoon)────────────┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 108 14:34                             
 134) Durham ARC (Patterson)─────────────────┘ Race 135 14:00                             

30) Womens Junior 15 B Coxed Quads

 135) Durham School (Storer)───────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty)─┘ Race 124 13:38                   

31) Womens Junior 14 B Coxed Quads

 256) Chester Le Street ARC (Wilson)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 257) Tyne RC (Bell)─────────────────┘ Race 228 17:32                     

32) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 138) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 139) Chester Le Street ARC (Marsden)──┘ Race 142 14:14                       

33) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 140) Tyne United RC (Edge)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Tyne RC (Shorey)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 116 13:22                                │                                               
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Tees RC (Clark─Jenkins)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │ Race 141 14:12                                
                                                                                                │                                               │
 143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)───────────────────┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 117 13:24                                
 144) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)─┘ Race 87 12:24                                 

34) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 45) Durham University (Miyake─Mark/Tancock)─┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 46) Durham University (Burn/Stinton)────────┘ Race 68 11:14                              

35) Junior 18 Coxless Pairs

 145) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │                                         
 146) Durham ARC (Smith/Reilly─O Donnell)─┐                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 143 14:16                          
 147) Cambois Arc (Robson/Dixon)──────────┘ Race 107 13:04                          

36) Junior 18 (B) Coxless Pairs

 148) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie/Andersen)───┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 149) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dickinson/Mole)─┘ Race 151 14:32                                      

37) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 258) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown)────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 259) Van Mildert College BC (Starkey/Sandhu)─┘ Race 208 16:52                              

38) Elite Double Sculls

 260) Hadrian BC (Jacklin/Wells)──────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 261) Hadrian BC (Higgins/Macfarlane)─┘ Race 216 17:08                      

39) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 47) Durham University (Hughes/Gedling)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │                                       
 48) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)─────┐                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 51 10:40                         
 49) Tyne United RC (Dixon/Pennington)──┘ Race 22 09:42                         

40) Novice Double Sculls

 150) Tees RC (Olver/Brophy)──────────────────────────────┐                                                         
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Tynemouth RC (Richard/Snowdon)──────────────────────┘ Race 82 12:14                                           │                                                         
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 152) Tees RC (York/Kenneally)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 101 12:52                                          │                                                         
                                                                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 153) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Degutis/Clark)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                         │ Race 136 14:02                                          
                                                                                                                    │                                                         │
 154) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mitchell/Robertson)─┐                                                         ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 102 12:54                                          
 155) Tees RC (Scott/Castagna)────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:18                                           

41) Masters C Double Sculls

 262) Durham ARC (Robinson/McCarthy)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 263) Hexham RC (Wilkinson/Corder)───┘ Race 229 17:34                     

42) Masters D Double Sculls

 264) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 265) Tees RC (Atherton/Wilkinson)────┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 224 17:24                      
 266) Tyne United RC (Smark/Fletcher)─┘ Race 196 16:28                      

43) Masters E Double Sculls

 267) Tees RC (Pickles/Green)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 268) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke)─┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 225 17:26                     
 269) Tynemouth RC (Horsham/McGuire)─┘ Race 197 16:30                     

44) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 50) Durham ARC (Trotman/Roberts)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                              │                                                      
 51) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale/Brinton)─┐                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 55 10:48                                        
 52) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie/Andersen)─────┘ Race 38 10:14                                        

45) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 53) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │                                                  
 54) Tees RC (Sharp/Enright)───────────────────────┐                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 54 10:46                                    
 55) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stokoe/Varty)─┘ Race 20 09:38                                    

46) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 270) Chester Le Street ARC (Pamler/Calvert)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │                                            
 271) Durham ARC (Thornton/Trotman)──────────┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 205 16:46                             
 272) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse/Payne)────────────┘ Race 171 15:38                             

47) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 273) Merchant Taylors School BC (Tough/Wilson)───────┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 274) Tyne United RC (Cree/Pearson)───────────────────┘ Race 177 15:50                                      │                                                     
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 275) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Yeowart/Graham)─┐                                                     │ Race 209 16:54                                      
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 276) Tyne RC (Marston/Bratley)───────────────────────┘ Race 178 15:52                                      

48) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 56) Nithsdale ARC (Heuchan/Michael)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 57) Durham ARC (Kay/Cutts)──────────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 60 10:58                      
 58) Tyne RC (Pedersen/Miller)───────┘ Race 37 10:12                      

49) Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 59) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley/McManus)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Nixon/Samson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 34 10:06                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 61) Cambois Arc (Nichol/Lowes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 59 10:56                                     
                                                                                                        │                                                   │
 62) Merchant Taylors School BC (Torpey/Macgunigle)─┐                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 36 10:10                                     
 63) Tyne RC (Hutchinson/Herford)───────────────────┘ Race 14 09:26                                     

50) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 64) Durham ARC (Abbiss/Mathewson)─┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 65) Cambois Arc (Shiel/Pearson)───┘ Race 70 11:18                    

51) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 281) Tyne United RC (Maddox/Mitchell)─────────────────┐                                                      
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 282) Tees RC (Wilkinson/Puddick)──────────────────────┘ Race 160 15:16                                       │                                                      
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 280) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Bennett)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 176 15:48                                       │
                                                                                                                                                                     │                                                      
 277) Tees RC (Gemie/Lall)─────────────────────────────┐                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │ Race 207 16:50                                       
 278) Tees RC (Watson/Leigh)───────────────────────────┘ Race 159 15:14                                       │                                                      │
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 279) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Gammage/Hardy)──────────────────┐                                                      │ Race 175 15:46                                       
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) University of Northumbria BC (Watson/Realey)──────┘ Race 24 15:13                                        

52) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 66) Tyne United RC (Batey/Dean)──────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 68) Tyne United RC (Wiggins/Harries)─┘ Race 52 10:52                       

53) Womens Masters A Double Sculls

 156) Durham ARC (McMillan/Prescott)─────┐                                        
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────
 157) Durham/Tyne United (Bell/Connolly)─┘ Race 145 14:20                         

54) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 158) Tees RC (Owen/Fairs)─────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 159) Talkin Tarn ARC (Hill/Brown)─┘ Race 132 13:54                   

55) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 283) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Lamb)─┐                                                    
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 284) Tees RC (Winship/Williamson)───────────────────┘ Race 230 17:36                                     

56) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 160) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Scrimshaw/Brewer)─┐                                                       
                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 161) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett)───────────────────────┘ Race 109 13:08                                        

57) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 285) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon)─┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 286) Tees RC (Leigh/York)────────────────┘ Race 204 16:44                          

58) Womens Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 287) Tyne United RC (Evans/Herriot)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 288) Nithsdale ARC (McEwan/Fung)────┘ Race 203 16:42                     

59) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 162) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie/Wilson)─┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 163) Tees RC (Douglas/Mace)────────────────────┘ Race 91 12:32                                 │                                               
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 164) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Davidson)────────┐                                               │ Race 126 13:42                                
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 165) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Young)────┘ Race 95 12:40                                 

60) Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 166) Tyne RC (Pitkethly/Miller)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      
                                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Chester Le Street ARC (Surtees/Batty)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 12:44                                        │                                                      
                                                                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 168) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Ronan)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                      │ Race 127 13:44                                       
                                                                                                              │                                                      │
 169) Tyne RC (Dobson/Bell)────────────────────────────┐                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 92 12:34                                        
 170) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell/Vennart)─┘ Race 76 12:02                                        

61) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

 171) Durham School (Davis/Welch)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 172) Durham ARC (Whitfield/McMillan)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 139 14:08                      
 173) Cambois Arc (Brown/Jobling)─────┘ Race 105 13:00                      

64) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 174) Southsea RC (Doody)─┐                         
                          ├─────────────────────────
 175) Lakeland RC (Frost)─┘ Race 119 13:28          

65) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 289) Durham University (Miyake─Mark)─────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 290) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson)─┘ Race 161 15:18                              │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 291) Southsea RC (Doody)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 180 15:56                              │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 292) City of Sunderland (Webb)───────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 217 17:10                              
 293) Cambois Arc (McCarron)──────────────────┘ Race 162 15:20                              │                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 294) Tyne United RC (Pennington)─────────────┐                                             │ Race 179 15:54                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 295) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart)───┘ Race 163 15:22                              

66) Novice Sculls

 75) Durham University (Hodgson)────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 76) Durham University (Moore)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:28                     │                                   
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 77) Durham University (Beck)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Durham University (Beck)          │ Race 45 10:28                     │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
 78) Durham University (Dracott)────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                              │                                   
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────
 79) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                       │ Race 71 11:20                     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │
 80) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:40                     │                                   │
                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 81) Tyne United RC (Pringle)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ Race 46 10:30                     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 82) Chester Le Street ARC (French)─┐                                   │ Race 25 09:48                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 83) Durham University (Kilby)──────┘ Race 10 09:18                     

67) Masters A Sculls

 176) Tees RC (Benson)────────┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 177) Cambois Arc (Routledge)─┘ Race 144 14:18              

68) Masters C Sculls

 178) Durham School (Williamson)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │                                
 179) Hexham RC (Oates)──────────┐                                ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 13:30                 
 180) Lakeland RC (Cowan)────────┘ Race 88 12:26                  

69) Masters E Sculls

 181) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)─┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 182) Hexham RC (Searle)───┘ Race 111 13:12           │                          
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 183) Tees RC (Brisley)────┐                          │ Race 150 14:30           
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 184) Tyne RC (Percy)──────┘ Race 112 13:14           

70) Junior 18 Sculls

 296) Merchant Taylors School BC (Andersen)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │                                           
 297) Tyne RC (Robinson)────────────────────┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 215 17:06                            
 298) Merchant Taylors School BC (Beattie)──┘ Race 188 16:12                            

71) Junior 17 Sculls

 185) Chester Le Street ARC (Stephens)──────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 186) Merchant Taylors School BC (Stoddart)─┘ Race 147 14:24                            

72) Junior 17 (B) Sculls

 187) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │                                             
 188) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)────────────────┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 146 14:22                              
 189) Merchant Taylors School BC (Hutchinson)─┘ Race 118 13:26                              

73) Junior 16 Sculls

 299) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)─┐                              
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 300) Tyne United RC (Dixon)───┘ Race 214 17:04               

74) Junior 16 (B) Sculls

 301) Tees RC (Enright)──────────────────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 302) Cambois Arc (McCarron)─────────────────┘ Race 201 16:38                             │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 303) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Varty)─┐                                            │ Race 233 17:42                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 304) Yarm School BC (Oakenfull)─────────────┘ Race 202 16:40                             

75) Junior 15 Sculls

 190) Talkin Tarn ARC (Bell)──────────────────────────────────┐                              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 191) Tyne United RC (Cree)───────────────────────────────────┘ Race 99 12:48                │                              
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 192) Durham ARC (Thornton)───────────────────────────────────┐                              │ Race 130 13:50               
                                                              │                              │
 193) Tees RC (Sharp)──────────┐                              ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 12:50               
 194) Tyne United RC (Pearson)─┘ Race 81 12:12                

76) Junior 15 B Sculls

 195) Tyne United RC (Medina)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 196) Merchant Taylors School BC (Johansen)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 89 12:28                             │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 197) Durham ARC (Trotman)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 121 13:32                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 198) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)────┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 98 12:46                             
 199) Merchant Taylors School BC (Turner)───┘ Race 83 12:16                             

77) Junior 14 Sculls

 305) Nithsdale ARC (Michael)───────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 306) Tyne RC (Pedersen)────────────┘ Race 189 16:14                    │                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 307) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark)─┐                                   │ Race 218 17:12                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 308) Tyne RC (Miller)──────────────┘ Race 190 16:16                    

78) Junior 14 B Sculls

 309) Chester Le Street ARC (McManus)─────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 310) Tyne RC (Singh)─────────────────────────┘ Race 166 15:28                              │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 311) Merchant Taylors School BC (Farrell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 191 16:18                              │                                             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 312) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 219 17:14                              
                                                                                            │                                             │
 313) Merchant Taylors School BC (Kirkwood)───┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 192 16:20                              
 314) Chester Le Street ARC (Crawley)─────────┘ Race 167 15:30                              

79) Junior 13 Sculls

 315) Cambois Arc (Duff)──────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │                          
 316) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)─┐                          ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Race 220 17:16           
 317) Cambois Arc (Shiel)──┘ Race 193 16:22           

80) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 200) City of Sunderland (Taylor)─┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 201) Tees RC (Winship)───────────┘ Race 128 13:46                  

81) Womens Novice Sculls

 318) Durham University (Leoni)───┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 319) Durham University (Gordon)──┘ Race 182 16:00                  │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 320) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Barton)─┐                                 │ Race 213 17:02                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 321) Durham University (Newton)──┘ Race 187 16:10                  

82) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 202) Cambois Arc (Green)─────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │                          
 203) Durham School (Lamb)─┐                          ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Race 148 14:26           
 204) Cambois Arc (Bates)──┘ Race 115 13:20           

83) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 205) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Teasdale)─┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 206) Tyne United RC (Herriot)──────────────────┘ Race 129 13:48                                

84) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 84) Tyne RC (Laidler)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 85) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 30 09:58                       │                                     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 86) Tees RC (Mace)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ Race 58 10:54                       
                                                                            │                                     │
 87) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison)─┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 31 10:00                       
 88) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson)─────────┘ Race 13 09:24                       

85) Womens Junior 14 Sculls (B)

 89) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Vennart)─┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Chester Le Street ARC (Young)────────────┘ Race 28 09:54                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 91) Durham ARC (Storey)──────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 57 10:52                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 92) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)───┘ Race 29 09:56                               

86) Womens Junior 13 Sculls

 93) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │                                     
 94) Cambois Arc (Jobling)────────────┐                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 64 11:06                       
 95) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone)────────┘ Race 39 10:16                       

87) Womens Junior 13 (B) Sculls

 96) Tyne RC (Farquhar)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │                             
 97) Tees RC (Douglas)────────┐                             ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ Race 74 11:26               
 98) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton)─┘ Race 49 10:36