Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) CRA Eights

 1) Champion of the Thames (Munby)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)   
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Champion of the Thames (Moonshine)────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                            │ Medway Towns RC                      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 3) Medway Towns RC───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │ 1 length                             
                                                                              │ Medway Towns RC                      │
 4) City of Cambridge (Thornton)───────┐ Champion of the Thames (Story)       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                        
 5) Champion of the Thames (Story)─────┘ 1/4 length                           

2) Intermediate 3 Eights

 6) Peterborough City (Ackerman)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 7) Champion of the Thames (Story)────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Ackerman)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 8) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Catherall)    │
 9) Cantabrigian (Poachers)────────┐ Peterborough City (Catherall)    ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       
 10) Peterborough City (Catherall)─┘ 1 length                         

3) Masters D/E Eights

 11) Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E)    
 12) X Press BC (Fowlie =D)──────┐ X Press BC (Fowlie =D)         ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                       
 13) Medway Towns RC (Semark =E)─┘ 1/4 length                     

4) CRA Womens Eights

 14) Milton Keynes RC───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Champion of the Thames        
 15) City of Cambridge (Fuller)─┐ Champion of the Thames        ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                      
 16) Champion of the Thames─────┘ 4 lengths                     

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 17) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)───────┐ Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)    
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 18) Champion of the Thames (Lawrence)─┘ 1 length                             

6) Womens Novice Eights

 19) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Rushton Thorpe)    
 20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)─────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)            ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                            
 21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────────────┘ 3 lengths                             

7) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 22) Exeter University (Rendell)─┐ Exeter University (Rendell)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 23) X Press BC (Goyder)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 24) Sudbury RC (Gardner)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Cameron)      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 25) Peterborough City (Cameron)───┘ 1 3/4 lengths                    │ 1st and 3rd Trinity (Pope)       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 26) Milton Keynes RC (Reeder)─────┐ 1st and 3rd Trinity (Pope)       │ 2 lengths                        │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 27) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Pope)────┘ 1 length                                                            │ Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)    
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 28) Peterborough City (Catherall)─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Prosser)                                       │ a canvas                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 29) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Prosser)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)    │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)─┐ Oxford Academicals RC (Lowen)    │ 1 length                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 31) Peterborough City (Ackerman)──┘ 2 lengths                        

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 32) Milton Keynes RC (Ashmore)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tredget)                            
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Star Club (Tredget)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 3 lengths                                      
                                                                                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    │
 35) Sudbury RC (Coll)───────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Davis)                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                       
 36) Broxbourne RC (Davis)───────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                      

10) Masters A/B Coxed Fours

 37) Star Club (Tredget =B)─┐ Staines BC (Howard =A)    
                            ├───────────────────────────
 38) Staines BC (Howard =A)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths             

11) Masters C Coxed Fours

 39) Peterborough City (Ackerman)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Sudbury RC (Gardner)            
 40) X Press BC (Thornton)────────┐ Sudbury RC (Gardner)            ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   
 41) Sudbury RC (Gardner)─────────┘ 2 feet                          

12) Masters D/F Coxed Fours

 42) Fitzwilliam College (Tittle =D)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)    
 43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)─┐ Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                              
 260) Broxbourne RC (Gardner =F)────────┘ 3/4 length                            

13) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 45) Peterborough/Hull (Laluna)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Peterborough/Hull (Laluna)    
 44) Milton Keynes RC (Mills)───┐ Milton Keynes RC (Mills)      ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2 feet                        
 261) Milton Keynes RC (Jones)──┘ 1/2 length                    

14) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 46) Peterborough City (Coxall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 47) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                             │ Peterborough City (Coxall)            
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 48) Medway Towns RC (Batten)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │ 1 1/2 lengths                         
                                                                                │ Medway Towns RC (Batten)              │
 49) Cantabrigian (Weik)────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bigham)            ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                            
 50) Peterborough City (Bigham)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                         

15) Womens Masters B Coxed Fours

 51) Milton Keynes RC (Rivett)────┐ Peterborough City (Marsters)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 52) Peterborough City (Marsters)─┘ 3 lengths                       

16) Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 53) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 54) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 

17) Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

 55) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 56) Broxbourne RC (Holmes)────────┘ 2 lengths                        

18) Novice Quad Sculls

 57) Broxbourne RC (Davis)──────┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 58) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst)─┘ Race 165 16:52                

19) Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

 262) Medway Towns RC (Semark =B)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)─┘ 3/4 length                       │ Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 60) St Ives RC (Woodford =B)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)──────┘ 4 lengths                        

20) CRA Veteran Quad Sculls

 62) The Hornets BC (Knights)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 63) Medway Towns RC──────────┘ Race 182 17:53              

21) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 64) Sudbury RC (Coll)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Richardson)    
 65) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┐ Peterborough City (Richardson)    ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 66) Broxbourne RC (Crowley)────────┘ 4 lengths                         

22) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 67) Globe RC (Buckley)───────────────┐ Globe RC (Buckley)                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 68) Champion of the Thames (Stewart)─┘ 1/2 length                          

23) Mixed Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 69) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 70) Sudbury RC (Stock)────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    

24) Intermediate 1 Coxless Pairs

 71) X Press BC (Cooper/Oldak)─────────┐ Staines BC (Howard/McCarthy)         
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Staines BC (Howard/McCarthy)──────┘ 2 lengths                            │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Kelly/Mack)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 73) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey/Rivett)─┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Kelly/Mack)     │ 1 length                             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 74) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Kelly/Mack)──┘ easily                               

25) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 75) X Press BC (Martin/Hall)─┐ X Press BC (Martin/Hall)    
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 76) St Neots RC (Moir/Page)──┘ 3 lengths                   

26) Masters C/D Coxless Pairs

 77) X Press BC (Miers/Taylor =C)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)    
 78) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)─┐ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =C)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                              
 79) X Press BC (Hoskin/Jenner =F)──────┘ 2 lengths                             

27) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 80) Broxbourne RC (Wyatt/Stride)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    
 81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                   
 82) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)────────┘ 2 lengths                                

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 83) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)────────┐ Lincoln (Farrell/Came Johnson)           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 84) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)──────┘ easily                                   │ Lincoln (Farrell/Came Johnson)           
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 85) Exeter University (Gleeson/Line)──────┐ Exeter University (Gleeson/Line)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Brewer/Hunter)─┘                                          

29) Novice Double Sculls

 87) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Newton)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)─┘ 1/2 length                                │ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Porter)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) Champion of the Thames (Schafer/Rider)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                                │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 90) X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 3 1/2 lengths                             
                                                                                        │ X Press BC (Oldak/Martin)                 │
 91) Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell/Gamble)               ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 92) Peterborough City (Baker/Pishhorn)─────┘ 1/4 lengths                               

30) Masters B Double Sculls

 93) St Ives RC (Watson/Woodford)─┐ St Ives RC (Watson/Woodford)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 94) Staines BC (Stather/Beadle)──┘ easily                          

31) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 95) Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)─┐ Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 96) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet/Heywood =C)─────┘ 3 lengths                                  

32) Masters E Double Sculls

 97) Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)───┐ Peterborough City (Bishop/Hurford)      
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 98) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman)─┘ 2/3 length                              

33) Masters F/G Double Sculls

 99) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones =G)             
 100) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall/Chapman =F)─┐ Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)               ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   
 101) Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)───────────┘ 3 feet                                      

34) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 102) Medway Towns RC (Spencer/Brown)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     
 103) King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)─┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell/Mitchell)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                             
 104) Sudbury RC (Rhodes/Cooper)────────────┘ easily                                    

35) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 105) Peterborough City (Edwards/Serjeant)─┐ Globe RC (Davidson/French)               
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 106) Globe RC (Davidson/French)───────────┘ easily                                   │ Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)        
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 107) St Neots RC (Morrison/McCurrach)─────┐ Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)        │ 1 length                                 
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) Peterborough City (Hart/Marshall)────┘ 3 lengths                                

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne RC (Waller/Costello)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury RC (Kerry/Coll)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)                                                                   │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)───────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)               │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

37) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 118) Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)─┐ Peterborough City (Carter/Heath)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 119) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────┘                                      

38) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 120) Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)─┐ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 121) Star Club (Crompton/Seddon)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                │ Downing College (Polgreen/Stefaniuk)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 122) Sudbury RC (Cass/Coone)──────────────┐ Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 123) Peterborough City (Austin/Swain)─────┘ 1 foot                                   

39) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 124) Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Rickwood/Johnson)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Milton Keynes RC (Sun/Rivett)────────┘ easily                                   

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)              
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)                  │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

42) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 135) Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)──────────┐ Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136) Globe RC (Atkinson/Buckley)────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 137) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Gilchrist)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                              │ Globe RC (Redgrave/Pritchard)              
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 138) Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 1/2 length                                 
                                                                                          │ Isle of Ely (Freeman/Milne)                │
 139) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┐ Globe RC (Dwyer/Liston Smith)              ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  
 140) Globe RC (Dwyer/Liston─Smith)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                              

43) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 141) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)     
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 142) Sudbury RC (Howard/Barton)──────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                           

44) CRA Mixed Double Sculls

 143) Champion of the Thames (Howlet)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Champion of the Thames (Howlet)     
 144) Rob Roy BC──────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Smith)      ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              
 145) Champion of the Thames (Smith)──┘                                     

45) Mixed Senior Double Sculls

 146) Downing College (Watson/Polgreen)─┐ St Ives RC (Williams/Hadley)          
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 147) St Ives RC (Williams/Hadley)──────┘ 1 length                              

46) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 148) Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes)                
 149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                               
 150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)──────────────┘ easily                                      

47) Mixed Novice Double Sculls

 151) Peterborough City (Wagstaffe/Spruce)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett)           
 152) Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett)───────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Gray/Rivett)           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   
 153) Deben RC (Keig/Anscombe)─────────────┘ easily                                   

48) Mixed Masters A Double Sculls

 154) Rob Roy BC (Castle/Gejlsbjerg)─┐ Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 155) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)─────┘                                    

49) Mixed Masters C/E Double Sculls

 156) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Lawson =C)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)      
 157) Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)──┐ Peterborough City (Ellis/Heath =D)      ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                  
 158) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =E)─────┘ 2 lengths                               

50) Mixed Junior Double Sculls

 159) Rob Roy BC (Martin/Peyton)───────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)     
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Delderfield)─┘ a canvas                                     

51) Mixed Junior 15 Double Sculls

 161) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Maunsell)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 162) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Gilchrist)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths                            

52) Mixed Junior 14 Double Sculls

 163) Sudbury RC (Adams/Cook)─────┐ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Bland)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 164) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Bland)─┘ 2 lengths                       

53) Senior Sculls

 165) Huntingdon RC (Smith)─┐ Army RC (Wells)           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 166) Army RC (Wells)───────┘ easily                    

54) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 167) Lincoln (De Smit)────────────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 168) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 4 lengths                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 169) Medway Towns RC (Johnson)────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)               │ 1/3 length                       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Lincoln (Mehrtens)───────────┘ 2 lengths                        

55) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 171) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Moody)              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Broxbourne RC (Moody)──────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                      │ Broxbourne RC (Moody)              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 173) Lincoln (Mehrtens)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)                 │ easily                             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 174) Army RC (Mawdsley)─────────────┘ 3 lengths                          

56) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 175) Beccles RC (Loftus)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Staines BC (Stather)────────┘ 3/4 length                      │ Beccles RC (Loftus)             
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 177) Deben RC (Lawrence)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                                                      │ Exeter University (Gleeson)     
 178) Army RC (Mawdsley)──────────┐ Army RC (Mawdsley)                                                ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ 1 1/4 lengths                   
 179) St Ives RC (Gilbey)─────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Exeter University (Gleeson)     │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Exeter University (Gleeson)─┐ Exeter University (Gleeson)     │                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Beccles RC (Gilbert)────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                   

57) Novice Sculls

 182) Beccles RC (Gilbert)─────────┐ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 183) City of Cambridge (Boxshall)─┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 184) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 185) City of Cambridge (McKay)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Nottingham (Parnell)             │ 2 lengths                        │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 186) Nottingham (Parnell)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                            │ Beccles RC (Gilbert)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 187) Globe RC (Davidson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Davidson)                                                 │ 1 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 188) Deben RC (Morris)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Globe RC (Davidson)              │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 189) X Press BC (Cooper)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ X Press BC (Cooper)              │ 1 length                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 190) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┐ City of Cambridge (Hughes)       │ 1 length                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 191) Peterborough City (Wilson)───┘ 3 lengths                        

58) CRA Virus Sculls

 192) Cantabrigian (Roddis)─┐ Cantabrigian (Roddis)     
                            ├───────────────────────────
 193) Cantabrigian (Tolfts)─┘ 2 lengths                 

59) Masters A/B Sculls

 194) Downing College (Watson =B)─┐ Downing College (Watson =B)     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 195) Staines BC (Howard =A)──────┘ easily                          

60) Masters C/D/E Sculls

 196) Fitzwilliam College (Tollett =E)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Fitzwilliam College (Tollett =E)     
 197) Deben RC (Earnshaw =D)───────────┐ Deben RC (Earnshaw =D)               ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                               
 198) Bewl Bridge RC (Maunsell =C)─────┘ 1 length                             

61) Junior 18 Sculls

 199) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 200) Rob Roy BC (Duffy)───────────┘ easily                           │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 201) Lincoln (De Smit)────────────┐ Lincoln (De Smit)                │ 1 1/4 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Rob Roy BC (Peyton)──────────┘ 4 lengths                        

62) Junior 17 Sculls

 203) St Ives RC (Lilley)──────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Beccles RC (Loftus)──────────┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Rob Roy BC (Weston)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │
                                                                                                         │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
 206) Broxbourne RC (Randall)──────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)                                        ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
 207) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sudbury RC (Clayden)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Clayden)             │ Row Over                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    

63) Junior 16 Sculls

 210) Poplar Blackwall (Keech)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Poplar Blackwall (Keech)     
 211) Globe RC (French)────────┐ Globe RC (French)            ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                   
 212) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)────┘ 4 lengths                    

64) Junior 15 Sculls

 213) Nottingham (Padbury)────────────┐ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Gravesend RC (Johnson)──────────┘                                     │ Gravesend RC (Johnson)              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 216) Nottingham (Hancock)────────────┘ Row Over                                                                  │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 217) St Neots RC (Page)──────────────┐ St Neots RC (Page)                                                        │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 218) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)─┘ 3/4 length                          │ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 219) Maidstone Invicta (Porter)──────┐ Nottingham (Gamble)                 │ 1 length                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 220) Nottingham (Gamble)─────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                       

65) Junior 14 Sculls

 221) Nottingham (Savage)────┐ St Ives RC (Watson)        
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 222) St Ives RC (Watson)────┘ Row Over                   │ Huntingdon RC (Davies)     
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 223) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                 │
                                                                                       │ Globe RC (Blanchard)       
 224) Globe RC (Blanchard)───┐ Globe RC (Blanchard)                                    ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │ easily                     
 225) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)──┘ 3 lengths                  │ Globe RC (Blanchard)       │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 226) Nottingham (Law)───────┐ Nottingham (Law)           │ 1/2 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 227) St Ives RC (Gawin)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths              

66) Junior 13 Sculls

 228) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)───────┐ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)           
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 229) Peterborough City (Rippon)──┘ easily                          │ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)           
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 230) Nottingham (Savage)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                          │ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)           
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────
 231) Globe RC (French)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                 │ easily                          
                                                                    │ Globe RC (French)               │
 232) Nottingham (Jones)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Langham)     ├─────────────────────────────────┘
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                       
 233) Peterborough City (Langham)─┘ Row Over                        

67) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 234) Peterborough City (Macfarlane)─┐ Rob Roy BC (Meadows)               
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 235) Rob Roy BC (Meadows)───────────┘ 3/4 length                         │ Downing College (Polgreen)         
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 236) Lincoln (Jones)────────────────┐ Downing College (Polgreen)         │ 3 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 237) Downing College (Polgreen)─────┘ 2 lengths                          

68) Womens Novice Sculls

 238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)──┐ Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 239) Globe RC (French)───────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                   │ Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 240) 1st and 3rd Trinity (Bauer)─┐ 1st and 3rd Trinity (Bauer)     │ 3 feet                          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Peterborough City (Swain)───┘ 2 lengths                       

69) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 242) Globe RC (Turner)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Globe RC (Turner)        
 243) Cambridge 99 (Hayes)─┐ Cambridge 99 (Hayes)     ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Row Over                 
 244) Rob Roy BC (Martin)──┘ 3 lengths                

70) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 245) St Ives RC (Milner)────────────┐ Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 246) Peterborough City (Titchmarsh)─┘ 2 lengths                          

71) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 247) Peterborough City (Plumb)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Redgrave)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Globe RC (Redgrave)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 249) King's School Ely (Bradbury)────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     │ 1/2 length                       │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 250) Globe RC (Liston─Smith)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                                           │ Isle of Ely (Milne)              
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 251) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap)                                              │ 1 3/4 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 252) Cantabrigian (Goldberg)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                        │ Isle of Ely (Milne)              │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 253) Isle of Ely (Milne)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Isle of Ely (Milne)              │ 2 lengths                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 254) King's School Ely (Sibson)───┐ Globe RC (Pritchard)             │ 4 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 255) Globe RC (Pritchard)─────────┘ 3 lengths                        

72) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 256) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 257) Peterborough City (Plumb)─┘ 3 lengths                     │ Rob Roy BC (Bland)            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 258) Sudbury RC (Adams)────────┐ Rob Roy BC (Bland)            │ easily                        
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 259) Rob Roy BC (Bland)────────┘ 3 lengths                     

73) CRA Challenge Sculls

 126) Sudbury RC (Brown)────┐ Cantabrigian (Roddis)     
                            ├───────────────────────────
 127) Cantabrigian (Roddis)─┘ Dead Heat