Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 12th September 2010

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Broxbourne RC

3) Masters D/E Eights

 11) Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E)──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Broxbourne RC (McKellar =E)    
 12) X Press BC (Fowlie =D)──────┐ X Press BC (Fowlie =D)         ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                       
 13) Medway Towns RC (Semark =E)─┘ 1/4 length                     

6) Womens Novice Eights

 19) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Rushton Thorpe)    
 20) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)─────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)            ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2/3 length                            
 21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────────────┘ 3 lengths                             

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 32) Milton Keynes RC (Ashmore)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tredget)                            
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 33) Star Club (Tredget)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    
                                                                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 34) Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 3 lengths                                      
                                                                                                  │ Oxford Academicals/Christ Church (Crockett)    │
 35) Sudbury RC (Coll)───────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Davis)                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                       
 36) Broxbourne RC (Davis)───────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                      

12) Masters D/F Coxed Fours

 42) Fitzwilliam College (Tittle =D)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)    
 43) Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)─┐ Broxbourne/Peterborough (Crook =D)    ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                              
 260) Broxbourne RC (Gardner =F)────────┘ 3/4 length                            

16) Mixed Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 53) Broxbourne RC (Goodwin)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 54) Milton Keynes RC (Heywood)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                 

17) Mixed Novice Coxed Fours

 55) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 56) Broxbourne RC (Holmes)────────┘ 2 lengths                        

18) Novice Quad Sculls

 57) Broxbourne RC (Davis)──────┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 58) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst)─┘ Race 165 16:52                

19) Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

 262) Medway Towns RC (Semark =B)──┐ Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Milton Keynes RC (Grossey =C)─┘ 3/4 length                       │ Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 60) St Ives RC (Woodford =B)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Broxbourne RC (Kelly =D)──────┘ 4 lengths                        

21) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 64) Sudbury RC (Coll)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Richardson)    
 65) Peterborough City (Richardson)─┐ Peterborough City (Richardson)    ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ easily                            
 66) Broxbourne RC (Crowley)────────┘ 4 lengths                         

27) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 80) Broxbourne RC (Wyatt/Stride)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    
 81) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Jones)    ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                   
 82) Lincoln (Farrell/Came─Johnson)────────┘ 2 lengths                                

36) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 109) Nottingham (Hancock/Hughes)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Codd/Veal Gray)           
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 110) Peterborough City (Codd/Veal─Gray)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                │ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes/Wheatley)     │ 1 length                                     │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 112) Broxbourne RC (Waller/Costello)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            
                                                                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 113) Sudbury RC (Kerry/Coll)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)                                                                   │ 2 1/2 lengths                                
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 114) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)            │ 2 lengths                                    
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)───────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Carter/Crowley)               │ 2 lengths                                    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 117) Peterborough City (Halliday/Bucknell)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 128) Champion of the Thames (Emond/Stewart)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)                 
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 129) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Mould)                 
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 130) Peterborough City (Austin/Macfarlane)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   │
                                                                                                                                       │ St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)              
 131) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)─────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ 2 lengths                                  
 132) St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)──────────┘ 2 lengths                                  │ St Ives RC (Enticknap/Milner)              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull/Adams)                  │ 1 1/2 lengths                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 134) Champion of the Thames (Hutchison/Dix)─┘ 3 lengths                                  

46) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 148) Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Broxbourne RC (Moody/Holmes)                
 149) Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Millar/Howlett)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths                               
 150) Rob Roy/Osiris (Pain/Breu)──────────────┘ easily                                      

55) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 171) Champion of the Thames (Jones)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Moody)              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Broxbourne RC (Moody)──────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                      │ Broxbourne RC (Moody)              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 173) Lincoln (Mehrtens)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Mehrtens)                 │ easily                             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 174) Army RC (Mawdsley)─────────────┘ 3 lengths                          

62) Junior 17 Sculls

 203) St Ives RC (Lilley)──────────┐ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 204) Beccles RC (Loftus)──────────┘ 3 lengths                        │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 205) Rob Roy BC (Weston)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │
                                                                                                         │ Beccles RC (Loftus)              
 206) Broxbourne RC (Randall)──────┐ King's School Ely (Mitchell)                                        ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
 207) King's School Ely (Mitchell)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)     │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Sudbury RC (Clayden)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Clayden)             │ Row Over                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 209) City of Cambridge (Hughes)───┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    

68) Womens Novice Sculls

 238) Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 239) Globe RC (French)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Broxbourne RC (Van Kempen)     
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 240) 1st & 3rd Trinity (Bauer)──┐ 1st & 3rd Trinity (Bauer)      │ 3 feet                         
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Peterborough City (Swain)──┘ 2 lengths