Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) Granta BC (Pryn)─────────┐ Granta BC (Pryn)           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 2) Parrs Priory RC (Latham)─┘ 3:07 3 1/2 lengths         │ Granta BC (Pryn)           
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 3) Nephthys (Michelberger)──┐ Granta BC (Gluyas)         │ 3/4 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 4) Granta BC (Gluyas)───────┘ 3:07 3 lengths             

2) Masters D/E Eights

 5) Twickenham RC (Davidson =D)─┐
                                │ Twickenham RC (Pullen =E)     
 6) KGS Veterans BC (Gale =D)───┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 3:26 1 1/3                    
 7) Twickenham RC (Pullen =E)───┘

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Richard)───────┐
                                        │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
 9) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1 3/4 lengths                         │
 10) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)─┘                                       │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) City of Oxford RC (Keir)───────────┐                                       │ 3:25 3 1/2 lengths                    │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Keir)              │                                       │
 12) Putney Town RC (Morrissey)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths                                                            │
 13) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────────┘                                                                               │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 14) Kingston (Hughes)──────────────────┐                                                                               │ 3:31 4 lengths                        
                                        │ Kingston (Hughes)                                                             │
 15) Twickenham RC (Coley)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 3:38 easily                           │                                       │
 16) Parrs Priory RC (Ellens)───────────┘                                       │ Kingston (Hughes)                     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)──┐                                       │ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths                    
                                        │ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)     │
 18) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:35 1/2 length                       
 19) Cambridge Univ WBC (Atherton)──────┘

4) Novice Coxed Fours

 20) Auriol Kensington (Wilson)───────────┐
                                          │ English RC (Dolgov)                     
 21) English RC (Dolgov)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:22 easily                             │
 22) Nephthys (Rushton)───────────────────┘                                         │ English RC (Dolgov)                     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 23) Granta BC (Paul)─────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:21 4 lengths                          
                                          │ Granta BC (Paul)                        │
 24) Twickenham RC (Skeels)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:38 easily                             
 25) City of Oxford RC (Nov 4+ ─ Reimann)─┘

5) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 26) Kingston (Lund)───────────────────┐
                                       │ Osiris BC (Peplinski)                
 27) Putney Town RC (Herbert)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:17 2 lengths                       │
 28) Osiris BC (Peplinski)─────────────┘                                      │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 29) Guildford RC (Little)─────────────┐                                      │ 3:58 4 lengths                       │
                                       │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)          │                                      │
 30) Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 4:00 4 1/2                                                                  │
 31) HSBC RC (McMullan)────────────────┘                                                                             │ Osiris BC (Kooij)                    
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 32) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)──┐                                                                             │ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                       │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)                                            │
 33) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Gregory)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 3:52 easily                          │                                      │
 34) HSBC RC (Asole)───────────────────┘                                      │ Osiris BC (Kooij)                    │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 35) Osiris BC (Kooij)─────────────────┐                                      │ 2 lengths                            
                                       │ Osiris BC (Kooij)                    │
 36) Kingston (Parillon)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 3:54 easily                          
 37) Cambridge Univ WBC (Flach)────────┘

6) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 38) Molesey BC (McNulty)───────┐ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 39) Weybridge Ladies (johnson)─┘ 3:55 easily                   │ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 40) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)───┐ Twickenham RC (Nicholls)      │ 3:56 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 41) Maidenhead RC (Tomey)──────┘ 4:00 5 lengths                

7) Novice Double Sculls

 42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
                                         │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
 43) Kingston (Christie/Georgiou)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 easily                            │
 44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)───────┘                                        │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Dodd)─┐                                        │ 3:34 easily                            
                                         │ Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)              │
 46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:44 2 lengths                         
 47) Kingston (Hoskin/Taylor)────────────┘

8) Masters C/D/E Double Sculls

 48) Putney T/Eton Exlsr (Rose/Posner =D)─────┐
                                              │ Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)     
 49) Putney Town RC (Holmes─Siedle/Pictor =C)─┼─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              │ easily                                      
 50) Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)──┘

9) Masters F Double Sculls

 51) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)────┐
                                     │ BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)    
 52) Molesey BC (Hartman/Brandon)────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 4:14 3 lengths                     
 53) BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)─┘

10) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 54) Guildford RC (Chapman/Kulczyk)──┐
                                     │ Tiffin School (Beedham/Street)     
 55) Tiffin School (Beedham/Street)──┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 3:37 3 lengths                     
 56) Guildford RC (Sylvester/Davies)─┘

11) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 57) Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)─┐
                                      │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
 58) Kingston (Brunning/Dutreux)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:12 5 9                            │
 59) Rob Roy BC (Allen/Railton)───────┘                                     │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 60) Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)────────┐ Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)           │ 3:57 2 lengths                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Kingston (Collins/Etherington)───┘ 4:14 Row Over                       

12) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 63) Tethys BC (Apostolidou/Eccles)─────────┘ 4:08 easily                               │ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 64) Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)────────┐ Vesta RC (Furuhata/Van Heteren)           │ 4:05 easily                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 65) King's School Cantab (Ellard/Frye)─────┘ 4:36 easily                               

13) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 66) Guildford RC (Little/Primmer)───────────────┐
                                                 │ Guildford RC (Little/Primmer)                  
 67) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 │ 4:01 2 1/2 lengths                             
 68) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘

14) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 69) Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr)─┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr)    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 70) Tiffin School (Nottidge)──────┘ 3:46 2 lengths                   │ Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 71) University of Surrey (Mee)────┐ University of Surrey (Mee)       │ 1 length                         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 72) Tiffin School (Clarke)────────┘ 3:49 2 1/2 lengths               

15) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 73) Kingston (Miyake─Mark)───────────┐ Kingston (Miyake Mark)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 74) Fitzwilliam College (Marron)─────┘ Row Over                            │
                                                                            │
 75) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)─────┐                                     │
                                      │ Walton RC (Shire)                   │ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)    
 76) Walton RC (Shire)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:58 5 lengths                      │ 4:03 4 lengths                      
 77) Auriol Kensington (Gracey)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 78) Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)─┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)    │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 easily                         

16) Masters B/D Single Sculls

 80) Dacre BC (Webb =B)─────────────┐ Dacre BC (Webb =B)                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)───┘ 4:24 1/2 length                   │ Dacre BC (Webb =B)                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 82) Kingston (Peters =D)───────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Murray =B)     │ 3:59 2 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 365) City of Oxford RC (Murray =B)─┘ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths                

17) Masters F/G Sculls

 83) Kingston (Merrall =F)─┐
                           │ Kingston (Merrall =F)    
 84) Vesta RC (Mew =F)─────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 4:21 1 1/2 lengths       
 85) Kingston (Dare =G)────┘

18) Junior 16 Sculls

 86) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──────┐ King's School Cantab (Hastings)         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 87) Guildford RC (Greenwood)─────────────┘ 4:22 1/2 length                         │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 88) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)──┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Whitbread)     │ 4:03 easily                             
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 89) RGS High Wycombe (Commins)───────────┘ 2 lengths                               

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
                                     │ Putney High School (Parker)        
 91) Molesey BC (Sharrod)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:32 3 lengths                     │
 92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐                                    │
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  │ Walbrook RC (Church)               
 94) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)───┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     
 95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 96) Kingston (Graham)───────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Walbrook RC (Church)               │
 97) Walbrook RC (Church)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2 1/4 lengths                      
 98) Molesey BC (Marshall)───────────┘

20) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 99) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)─────┐
                                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)        
 100) Kingston Grammar School (Roden)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 4:28 3 lengths                          │
 101) Kingston Grammar School (Moore)─────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 102) Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)          │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)──────┘ 4:31 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 4:32 3 lengths                          │
                                                                                    │                                         │
 104) Kingston Grammar School (Dubois)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)        │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 105) Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)────┘ Row Over                                                                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)          
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 106) Guildford RC (Murray)───────────────┐                                                                                   │ 4:30 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                          │ Molesey BC (Porteous)                                                             │
 107) King's School Cantab (Mansfield)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 1/2 length                              │                                         │
 108) Molesey BC (Porteous)───────────────┘                                         │ Molesey BC (Porteous)                   │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Molesey BC (Nunneley)───────────────┐                                         │ 4:30 2 lengths                          
                                          │ Molesey BC (Nunneley)                   │
 110) Guildford RC (Beech)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 4:30 easily                             
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘

21) Novice Eights

 112) Putney Town RC (PTRC novice eight)─┐
                                         │ Granta BC (Gluyas)                     
 113) Kingston Grammar School (Harrison)─┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:11 3/4 length                        │
 114) Granta BC (Gluyas)─────────────────┘                                        │ Granta BC (Gluyas)                     
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 115) Nephthys (Rushton)─────────────────┐ Nephthys (Rushton)                     │ 3:03 3 1/2 lengths                     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 116) Walbrook RC (Lonsdale)─────────────┘ 3:18 4 lengths                         

22) Womens Novice Eights

 117) Cambridge Univ WBC (Flach)─────────────┐
                                             │ Osiris BC (O Hara)                         
 118) Osiris BC (O Hara)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 3:41 1/2 length                            │
 119) Molesey BC (Mumford)───────────────────┘                                            │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)                
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 120) Lady Eleanor Holles (LEH)──────────────┐                                            │ 3:32 1/2 length                            
                                             │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)                │
 121) Staines/Sir William Perkins (SWPS/SBC)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 3:32 1/3 length                            
 122) Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)────────────┘

23) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 123) Putney Town RC (PTRC coxed four)─────┐
                                           │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
 124) Kingston (Downes)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:18 easily                              │
 125) English RC (Dolgov)──────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 126) Auriol Kensington (Wilson Im3)───────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (England)            │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Wolfson Coll Oxford (England)────────┘ easily                                   │ 3:15 4 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 128) Kingston (Gandy)─────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Turner)                   │                                          │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 129) Twickenham RC (Turner)───────────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths                                                                      │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Nephthys (Michelberger)──────────────┐                                                                                     │ 3:14 easily                              
                                           │ Nephthys (Michelberger)                                                             │
 131) Granta BC (Paul)─────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ 3:33 easily                              │                                          │
 132) Oxford Academicals RC (Van Der Waal)─┘                                          │ Nephthys (Michelberger)                  │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Parrs Priory RC (Cobb)───────────────┐                                          │ 3:31 4 1/2 lengths                       
                                           │ Kingston (Corn)                          │
 134) Putney Town RC (Booth)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 3:42 1/2 length                          
 135) Kingston (Corn)──────────────────────┘

24) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 136) Osiris BC (Robb)────────────────────┐
                                          │ Osiris BC (Robb)                        
 137) Vesta RC (Hartley)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3 lengths                               │
 138) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 139) Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)───────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)               │
 140) Parrs Priory RC (Carroll)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                          │ easily                                  │
 141) Putney Town RC (Higgins)────────────┘                                         │ Osiris BC (Robb)                        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)────────┐                                         │ 3:54 1 3/4 lengths                      │
                                          │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)            │                                         │
 143) Kingston (Long)─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                          │ 3:47 1 length                                                                     │
 144) HSBC RC (Francis)───────────────────┘                                                                                   │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 145) City of Oxford RC (Keir)────────────┐                                                                                   │ 3:46 2 1/4 lengths                      
                                          │ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)                                                 │
 146) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Fox)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 1 length                                │                                         │
 147) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)───┘                                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Putney Town RC (Swanton)────────────┐ Osiris BC (Bruger)                      │ 1 1/2 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
 150) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┘ 4 lengths                               │
                                                                                    │
 151) Parrs Priory RC (Ross)──────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir Porteous)      │
 0) ──────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:56 4 lengths                          
 152) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)──┘

25) Masters C/D/E Coxless Fours

 153) Putney Town RC (De Maria =E)─────────────┐
                                               │ Vesta RC (Simpson =C)                        
 154) Vesta RC (Simpson =C)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               │ 3:49 easily                                  
 155) Tiffin Associates (Tiffin Associates =D)─┘

26) Mixed Masters B/D Quad Sculls

 156) KGS Veterans BC (Janik =D)─┐
                                 │ Falcon RC (Sharma =B)          
 157) Maidenhead RC (Moulton =D)─┼────────────────────────────────
                                 │ 3:51 3 lengths                 
 158) Falcon RC (Sharma =B)──────┘

27) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 159) Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr/Hale)───────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)                   
 160) Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 3:27 3 1/2 lengths                           │
 161) Twickenham RC (Calvin/Nelson)────────────┘                                              │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)                   
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 162) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)─────────────┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)     │ 3:20 1 1/4 lengths                           
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)─┘ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths                           

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 164) Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)─────────┐ Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Kingston (Taylor/Hoskin)─────────────┘ 3:45 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │
 166) Twickenham RC (Densmore/Skeels)──────┐                                          │
                                           │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)            │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)            
 167) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                       
 168) Granta/Westminster (Tedbury/Tedbury)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 169) KGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)       │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)───┘ Row Over                                 

29) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 171) St James BC (Ceppi Di Lecco/Sirmon)──────────┐
                                                   │ RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)                 
 172) RGS High Wycombe (Commins/Eyres)─────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   │ 3:34 1/2 length                                  
 173) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward/Whitbread)─────┘

30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 174) Kingston (Smith/Elliott)────────────────────┐ Kingston (Smith/Elliott)                        
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths                              │
                                                                                                    │
 176) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)     │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)     
 177) Weybridge Ladies (Johnson/Adams)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 4:03 4 lengths                                  │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths                              
 178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 179) Molesey BC (Marshall/Sharrod)───────────────┐ Kingston (Brunning/Guse)                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Kingston (Brunning/Guse)────────────────────┘ Row Over                                        

31) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 181) King's School Cantab (Frye/Mansfield)─────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)        
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)────┘ Row Over                                      │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)        
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 183) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)────────────┐ Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)                │ 4:08 1 length                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 184) Guildford RC (Murray/Beech)───────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths                            

32) Novice Sculls

 185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
                                       │ Vesta RC (Unler)                     
 186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:02 3 lengths                       │
 187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘                                      │ University of Surrey (Elton)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton)         │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily                                                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐                                                                             │ 3:54 3/4 length                      
                                       │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                                                         │
 191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 4:05 easily                          │                                      │
 192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti)                 │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths                   

33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 195) Molesey BC (Failla)──────────┐
                                   │ Abingdon RC (Brighton)           
 196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 4:25 3 lengths                   │
 197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘                                  │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 198) Twickenham RC (Fukushima)────┐                                  │ 4:02 1 length                    
                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     │
 366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 4:17 1 length                    
 199) Molesey BC (Salt)────────────┘

34) Womens Novice Sculls

 200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
 201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:35 3/4 length                    │
 202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)────────┘                                    │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 203) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)──┐                                    │ 4:26 easily                        
                                     │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)     │
 204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 4:39 4 lengths                     
 205) Molesey BC (Faldo)─────────────┘

35) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 206) Tideway Scullers School (Metcalf)─┐
                                        │ Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)      
 207) Putney High School (Parker)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────
                                        │ 4:19 3 1/2 lengths                    
 208) Tideway Scullers School (Scrine)──┘