Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011

Draw for Kingston Rowing Club

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Richard)───────┐
                                        │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
 9) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1 3/4 lengths                         │
 10) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)─┘                                       │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) City of Oxford RC (Keir)───────────┐                                       │ 3:25 3 1/2 lengths                    │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Keir)              │                                       │
 12) Putney Town RC (Morrissey)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths                                                            │
 13) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────────┘                                                                               │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 14) Kingston (Hughes)──────────────────┐                                                                               │ 3:31 4 lengths                        
                                        │ Kingston (Hughes)                                                             │
 15) Twickenham RC (Coley)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 3:38 easily                           │                                       │
 16) Parrs Priory RC (Ellens)───────────┘                                       │ Kingston (Hughes)                     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)──┐                                       │ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths                    
                                        │ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)     │
 18) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:35 1/2 length                       
 19) Cambridge Univ WBC (Atherton)──────┘

5) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 26) Kingston (Lund)───────────────────┐
                                       │ Osiris BC (Peplinski)                
 27) Putney Town RC (Herbert)──────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:17 2 lengths                       │
 28) Osiris BC (Peplinski)─────────────┘                                      │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 29) Guildford RC (Little)─────────────┐                                      │ 3:58 4 lengths                       │
                                       │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)          │                                      │
 30) Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)───────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
                                       │ 4:00 4 1/2                                                                  │
 31) HSBC RC (McMullan)────────────────┘                                                                             │ Osiris BC (Kooij)                    
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 32) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)──┐                                                                             │ 3:53 1 1/2 lengths                   
                                       │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Hughes)                                            │
 33) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Gregory)─┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 3:52 easily                          │                                      │
 34) HSBC RC (Asole)───────────────────┘                                      │ Osiris BC (Kooij)                    │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 35) Osiris BC (Kooij)─────────────────┐                                      │ 2 lengths                            
                                       │ Osiris BC (Kooij)                    │
 36) Kingston (Parillon)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┘
                                       │ 3:54 easily                          
 37) Cambridge Univ WBC (Flach)────────┘

7) Novice Double Sculls

 42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
                                         │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
 43) Kingston (Christie/Georgiou)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 easily                            │
 44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)───────┘                                        │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Dodd)─┐                                        │ 3:34 easily                            
                                         │ Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)              │
 46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:44 2 lengths                         
 47) Kingston (Hoskin/Taylor)────────────┘

11) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 57) Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)─┐
                                      │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
 58) Kingston (Brunning/Dutreux)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:12 5 9                            │
 59) Rob Roy BC (Allen/Railton)───────┘                                     │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 60) Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)────────┐ Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)           │ 3:57 2 lengths                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Kingston (Collins/Etherington)───┘ 4:14 Row Over                       

15) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 73) Kingston (Miyake─Mark)───────────┐ Kingston (Miyake Mark)              
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 74) Fitzwilliam College (Marron)─────┘ Row Over                            │
                                                                            │
 75) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)─────┐                                     │
                                      │ Walton RC (Shire)                   │ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)    
 76) Walton RC (Shire)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
                                      │ 3:58 5 lengths                      │ 4:03 4 lengths                      
 77) Auriol Kensington (Gracey)───────┘                                     │
                                                                            │
 78) Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)─┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)    │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 easily                         

16) Masters B/D Single Sculls

 80) Dacre BC (Webb =B)─────────────┐ Dacre BC (Webb =B)                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Putney Town RC (De Maria =D)───┘ 4:24 1/2 length                   │ Dacre BC (Webb =B)                
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 82) Kingston (Peters =D)───────────┐ City of Oxford RC (Murray =B)     │ 3:59 2 lengths                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 365) City of Oxford RC (Murray =B)─┘ 4:29 3 1/2 lengths                

17) Masters F/G Sculls

 83) Kingston (Merrall =F)─┐
                           │ Kingston (Merrall =F)    
 84) Vesta RC (Mew =F)─────┼──────────────────────────
                           │ 4:21 1 1/2 lengths       
 85) Kingston (Dare =G)────┘

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
                                     │ Putney High School (Parker)        
 91) Molesey BC (Sharrod)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:32 3 lengths                     │
 92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐                                    │
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  │ Walbrook RC (Church)               
 94) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)───┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     
 95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 96) Kingston (Graham)───────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Walbrook RC (Church)               │
 97) Walbrook RC (Church)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2 1/4 lengths                      
 98) Molesey BC (Marshall)───────────┘

23) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 123) Putney Town RC (PTRC coxed four)─────┐
                                           │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
 124) Kingston (Downes)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:18 easily                              │
 125) English RC (Dolgov)──────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 126) Auriol Kensington (Wilson Im3)───────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (England)            │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Wolfson Coll Oxford (England)────────┘ easily                                   │ 3:15 4 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 128) Kingston (Gandy)─────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Turner)                   │                                          │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 129) Twickenham RC (Turner)───────────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths                                                                      │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Nephthys (Michelberger)──────────────┐                                                                                     │ 3:14 easily                              
                                           │ Nephthys (Michelberger)                                                             │
 131) Granta (Paul)────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ 3:33 easily                              │                                          │
 132) Oxford Academicals RC (Van Der Waal)─┘                                          │ Nephthys (Michelberger)                  │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Parrs Priory RC (Cobb)───────────────┐                                          │ 3:31 4 1/2 lengths                       
                                           │ Kingston (Corn)                          │
 134) Putney Town RC (Booth)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 3:42 1/2 length                          
 135) Kingston (Corn)──────────────────────┘

24) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 136) Osiris BC (Robb)────────────────────┐
                                          │ Osiris BC (Robb)                        
 137) Vesta RC (Hartley)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3 lengths                               │
 138) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 139) Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)───────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)               │
 140) Parrs Priory RC (Carroll)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┤
                                          │ easily                                  │
 141) Putney Town RC (Higgins)────────────┘                                         │ Osiris BC (Robb)                        
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)────────┐                                         │ 3:54 1 3/4 lengths                      │
                                          │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)            │                                         │
 143) Kingston (Long)─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
                                          │ 3:47 1 length                                                                     │
 144) HSBC RC (Francis)───────────────────┘                                                                                   │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                      
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 145) City of Oxford RC (Keir)────────────┐                                                                                   │ 3:46 2 1/4 lengths                      
                                          │ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)                                                 │
 146) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC (Fox)───────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 1 length                                │                                         │
 147) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)───┘                                         │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)            │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 148) Putney Town RC (Swanton)────────────┐ Osiris BC (Bruger)                      │ 1 1/2 lengths                           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
 150) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┘ 4 lengths                               │
                                                                                    │
 151) Parrs Priory RC (Ross)──────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir Porteous)      │
 0) ──────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 2:56 4 lengths                          
 152) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)──┘

27) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 159) Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr/Hale)───────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)                   
 160) Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 3:27 3 1/2 lengths                           │
 161) Twickenham RC (Calvin/Nelson)────────────┘                                              │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)                   
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 162) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)─────────────┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)     │ 3:20 1 1/4 lengths                           
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)─┘ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths                           

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 164) Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)─────────┐ Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Kingston (Taylor/Hoskin)─────────────┘ 3:45 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │
 166) Twickenham RC (Densmore/Skeels)──────┐                                          │
                                           │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)            │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)            
 167) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                       
 168) Granta/Westminster (Tedbury/Tedbury)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 169) KGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)       │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)───┘ Row Over                                 

30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 174) Kingston (Smith/Elliott)────────────────────┐ Kingston (Smith/Elliott)                        
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths                              │
                                                                                                    │
 176) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)     │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)     
 177) Weybridge Ladies (Johnson/Adams)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 4:03 4 lengths                                  │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths                              
 178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 179) Molesey BC (Marshall/Sharrod)───────────────┐ Kingston (Brunning/Guse)                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Kingston (Brunning/Guse)────────────────────┘ Row Over                                        

33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 195) Molesey BC (Failla)──────────┐
                                   │ Abingdon RC (Brighton)           
 196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 4:25 3 lengths                   │
 197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘                                  │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 198) Twickenham RC (Fukushima)────┐                                  │ 4:02 1 length                    
                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     │
 366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 4:17 1 length                    
 199) Molesey BC (Salt)────────────┘