Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 9th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011Draw for Molesey BC
6) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
38) Molesey (McNulty)──────────┐ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)
├───────────────────────────────┐
39) Weybridge Ladies (johnson)─┘ 3:55 easily │ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)
├───────────────────────────────
40) Twickenham (Nicholls)──────┐ Twickenham (Nicholls) │ 3:56 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
41) Maidenhead RC (Tomey)──────┘ 4:00 5 lengths
7) Novice Double Sculls
42) Vesta (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
│ Vesta (Rose/Unler)
43) Kingston (Christie/Georgiou)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 easily │
44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)────┘ │ Vesta (Rose/Unler)
├─────────────────────────────────────
45) Thames Tradesmens' (Hunter/Dodd)─┐ │ 3:34 easily
│ Molesey (Taylor/Kumar) │
46) Molesey (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:44 2 lengths
47) Kingston (Hoskin/Taylor)─────────┘
9) Masters F Double Sculls
51) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)────┐
│ BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)
52) Molesey (Hartman/Brandon)───────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:14 3 lengths
53) BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)─┘
11) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
57) Twickenham (Fukushima/Fisher)──┐
│ Twickenham (Fukushima/Fisher)
58) Kingston (Brunning/Dutreux)────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:12 5 9 │
59) Rob Roy (Allen/Railton)────────┘ │ Twickenham (Fukushima/Fisher)
├───────────────────────────────────
60) Molesey (Faldo/Failla)─────────┐ Molesey (Faldo/Failla) │ 3:57 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
61) Kingston (Collins/Etherington)─┘ 4:14 Row Over
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
│ Putney High School (Parker)
91) Molesey (Sharrod)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:32 3 lengths │
92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘ │
│
93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐ │
│ Osiris BC (Keane) │ Walbrook (Church)
94) Vesta (McGregor─Macdonald)──────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:27 2 lengths │ 4:27 2 lengths
95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘ │
│
96) Kingston (Graham)───────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook (Church) │
97) Walbrook (Church)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 1/4 lengths
98) Molesey (Marshall)──────────────┘
20) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
99) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)─────┐
│ Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)
100) Kingston Grammar School (Roden)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:28 3 lengths │
101) Kingston Grammar School (Moore)─────┘ │
│
102) Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Ross) │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)──────┘ 4:31 1 1/2 lengths │ 4:32 3 lengths │
│ │
104) Kingston Grammar School (Dubois)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Hodson) │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
105) Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)────┘ Row Over │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
106) Guildford RC (Murray)───────────────┐ │ 4:30 2 1/2 lengths
│ Molesey (Porteous) │
107) King's School Cantab (Mansfield)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1/2 length │ │
108) Molesey (Porteous)──────────────────┘ │ Molesey (Porteous) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
109) Molesey (Nunneley)──────────────────┐ │ 4:30 2 lengths
│ Molesey (Nunneley) │
110) Guildford RC (Beech)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:30 easily
111) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘
22) Womens Novice Eights
117) Cambridge Univ WBC (Flach)─────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (O Hara)
118) Osiris BC (O Hara)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:41 1/2 length │
119) Molesey (Mumford)──────────────────────┘ │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
120) Lady Eleanor Holles (LEH)──────────────┐ │ 3:32 1/2 length
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight) │
121) Staines/Sir William Perkins (SWPS/SBC)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:32 1/3 length
122) Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)────────────┘
30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
174) Kingston (Smith/Elliott)────────────────────┐ Kingston (Smith/Elliott)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
175) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths │
│
176) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)────────────┐ │
│ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan) │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)
177) Weybridge Ladies (Johnson/Adams)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:03 4 lengths │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths
178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘ │
│
179) Molesey (Marshall/Sharrod)──────────────────┐ Kingston (Brunning/Guse) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
180) Kingston (Brunning/Guse)────────────────────┘ Row Over
31) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
181) King's School Cantab (Frye/Mansfield)──┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)
├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)─┘ Row Over │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)
├────────────────────────────────────────────
183) Molesey (Nunneley/Porteous)────────────┐ Molesey (Nunneley/Porteous) │ 4:08 1 length
├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
184) Guildford RC (Murray/Beech)────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths
32) Novice Sculls
185) Vesta (Unler)────────────────────┐
│ Vesta (Unler)
186) Thames Tradesmens' (Hunter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:02 3 lengths │
187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘ │ University of Surrey (Elton)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton) │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily │ Crabtree BC (Curle)
├──────────────────────────────────────
190) Molesey (Raspin)─────────────────┐ │ 3:54 3/4 length
│ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
191) Twickenham (Marshall)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 easily │ │
192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘ │ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta (Galavotti) │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Vesta (Galavotti)────────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths
33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
195) Molesey (Failla)─────────────┐
│ Abingdon RC (Brighton)
196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 3 lengths │
197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)
├──────────────────────────────────
198) Twickenham (Fukushima)───────┐ │ 4:02 1 length
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson) │
366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:17 1 length
199) Molesey (Salt)───────────────┘
34) Womens Novice Sculls
200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Keane)
201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 3/4 length │
202) Twickenham (Rudenko)───────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Keane)
├────────────────────────────────────
203) Vesta (McGregor─Macdonald)─────┐ │ 4:26 easily
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward) │
204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:39 4 lengths
205) Molesey (Faldo)────────────────┘