Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011

Draw for Molesey BC

6) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 38) Molesey BC (McNulty)───────┐ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 39) Weybridge Ladies (johnson)─┘ 3:55 easily                   │ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 40) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)───┐ Twickenham RC (Nicholls)      │ 3:56 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 41) Maidenhead RC (Tomey)──────┘ 4:00 5 lengths                

7) Novice Double Sculls

 42) Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
                                         │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
 43) Kingston (Christie/Georgiou)────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                         │ 3:44 easily                            │
 44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)───────┘                                        │ Vesta RC (Rose/Unler)                  
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 45) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter/Dodd)─┐                                        │ 3:34 easily                            
                                         │ Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)              │
 46) Molesey BC (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         │ 3:44 2 lengths                         
 47) Kingston (Hoskin/Taylor)────────────┘

9) Masters F Double Sculls

 51) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)────┐
                                     │ BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)    
 52) Molesey BC (Hartman/Brandon)────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 4:14 3 lengths                     
 53) BTC Southampton (Green/Wardell)─┘

11) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 57) Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)─┐
                                      │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
 58) Kingston (Brunning/Dutreux)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:12 5 9                            │
 59) Rob Roy BC (Allen/Railton)───────┘                                     │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 60) Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)────────┐ Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)           │ 3:57 2 lengths                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Kingston (Collins/Etherington)───┘ 4:14 Row Over                       

19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
                                     │ Putney High School (Parker)        
 91) Molesey BC (Sharrod)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:32 3 lengths                     │
 92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐                                    │
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  │ Walbrook RC (Church)               
 94) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)───┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
                                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     │ 4:27 2 lengths                     
 95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │
 96) Kingston (Graham)───────────────┐                                    │
                                     │ Walbrook RC (Church)               │
 97) Walbrook RC (Church)────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 2 1/4 lengths                      
 98) Molesey BC (Marshall)───────────┘

20) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 99) Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)─────┐
                                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Bridge)        
 100) Kingston Grammar School (Roden)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 4:28 3 lengths                          │
 101) Kingston Grammar School (Moore)─────┘                                         │
                                                                                    │
 102) Kingston Grammar School (Kenneally)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)          │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)          
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 103) Kingston Grammar School (Ross)──────┘ 4:31 1 1/2 lengths                      │ 4:32 3 lengths                          │
                                                                                    │                                         │
 104) Kingston Grammar School (Dubois)────┐ Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)        │                                         │
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘                                         │
 105) Kingston Grammar School (Hodson)────┘ Row Over                                                                          │ Kingston Grammar School (Ross)          
                                                                                                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 106) Guildford RC (Murray)───────────────┐                                                                                   │ 4:30 2 1/2 lengths                      
                                          │ Molesey BC (Porteous)                                                             │
 107) King's School Cantab (Mansfield)────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                         │
                                          │ 1/2 length                              │                                         │
 108) Molesey BC (Porteous)───────────────┘                                         │ Molesey BC (Porteous)                   │
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Molesey BC (Nunneley)───────────────┐                                         │ 4:30 2 lengths                          
                                          │ Molesey BC (Nunneley)                   │
 110) Guildford RC (Beech)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 4:30 easily                             
 111) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘

22) Womens Novice Eights

 117) Cambridge Univ WBC (Flach)─────────────┐
                                             │ Osiris BC (O Hara)                         
 118) Osiris BC (O Hara)─────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                             │ 3:41 1/2 length                            │
 119) Molesey BC (Mumford)───────────────────┘                                            │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)                
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 120) Lady Eleanor Holles (LEH)──────────────┐                                            │ 3:32 1/2 length                            
                                             │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)                │
 121) Staines/Sir William Perkins (SWPS/SBC)─┼────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                             │ 3:32 1/3 length                            
 122) Cambridge Univ WBC (Knight)────────────┘

30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 174) Kingston (Smith/Elliott)────────────────────┐ Kingston (Smith/Elliott)                        
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) King's School Cantab (Ellis/Thomas)─────────┘ 4:17 1 1/2 lengths                              │
                                                                                                    │
 176) Putney Town RC (Frehe/Futernick)────────────┐                                                 │
                                                  │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)     │ Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)     
 177) Weybridge Ladies (Johnson/Adams)────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  │ 4:03 4 lengths                                  │ 3:59 3 1/2 lengths                              
 178) Tideway Scullers School (Flanagan/Flanagan)─┘                                                 │
                                                                                                    │
 179) Molesey BC (Marshall/Sharrod)───────────────┐ Kingston (Brunning/Guse)                        │
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 180) Kingston (Brunning/Guse)────────────────────┘ Row Over                                        

31) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 181) King's School Cantab (Frye/Mansfield)─────┐ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)        
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 182) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)────┘ Row Over                                      │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Bevan/Hughes)        
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 183) Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)────────────┐ Molesey BC (Nunneley/Porteous)                │ 4:08 1 length                                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 184) Guildford RC (Murray/Beech)───────────────┘ 4:11 2 1/4 lengths                            

32) Novice Sculls

 185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
                                       │ Vesta RC (Unler)                     
 186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:02 3 lengths                       │
 187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘                                      │ University of Surrey (Elton)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton)         │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily                                                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐                                                                             │ 3:54 3/4 length                      
                                       │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                                                         │
 191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 4:05 easily                          │                                      │
 192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti)                 │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths                   

33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 195) Molesey BC (Failla)──────────┐
                                   │ Abingdon RC (Brighton)           
 196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 4:25 3 lengths                   │
 197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘                                  │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 198) Twickenham RC (Fukushima)────┐                                  │ 4:02 1 length                    
                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     │
 366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 4:17 1 length                    
 199) Molesey BC (Salt)────────────┘

34) Womens Novice Sculls

 200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
 201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:35 3/4 length                    │
 202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)────────┘                                    │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 203) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)──┐                                    │ 4:26 easily                        
                                     │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)     │
 204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 4:39 4 lengths                     
 205) Molesey BC (Faldo)─────────────┘