Kingston Amateur Regatta

Saturday 9th July 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011

Draw for Twickenham RC

2) Masters D/E Eights

 5) Twickenham RC (Davidson =D)─┐
                                │ Twickenham RC (Pullen =E)     
 6) KGS Veterans BC (Gale =D)───┼───────────────────────────────
                                │ 3:26 1 1/3                    
 7) Twickenham RC (Pullen =E)───┘

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Richard)───────┐
                                        │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
 9) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                        │ 1 3/4 lengths                         │
 10) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)─┘                                       │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) City of Oxford RC (Keir)───────────┐                                       │ 3:25 3 1/2 lengths                    │
                                        │ City of Oxford RC (Keir)              │                                       │
 12) Putney Town RC (Morrissey)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
                                        │ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths                                                            │
 13) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────────┘                                                                               │ Osiris BC (Bruger)                    
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 14) Kingston (Hughes)──────────────────┐                                                                               │ 3:31 4 lengths                        
                                        │ Kingston (Hughes)                                                             │
 15) Twickenham RC (Coley)──────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
                                        │ 3:38 easily                           │                                       │
 16) Parrs Priory RC (Ellens)───────────┘                                       │ Kingston (Hughes)                     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)──┐                                       │ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths                    
                                        │ Oxford Academicals RC (Hauschild)     │
 18) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
                                        │ 3:35 1/2 length                       
 19) Cambridge Univ WBC (Atherton)──────┘

4) Novice Coxed Fours

 20) Auriol Kensington (Wilson)───────────┐
                                          │ English RC (Dolgov)                     
 21) English RC (Dolgov)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                          │ 3:22 easily                             │
 22) Nephthys (Rushton)───────────────────┘                                         │ English RC (Dolgov)                     
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 23) Granta (Paul)────────────────────────┐                                         │ 3:21 4 lengths                          
                                          │ Granta (Paul)                           │
 24) Twickenham RC (Skeels)───────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                          │ 3:38 easily                             
 25) City of Oxford RC (Nov 4+ ─ Reimann)─┘

6) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 38) Molesey BC (McNulty)───────┐ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)    
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 39) Weybridge Ladies (johnson)─┘ 3:55 easily                   │ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)    
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 40) Twickenham RC (Nicholls)───┐ Twickenham RC (Nicholls)      │ 3:56 3 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 41) Maidenhead RC (Tomey)──────┘ 4:00 5 lengths                

11) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 57) Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)─┐
                                      │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
 58) Kingston (Brunning/Dutreux)──────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      │ 4:12 5 9                            │
 59) Rob Roy BC (Allen/Railton)───────┘                                     │ Twickenham RC (Fukushima/Fisher)    
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 60) Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)────────┐ Molesey BC (Faldo/Failla)           │ 3:57 2 lengths                      
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Kingston (Collins/Etherington)───┘ 4:14 Row Over                       

23) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 123) Putney Town RC (PTRC coxed four)─────┐
                                           │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
 124) Kingston (Downes)────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                           │ 3:18 easily                              │
 125) English RC (Dolgov)──────────────────┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 126) Auriol Kensington (Wilson Im3)───────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (England)            │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 127) Wolfson Coll Oxford (England)────────┘ easily                                   │ 3:15 4 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │                                          │
 128) Kingston (Gandy)─────────────────────┐ Twickenham RC (Turner)                   │                                          │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘                                          │
 129) Twickenham RC (Turner)───────────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths                                                                      │ English RC (Dolgov)                      
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 130) Nephthys (Michelberger)──────────────┐                                                                                     │ 3:14 easily                              
                                           │ Nephthys (Michelberger)                                                             │
 131) Granta (Paul)────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │
                                           │ 3:33 easily                              │                                          │
 132) Oxford Academicals RC (Van Der Waal)─┘                                          │ Nephthys (Michelberger)                  │
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 133) Parrs Priory RC (Cobb)───────────────┐                                          │ 3:31 4 1/2 lengths                       
                                           │ Kingston (Corn)                          │
 134) Putney Town RC (Booth)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           │ 3:42 1/2 length                          
 135) Kingston (Corn)──────────────────────┘

27) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls

 159) Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr/Hale)───────┐
                                               │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)                   
 160) Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                               │ 3:27 3 1/2 lengths                           │
 161) Twickenham RC (Calvin/Nelson)────────────┘                                              │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)                   
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 162) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)─────────────┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)     │ 3:20 1 1/4 lengths                           
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 163) Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)─┘ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths                           

28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 164) Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)─────────┐ Twickenham RC (Crush/Sirmon)             
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 165) Kingston (Taylor/Hoskin)─────────────┘ 3:45 3 lengths                           │
                                                                                      │
 166) Twickenham RC (Densmore/Skeels)──────┐                                          │
                                           │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)            │ Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)            
 167) Walbrook RC (Sawtell/Maughan)────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           │ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths                       │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths                       
 168) Granta/Westminster (Tedbury/Tedbury)─┘                                          │
                                                                                      │
 169) KGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)──────┐ Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)       │
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Twickenham RC (Hitchinson/Barrett)───┘ Row Over                                 

32) Novice Sculls

 185) Vesta RC (Unler)─────────────────┐
                                       │ Vesta RC (Unler)                     
 186) Thames Tradesmens' RC (Hunter)───┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                       │ 4:02 3 lengths                       │
 187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘                                      │ University of Surrey (Elton)         
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton)         │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths                   │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily                                                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 190) Molesey BC (Raspin)──────────────┐                                                                             │ 3:54 3/4 length                      
                                       │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                                                         │
 191) Twickenham RC (Marshall)─────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
                                       │ 4:05 easily                          │                                      │
 192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘                                      │ Crabtree BC (Curle)                  │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta RC (Galavotti)                 │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths                   
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 194) Vesta RC (Galavotti)─────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths                   

33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 195) Molesey BC (Failla)──────────┐
                                   │ Abingdon RC (Brighton)           
 196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   │ 4:25 3 lengths                   │
 197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘                                  │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 198) Twickenham RC (Fukushima)────┐                                  │ 4:02 1 length                    
                                   │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)     │
 366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   │ 4:17 1 length                    
 199) Molesey BC (Salt)────────────┘

34) Womens Novice Sculls

 200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
                                     │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
 201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     │ 4:35 3/4 length                    │
 202) Twickenham RC (Rudenko)────────┘                                    │ Osiris BC (Keane)                  
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 203) Vesta RC (McGregor─Macdonald)──┐                                    │ 4:26 easily                        
                                     │ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)     │
 204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     │ 4:39 4 lengths                     
 205) Molesey BC (Faldo)─────────────┘