Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 9th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011Draw for Vesta RC
7) Novice Double Sculls
42) Vesta (Rose/Unler)───────────────┐
│ Vesta (Rose/Unler)
43) Kingston (Christie/Georgiou)─────┼─────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:44 easily │
44) Putney Town RC (Booth/Drewry)────┘ │ Vesta (Rose/Unler)
├─────────────────────────────────────
45) Thames Tradesmens' (Hunter/Dodd)─┐ │ 3:34 easily
│ Molesey (Taylor/Kumar) │
46) Molesey (Taylor/Kumar)───────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:44 2 lengths
47) Kingston (Hoskin/Taylor)─────────┘
12) Womens Novice Double Sculls
62) Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)─┐ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
63) Tethys BC (Apostolidou/Eccles)─────────┘ 4:08 easily │ Kingston Grammar School (Barnard/Cook)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
64) Vesta (Furuhata/Van Heteren)───────────┐ Vesta (Furuhata/Van Heteren) │ 4:05 easily
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
65) King's School Cantab (Ellard/Frye)─────┘ 4:36 easily
15) Intermediate 3 Sculls
73) Kingston (Miyake─Mark)───────────┐ Kingston (Miyake Mark)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
74) Fitzwilliam College (Marron)─────┘ Row Over │
│
75) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)─────┐ │
│ Walton RC (Shire) │ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)
76) Walton RC (Shire)────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:58 5 lengths │ 4:03 4 lengths
77) Auriol Kensington (Gracey)───────┘ │
│
78) Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury)─┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Tedbury) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
79) Vesta (Galavotti)────────────────┘ 3:58 easily
17) Masters F/G Sculls
83) Kingston (Merrall =F)─┐
│ Kingston (Merrall =F)
84) Vesta (Mew =F)────────┼──────────────────────────
│ 4:21 1 1/2 lengths
85) Kingston (Dare =G)────┘
19) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls
90) Putney High School (Parker)─────┐
│ Putney High School (Parker)
91) Molesey (Sharrod)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:32 3 lengths │
92) Bewl Bridge RC (Hayes)──────────┘ │
│
93) University of Surrey (Jonckers)─┐ │
│ Osiris BC (Keane) │ Walbrook (Church)
94) Vesta (McGregor─Macdonald)──────┼────────────────────────────────────┼────────────────────────────────────
│ 4:27 2 lengths │ 4:27 2 lengths
95) Osiris BC (Keane)───────────────┘ │
│
96) Kingston (Graham)───────────────┐ │
│ Walbrook (Church) │
97) Walbrook (Church)───────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2 1/4 lengths
98) Molesey (Marshall)──────────────┘
24) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
136) Osiris BC (Robb)────────────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Robb)
137) Vesta (Hartley)─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3 lengths │
138) Kingston Grammar School (Crocker)───┘ │
│
139) Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane)───────────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Lane) │
140) Parrs Priory (Carroll)──────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┤
│ easily │
141) Putney Town RC (Higgins)────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Robb)
├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
142) Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart)────────┐ │ 3:54 1 3/4 lengths │
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart) │ │
143) Kingston (Long)─────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:47 1 length │
144) HSBC RC (Francis)───────────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Bruger)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
145) City of Oxford RC (Keir)────────────┐ │ 3:46 2 1/4 lengths
│ Oxford Academicals (Hauschild) │
146) Barnes Bridge Ladies (Fox)──────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 1 length │ │
147) Oxford Academicals (Hauschild)──────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Stuart) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
148) Putney Town RC (Swanton)────────────┐ Osiris BC (Bruger) │ 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────────┤
150) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┘ 4 lengths │
│
151) Parrs Priory (Ross)─────────────────┐ │
│ Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir Porteous) │
0) ──────────────────────────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 2:56 4 lengths
152) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)──┘
25) Masters C/D/E Coxless Fours
153) Putney Town RC (De Maria =E)─────────────┐
│ Vesta (Simpson =C)
154) Vesta (Simpson =C)───────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:49 easily
155) Tiffin Associates (Tiffin Associates =D)─┘
32) Novice Sculls
185) Vesta (Unler)────────────────────┐
│ Vesta (Unler)
186) Thames Tradesmens' (Hunter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:02 3 lengths │
187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘ │ University of Surrey (Elton)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton) │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily │ Crabtree BC (Curle)
├──────────────────────────────────────
190) Molesey (Raspin)─────────────────┐ │ 3:54 3/4 length
│ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
191) Twickenham (Marshall)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 easily │ │
192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘ │ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta (Galavotti) │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Vesta (Galavotti)────────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths
34) Womens Novice Sculls
200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Keane)
201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 3/4 length │
202) Twickenham (Rudenko)───────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Keane)
├────────────────────────────────────
203) Vesta (McGregor─Macdonald)─────┐ │ 4:26 easily
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward) │
204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:39 4 lengths
205) Molesey (Faldo)────────────────┘