Kingston Amateur Regatta
Saturday 9th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Switch to Sunday 10 July 2011Draw for Twickenham RC
2) Masters D/E Eights
5) Twickenham (Davidson =D)──┐
│ Twickenham (Pullen =E)
6) KGS Veterans BC (Gale =D)─┼─────────────────────────────
│ 3:26 1 1/3
7) Twickenham (Pullen =E)────┘
3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights
8) Lady Eleanor Holles (Richard)───────┐
│ Osiris BC (Bruger)
9) Osiris BC (Bruger)──────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 1 3/4 lengths │
10) Cambridge Univ WBC (Moir─Porteous)─┘ │ Osiris BC (Bruger)
├───────────────────────────────────────┐
11) City of Oxford RC (Keir)───────────┐ │ 3:25 3 1/2 lengths │
│ City of Oxford RC (Keir) │ │
12) Putney Town RC (Morrissey)─────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 3:38 1 1/2 lengths │
13) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Bruger)
├───────────────────────────────────────
14) Kingston (Hughes)──────────────────┐ │ 3:31 4 lengths
│ Kingston (Hughes) │
15) Twickenham (Coley)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:38 easily │ │
16) Parrs Priory (Ellens)──────────────┘ │ Kingston (Hughes) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
17) Oxford Academicals (Hauschild)─────┐ │ 3:39 1 3/4 lengths
│ Oxford Academicals (Hauschild) │
18) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)───────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:35 1/2 length
19) Cambridge Univ WBC (Atherton)──────┘
4) Novice Coxed Fours
20) Auriol Kensington (Wilson)───────────┐
│ English RC (Dolgov)
21) English RC (Dolgov)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:22 easily │
22) Nephthys (Rushton)───────────────────┘ │ English RC (Dolgov)
├─────────────────────────────────────────
23) Granta (Paul)────────────────────────┐ │ 3:21 4 lengths
│ Granta (Paul) │
24) Twickenham (Skeels)──────────────────┼─────────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:38 easily
25) City of Oxford RC (Nov 4+ ─ Reimann)─┘
6) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads
38) Molesey (McNulty)──────────┐ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)
├───────────────────────────────┐
39) Weybridge Ladies (johnson)─┘ 3:55 easily │ Weybridge Ladies (johnson)
├───────────────────────────────
40) Twickenham (Nicholls)──────┐ Twickenham (Nicholls) │ 3:56 3 lengths
├───────────────────────────────┘
41) Maidenhead RC (Tomey)──────┘ 4:00 5 lengths
11) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls
57) Twickenham (Fukushima/Fisher)──┐
│ Twickenham (Fukushima/Fisher)
58) Kingston (Brunning/Dutreux)────┼───────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:12 5 9 │
59) Rob Roy (Allen/Railton)────────┘ │ Twickenham (Fukushima/Fisher)
├───────────────────────────────────
60) Molesey (Faldo/Failla)─────────┐ Molesey (Faldo/Failla) │ 3:57 2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────┘
61) Kingston (Collins/Etherington)─┘ 4:14 Row Over
23) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
123) Putney Town RC (PTRC coxed four)──┐
│ English RC (Dolgov)
124) Kingston (Downes)─────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:18 easily │
125) English RC (Dolgov)───────────────┘ │
│
126) Auriol Kensington (Wilson Im3)────┐ Wolfson College, Oxf (England) │ English RC (Dolgov)
├───────────────────────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐
127) Wolfson College, Oxf (England)────┘ easily │ 3:15 4 lengths │
│ │
128) Kingston (Gandy)──────────────────┐ Twickenham (Turner) │ │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘ │
129) Twickenham (Turner)───────────────┘ 3:40 3 lengths │ English RC (Dolgov)
├───────────────────────────────────────
130) Nephthys (Michelberger)───────────┐ │ 3:14 easily
│ Nephthys (Michelberger) │
131) Granta (Paul)─────────────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 3:33 easily │ │
132) Oxford Academicals (Van Der Waal)─┘ │ Nephthys (Michelberger) │
├───────────────────────────────────────┘
133) Parrs Priory (Cobb)───────────────┐ │ 3:31 4 1/2 lengths
│ Kingston (Corn) │
134) Putney Town RC (Booth)────────────┼───────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 3:42 1/2 length
135) Kingston (Corn)───────────────────┘
27) Intermediate 1 Double Sculls
159) Cambridge Lightweights (Kerr/Hale)───────┐
│ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)
160) Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)───────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 3:27 3 1/2 lengths │
161) Twickenham (Calvin/Nelson)───────────────┘ │ Kingston (Mackinney/Wiley)
├──────────────────────────────────────────────
162) Guildford RC (Manton/Sadler)─────────────┐ Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price) │ 3:20 1 1/4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
163) Cambridge Lightweights (Blackwell/Price)─┘ 3:36 2 1/2 lengths
28) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls
164) Twickenham (Crush/Sirmon)────────────┐ Twickenham (Crush/Sirmon)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
165) Kingston (Taylor/Hoskin)─────────────┘ 3:45 3 lengths │
│
166) Twickenham (Densmore/Skeels)─────────┐ │
│ Walbrook (Sawtell/Maughan) │ Walbrook (Sawtell/Maughan)
167) Walbrook (Sawtell/Maughan)───────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────────
│ 3:54 3 1/2 lengths │ 3:35 1 3/4 lengths
168) Granta/Westminster (Tedbury/Tedbury)─┘ │
│
169) KGS Veterans BC (Gale/Steinitz)──────┐ Twickenham (Hitchinson/Barrett) │
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
170) Twickenham (Hitchinson/Barrett)──────┘ Row Over
32) Novice Sculls
185) Vesta (Unler)────────────────────┐
│ Vesta (Unler)
186) Thames Tradesmens' (Hunter)──────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:02 3 lengths │
187) Abingdon RC (Lynch)──────────────┘ │ University of Surrey (Elton)
├──────────────────────────────────────┐
188) University of Surrey (Elton)─────┐ University of Surrey (Elton) │ 4:05 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘ │
189) King's School Cantab (Hastings)──┘ easily │ Crabtree BC (Curle)
├──────────────────────────────────────
190) Molesey (Raspin)─────────────────┐ │ 3:54 3/4 length
│ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
191) Twickenham (Marshall)────────────┼──────────────────────────────────────┐ │
│ 4:05 easily │ │
192) Crabtree BC (Curle)──────────────┘ │ Crabtree BC (Curle) │
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
193) London Oratory School BC (Murch)─┐ Vesta (Galavotti) │ 3:52 3 1/2 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────┘
194) Vesta (Galavotti)────────────────┘ 3:58 1 1/2 lengths
33) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls
195) Molesey (Failla)─────────────┐
│ Abingdon RC (Brighton)
196) Abingdon RC (Brighton)───────┼──────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:25 3 lengths │
197) Kingston (Dutreux)───────────┘ │ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)
├──────────────────────────────────
198) Twickenham (Fukushima)───────┐ │ 4:02 1 length
│ Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson) │
366) Lady Eleanor Holles (Robson)─┼──────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:17 1 length
199) Molesey (Salt)───────────────┘
34) Womens Novice Sculls
200) Tethys BC (Bera)───────────────┐
│ Osiris BC (Keane)
201) Osiris BC (Keane)──────────────┼────────────────────────────────────┐
│ 4:35 3/4 length │
202) Twickenham (Rudenko)───────────┘ │ Osiris BC (Keane)
├────────────────────────────────────
203) Vesta (McGregor─Macdonald)─────┐ │ 4:26 easily
│ Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward) │
204) Walbrook Teddington SRA (Ward)─┼────────────────────────────────────┘
│ 4:39 4 lengths
205) Molesey (Faldo)────────────────┘