Hexham Regatta

Saturday 4th June 2011

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Junior 16 Eights

 1) Chester Le Street ARC (Winchester)───────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 2) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Forster)─┘ Race 52 11:07                              

2) Womens Novice Eights

 3) Durham Uni/Hatfield (Pike)──────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 4) Hatfield College BC (Fletcher)──────────┘ Race 4 09:07                              │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 5) Durham ARC (Adair)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 21 09:50                             │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 6) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Brownlow)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 41 10:40                             
                                                                                        │                                           │
 7) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Warden)─────────────┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 22 09:52                             
 8) Butler College BC (Lansdowne)───────────┘ Race 5 09:10                              

3) Novice Coxed Fours (A)

 9) Hatfield College BC (Milnes)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 10) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Selby)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 13 09:30                              │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 11) Van Mildert College BC (Crosland─Mills)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 34 10:22                              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 12) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Yates)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 14 09:32                                                                           │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 13) Trevelyan College BC (Hewitt)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 59 11:25                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 14) John Snow College (Welsh)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 15 09:35                              │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 15) Durham ARC (Richard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 35 10:25                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 16) St Cuthberts Society (Spencer)──────────┐                                            │ Race 17 09:40                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 17) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)─────────┘ Race 2 09:02                               

4) Novice Coxed Fours (B)

 18) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Palmer)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 19) John Snow College (Maytum)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 10 09:22                              │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 20) University College (Dur) BC (Livermore)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 32 10:17                              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 21) Van Mildert College BC (Allen)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 11 09:25                                                                           │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 22) Chester Le Street ARC (Mahan)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 56 11:17                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 23) Hatfield College BC (Pitman)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 12 09:27                              │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 24) St Marys College BC (Kasimatis)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 33 10:20                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 25) St Chads College BC (Plampton)──────────┐                                            │ Race 16 09:37                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 26) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Wilson)─────────────┘ Race 1 09:00                               

5) Womens Junior 18 (B) Coxed Fours

 27) Tees RC (Mellor)─────────┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 28) Durham ARC (Ford─Senior)─┘ Race 57 11:20               

6) Womens Junior 17 Coxed Fours

 29) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)─┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 30) Durham ARC (Polos)────────────────────────┘ Race 58 11:22                                

7) Women's Junior 16 Coxed Fours

 31) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell)─┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 32) Tyne RC (Laidler)────────────────────────┘ Race 44 10:47                               

8) Masters C Quads

 33) Tyne RC (Mace)────────┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 34) Tyne United RC (High)─┘ Race 50 11:02            

9) Masters D Quads

 35) Tees RC (Brindle)──┐                       
                        ├───────────────────────
 36) Hexham RC (Mullan)─┘ Race 49 11:00         

10) Women's Junior 16 Quads

 37) Chester Le Street ARC (Doherty)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │                                    
 38) Durham School (Storer)──────────┐                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 40 10:37                      
 39) Nithsdale/Tyne United───────────┘ Race 20 09:47                      

11) Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 40) Tyne United RC (Dodds)─┐                           
                            ├───────────────────────────
 41) Tyne RC (Vasey)────────┘ Race 61 11:30             

12) Junior 17 Coxed Quads

 42) Tees RC (Mellor)──────────────┐                                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 43) St Leonards School BC (Paddy)─┘ Race 60 11:27                    

13) Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 44) Durham School (Ward)───────┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 45) Durham ARC (Cutts)─────────┘ Race 26 10:02                 │                               
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 46) Tyne RC (Pedersen)─────────┐                               │ Race 51 11:05                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 47) St Leonards School BC (Ed)─┘ Race 27 10:05                 

14) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 48) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (King/Cockcroft)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                      │                                                  
 49) Durham ARC (Trotman/Trotman)──────────────────┐                                                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 48 10:57                                    
 50) St Aidans/Durham (Dobson/Dobson)──────────────┘ Race 25 10:00                                    

15) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 51) University College (Dur) BC (Diserens/Martell)─┐                                                   
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 52) Cambois Arc (Patterson/Jamieson)───────────────┘ Race 37 10:30                                     

16) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 53) City of Sunderland (Whalen─Griffiths/Beadling)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   
                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 54) Tyne United RC (Cowens/Barwick)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 18 09:42                                     │                                                   
                                                                                                                                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
 55) St Leonards School BC (McPhail/Swindells)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                   │ Race 36 10:27                                     
                                                                                                        │                                                   │
 56) Tyne RC (Shorey/Palmer)────────────────────────┐                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 19 09:45                                     
 57) Tyne United RC (Murrells/Pennington)───────────┘ Race 3 09:05                                      

17) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 58) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 59) Tyne United RC (Robson/Pringle)───┘ Race 39 10:35                        

18) Junior 14 Double Sculls

 60) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Henderson/Stanford)─┐                                                        
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Shiel)───────────────────────────┘ Race 23 09:55                                          │                                                        
                                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 62) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke)───────────────┐                                                        │ Race 43 10:45                                          
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 63) Durham ARC (Wallace/Mathewson)──────────────────────┘ Race 24 09:57                                          

19) Junior 13 Double Sculls

 64) Tyne RC (Beswick/Crooks)─────────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 65) Nithsdale ARC (Caughey/Davidson)─┘ Race 28 10:07                       │                                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 66) Cambois Arc (Jamieson/Murray)────┐                                     │ Race 53 11:10                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 67) Tyne RC (Bratley/Maccabe)────────┘ Race 29 10:10                       

20) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 68) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Ing/Bullock)─┐                                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 69) Cambois Arc (Hedley/Routledge)─────────────┘ Race 47 10:55                                 

21) Mixed Masters E Double Sculls

 70) Nithsdale/Durham (Kerr/Prescott)─┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 71) Tees RC (Puddick/Puddick)────────┘ Race 55 11:15                       

22) Novice Sculls

 72) Chester Le Street ARC (French)────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 73) Stephenson College BC (Cleland)───────────┘ Race 6 09:12                                 │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 74) Butler College BC (Jaffe)─────────────────┐                                              │ Race 30 10:12                                │
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                              │
 75) Durham ARC (Hall)─────────────────────────┘ Race 7 09:15                                                                                │                                              
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 76) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Benjamin)─┐                                                                                             │ Race 54 11:12                                
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │
 77) Hexham RC (Howorth)───────────────────────┘ Race 8 09:17                                 │                                              │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) University College (Dur) BC (McKenna)─────┐                                              │ Race 31 10:15                                
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 79) Stephenson College BC (Cox)───────────────┘ Race 9 09:20                                 

23) Womens Intermediate 1 Sculls

 80) Durham ARC (Curry)──┐                        
                         ├────────────────────────
 81) Cambois Arc (Peace)─┘ Race 38 10:32          

24) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 82) Tees RC (Leigh)─────────────────┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 83) St Leonards School BC (Lindsay)─┘ Race 45 10:50                      

25) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 84) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams)─┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 85) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton)─────────┘ Race 42 10:42                       

26) Womens Junior 13 Sculls

 86) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 87) Cambois Arc (Dixon)─────┘ Race 46 10:52              

27) Intermediate 3 Eights

 88) University College (Dur) BC (Diserens)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 89) St Cuthberts Society (Salthouse)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 97 13:10                             │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 90) Hatfield College BC (Coulson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 115 13:46                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 91) St Marys College BC (Sutton)───────────┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 96 13:08                             
 92) University College (Dur) BC (Knights)──┘ Race 77 12:30                             

28) Masters D Eights

 93) Cambois/Tyne (Hardy)───────────────────────────┐
                                                    │                         
 94) Durham ARC (Sowerby)─┐                         ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ Race 111 13:38          
 95) Tees RC (York)───────┘ Race 93 13:02           

29) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours (A)

 96) St Cuthberts Society (Reid)──────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 97) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Hampton)───┘ Race 71 12:18                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 98) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Horton)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 98 13:12                               │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 99) Hatfield College BC (Hooley)─────────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 116 13:48                              
 100) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Reavie)─────────────┘ Race 72 12:20                               │                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 101) Durham ARC (Phillips)───────────────────┐                                             │ Race 95 13:06                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 102) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Benstead)─┘ Race 75 12:26                               

30) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours (B)

 103) Hatfield College BC (Walters)────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 104) Butler College BC (Hewitt)───────────────┘ Race 69 12:14                                │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 105) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Davey)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 100 13:16                               │
                                                                                                                                             │                                              
 106) Durham ARC (Drury)───────────────────────┐                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ Race 118 13:52                               
 107) John Snow College (Pender)───────────────┘ Race 73 12:22                                │                                              │
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 108) University College (Dur) BC (Webber)─────┐                                              │ Race 99 13:14                                
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (Bennett)─┘ Race 70 12:16                                

31) Womens Masters A Quad Sculls

 110) Durham School (Cowie Smith)─┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 111) Cambois Arc (Hedley)────────┘ Race 124 14:04                  

32) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 112) Durham School (Ward)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │                                             
 113) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)─┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 120 13:56                              
 114) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark)───────────┘ Race 102 13:20                              

33) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 115) Durham ARC (Mathewson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │                                               
 116) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Stanford)─┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 119 13:54                                
 117) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse)─────────────────────┘ Race 90 12:56                                 

34) Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 118) Cambois Arc (Hannah Crew)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 119) Tyne RC (Maccabe)─────────┘ Race 122 14:00                

35) Junior 13 (B) Coxed Quads

 120) Tyne RC (Herdman)─────────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 121) St Leonards School BC (Wells)─┘ Race 131 14:18                    

36) Women's Junior 15 Coxed Quads

 122) St Leonards School BC (Anna)─────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 123) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Dodwell)─┘ Race 114 13:44                               

37) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 124) Talkin Tarn ARC (Burke)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                │                                               
 125) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robinson)─┐                                               ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 126 14:08                                
 126) Tyne RC (Michelson)───────────────────────┘ Race 103 13:22                                

38) Junior 17 Coxless Pairs

 127) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)─┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 128) Tyne United RC (Dixon/Pringle)────┘ Race 130 14:16                        

39) Novice Double Sculls

 129) Tees RC (Wood/Clark)─────┐                              
                               ├──────────────────────────────┐
 130) Tyne RC (Hill/Vasey)─────┘ Race 89 12:54                │                              
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────
 131) Tees RC (Mellor/Enright)─┐                              │ Race 128 14:12               
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘
 132) Tyne RC (Morris/Purdy)───┘ Race 92 13:00                

40) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 133) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Charlton/Hardy)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                            │                                                     
 134) Tees RC (Winship/Owen)──────────────────────────┐                                                     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 110 13:36                                      
 135) Cambois Arc (Hizzett/Green)─────────────────────┘ Race 74 12:24                                       

41) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 136) Chester Le Street ARC (Otty/Falcus)─────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 137) Durham School (Duncan/Lindley)──────────┘ Race 65 12:06                               │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Tyne RC (Coomber/Stratford)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 83 12:42                               │
                                                                                                                                          │                                             
 139) Tyne United RC (Herriot/Crowe)──────────┐                                                                                           ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 106 13:28                              
 140) Nithsdale ARC (McKeown/Wotherspoon)─────┘ Race 63 12:02                               │                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 141) Chester Le Street ARC (Bennett/Doherty)─┐                                             │ Race 82 12:40                               
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 142) Durham School (Graham/Storer)───────────┘ Race 64 12:04                               

42) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 143) Talkin Tarn ARC (Ponton/Winthrop)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │                                              
 144) Chester Le Street ARC (Williams/Bennett)─┐                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 107 13:30                               
 145) St Leonards School BC (Johnson/Laing)────┘ Race 78 12:32                                

43) Womens Junior 14 B Double Sculls

 146) Tyne RC (Coomber/Farquhar)─────────────────────────┐                                                        
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 147) St Leonards School BC (Bardouille─Thompson/Thomas)─┘ Race 79 12:34                                          │                                                        
                                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 148) Tees RC (Douglas/Bryan)────────────────────────────┐                                                        │ Race 108 13:32                                         
                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 149) Nithsdale ARC (Johnstone/Kerr)─────────────────────┘ Race 81 12:38                                          

44) Womens Junior 13 Double Sculls

 150) Talkin Tarn ARC (Batchelor/Graham)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │                                        
 151) Nithsdale ARC (Michael/Smith)──────┐                                        ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 121 13:58                         
 152) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis/Raine)──────┘ Race 94 13:04                          

45) Elite Sculls

 153) Tyne RC (Robinson)──────┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 154) Talkin Tarn ARC (Harte)─┘ Race 117 13:50              

46) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 155) Durham ARC (Dobson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 156) City of Sunderland (Webb)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 76 12:28                             │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 157) Talkin Tarn ARC (Wilson)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 104 13:24                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 158) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 80 12:36                             
 159) Chester Le Street ARC (Curry)─────────┘ Race 62 12:00                             

47) Masters C Sculls

 160) Cambois Arc (Routledge)──┐                              
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 161) Tyne United RC (Maccabe)─┘ Race 105 13:26               

48) Masters E Sculls

 162) Tyne United RC (Pitt)───────┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 163) Cambois Arc (Freeman)───────┘ Race 91 12:58                   │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 164) Tyne RC (Percy)─────────────┐                                 │ Race 129 14:14                  
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 165) Tyne United RC (Cartwright)─┘ Race 101 13:18                  

49) Masters G Sculls

 166) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr)─┐                          
                           ├──────────────────────────
 167) Tees RC (Kenyon)─────┘ Race 123 14:02           

50) Junior 17 (B) Sculls

 168) Chester Le Street ARC (Herrod)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 169) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)─────┘ Race 127 14:10                     

51) Junior 15 Sculls

 170) Durham ARC (Trotman)──────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 171) Tyne RC (Miller)──────────────┘ Race 86 12:48                     │                                   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 172) Tyne United RC (Kelly)────────┐                                   │ Race 113 13:42                    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 173) Chester Le Street ARC (Clark)─┘ Race 87 12:50                     

52) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 174) Cambois Arc (Peace)────┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 175) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cook)─┘ Race 125 14:06             

53) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 176) Tyne RC (Laidler)──────────────────────┐                                            
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 177) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan)─┘ Race 66 12:08                              │                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 178) Chester Le Street ARC (Macmurtrie)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 84 12:44                              │
                                                                                                                                       │                                            
 179) Cambois Arc (Spence)───────────────────┐                                                                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 109 13:34                             
 180) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison)───────┘ Race 67 12:10                              │                                            │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 181) Cambois Arc (Sproat)───────────────────┐                                            │ Race 88 12:52                              
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 182) Tyne RC (Dobson)───────────────────────┘ Race 68 12:12                              

54) Womens Junior 15 B Sculls

 183) Durham ARC (Storey)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │                              
 184) Cambois Arc (Jobling)────┐                              ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ Race 112 13:40               
 185) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson)─┘ Race 85 12:46                

55) Novice Eights

 186) Hatfield College BC (Beresford)───────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 187) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Wight)─────┘ Race 165 16:06                            │                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 188) Butler College BC (Ward)──────────────┐                                           │ Race 195 17:06                            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 189) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Gibson)─┘ Race 166 16:08                            

56) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 190) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Purdy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 191) Butler College BC (Clutterbuck)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 175 16:26                            │                                           
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 192) Hatfield College BC (Walters)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ Race 207 17:30                            
                                                                                        │                                           │
 193) University College (Dur) BC (Grandle)─┐                                           ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 176 16:28                            
 194) St Hild & St Bede College BC (Green)──┘ Race 142 15:20                            

57) Womens Junior 18 Eights

 195) Chester Le Street ARC (Carr)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 196) QEH/Talkin Tarn──────────────┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 190 16:56                   
 197) Durham ARC (Ford─Senior)─────┘ Race 160 15:56                   

58) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 198) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Degutis)─┐                                         
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 199) Talkin Tarn ARC (Barry)─────────────┘ Race 186 16:48                          

59) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 200) University College (Dur) BC (Jesters)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 201) Tyne RC (Pedersen)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 138 15:12                             │                                            
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 202) University of Northumbria BC (Hall)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 167 16:10                             │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 203) Van Mildert College BC (Harris)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 139 15:14                                                                          │                                            
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 204) Trevelyan College BC (Cooper)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                         │ Race 197 17:10                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 205) St Marys College BC (Aka)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 141 15:18                             │                                            │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 206) St Aidans (Dur) BC (Warner)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │ Race 168 16:12                             
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 207) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Bullock)─┐                                            │ Race 150 15:36                             
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Hatfield College BC (Coulson)──────────┘ Race 132 15:00                             

60) Masters C Coxed Fours

 209) Tyne RC (Sergant)─┐                       
                        ├───────────────────────
 210) Tees RC (York)────┘ Race 196 17:08        

61) Masters E/G Coxed Fours

 211) Tyne United RC (Smith =E)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │                               
 212) Tyne RC (Goddard =G)──────┐                               ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Race 192 17:00                
 213) Cambois Arc (Matthews =G)─┘ Race 162 16:00                

62) Womens Novice Coxed Fours (A)

 214) Durham ARC (Adair)──────────────────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Brownlow)─┘ Race 135 15:06                              │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 216) John Snow College (Ellis)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 155 15:46                              │                                             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 217) Trevelyan College BC (Helvert)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 179 16:34                              │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 218) Van Mildert College BC (Armfield)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 145 15:26                                                                            │                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 219) St Marys College BC (Wright)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ Race 211 17:38                              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 220) St Cuthberts Society (Venables)─────────┐                                             │ Race 159 15:54                              │                                             │
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │                                             │
 221) Stephenson College BC (McNeill)─────────┘ Race 136 15:08                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                                          │ Race 180 16:36                              
 222) St Chads College BC (Haywood)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 223) University College (Dur) BC (Shurety)───┐                                             │ Race 158 15:52                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 224) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Molter)───┘ Race 140 15:16                              

63) Womens Novice Coxed Fours (B)

 225) St Cuthberts Society (Morris)───────────┐                                             
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 226) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Rigby)────┘ Race 133 15:02                              │                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 227) Van Mildert College BC (Felton)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 152 15:40                              │                                             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 228) St Chads College BC (Hooper─Kay)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 177 16:30                              │
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                             │
 229) Durham ARC (Newcombe)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 143 15:22                                                                            │                                             
                                                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 230) St Marys College BC (Jones)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                                                           │ Race 210 17:36                              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │
 231) St Johns College (Dur) BC (Brewer)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 144 15:24                              │                                             │
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 232) University College (Dur) BC (Coogan)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 178 16:32                              
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 233) Collingwood College BC (Dur) (Hamilton)─┐                                             │ Race 153 15:42                              
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 234) St Cuthberts Society (Thatcher)─────────┘ Race 134 15:04                              

64) Junior 18 Quads

 235) Durham ARC (Roberts)───┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 236) Tyne United RC (Kelly)─┘ Race 193 17:02             

65) Junior 17 (B) Quads

 237) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Robertson)─┐                                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
 238) QEH/Talkin Tarn────────────────────────────┘ Race 215 17:46                                 

66) Mixed Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls

 239) Cambois Arc (Ludbrook)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 240) Tyne RC (Robinson)─────┘ Race 199 17:14             

67) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Quads

 241) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │                                 
 242) Hexham RC (Upstill─Goddard)─┐                                 ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ Race 214 17:44                  
 243) Tyne RC (Michelson)─────────┘ Race 182 16:40                  

68) Womens Novice Coxed Quads

 244) City of Sunderland (Barraclough)─┐                                      
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 245) Chester Le Street ARC (Twycross)─┘ Race 202 17:20                       

69) Womens Junior 18 Coxed Quads

 246) QEH/Talkin Tarn (Hardy)─┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 247) Tees RC (Mellor)────────┘ Race 212 17:40              

70) Women's Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 248) Nithsdale ARC (Smith)───────────┐                                     
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 249) St Leonards School BC (Rebecca)─┘ Race 208 17:32                      

71) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 250) Durham ARC (Phillips)───┐                             
                              ├─────────────────────────────
 251) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lewis)─┘ Race 201 17:18              

72) Masters C Double Sculls

 252) Durham ARC (McCarthy/Robinson)─┐                                    
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 253) Tees RC (Olver/Heath)──────────┘ Race 209 17:34                     

73) Masters D Double Sculls

 254) Nithsdale ARC (Kerr/Kerr)────────────────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 255) Durham ARC (Lyons/Tully)─────────────────┘ Race 172 16:20                               │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 256) Cambois Arc (Routledge/Freeman)──────────┐                                              │ Race 205 17:26                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 257) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Doherty)─┘ Race 173 16:22                               

74) Masters E/G Double Sculls

 258) Tees RC (Taverner/Pickles =G)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │                                       
 259) Talkin Tarn ARC (Lawson/Burke =E)─┐                                       ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 206 17:28                        
 260) Tees RC (Kenneally/Brisley =E)────┘ Race 174 16:24                        

75) Junior 17 Double Sculls

 261) Talkin Tarn ARC (Rose/Glenholmes)─┐                                       
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 262) Durham ARC (Wallace/Hryniv)───────┘ Race 216 17:48                        

76) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 263) St Leonards School BC (Curtis/Varley)────┐                                              
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 264) Cambois Arc (Lowes/Grey)─────────────────┘ Race 149 15:34                               │                                              
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 265) Chester Le Street ARC (Lockyear/McManus)─┐                                              │ Race 185 16:46                               
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 266) St Leonards School BC (McNally/Mullen)───┘ Race 151 15:38                               

77) Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 267) Durham ARC (Palucha/Beeby)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                        │                                                   
 268) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Walton/Nixon)─┐                                                   ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 189 16:54                                    
 269) Strathclyde/Nithsdale (Kerr/Meinicke)─────────┘ Race 157 15:50                                    

78) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 270) City of Sunderland (Gibson/Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │                                            
 271) Hatfield College BC (Christie/Goodwin)─┐                                            ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 191 16:58                             
 272) John Snow College (Kiff/Palmer)────────┘ Race 161 15:58                             

79) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 273) Hexham RC (Walton/Barnett)──────────────────────┐                                                     
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 274) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Ronan/Dodwell)──┘ Race 154 15:44                                      │                                                     
                                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 275) Van Mildert College BC (Shepherd/Sandhu)────────┐                                                     │ Race 187 16:50                                      
                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 276) Sunderland City/Sunderland Uni (McGuire/Holmes)─┘ Race 156 15:48                                      

80) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 277) Durham School (Gloag/Storer)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │                                  
 278) Cambois Arc (Green/Hizzett)──┐                                  ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ Race 213 17:42                   
 279) Tees RC (Leigh/Winship)──────┘ Race 181 16:38                   

81) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 280) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (McLouglin/Charlton)─┐                                                         
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 281) Chester Le Street ARC (Harrison/Macmurtrie)─────────┘ Race 147 15:30                                          │                                                         
                                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 282) Cambois Arc (Spence/Gourley)────────────────────────┐                                                         │ Race 184 16:44                                          
                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 283) St Leonards School BC (Corrigan/Murray)─────────────┘ Race 148 15:32                                          

82) Womens Junior 15 B Double Sculls

 284) Nithsdale ARC (Davidson/McKeown)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │                                          
 285) St Leonards School BC (Cole/McPhail)─┐                                          ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 183 16:42                           
 286) Durham ARC (Hughes/Crompton)─────────┘ Race 146 15:28                           

83) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 287) City of Sunderland (Webb)─┐                               
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 288) John Snow College (Rose)──┘ Race 188 16:52                

84) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 289) City of Sunderland (Beadling)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             
                                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 290) Stephenson College BC (Hawkins)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 163 16:02                              │                                             
                                                                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
 291) Tyne United RC (Trickle)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                             │ Race 194 17:04                              
                                                                                            │                                             │
 292) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Samson)─┐                                             ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 164 16:04                              
 293) Durham ARC (Dobson)─────────────────────┘ Race 137 15:10                              

85) Junior 18 Sculls

 294) Talkin Tarn ARC (Davidson)────────────┐                                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 295) Queen Elizabeth High School BC (Mole)─┘ Race 203 17:22                            

86) Junior 16 Sculls

 296) Chester Le Street ARC (Thornton)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │                                      
 297) Tyne United RC (Scherczer)───────┐                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ Race 200 17:16                       
 298) Chester Le Street ARC (Stark)────┘ Race 170 16:16                       

87) Junior 14 Sculls

 299) Durham ARC (Wallace)────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │                          
 300) Cambois Arc (Duff)───┐                          ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ Race 204 17:24           
 301) Tyne RC (Bratley)────┘ Race 171 16:18           

88) Junior 13 (B) Sculls

 302) Tyne United RC (Place)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 303) Nithsdale ARC (Dunse)──┘ Race 217 17:50             

89) Womens Novice Sculls

 304) Cambois Arc (Sproat)────────────────────────────────┐
                                                          │                            
 305) Hexham RC (Pattison)───┐                            ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┘ Race 198 17:12             
 306) Talkin Tarn ARC (Cook)─┘ Race 169 16:14             

90) Tynedale Junior Beginners Challenge Coxed Quads

 311) Hexham/QEHS (A)─┐                     
                      ├─────────────────────
 312) Hexham/QEHS (B)─┘ Race 218 11:35