Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta

Sunday 10th July 2011

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) Norwich RC (Negus)─────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Brooks)   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 2) Bedford Modern School (Brooks)─┘ 1:46 1/2 length                  │ Bedford Modern School (Brooks)   
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 3) Bedford RC (Farrer)────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Duckworth)    │ 1:48 3/4 length                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 4) City of Cambridge (Duckworth)──┘ 1:50 a canvas                    

2) Masters C/D/E Eights

 5) Bedford/Hornets (Wisbey =E)───────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)   
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 6) Peterborough City (Barks =D)──────────────────────────────────┘ 1:52 1 length                  │ Peterborough City (Barks =D)   
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────
 7) Star Club (Hunt =D)───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                │ 1:50 1 3/4 lengths             
                                                                  │ Star Club (Hunt =D)            │
 8) Bedford RC (Aldred =C)───────┐ Northampton (Tanqueray =D)     ├────────────────────────────────┘
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1:54 3/4 length                
 9) Northampton (Tanqueray =D)───┘ 1:54 1 length                  

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 10) Curlew RC (Jeff)───────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ City of Cambridge (Barnes)    
 11) City of Cambridge (Barnes)─┐ City of Cambridge (Barnes)    ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 2 lengths                
 12) Broxbourne RC (Willett)────┘ 2:06 2/3 length               

4) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 13) St Neots RC (Sadler)─┐ St Neots RC (Sadler)    
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 14) Bedford RC (Thomas)──┘ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths      │ Norwich RC (Lister)     
                                                    ├─────────────────────────
 15) Norwich RC (Lister)──┐ Norwich RC (Lister)     │ 1:54 1 length           
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 16) Bedford RC (Shipley)─┘ 2:01 4 lengths          

5) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 17) Milton Keynes RC (Funge)────┐ Peterborough City (Barrows)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 18) Peterborough City (Barrows)─┘ 1:56 1 1/4 lengths             

6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 19) Northampton (Tanqueray)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ St Neots RC (Sadler)          
 20) Peterborough City (Holmes)─┐ St Neots RC (Sadler)          ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:10 3 1/2 lengths            
 21) St Neots RC (Sadler)───────┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths            

7) Novice Coxed Fours

 22) Broxbourne RC (Crowley)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Crowley)    
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 23) Bedford RC (Evans)──────┘ 2:23 1/2 length            │ Bedford RC (Denny)         
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 24) Sudbury RC (Bridle)─────┐ Bedford RC (Denny)         │ 1:59 easily                
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 25) Bedford RC (Denny)──────┘ 1:58 easily                

8) Masters B/C Coxed Fours

 26) X Press BC (Martin =B)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ X Press BC (Martin =B)         
 27) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet =C)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Gilet =C)    ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 2:04 1 length                  
 28) Sudbury RC (Adams =B)───────┘ 2:03 a canvas                  

9) Masters D Coxed Fours

 29) Norwich RC (Weston)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ Peterborough City (Fox)       
 30) City of Cambridge (Nelder)─┐ Peterborough City (Fox)       ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:00 3/4 length               
 31) Peterborough City (Fox)────┘ 2:00 2 lengths                

10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 32) St Neots RC (Wilson)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Milton Keynes RC (Mills)    
 33) Milton Keynes RC (Mills)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Mills)    ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths          
 34) Curlew RC (Jeff)─────────┘ Row Over                    

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 35) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Christ Church/X Press                 
 36) Broxbourne RC (Willett)────────────┐ Christ Church/X Press                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:16 easily                           
 37) Christ Church/X─Press──────────────┘ 2:16 2 1/2 lengths                    

12) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 38) Broxbourne RC (Gentle)───────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Gentle)       
                                                              ├──────────────────────────────┐
 39) Curlew RC (Feix)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 2 lengths               │ Norwich RC (Lister)          
                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────
 40) Norwich RC (Lister)──────────────────────────────────────┐                              │ 2:22 3 1/2 lengths           
                                                              │ Norwich RC (Lister)          │
 41) Dame Alice Harpur (Crook)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)     ├──────────────────────────────┘
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 2:18 2 1/2 lengths           
 42) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)──┘ 2:18 1/3 length              

13) Womens Masters A/B Coxed Fours

 43) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver =A)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Marsters =B)       
 44) Bedford/AK/Furnivall (Mitchell =B)─┐ Peterborough City (Marsters =B)       ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 1 1/2 lengths                    
 45) Peterborough City (Marsters =B)────┘ 2:13 1 length                         

14) Intermediate 3 Quads

 46) Star Club (Barton)───────┐ Medway Towns RC (Player)    
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 47) Medway Towns RC (Player)─┘ 2:04 4 lengths              │ Milton Keynes RC (Funge)    
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 48) Milton Keynes RC (Funge)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (Funge)    │ 1:58 3 feet                 
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 49) Northampton (Sentance)───┘ 2:05 3 lengths              

15) Masters D/E Quads

 50) Oundle Town RC (Carpenter =D)─┐ Norwich RC (Ashcroft =E)         
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 51) Norwich RC (Ashcroft =E)──────┘ 2:01 1 1/2 lengths               │ Norwich RC (Ashcroft =E)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 52) Star Club (Barton =D)─────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Player =D)      │ 2:02 2/3 length                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 53) Medway Towns RC (Player =D)───┘ 2:01 4 lengths                   

16) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 54) Star Club (Barnwell)───────┐ Star Club (Barnwell)          
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 55) Milton Keynes RC (Draper)──┘ 2:15 3 lengths                │ Star Club (Bennewith)         
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 56) Dame Alice Harpur (Colman)─┐ Star Club (Bennewith)         │ 2:09 3 1/2 lengths            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 57) Star Club (Bennewith)──────┘ Row Over                      

17) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 58) Bedford Modern School (Clarke)─┐ Bedford Modern School (Comber)    
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 59) Bedford Modern School (Comber)─┘ 2:15 easily                       │ Bedford Modern School (Hewitt)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 60) Star Club (Bennewith)──────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Hewitt)    │ 2:14 1 3/4 lengths                
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 61) Bedford Modern School (Hewitt)─┘ 3 lengths                         

18) Womens Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 62) Dame Alice Harpur (Chandler)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                    │ Bedford High School (robnahlidnayet)    
 63) Bedford High School (robnahlidnayet)─┐ Bedford High School (robnahlidnayet)    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:16 4 1/2 lengths                      
 64) Dame Alice Harpur (Raban)────────────┘ 2:19 easily                             

19) Elite Coxless Pairs

 65) Bedford Modern School (Edwards/Robertson)─┐ Bedford Modern School (Edwards/Robertson)    
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 66) Star Club (Miller/Kempsell)───────────────┘ 1:57 1/3 length                              

20) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 67) Poplar Blackwall (Blin/Taylor)─┐ Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams)          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 68) Sudbury RC (Frost/Adams)───────┘ Row Over                          

21) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 69) Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Kroon)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Kroon)        
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 70) Bedford Modern School (Carstairs/Edwards)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:07 easily                                  │ Bedford Modern School (Dingley/Kroon)        
                                                                                                                                             ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 71) Norwich RC (Ives─Keeler/Negus)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                              │ 2:14 easily                                  
                                                                                              │ Norwich RC (Ives Keeler/Negus)               │
 72) Bedford/Warwick Uni (Middleton/Drake)─────┐ Bedford Modern School (Brooks/Tamkin)        ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 easily                                  
 73) Bedford Modern School (Brooks/Tamkin)─────┘ 2:05 easily                                  

22) Masters C/D/E Coxless Pairs

 74) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Gilet =C)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Gilet =C)        
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 75) Star Club (Talboys/Lamb =D)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 3/4 length                           │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)        
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 79) Norwich RC (Heron/Friend =E)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 2:08 1 1/2 lengths                        
                                                                                        │ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)        │
 76) Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)─────┐ Peterborough City (Dolby/Davis =D)        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:07 3/4 length                           
 77) City of Cambridge (Shepherd/Watson =C)─┘ 2:20 easily                               

24) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 80) Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Engledow)───────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Engledow)              
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 81) Cantabrigian (Ouroussoff/McBirnie)──────────┘ Row Over                                       │ Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Engledow)              
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 82) Globe RC (French/Davidson)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:03 3 1/2 lengths                             │
                                                                                                                                                   │ Milton Keynes RC (Smith/Engledow)              
 83) Bedford RC (Vincent/Macintyre)──────────────┐ Bedford RC (Vincent/Macintyre)                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                                │ 1:59 1/3 length                                
 84) City of Cambridge (Valiant/Kirk)────────────┘ 2:03 2 1/2 lengths                             │ Poplar Blackwall (Le Neve Foster/Joynes)       │
                                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 85) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Gittus─Smith/Henry)─┐ Poplar Blackwall (Le Neve Foster/Joynes)       │ 2:04 2/3 length                                
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 86) Poplar Blackwall (Le Neve Foster/Joynes)────┘ 1/3 length                                     

25) Novice Double Sculls

 87) Champion of the Thames (Watrasiewicz/Hutchison)─┐ Stratford upon Avon BC (Picken/Cameron)            
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 88) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Picken/Cameron)─────────┘ Row Over                                           │ King's School Ely (Cotterll/Rudkin)                
                                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────
 89) City of Cambridge (Valiant/Kirk)────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Cotterll/Rudkin)                │ 2:28 easily                                        
                                                     ├────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 90) King's School Ely (Cotterll/Rudkin)─────────────┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths                                 

26) Masters C/D Double Sculls

 91) Norwich RC (Bound/Audinis =D)──────────────┐ Norwich RC (Bound/Audinis =D)                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 92) Milton Keynes RC (Klewpatinond/Bidgood =B)─┘ 2:11 easily                                   

27) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 93) Sudbury RC (Wasse/Milbank =F)───────────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)    
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 94) Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =E)─┘ 2:14 2 lengths                             

28) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 95) Star Club (Jacobs/Grzegorzewski)───────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC (Gordon/Edkins)    
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 96) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Gordon/Edkins)─┘ 2:07 1 1/4 lengths                        │ Stratford upon Avon BC (Gordon/Edkins)    
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 97) Globe RC (French/Davidson)─────────────┐ Star Club (Mizen/Stockton)                │ 1:59 2/3 length                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 98) Star Club (Mizen/Stockton)─────────────┘ 2:02 4 lengths                            

29) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 99) Star Club (Sonsino/Beers)──────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (King/Baines)            
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 100) Milton Keynes RC (King/Baines)────────┘ easily                                    │ Northampton (Coomber/Tobin)               
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 101) Northampton (Coomber/Tobin)───────────┐ Northampton (Coomber/Tobin)               │ 2:12 easily                               │
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘                                           │
 225) Bedford Modern School (Sonpal/Harper)─┘ easily                                                                                │ St Neots RC (Shorten/Page)                
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 102) St Neots RC (Shorten/Page)────────────┐ St Neots RC (Shorten/Page)                                                            │ 2:04 3/4 length                           
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │
 103) Broxbourne RC (Crowley/Carter)────────┘ 2 lengths                                 │ St Neots RC (Shorten/Page)                │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 104) Star Club (Morgan/Stratton)───────────┐ Star Club (Morgan/Stratton)               │ 2:04 1 foot                               
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 105) Northampton (Gill/Van Sminia)─────────┘ easily                                    

30) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 106) Star Club (Jafarifar/Stockton)────────────┐ Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)                 
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)─────────────┘ 1/2 length                                    │ Northampton (Hodgkinson/King)                 
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 108) Broxbourne RC (Holmes/Kitchener)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:26 2 lengths                                │ Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch)                
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 109) Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch)                │ 2:16 5 lengths                                │
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                               │
 110) Dame Alice Harpur (Jeffery─Sinclair/Ginn)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                                                     │ Bedford RC (Larkworthy/Crouch)                
                                                                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────
 111) Broxbourne/Sudbury (Taylor/Insull)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne/Sudbury (Taylor/Insull)                                                            │ 2:01 2 lengths                                
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                               │
 112) Champion of the Thames (Christy/Jacklin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                        │ Globe/Poplar (Turner/Baggs)                   │
                                                                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Globe/Poplar (Turner/Baggs)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe/Poplar (Turner/Baggs)                   │ 2:20 3 feet                                   
                                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 114) Star Club (May/Seddon)────────────────────┐ Star Club (May/Seddon)                        │ 2:13 1/2 length                               
                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 115) Broxbourne RC (Watling/Morris)────────────┘ 3/4 length                                    

31) Womens Novice Double Sculls (Invitation)

 116) Bedford RC (Griffiths/Preston)─┐ Bedford RC (Griffiths/Preston)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────
 118) Bedford RC (Dunbar/Henman)─────┘ 2:28 3 lengths                     

32) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 119) Bedford High School (Davis/Bruce)─┐ Bedford High School (Davis/Bruce)     
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 120) Nottingham (Wilson/Padbury)───────┘ 2:18 1 foot                           │ Bedford High School (Davis/Bruce)     
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 121) Star Club (Bennewith/Grimley)─────┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Grimley)         │ 2:15 2 lengths                        
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 122) Globe/Poplar (Turner/Baggs)───────┘ 2:55 3/4 length                       

33) Womens Junior 15 Double Sculls

 123) Northampton (White/Von Widekind)─────────────┐ Northampton (White/Von Widekind)                 
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 124) Dame Alice Harpur (Stephens/Crook)───────────┘ 2:29 1 1/4 lengths                               │ Bedford High School (Armstrong/Bruce)            
                                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────
 125) Bedford High School (Armstrong/Bruce)────────┐ Bedford High School (Armstrong/Bruce)            │ 2:19 easily                                      
                                                   ├──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 126) Dame Alice Harpur (Hamilton─Briscoe/Walters)─┘ 2:20 4 lengths                                   

34) Womens Junior 14 Double Sculls

 127) Dame Alice Harpur (Hambleton─Jewell/Chandler)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                        │ Dame Alice Harpur (Pryer/O Kane)                  
 128) Milton Keynes RC (Powell/Williamson)──────────┐ Dame Alice Harpur (Pryer/O Kane)                  ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 1/2 length                                   
 129) Dame Alice Harpur (Pryer/O Kane)──────────────┘ 2:41 1 1/2 lengths                                

35) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 130) Star Club (Callow)────────┐ Star Club (Callow)            
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 131) Poplar Blackwall (Samuel)─┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths            │ Star Club (Callow)            
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 132) Northampton (Japp)────────┐ Northampton (Japp)            │ 2:07 2 lengths                
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 133) Bedford RC (Robb)─────────┘ 2:12 1/2 length               

36) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 134) Curlew RC (Askin)─────────────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)                
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 135) Northampton (Wolstenholme)────────────┘ 3 lengths                                 │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)                
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 136) City of Cambridge (Marron)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                    │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)              
                                                                                                                                    ├───────────────────────────────────────────
 137) King's School Ely (Mitchell)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │ 2:07 1 length                             
                                                                                        │ King's School Ely (Mitchell)              │
 138) Guildford RC (Sadler)─────────────────┐ Stratford upon Avon BC (Gittus Smith)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:06 1 length                             
 139) Stratford─upon─Avon BC (Gittus─Smith)─┘ 2:13 3/4 length                           

37) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 140) Milton Keynes RC (Engledow)──┐ Star Club (Mulkerrins)           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 141) Star Club (Mulkerrins)───────┘ 2:17 2 1/2 lengths               │ Bedford RC (Macintyre)           
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Curlew RC (Askin)────────────┐ Bedford RC (Macintyre)           │ 2:11 1 1/4 lengths               │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 143) Bedford RC (Macintyre)───────┘ 2:12 3 1/2 lengths                                                  │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)       
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 144) City of Cambridge (Marron)───┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)                                          │ 2:13 2 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 145) Northampton (Wolstenholme)───┘ 2:10 1 1/2 lengths               │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)       │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 146) City of Oxford RC (Anderson)─┐ Star Club (Merriman)             │ 2:20 3 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Star Club (Merriman)─────────┘ Row Over                         

38) Novice Sculls

 149) Bedford RC (Drake)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley)     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Peterborough City (Shelley)───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:59 easily                     │ Peterborough City (Shelley)     
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 151) Poplar Blackwall (Rodway)─────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Mackie)            │ 2:22 1/2 length                 │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 148) St Neots RC (Mackie)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                          │ Star Club (Tapley)              
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 153) City of Cambridge (Dixon)─────────────────────────────────────┐ Brunel University (Stainer)                                       │ 2:16 4 1/2 lengths              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 154) Brunel University (Stainer)───────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 3/4 length                 │ Star Club (Tapley)              │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 155) Star Club (Tapley)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tapley)              │ 2:11 4 lengths                  
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 156) Poplar Blackwall (Bartlett)─┐ Bedford RC (Phelps)             │ 2:14 easily                     
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 157) Bedford RC (Phelps)─────────┘ Row Over                        

39) Junior 17 Sculls

 158) Star Club (Grzegorzewski)────┐ Star Club (Grzegorzewski)        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 159) King's School Ely (Kumar)────┘ 2:20 2 lengths                   │ Star Club (Grzegorzewski)        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 160) Star Club (Jacobs)───────────┐ Star Club (Jacobs)               │ 2:19 1 1/4 lengths               
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 161) King's School Ely (Cotterll)─┘ 2:18 1 1/2 lengths               

40) Junior 15 Sculls

 162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)      
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 163) Milton Keynes RC (Baines)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:21 3 lengths                      │ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)      
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 164) St Neots RC (Page)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC (Page)                  │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths                  │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 165) Northampton (Tobin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths                                                        │ Bedford RC (Vincent)                
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 166) Bedford RC (Vincent)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Vincent)                                                      │ :49 easily                          
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 167) Globe RC (Blanchard)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:11 4 lengths                      │ Bedford RC (Vincent)                │
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 168) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin)          │ 2:07 3/4 length                     
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 169) Star Club (Tugulu)──────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin)          │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 170) King's School Ely (Rudkin)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                       

41) Junior 14 Sculls

 171) King's School Ely (Bridgman)─┐ Globe RC (Blanchard)             
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 172) Globe RC (Blanchard)─────────┘ 2:16 2 lengths                   │ Globe RC (Blanchard)             
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 173) Star Club (White)───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:22 1 1/2 lengths               │ St Ives RC (Gawin)               
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 174) St Ives RC (Gawin)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 2:25 1 length                    
                                                                      │ St Ives RC (Gawin)               │
 175) Northampton (Salt)───────────┐ King's School Ely (Openshaw)     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:19 1 length                    
 176) King's School Ely (Openshaw)─┘ 2:24 3 lengths                   

42) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 177) Peterborough City (Lamming)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Globe RC (Curthoys)                
 178) Auriol Kensington RC (Burfoot)─┐ Globe RC (Curthoys)                ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:36 4 lengths                     
 179) Globe RC (Curthoys)────────────┘ 2:31 easily                        

43) Womens Novice Sculls

 180) Bedford High School (Bruce)────┐ Bedford High School (Bruce)        
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 181) Star Club (Thompson)───────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Bedford High School (Bruce)        
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 182) Staines BC (Benavente)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:35 3 1/2 lengths                 │
                                                                                                               │ Bedford High School (Bruce)        
 183) Sudbury RC (Brown)─────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Molesworth)                                              ├────────────────────────────────────┐
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Molesworth)         │ 2:32 3 lengths                     │
 184) Broxbourne RC (Molesworth)─────┘ easily                             ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
                                                                          │ 2:06 a canvas                                                           │
 185) Curlew RC (Roy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                         │ Bedford High School (Bruce)        
                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────
 186) City of Oxford RC (Longman)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (French)                                                       │ 2:24 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 187) Auriol Kensington RC (Burfoot)─┐ Globe RC (French)                  │ 2:30 easily                        │                                    │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │ Globe RC (French)                  │
 188) Globe RC (French)──────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                               │ 2:32 easily                        
 189) Star Club (Goodes)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Goodes)                 │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 190) Staines BC (Walker)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Burden)             │ 2:46 2 1/2 lengths                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 191) Broxbourne RC (Burden)─────────┘ 3/4 length                         

44) Womens Masters A/B Sculls

 192) Guildford RC (Avis =A)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Guildford RC (Avis =A)           
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 193) Falcon RC (Sharma =B)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:29 easily                      │ Guildford RC (Avis =A)           
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 194) Broxbourne RC (Gilliver =A)─────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 2:28 2 lengths                   
                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Smith =A)     │
 195) Peterborough City (Smith =A)─┐ Peterborough City (Smith =A)     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 3 lengths                   
 196) Guildford RC (Hough =A)──────┘ 2:26 1/2 length                  

45) Womens Junior 18 Sculls

 197) Nottingham (Wilson)──────────┐ Dame Alice Harpur (Wright)       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 198) Dame Alice Harpur (Wright)───┘ 2:25 2 lengths                   │ Globe RC (Curthoys)              
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 199) Globe RC (Curthoys)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:24 1 length                    │
                                                                                                         │ Globe RC (Curthoys)              
 200) Bedford High School (Huckle)─┐ Bedford High School (Huckle)                                        ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 2:27 2 feet                      
 201) Star Club (Grimley)──────────┘ Not Rowed Out                    │ Globe RC (French)                │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 202) Nottingham (Padbury)─────────┐ Globe RC (French)                │ 2:25 3 lengths                   
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 203) Globe RC (French)────────────┘ 2:25 2 1/2 lengths               

46) Womens Junior 16 Sculls

 204) Globe RC (Pritchard)──────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Larkworthy)     
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────┐
 205) Bedford RC (Larkworthy)───────────────────────────────┘ 2:31 easily                 │ Bedford RC (Larkworthy)     
                                                                                          ├─────────────────────────────
 206) Broxbourne RC (Taylor)────────────────────────────────┐                             │ 2:28 2 lengths              
                                                            │ Sudbury RC (Insull)         │
 207) Sudbury RC (Insull)─────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull)         ├─────────────────────────────┘
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 3:05 Row Over               
 208) Globe RC (Dwyer)────────┘ 2:25 easily                 

47) Womens Junior 15 Sculls

 209) King's School Ely (Sibson)──────────────────────────────────────┐ Eton Mission (Mitchell)          
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Eton Mission (Mitchell)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    │ St Ives RC (Enticknap)           
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 211) Bedford RC (Mynett)─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap)           │ 3:16 1 1/2 lengths               │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 212) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 2 1/2 lengths                                                  │ Globe RC (Pritchard)             
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 213) Globe RC (Dwyer)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford RC (Crouch)                                                 │ 2:29 1 1/2 lengths               
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 216) Bedford RC (Crouch)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:33 easily                      │ Globe RC (Pritchard)             │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 215) Globe RC (Pritchard)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Pritchard)             │ 2:32 1 length                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 214) Star Club (Davies)───────────┐ King's School Ely (Bradbury)     │ 2:06 1/2 length                  
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 217) King's School Ely (Bradbury)─┘ Row Over                         

48) Womens Junior 14 Sculls

 218) Sudbury RC (Adams)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Adams)                  
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 219) Milton Keynes RC (Williamson)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:44 1 foot                         │ Bedford High School (Armstrong)     
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 220) Star Club (Bennewith)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │ 2:32 3 1/2 lengths                  
                                                                            │ Bedford High School (Armstrong)     │
 221) Bedford High School (Armstrong)─┐ Bedford High School (Armstrong)     ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:40 easily                         
 222) Sudbury RC (Shaw)───────────────┘ 2:33 easily                         

49) Womens Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 223) Bedford RC (Thomas =C)─┐ Bedford RC (Thomas =C)     
                             ├────────────────────────────
 224) St Neots RC (Brown =D)─┘ 2:32 Disqualified          

[ Return to BRC Homepage] [ Index of previous events' results] [ Events in Bedford in 2017]