Bedford Quarts Sprint Regatta
Sunday 10th July 2011
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for St Neots RC
4) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights
13) St Neots (Sadler)─┐ St Neots (Sadler)
├──────────────────────┐
14) Bedford (Thomas)──┘ 1:59 2 1/2 lengths │ Norwich (Lister)
├──────────────────────
15) Norwich (Lister)──┐ Norwich (Lister) │ 1:54 1 length
├──────────────────────┘
16) Bedford (Shipley)─┘ 2:01 4 lengths
6) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours
19) Northampton (Tanqueray)────────────────────────────────────┐
│ St Neots (Sadler)
20) Peterborough City (Holmes)─┐ St Neots (Sadler) ├───────────────────────────────
├───────────────────────────────┘ 2:10 3 1/2 lengths
21) St Neots (Sadler)──────────┘ 2:06 1 1/2 lengths
10) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours
32) St Neots (Wilson)────────────────────────────────┐
│ Milton Keynes (Mills)
33) Milton Keynes (Mills)─┐ Milton Keynes (Mills) ├──────────────────────────
├──────────────────────────┘ 2:17 3 1/2 lengths
34) Curlew (Jeff)─────────┘ Row Over
29) Junior 15 Double Sculls
99) Star Club (Sonsino/Beers)──────────────┐ Milton Keynes (King/Baines)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
100) Milton Keynes (King/Baines)───────────┘ easily │ Northampton (Coomber/Tobin)
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
101) Northampton (Coomber/Tobin)───────────┐ Northampton (Coomber/Tobin) │ 2:12 easily │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
225) Bedford Modern School (Sonpal/Harper)─┘ easily │ St Neots (Shorten/Page)
├───────────────────────────────────────────
102) St Neots (Shorten/Page)───────────────┐ St Neots (Shorten/Page) │ 2:04 3/4 length
├───────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
103) Broxbourne (Crowley/Carter)───────────┘ 2 lengths │ St Neots (Shorten/Page) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
104) Star Club (Morgan/Stratton)───────────┐ Star Club (Morgan/Stratton) │ 2:04 1 foot
├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
105) Northampton (Gill/Van Sminia)─────────┘ easily
38) Novice Sculls
149) Bedford (Drake)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
150) Peterborough City (Shelley)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:59 easily │ Peterborough City (Shelley)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
151) Poplar Blackwall RC (Rodway)────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Mackie) │ 2:22 1/2 length │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
148) St Neots (Mackie)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over │ Star Club (Tapley)
├────────────────────────────────────
153) City of Cambridge (Dixon)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Brunel University (Stainer) │ 2:16 4 1/2 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
154) Brunel University (Stainer)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:14 3/4 length │ Star Club (Tapley) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
155) Star Club (Tapley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Star Club (Tapley) │ 2:11 4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
156) Poplar Blackwall RC (Bartlett)─┐ Bedford (Phelps) │ 2:14 easily
├────────────────────────────────────┘
157) Bedford (Phelps)───────────────┘ Row Over
40) Junior 15 Sculls
162) Bedford Modern School (Clarke)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
163) Milton Keynes (Baines)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:21 3 lengths │ Bedford Modern School (Clarke)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
164) St Neots (Page)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ St Neots (Page) │ 2:16 1 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ │
165) Northampton (Tobin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:23 3 1/2 lengths │ Bedford (Vincent)
├─────────────────────────────────────
166) Bedford (Vincent)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford (Vincent) │ :49 easily
├─────────────────────────────────────┐ │
167) Globe (Blanchard)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2:11 4 lengths │ Bedford (Vincent) │
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
168) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │ 2:07 3/4 length
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
169) Star Club (Tugulu)──────────────┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │ 2:13 1 1/2 lengths
├─────────────────────────────────────┘
170) King's School Ely (Rudkin)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
49) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours
223) Bedford (Thomas =C)─┐ Bedford (Thomas =C)
├─────────────────────────
224) St Neots (Brown =D)─┘ 2:32 Disqualified