St Neots Regatta

Saturday 26th July 2014

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 2 Eights

 1) Boston Composite──────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy   
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 2) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┘ 7/8 length                  │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy   
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 3) Norwich RC────────────────┐ Norwich RC                  │ 1 length                    
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 4) Leicester RC──────────────┘ 3/4 length                  

2) Masters C/D/E Eights

 5) St Neots RC (=C)────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris =D)   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 6) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris =D)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris =D)   
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 7) Sudbury RC (=D)─────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (=D)                   │ 2 1/2 lengths                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 8) Maidstone Invicta (Manning =E)──┘ 1/2 length                        

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 9) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC─────────────────────────────┐
                                                        │ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC   
 10) Northampton────────────┐ Northampton               ├───────────────────────────
                            ├───────────────────────────┘ a canvas                  
 11) Doncaster RC───────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths             

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Curlew RC──────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ Curlew RC           
 13) Devil's Elbow RC─┐ Star Club           ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 4 lengths           
 14) Star Club────────┘ 3/4 length          

5) Mixed Intermediate 2 Eights

 15) Cygnet/Barnes───────────┐ York City RC (Lewis)       
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 16) York City RC (Lewis)────┘ 3 1/4 lengths              │ Norwich RC                 
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 17) Norwich RC──────────────┐ Norwich RC                 │ 3/4 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 18) York City RC (Wagstaff)─┘ 3/4 length                 

6) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 19) St Neots RC──────────────────────────┐ St Neots RC        
                                          ├────────────────────┐
 20) London RC────────────────────────────┘ 1 length           │ St Neots RC        
                                                               ├────────────────────
 21) Lea Rowing Club──────────────────────┐                    │ 1 1/4 lengths      
                                          │ Lea Rowing Club    │
 22) Northampton─────┐ Burton Leander     ├────────────────────┘
                     ├────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths      
 23) Burton Leander──┘ 1/3 length         

7) Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 24) Boston Composite───────────────────────┐
                                            │ Milton Keynes RC    
 25) Milton Keynes RC─┐ Milton Keynes RC    ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 1 length            
 26) Lea Rowing Club──┘ 1/2 length          

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 27) Auriol Kensington─┐ Leicester RC         
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 28) Leicester RC──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths        │ Leicester RC         
                                              ├──────────────────────┐
 29) Boston/Lincoln───────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths            │
                                                                     │ London RC            
 30) Devil's Elbow RC──┐ London RC                                   ├──────────────────────┐
                       ├──────────────────────┐ London RC            │ 3 feet               │
 31) London RC─────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths        ├──────────────────────┘                      │
                                              │ 1 length                                    │
 32) Milton Keynes RC─────────────────────────┘                                             │ Sudbury RC           
                                                                                            ├──────────────────────
 33) Leeds RC─────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury RC                                  │ 3/4 length           
                                              ├──────────────────────┐                      │
 34) Sudbury RC────────┐ Sudbury RC           │ 1 3/4 lengths        │                      │
                       ├──────────────────────┘                      │ Sudbury RC           │
 35) Curlew RC─────────┘ 3 lengths                                   ├──────────────────────┘
                                                                     │ 1/2 length           
 36) Norwich RC───────────────────────────────┐ Wolfson (Cam) BC     │
                                              ├──────────────────────┘
 37) Wolfson (Cam) BC──┐ Wolfson (Cam) BC     │ 1 1/4 lengths        
                       ├──────────────────────┘
 38) Peterborough City─┘ easily               

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 39) Leeds RC──────────┐ Leeds RC             
                       ├──────────────────────┐
 40) Globe RC (Delea)──┘ 1 1/2 lengths        │ Leeds RC             
                                              ├──────────────────────┐
 41) Doncaster RC─────────────────────────────┘ 2 3/4 lengths        │ Milton Keynes RC     
                                                                     ├──────────────────────
 42) Milton Keynes RC─────────────────────────┐                      │ 4 lengths            
                                              │ Milton Keynes RC     │
 43) Newark RC─────────┐ Globe RC (Reader)    ├──────────────────────┘
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 1 length             
 44) Globe RC (Reader)─┘ 1 length             

10) Masters B/D Coxed Fours

 45) Sudbury RC (Brownell =B)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Sudbury RC (Arnott =D)      
 46) Lea Rowing Club (=C)─────┐ Sudbury RC (Arnott =D)      ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ No Race                     
 47) Sudbury RC (Arnott =D)───┘ easily                      

11) Womens Intermediate 2 Coxed Fours

 48) Milton Keynes RC─────────────────────────┐
                                              │ Milton Keynes RC     
 49) Auriol Kensington─┐ Devil's Elbow RC     ├──────────────────────
                       ├──────────────────────┘ 3 lengths            
 50) Devil's Elbow RC──┘ Row Over             

12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 51) Auriol Kensington────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Conn)            
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 52) Leeds RC (Conn)──────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                   │ Leeds RC (Conn)            
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────┐
 53) Maidstone Invicta────────────────────────────────────┐ Barnes Bridge Ladies RC    │ 3 lengths                  │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘                            │
 54) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                                │ Boston RC                  
                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────
 55) Sudbury RC───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury RC                                              │ 1 1/2 lengths              
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐                            │
 56) Ancholme RC──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                     │ Boston RC                  │
                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────┘
 57) Boston RC────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Boston RC                  │ 3 lengths                  
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 58) Milton Keynes RC────────┐ Milton Keynes RC           │ 2 lengths                  
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 59) Leeds RC (Killip)───────┘ easily                     

13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 60) Leeds RC (Henson)─────────────┐ Northampton                      
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 61) Northampton───────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       │ Maidstone Invicta (Stillwell)    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 62) Maidstone Invicta (Stillwell)────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                        │
                                                                                                         │ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell)     
 63) Sudbury RC (Goundry)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Goundry)                                                ├──────────────────────────────────┐
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell)     │ 3/4 length                       │
 64) Devil's Elbow RC (Turner)─────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
                                                                      │ easily                                                              │
 65) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell)─────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                     │ Sudbury RC (Wilkinson Feller)    
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 66) Globe RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Dalzell)                                                  │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 67) Norwich RC────────────────────┐ Leeds RC (Dalzell)               │ easily                           │                                  │
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │ Sudbury RC (Wilkinson Feller)    │
 68) Leeds RC (Dalzell)────────────┘ 3/4 length                                                          ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                         │ 2/3 length                       
 69) Sudbury RC (Wilkinson─Feller)────────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Wilkinson Feller)    │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 70) Devil's Elbow RC (Greenwood)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Marshall)     │ easily                           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 71) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall)──┘ 3 lengths                        

14) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 72) London RC────────────────┐ London RC                   
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 73) Lea Rowing Club (Tobias)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths               │ London RC                   
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 74) Norwich RC───────────────┐ Norwich RC                  │ 1 length                    
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 75) Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths               

15) Intermediate 2 Quads

 76) Trent RC (Holmes)────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ Star Club              
 77) Star Club───────────┐ Star Club              ├────────────────────────
                         ├────────────────────────┘ easily                 
 78) Trent RC (Pountney)─┘ 3/4 length             

16) Intermediate 3 Quads

 79) Doncaster Schools RA───────────────────────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA    
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 80) Maidstone Invicta──────────────────────────────┘ easily                  │ Doncaster Schools RA    
                                                                              ├─────────────────────────
 81) Newark RC──────────────────────────────────────┐                         │ easily                  
                                                    │ Newark RC               │
 82) Globe RC─────────────┐ London RC               ├─────────────────────────┘
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ easily                  
 83) London RC────────────┘ Row Over                

17) Masters B/C/D Quad Sculls

 84) Maidstone Invicta (=D)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (=D)      
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 85) Cygnet RC (Pickford =C)──┘ Row Over                    │ Maidstone Invicta (=D)      
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 86) Milton Keynes RC (=D)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (=D)       │ easily                      
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 87) Cygnet RC (Quadsquad =B)─┘ 2 3/4 lengths               

18) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 88) Doncaster Schools RA─┐ Doncaster Schools RA    
                          ├─────────────────────────┐
 89) Globe RC─────────────┘ 2 lengths               │ Doncaster Schools RA    
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
 90) Devil's Elbow RC───────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths               │
                                                                              │ Doncaster Schools RA    
 91) Burton Leander───────┐ Burton Leander                                    ├─────────────────────────┐
                          ├─────────────────────────┐ Burton Leander          │ 2 lengths               │
 92) Lincoln RC───────────┘ 4 lengths               ├─────────────────────────┘                         │
                                                    │ 1 1/2 lengths                                     │
 93) York City RC───────────────────────────────────┘                                                   │ Doncaster Schools RA    
                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────
 94) Milton Keynes RC───────────────────────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC                                  │ easily                  
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┐                         │
 95) Lea Rowing Club──────┐ London RC               │ easily                  │                         │
                          ├─────────────────────────┘                         │ Milton Keynes RC        │
 96) London RC────────────┘ Row Over                                          ├─────────────────────────┘
                                                                              │ 1 1/4 lengths           
 97) Newark RC──────────────────────────────────────┐ Newark RC               │
                                                    ├─────────────────────────┘
 98) Yare RC──────────────┐ Yare RC                 │ 1 length                
                          ├─────────────────────────┘
 99) Curlew RC────────────┘ 4 lengths               

19) Womens Junior 16 Quads

 100) Globe RC────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                      │ Trent RC                 
 101) Doncaster Schools RA─┐ Trent RC                 ├──────────────────────────
                           ├──────────────────────────┘ easily                   
 102) Trent RC─────────────┘ easily                   

20) Mixed Intermediate 1 Quad Sculls

 103) Trent RC──────────────────┐ Trent RC                      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 104) Mossbourne Rowing Academy─┘ easily                        │ Trent RC                      
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 105) Northampton───────────────┐ Northampton                   │ 2 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 106) Burton Leander────────────┘ 3 lengths                     

21) Intermediate 2 Coxless Pairs

 107) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mapp/Wyrwas)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Mapp/Wyrwas)     
 108) Leicester RC (Ogg/Orzel)────────────────┐ Leicester RC (Ogg/Orzel)                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                   
 109) Northampton (Barford/Ray)───────────────┘ 1 length                                    

22) Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 110) Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/McDonald)────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/McDonald)            
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 111) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Raymond/Nunn)─┘ 3 lengths                                    │ Lea Rowing Club (Baxter/McDonald)            
                                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
 112) Leicester RC (Wright/Townsend)───────────┐ Leicester RC (Wright/Townsend)               │ Disqualification                             
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Lea Rowing Club (Fairnington/Brown)──────┘ easily                                       

23) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxless Pairs

 114) Auriol Kensington (Martins─Kaczor/Raffaele)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/McGee)                
 115) Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/McGee)────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gibson/McGee)                ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                       
 116) Ancholme RC (Porter/Evans)──────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                   

24) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 117) Burton Leander (Ganley/Tanner)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (Bowen/Thomas)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 118) Lea Rowing Club (Bowen/Thomas)─┘ Not Rowed Out                      │ York City RC (Lewis/Campbell)      
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 119) York City RC (Lewis/Campbell)──┐ York City RC (Lewis/Campbell)      │ 4 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 120) Deben RC (Clouter/Bamforth)────┘ easily                             

25) Novice Double Sculls

 121) Cygnet RC (French/Piguet)────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Arding)        
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 122) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett/Arding)────┘ 5 lengths                                │ Wolfson (Cam) BC (Salisbury/Coleman)     
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 123) Leeds RC (Webb/May)──────────────────┐ Wolfson (Cam) BC (Salisbury/Coleman)     │ easily                                   
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 124) Wolfson (Cam) BC (Salisbury/Coleman)─┘ 5 lengths                                

26) Masters C Double Sculls

 125) Leeds RC (Ansell/Kelly)───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Yare RC (Postlethwaite/Mulvany)     
 126) Yare RC (Postlethwaite/Mulvany)─┐ Yare RC (Postlethwaite/Mulvany)     ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                           
 127) Trent RC (Benton/Smith)─────────┘ easily                              

27) Masters E/F Double Sculls

 128) Maidstone Invicta (Purchase/Hill =E)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                            │ Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =F)     
 129) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson/Heywood =E)────┐ Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =F)     ├─────────────────────────────────────────────
                                              ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ No Race                                     
 130) Poplar Blackwall (Coughlan/Prentice =F)─┘ 5 lengths                                   

28) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 131) Doncaster Schools RA (Burgin/Parker)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)                
 132) St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)────────────┐ St Ives RC (Gawin/Watson)                ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                   
 133) Doncaster Schools RA (Turnill/Rolt)──┘ 3 lengths                                

29) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 134) Trent RC (Louch/Smith)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Trent RC (Louch/Smith)               
 135) Peterborough City (Howard/Casey)─┐ Deben RC (Robson/Hilger)             ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                            
 136) Deben RC (Robson/Hilger)─────────┘ 4 lengths                            

30) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 137) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair/Hunt)─┐ Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair/Hunt)     
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 138) Northampton (Jackson/Costello)─────┘ easily                                 │ Sudbury RC (Bowles/Scott)              
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 139) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith/Owen)──┐ Sudbury RC (Bowles/Scott)              │ a canvas                               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 140) Sudbury RC (Bowles/Scott)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                          

31) Womens Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 141) Newark RC (Wilson/Owens)───────────┐ Newark RC (Wilson/Owens)               
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 142) Burton Leander (Gould/Manton)──────┘ 1 length                               │ Newark RC (Wilson/Owens)               
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────
 143) Sudbury RC (Wilkinson─Feller/Shaw)─┐ Sudbury RC (Wilkinson Feller/Shaw)     │ 1 1/2 lengths                          
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 144) Trent RC (McQuoney/Smith)──────────┘ 4 lengths                              

32) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 145) York City RC (Earle/Mercer)───┐ York City RC (Earle/Mercer)       
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 146) Globe RC (Rees/Richards)──────┘ 4 lengths                         │ York City RC (Earle/Mercer)       
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 147) Leeds RC (Stirrup/Nicholas)───┐ York City RC (Brehaut/Fowler)     │ easily                            
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 148) York City RC (Brehaut/Fowler)─┘ 4 lengths                         

33) Womens Novice Double Sculls

 149) London RC (Fraser/Berry)───────┐ London RC (Fraser/Berry)           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 150) Newark RC (Spedding/Howson)────┘ easily                             │ London RC (Fraser/Berry)           
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 151) York City RC (Bourne/Horsley)──┐ York City RC (Bourne/Horsley)      │ easily                             │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 152) London RC (Maxwell/Love)───────┘ easily                                                                  │ London RC (Fraser/Berry)           
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 153) York City RC (Armstrong/Walsh)─┐ York City RC (Armstrong/Walsh)                                          │ 4 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 154) Deben RC (Bakewell/Everson)────┘ 1 length                           │ York City RC (Armstrong/Walsh)     │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 155) York City RC (Rankin/Mundee)───┐ London RC (Vass/Clayton)           │ 5 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 156) London RC (Vass/Clayton)───────┘ easily                             

34) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 157) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Warren)──┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)────────┘ easily                                   │ Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)            
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                │ Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)            
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Doncaster Schools RA (Elmy/Whitnall)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 1 length                                 
                                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)         │
 161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)         ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                            
 162) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison)─────────┘ 1 length                                 

35) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 163) Boston RC (Summerfield/Summerfield)──┐ Globe RC (Bradbury/Doye)                 
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 164) Globe RC (Bradbury/Doye)─────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                            │ Globe RC (Bradbury/Doye)                 
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 165) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor/Stillwell)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Taylor/Stillwell)     │ easily                                   
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
 166) Deben RC (Eaton/Everson)─────────────┘ 1 length                                 

36) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 167) Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin)─────┐ Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin)         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 168) Star Club (Osgood/Eagles)─────────┘ 1 length                              │ Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin)         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 169) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai)─┐ Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould)            │ 1 length                              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould)────────┘ 4 lengths                             

37) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 171) Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Wright/Exley)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ Doncaster/Doncaster Schools (Wright/Exley)     
 172) London RC (Fenton/Gill)────────────────────┐ Boston/Hatfield (Housam/Messling)              ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                      
 173) Boston/Hatfield (Housam/Messling)──────────┘ easily                                         

38) Mixed Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 174) Ancholme RC (Evans/Evans)──────┐ Star/St Aidans (Pooley/Pooley)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 175) Star/St Aidans (Pooley/Pooley)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                      │ Leeds RC (Assame/Kelly)            
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 176) Leeds RC (Assame/Kelly)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                             │ Northampton (Bell/Radford)         
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 177) York City RC (Barker/Rezacova)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 1/2 length                         
                                                                          │ Northampton (Bell/Radford)         │
 178) Northampton (Bell/Radford)─────┐ Northampton (Bell/Radford)         ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                         
 179) London RC (King/Neeld)─────────┘ 4 lengths                          

39) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 180) Peterborough City (Plumb)─┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 181) Northampton (Ray)─────────┘ 1 length                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 182) Sudbury RC (Bowles)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)     │ 4 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 183) Maidstone Invicta (Hynes)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                 

40) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 184) Lea Rowing Club (Thomas)─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Thomas)             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 185) St Neots RC (Taylor)─────────────┘ 2 lengths                            │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nunn)     
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 186) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)───────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nunn)     │ 1 length                             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 187) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Nunn)─┘ 3 lengths                            

41) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 188) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)───┐ Globe RC (Hooper)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 189) Globe RC (Hooper)────────────┘ 3/4 length                       │ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 190) Cantabrigian (Reverchon)────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           │ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)         
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 191) Lea Rowing Club (Bowen)─────────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ 1 length                         
                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (McLarney)     │
 192) Maidstone Invicta (McLarney)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (McLarney)     ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 193) Trent RC (Benton)────────────┘ Row Over                         

42) Novice Sculls

 194) Northampton (Boix)────────────────┐ Northampton (Boix)                    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 195) Auriol Kensington (Gray─Cheape)───┘ 2 lengths                             │ St Neots RC (Vuylsteke)               
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 196) St Neots RC (Vuylsteke)───────────┐ St Neots RC (Vuylsteke)               │ 3 feet                                │
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘                                       │
 197) Ancholme RC (Evans)───────────────┘ easily                                                                        │ St Neots RC (Vuylsteke)               
                                                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 198) Leicester RC (Townsend)───────────┐ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Oades)                                             │ easily                                
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐                                       │
 199) Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Oades)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                         │ Mossbourne Rowing Academy (Oades)     │
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 200) Northampton (Moran)───────────────┐ St Neots RC (Clift)                   │ 3 lengths                             
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 201) St Neots RC (Clift)───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                         

43) Masters C Sculls

 202) Globe RC (Day)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)     
 203) Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Humphris)     ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ No Race                          
 204) Yare RC (Postlethwaite)──────┘ Not Rowed Out                    

44) Masters E/F Sculls

 205) Cygnet RC (Pugh =E)─────────┐ Cygnet RC (Pugh =E)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Tyne RC (Ringer =F)─────────┘ Row Over                        │ Peterborough City (Ward =E)     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 207) Star Club (Waugh =F)────────┐ Peterborough City (Ward =E)     │ 3 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Peterborough City (Ward =E)─┘ 1/2 length                      

45) Masters G/H Sculls

 209) The Hornets BC (Sadler =G)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mears =H)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 210) Lea Rowing Club (Mears =H)──────┘ No Race                             │ Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H)           
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────
 211) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H)───────┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Jones =H)           │ 3 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 212) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall =G)─┘ 5 lengths                           

46) Junior 18 Sculls

 213) King's School Ely (Rudkin)───┐ King's School Ely (Rudkin)       
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 214) Newark RC (Mitchell)─────────┘ 4 lengths                        │ King's School Ely (Rudkin)       
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 215) Deben RC (Ward)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                         │ King's School Ely (Rudkin)       
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────
 216) Peterborough City (Halliday)────────────────────────────────────┐                                  │ easily                           
                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Halliday)     │
 217) Globe RC (Hooper)────────────┐ Globe RC (Hooper)                ├──────────────────────────────────┘
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        
 218) Newark RC (Cowley)───────────┘ Row Over                         

47) Junior 16 Sculls

 219) Doncaster Schools RA (Linley)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Linley)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 220) Northampton (Saxon)───────────┘ easily                            │ Doncaster Schools RA (Linley)     
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────
 221) St Ives RC (Wells)────────────┐ St Ives RC (Wells)                │ Row Over                          
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 222) Trent RC (Benton)─────────────┘ Row Over                          

48) Junior 15 Sculls

 223) Peterborough City (Plumb)──────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 224) Hollowell Scullers (Hunt)──────┘ 3 lengths                          │ Deben RC (Hilger)                  
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 225) Trent RC (Smith)───────────────┐ Deben RC (Hilger)                  │ 3 lengths                          │
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘                                    │
 226) Deben RC (Hilger)──────────────┘ 2 lengths                                                               │ Deben RC (Hilger)                  
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 227) Northampton (Costello)─────────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)                                          │ 3/4 length                         
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │
 228) Doncaster Schools RA (Pogmore)─┘ easily                             │ Sudbury RC (Scott)                 │
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 229) Sudbury RC (Scott)─────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Scott)                 │ 1 length                           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 230) Hollowell Scullers (Sinclair)──┘ easily                             

49) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 231) Wolfson (Cam) BC (Seeliger)──────┐ Wolfson (Cam) BC (Seeliger)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 232) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler)────────┘ Row Over                             │ Wolfson (Cam) BC (Seeliger)          
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────
 233) Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova)─┐ Sudbury RC (Adams)                   │ 4 lengths                            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 234) Sudbury RC (Adams)───────────────┘ easily                               

50) Womens Novice Sculls

 235) Maidstone Invicta (McGee)────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (McGee)            
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 236) Newark RC (Price)────────────────┘ Not Rowed Out                        │ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)      
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┐
 237) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)──┐ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)      │ 1/2 length                           │
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘                                      │
 238) Doncaster Schools RA (Parsons)───┘ Row Over                                                                    │ Peterborough City (Apostolidou)      
                                                                                                                     ├──────────────────────────────────────
 239) Leeds RC (Markendale)────────────┐ York City RC (Keding)                                                       │ 1 length                             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┐                                      │
 240) York City RC (Keding)────────────┘ easily                               │ Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova)     │
                                                                              ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 241) Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova)─┐ Cambridge Univ WBC (Futoryanova)     │ Row Over                             
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘
 242) Lea Rowing Club (Foster)─────────┘ Row Over                             

51) Womens Junior 18 Sculls

 243) Boston RC (Ireland)──────────┐ Newark RC (Price)                
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Newark RC (Price)────────────┘ 1 length                         │ Newark RC (Price)                
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 245) Peterborough City (Plumb)────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)        │ 2 1/2 lengths                    
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 246) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)─┘ 4 lengths                        

52) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 247) St Neots RC (Adamson)──────────┐ St Neots RC (Adamson)              
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 248) Doncaster Schools RA (Baldwin)─┘ 4 lengths                          │ St Neots RC (Adamson)              
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 249) Sudbury RC (Burgess)───────────┐ Sudbury RC (Burgess)               │ 4 lengths                          
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 250) Deben RC (Bakewell)────────────┘ Row Over                           

53) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 251) Trent RC (Holgate)─────────────┐ Trent RC (Holgate)                 
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 252) Burton Leander (Wright)────────┘ 5 lengths                          │ Trent RC (Holgate)                 
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 253) St Neots RC (Harper)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                           │ St Neots RC (Towns)                
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 254) Doncaster Schools RA (Beevers)──────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 3 lengths                          
                                                                          │ St Neots RC (Towns)                │
 255) Trent RC (Harlow)──────────────┐ St Neots RC (Towns)                ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                             
 256) St Neots RC (Towns)────────────┘ Easily