St Neots Regatta

Saturday 26th July 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Star Club

4) Womens Novice Eights

 12) Curlew RC──────────────────────────────┐
                                            │ Curlew RC           
 13) Devil's Elbow RC─┐ Star Club           ├─────────────────────
                      ├─────────────────────┘ 4 lengths           
 14) Star Club────────┘ 3/4 length          

15) Intermediate 2 Quads

 76) Trent RC (Holmes)────────────────────────────┐
                                                  │ Star Club              
 77) Star Club───────────┐ Star Club              ├────────────────────────
                         ├────────────────────────┘ easily                 
 78) Trent RC (Pountney)─┘ 3/4 length             

34) Women's Junior 18 Double Sculls

 157) Maidstone Invicta (Maunsell/Warren)──┐ Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)            
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 158) Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)────────┘ easily                                   │ Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)            
                                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
 159) Newark RC (Owens/Wilson)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                                │ Star Club (Bennewith/Feltham)            
                                                                                                                                 ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 160) Doncaster Schools RA (Elmy/Whitnall)────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                          │ 1 length                                 
                                                                                      │ Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)         │
 161) Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)─────┐ Peterborough City (Adams/Stoker)         ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                            
 162) Newark/Tyne (Price/Harrison)─────────┘ 1 length                                 

36) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 167) Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin)─────┐ Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin)         
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 168) Star Club (Osgood/Eagles)─────────┘ 1 length                              │ Newark RC (Pepper/McLaughlin)         
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 169) Peterborough City (Chatfield/Rai)─┐ Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould)            │ 1 length                              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 170) Trent RC (Harlow/Newbould)────────┘ 4 lengths                             

44) Masters E/F Sculls

 205) Cygnet RC (Pugh =E)─────────┐ Cygnet RC (Pugh =E)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 206) Tyne RC (Ringer =F)─────────┘ Row Over                        │ Peterborough City (Ward =E)     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 207) Star Club (Waugh =F)────────┐ Peterborough City (Ward =E)     │ 3 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Peterborough City (Ward =E)─┘ 1/2 length