St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 27th July 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Auriol Kensington

15) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 73) Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 74) Auriol Kensington (Edwards)─────┘ 2 lengths                          │ Milton Keynes RC                   
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 75) Milton Keynes RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                           │ Milton Keynes RC                   
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 76) London RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 3 lengths                          
                                                                          │ London RC                          │
 77) Lea Rowing Club (Fairnington)───┐ Auriol Kensington (Gray Cheape)    ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 feet                             
 78) Auriol Kensington (Gray─Cheape)─┘ 1/2 length                         

46) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 239) Norwich RC (Page)──────────┐ Norwich RC (Page)              
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┐
 240) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)─┘ 4 lengths                      │ Norwich RC (Page)              
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────
 241) St Neots RC (Taylor)───────┐ St Neots RC (Taylor)           │ 1 1/2 lengths                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 242) Burton Leander (Brown)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                  

47) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 243) Erith RC (Lucas)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Erith RC (Lucas)               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Ancholme RC (Lamb)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                       │ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)       
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 245) Cantabrigian (Reverchon)────────────────────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)       │ easily                         │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 246) Deben RC (Bamforth)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                                   │ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)      
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 247) Globe RC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Hooper)                                               │ 1 length                       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 248) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)      │
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┘
 249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)───────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)      │ 1 length                       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 250) Status Change──────────────┐                                │ 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 251) Oundle Town RC (Stratton)──┘ Race 1 08:30                   

48) Novice Sculls

 252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)──────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Burton Leander (Tanner)─────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)          
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Trent RC (Hollis)───────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Davison)           │ 1 length                            │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 255) Lea Rowing Club (Davison)───────┘ 1/2 length                                                                │ Milton Keynes RC (King)             
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 256) Auriol Kensington (Gray─Cheape)─┐ Auriol Kensington (Gray Cheape)                                           │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 257) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor)──────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                       │ Milton Keynes RC (King)             │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 258) City of Cambridge (Dixon)───────┐ Milton Keynes RC (King)             │ a canvas                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 259) Milton Keynes RC (King)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths