St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 27th July 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Ancholme RC

5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 18) Ancholme RC──────────────────────────┐
                                          │ London RC          
 19) London RC───────┐ London RC          ├────────────────────
                     ├────────────────────┘ 2 lengths          
 20) Lea Rowing Club─┘ 3/4 length         

9) Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 43) Milton Keynes RC (=C)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (=C)    
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 44) Lea Rowing Club (=C)──┘ 2 lengths                │ St Neots RC (=C)         
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 45) St Neots RC (=C)──────┐ St Neots RC (=C)         │ 1/4 length               
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 46) Ancholme RC (=D)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths            

11) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 50) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC────────┐                                   
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 51) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall)───┘ Race 104 12:06                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Lillington)    
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 52) Maidstone Invicta (Lillington)─────────────────────────────────────┘                                   │
                                                                                                            │ Maidstone Invicta (Lillington)    
 53) Ancholme RC────────────────────┐ Ancholme RC                                                           ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │                                   
 54) Leeds RC───────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                        │ Sudbury RC                        │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 55) Milton Keynes RC───────────────┐ Sudbury RC                        │ 1/2 length                        
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 56) Sudbury RC─────────────────────┘ Default                           

44) Mixed Masters C Double Sculls

 233) Ancholme RC (Barker/Macleod)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ St Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore)          
 234) Devil's Elbow RC (Hughes/Cheesman)─┐ St Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore)          ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                               
 235) St Ives RC (Williams/Ashmore)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                          

47) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 243) Erith RC (Lucas)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Erith RC (Lucas)               
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐
 244) Ancholme RC (Lamb)──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                       │ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)       
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┐
 245) Cantabrigian (Reverchon)────────────────────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)       │ easily                         │
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘                                │
 246) Deben RC (Bamforth)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                                                   │ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)      
                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────
 247) Globe RC (Hooper)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Hooper)                                               │ 1 length                       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┐                                │
 248) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                  │ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)      │
                                                                                                   ├────────────────────────────────┘
 249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)───────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)      │ 1 length                       
                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────┘
 250) Status Change──────────────┐                                │ 1 1/4 lengths                  
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘
 251) Oundle Town RC (Stratton)──┘ Race 1 08:30                   

51) Masters E Sculls

 267) St Neots RC (Jeff)────────┐ Peterborough City (Ward)      
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 268) Peterborough City (Ward)──┘ 1 foot                        │ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)     
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 269) Ancholme RC (Copson)──────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)     │ 1 1/4 lengths                 
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 270) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)─┘ 1 length