St Neots Sprint Regatta
Sunday 27th July 2014
Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.
Draw for Deben RC
29) Junior 18 Double Sculls
129) Sudbury RC (King/Bowles)─────────────┐ Newark RC (Bradbury/Goodwin)
├──────────────────────────────────────────┐
130) Newark RC (Bradbury/Goodwin)─────────┘ 1/2 length │ St Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell Dwelly)
├──────────────────────────────────────────
131) St Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell─Dwelly)─┐ St Neots RC (Davies/Mitchell Dwelly) │ 4 lengths
├──────────────────────────────────────────┘
132) Deben (Smart/Ward)───────────────────┘ Default
37) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls
180) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor/Stillwell)────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Taylor/Stillwell)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
181) Doncaster Schools RA (Eves/Braithwaite)─┘ 1/2 length │ Deben (Bakewell/Everson)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
182) Bedford Girls School (Long/Osgood)──────┐ Deben (Bakewell/Everson) │ 3 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
183) Deben (Bakewell/Everson)────────────────┘ Default │ Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐
184) Milton Keynes (Whitbread/Ward)──────────┐ Milton Keynes (Whitbread/Ward) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook) │ │
185) Globe (Richards/Doye)───────────────────┘ 1 length ├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
│ 1 1/2 lengths │
186) Bedford Girls School (Muldownie/Crook)────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford)
├─────────────────────────────────────────────
187) Trent RC (Fielding/McQuoney)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
188) Northampton (Jackson/Sherwood)──────────┐ Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess) │ 3/4 length │ │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │ │
189) Sudbury RC (Adams/Burgess)──────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
190) Boston RC (Summerfield/Summerfield)─────┐ Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell) │ 1/2 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
191) Hollowell Scullers (Fenemore/Cotterell)─┘ 1 length │ Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) │
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
192) Maidstone Invicta (Witts/Sait)──────────┐ Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford) │ 1 length
├─────────────────────────────────────────────┘
193) Bedford Girls School (Mason/Crawford)───┘ easily
39) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls
206) Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)────────────────┐ Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
207) Bedford Girls School (Greene/Samasuwo)────┘ easily │ Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐
208) Globe (Laukyte/McIntosh)──────────────────┐ Globe (Laukyte/McIntosh) │ 4 feet │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘ │
209) Bedford Girls School (Hudson/Bryant)──────┘ Not Rowed Out │ Boston RC (Scott/Sauntson)
├───────────────────────────────────────────────
210) Deben (Barnard/Stocker)───────────────────┐ Deben (Barnard/Stocker) │ 1 1/4 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │
211) Bedford Girls School (Armstrong/Garrigue)─┘ 1 foot │ Globe (Fashina/Van Zyl) │
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
212) Globe (Fashina/Van Zyl)───────────────────┐ Globe (Fashina/Van Zyl) │ 2 1/2 lengths
├───────────────────────────────────────────────┘
213) Bedford Girls School (Buckholt/Forde)─────┘ easily
47) Intermediate 3 Sculls
243) Erith RC (Lucas)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Erith RC (Lucas)
├────────────────────────────────┐
244) Ancholme (Lamb)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Cantabrigian (Reverchon)
├────────────────────────────────┐
245) Cantabrigian (Reverchon)────────────────────────────────────┐ Cantabrigian (Reverchon) │ easily │
├────────────────────────────────┘ │
246) Deben (Bamforth)────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)
├────────────────────────────────
247) Globe (Hooper)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe (Hooper) │ 1 length
├────────────────────────────────┐ │
248) Auriol Kensington (Kaczor)──────────────────────────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer) │
├────────────────────────────────┘
249) Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer)───────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Moesbauer) │ 1 length
├────────────────────────────────┘
250) Status Change──────────────┐ │ 1 1/4 lengths
├────────────────────────────────┘
251) Oundle Town RC (Stratton)──┘ Race 1 08:30
54) Junior 18 Sculls
278) Newark RC (Cowley)───────────┐ Globe (Hooper)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
279) Globe (Hooper)───────────────┘ Default │ Globe (Hooper)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
280) Deben (Ward)────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Default │ King's School Ely (Rudkin)
├──────────────────────────────────
281) King's School Ely (Rudkin)──────────────────────────────────────┐ │ 5 lengths
│ King's School Ely (Rudkin) │
282) Peterborough City (Halliday)─┐ Peterborough City (Halliday) ├──────────────────────────────────┘
├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths
283) Newark RC (Mitchell)─────────┘ a canvas
55) Junior 16 Sculls
284) Deben (Robson)───────────────┐ Deben (Robson)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
285) Leeds (Finfer)───────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Deben (Robson)
├──────────────────────────────────┐
286) Trent RC (Louch)─────────────┐ Lincoln (Reay) │ 2 1/2 lengths │
├──────────────────────────────────┘ │
287) Lincoln (Reay)───────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Globe (Baker)
├──────────────────────────────────
288) Doncaster Schools RA (Smith)─┐ Northampton (Saxon) │ 1 length
├──────────────────────────────────┐ │
289) Northampton (Saxon)──────────┘ 4 lengths │ Globe (Baker) │
├──────────────────────────────────┘
290) Globe (Baker)────────────────┐ Globe (Baker) │ a canvas
├──────────────────────────────────┘
291) Sudbury RC (Power)───────────┘ easily
62) Women's Junior 18 Sculls
332) Doncaster Schools RA (Elmy)─────┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Whitnall)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
333) Doncaster Schools RA (Whitnall)─┘ 2 lengths │ Boston RC (Ireland)
├─────────────────────────────────────┐
334) Boston RC (Ireland)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length │ Peterborough City (Plumb)
├─────────────────────────────────────
335) Deben (Wilkinson─Feller)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ │ Not Rowed Out
│ Peterborough City (Plumb) │
336) Peterborough City (Plumb)───────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb) ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length
337) Doncaster Schools RA (Haigh)────┘ 2 1/2 lengths
63) Women's Junior 16 Sculls
338) Doncaster Schools RA (Baldwin)─┐ Doncaster Schools RA (Baldwin)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
339) Deben (Bakewell)───────────────┘ 3 lengths │ Peterborough City (Parker)
├────────────────────────────────────┐
340) Globe (Rees)───────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Parker) │ 2 feet │
├────────────────────────────────────┘ │
341) Peterborough City (Parker)─────┘ 1 1/2 lengths │ Peterborough City (Parker)
├────────────────────────────────────
342) Star Club (Wiseberg)───────────┐ Trent RC (Smith) │ 1/2 length
├────────────────────────────────────┐ │
343) Trent RC (Smith)───────────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths │ Trent RC (Smith) │
├────────────────────────────────────┘
344) Peterborough City (Stoker)─────┐ Deben (Everson) │ 3 lengths
├────────────────────────────────────┘
345) Deben (Everson)────────────────┘ Default