St Neots Sprint Regatta

Sunday 27th July 2014

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Lea Rowing Club

3) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 0) ─────────────────────────┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 9) St Neots RC──────────────┘ Race 105 12:08             │ St Neots RC                
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┐
 10) Barnes Bridge Ladies RC──────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                 │
                                                                                       │ Cambridge 99/Chesterton    
 11) Devil's Elbow RC────────┐ Cambridge 99/Chesterton                                 ├────────────────────────────
                             ├────────────────────────────┐                            │ 3/4 length                 
 12) Cambridge 99/Chesterton─┘ 3/4 length                 │ Cambridge 99/Chesterton    │
                                                          ├────────────────────────────┘
 13) Lea Rowing Club─────────┐ Lea Rowing Club            │ 1 3/4 lengths              
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 14) Star Club───────────────┘ Not Rowed Out              

5) Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 18) Ancholme RC──────────────────────────┐
                                          │ London RC          
 19) London RC───────┐ London RC          ├────────────────────
                     ├────────────────────┘ 2 lengths          
 20) Lea Rowing Club─┘ 3/4 length         

9) Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 43) Milton Keynes RC (=C)─┐ Milton Keynes RC (=C)    
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 44) Lea Rowing Club (=C)──┘ 2 lengths                │ St Neots RC (=C)         
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 45) St Neots RC (=C)──────┐ St Neots RC (=C)         │ 1/4 length               
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 46) Ancholme RC (=D)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths            

13) Women's Masters C/D Coxed Fours

 67) Star Club (=D)─────────────────────────────────┐
                                                    │ Star Club (=D)          
 68) Lea Rowing Club (=C)─┐ Lea Rowing Club (=C)    ├─────────────────────────
                          ├─────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths           
 69) Doncaster RC (=C)────┘ 2 lengths               

15) Mixed Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 73) Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Alloza)           
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 74) Auriol Kensington (Edwards)─────┘ 2 lengths                          │ Milton Keynes RC                   
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 75) Milton Keynes RC─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                           │ Milton Keynes RC                   
                                                                                                               ├────────────────────────────────────
 76) London RC────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                    │ 3 lengths                          
                                                                          │ London RC                          │
 77) Lea Rowing Club (Fairnington)───┐ Auriol Kensington (Gray Cheape)    ├────────────────────────────────────┘
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 feet                             
 78) Auriol Kensington (Gray─Cheape)─┘ 1/2 length                         

18) Womens Intermediate 3 Quads

 87) London RC────────────────────────────────────┐ Globe RC (Doye)        
                                                  ├────────────────────────┐
 88) Globe RC (Doye)──────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths              │ Globe RC (Doye)        
                                                                           ├────────────────────────
 89) Newark RC────────────────────────────────────┐                        │ 3 lengths              
                                                  │ Globe RC (Mitchell)    │
 90) Lea Rowing Club─────┐ Globe RC (Mitchell)    ├────────────────────────┘
                         ├────────────────────────┘ 1 length               
 91) Globe RC (Mitchell)─┘ Default                

19) Women's Masters C/E Quad Sculls

 92) Oundle Town RC (=C)───┐ Milton Keynes RC (=C)    
                           ├──────────────────────────┐
 93) Milton Keynes RC (=C)─┘ 1 length                 │ Lea Rowing Club (=E)     
                                                      ├──────────────────────────
 94) Northampton (=E)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (=E)     │ 2 feet                   
                           ├──────────────────────────┘
 95) Lea Rowing Club (=E)──┘ 3 lengths                

48) Novice Sculls

 252) Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)──────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)          
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 253) Burton Leander (Tanner)─────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Milton Keynes RC (Bennett)          
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 254) Trent RC (Hollis)───────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Davison)           │ 1 length                            │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
 255) Lea Rowing Club (Davison)───────┘ 1/2 length                                                                │ Milton Keynes RC (King)             
                                                                                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────
 256) Auriol Kensington (Gray─Cheape)─┐ Auriol Kensington (Gray Cheape)                                           │ 4 lengths                           
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 257) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor)──────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                       │ Milton Keynes RC (King)             │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 258) City of Cambridge (Dixon)───────┐ Milton Keynes RC (King)             │ a canvas                            
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 259) Milton Keynes RC (King)─────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                       

52) Masters F Sculls

 271) Lea Rowing Club (Green)───────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Star Club (Waugh)           
 272) Tyne RC (Ringer)────────┐ Star Club (Waugh)           ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ easily                      
 273) Star Club (Waugh)───────┘ 4 lengths                   

53) Masters G Sculls

 274) Maidstone Invicta (Marshall)─┐ Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)           
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 275) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)───────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                    │ Lea Rowing Club (Mears)          
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────
 276) Lea Rowing Club (Mears)──────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Mears)          │ 4 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 277) The Hornets BC (Sadler)──────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    

59) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 314) Lea Rowing Club (Bindler)─────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Bindler)         
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 315) Sudbury RC (Shaw)─────────────┘ Default                           │ Peterborough City (Plumb)         
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┐
 316) Peterborough City (Plumb)─────────────────────────────────────────┘ Default                           │
                                                                                                            │ St Neots RC (Taylor)              
 317) Doncaster Schools RA (Boaler)─┐ St Neots RC (Taylor)                                                  ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┐                                   │ 2 lengths                         
 318) St Neots RC (Taylor)──────────┘ Default                           │ St Neots RC (Taylor)              │
                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 319) Peterborough City─────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Draper)          │ Not Rowed Out                     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘
 320) Lea Rowing Club (Draper)──────┘ easily                            

60) Womens Novice Sculls

 321) Rob Roy BC (Panagoulia)────────────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard)              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 322) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard)──────────┘ Default                                │ Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard)              
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 323) Maidstone Invicta (McGee)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (McGee)              │ 1/2 length                             │
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘                                        │
 324) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─┘ Default                                                                         │ Lea Rowing Club (Foster)               
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 325) Curlew RC (Jeff)───────────────────┐ Curlew RC (Jeff)                                                                │ easily                                 
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │
 326) Maidstone Invicta (Taylor)─────────┘ easily                                 │ Lea Rowing Club (Foster)               │
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 327) Peterborough City (Apostolidou)────┐ Lea Rowing Club (Foster)               │ 4 lengths                              
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
 328) Lea Rowing Club (Foster)───────────┘ Row Over                               

61) Women's Masters C/D Sculls

 329) Lea Rowing Club (Hubbard =C)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)            
 330) Erith RC (Fisher =D)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)            ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                        
 331) Sudbury RC (Dixon =C)────────┘ easily