Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

1) Intermediate 3 Eights

 1) Green Templeton BC (Martin)──┐ Green Templeton BC (Martin)    
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 2) Poplar Blackwall (Giesinger)─┘ 2 lengths                      

2) CRA Eights

 3) Sharks RC──────┐ Sharks RC        
                   ├──────────────────┐
 215) Rob Roy BC───┘ 1 1/2 lengths    │ Sharks RC        
                                      ├──────────────────
 4) Darwin College─┐ St Radegund      │ 3 lengths        
                   ├──────────────────┘
 5) St Radegund────┘ 2 lengths        

3) Masters B/C Eights

 6) Sudbury RC (Adams =B)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                              │ Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)                  
 7) Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)────────────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Martin =C)                  ├──────────────────────────────────────────────
                                               ├──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                
 8) St Ives/Huntingdon (St Ives/Huntingdon =B)─┘ easily                                       

4) CRA Masters D/E Eights

 9) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)    
 10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)    ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths               
 11) X Press BC (Yates)───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths               

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 12) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)         
 13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)    ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                           
 14) Broxbourne RC (Willett)──────────┘ 1 foot                              

6) CRA Womens Eights

 15) City of Cambridge (Nov)─┐ Milton Keynes RC           
                             ├────────────────────────────┐
 219) Milton Keynes RC───────┘ 3 lengths                  │ City of Cambridge (IM3)    
                                                          ├────────────────────────────
 16) Champion of the Thames──┐ City of Cambridge (IM3)    │ 2/3 length                 
                             ├────────────────────────────┘
 17) City of Cambridge (IM3)─┘ 5 lengths                  

7) CRA Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)────┐ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 19) Peterborough City (Taylor)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                 │ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 20) Wolfson (Cam) BC───────────┐ Cantabrigian (Weaver)         │ 4 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────┘ Row Over                      

8) Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 22) Green Templeton BC (Martin)──────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Green Templeton BC (Martin)            
                                                                                  ├────────────────────────────────────────┐
 23) Trinity Hall (Pott)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                          │ Green Templeton BC (Martin)            
                                                                                                                           ├────────────────────────────────────────
 24) Boston/Lincoln (Lincoln University)──────────────────────────────────────────┐                                        │ 3/4 length                             
                                                                                  │ Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)               │
 25) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)────────────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)               ├────────────────────────────────────────┘
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                             
 26) Peterborough City (Taylor)──────────┘ 2 1/2 lengths                          

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 27) Sudbury RC (Coll)────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Northampton (Wolstenholme)───┘ 4 lengths                       │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Bentley)         │ 1 length                        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Peterborough City (Carlisle)─┘ 2 1/4 lengths                   

10) Masters C Coxed Fours

 31) Sudbury RC (Adams)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ X Press BC (Chapman)        
 32) X Press BC (Chapman)─────┐ X Press BC (Chapman)        ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                    
 33) Milton Keynes RC (Gilet)─┘ 3 lengths                   

11) Masters D/E Coxed Fours

 34) Broxbourne RC (Lumley =E)────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Peterborough City (Barks =D)─┘ a canvas                        

12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 36) Green Templeton BC (Waller)────────┐ Green Templeton BC (Waller)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 37) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─┘ easily                                │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 38) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)────────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)           │ 1 length                              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 39) Broxbourne RC (Willett)────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                         

13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 40) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)         
 41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)         ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 42) Peterborough City (Granville)─┘ 5 lengths                        

14) CRA Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 43) Cantabrigian─────┐ Wolfson (Cam) BC    
                      ├─────────────────────
 44) Wolfson (Cam) BC─┘ 2 1/2 lengths       

15) Masters D/F Quad Sculls

 45) The Hornets BC (Calcott =F)──────┐ The Hornets BC (Calcott =F)         
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────
 46) Medway Towns RC (Mitchelhill =D)─┘ 2 lengths                           

16) Womens Junior 18 Quads

 47) Peterborough City (Phillips)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)              
 48) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)              ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     
 49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy)───────────┘ Disqualified                      

17) Mixed Intermediate 2 Quad Sculls

 50) Lincoln (Duo)───────────┐ Lincoln (Duo)              
                             ├────────────────────────────
 51) Royal Docks RC (Morgan)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths              

18) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 52) Peterborough City (McKillop)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Peterborough City (McKillop)    
 53) Broxbourne RC (Carter)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)       ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                      
 54) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                   

19) Junior 14 Coxed Quads

 55) Peterborough City (Langham)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                │ Peterborough City (Langham)           
 56) Sudbury RC (Stringer)──────────────┐ Sudbury RC (Stringer)                 ├───────────────────────────────────────
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                
 57) Putney High School (Bhattacharjee)─┘ 5 lengths                             

20) Women's Junior 13 Coxed Quads

 58) Putney High School (Ferrabee)─┐ Putney High School (Goodwin)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 59) Putney High School (Goodwin)──┘ 1 length                         

21) Mixed Junior 18 Coxed Quads

 60) Sudbury RC (Stock)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                              │ Sudbury RC (Stock)           
 61) Maidstone Invicta (Bowen)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Bowen)    ├──────────────────────────────
                               ├──────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                    
 62) Rob Roy BC (Martin)───────┘ 5 lengths                    

22) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 63) Lincoln (Harada/Gammon)──────────────────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)                
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 64) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)─────────────┘ 4 lengths                                       │ Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)                
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)                   │ 3 lengths                                       
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                   

23) Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 67) St Ives RC (Lilley/Bulstrode)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                    │ Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)    
 68) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)─┐ Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                                   
 69) Kingston RC (Brewer/Watson)──────────────────┘                                                 

24) Novice Double Sculls

 70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Lincoln (Kerr/McCoy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                              │ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)    
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Broxbourne RC (Taylor/Bentley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)               │ 3 1/2 lengths                              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                                                               │ Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)           
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)                                                        │ 1 length                                   
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 75) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                     │ Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)           │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 76) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter)              │ 1 1/4 lengths                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)───────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)          │ 4 lengths                                  
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Broxbourne RC (James/Morgan)────────────┘ easily                                     

25) Masters B/C Double Sculls

 79) St Ives RC (Gilbey/Watson =B)────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)    
 80) Huntingdon RC (Smith/Wood =B)─┐ St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)    ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                        
 81) St Ives RC (Dolby/Newland =C)─┘ 1 1/4 lengths                    

26) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 82) Milton Keynes RC (Simpson/Bidgood =E)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 83) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)────────┘ 5 lengths                                

27) Masters G Double Sculls

 84) X Press BC (Hoskin/Jenner)───┐                                 
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 85) Bewl Bridge RC (Clark/Jones)─┘ Race 117 16:15                  

28) Junior 18 Double Sculls

 86) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick)─────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Fabian)        
 87) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Bowen)─┐ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Fabian)        ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              
 88) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie/Fabian)─────┘ 2 1/4 lengths                       

29) Junior 16 Double Sculls

 89) Royal Docks RC (Barak/Naveda)──────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)         
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 90) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)──────┘ 4 lengths                                 │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Grace)         
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐
 91) Northampton (Tobin/Coomber)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1/2 length                                │
                                                                                                                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)         
 92) Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal─Gray)─┐ Peterborough City (McKillop/Veal Gray)                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┐                                           │                                           
 93) Royal Docks RC (Benson/Perera)─────────┘ easily                                    │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)         │
                                                                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 94) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/Harris)         │ 2 1/2 lengths                             
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘
 95) Peterborough City (Bucknell/Halliday)──┘ 1 3/4 lengths                             

30) Junior 15 Double Sculls

 96) St Ives RC (Watson/Gawin)──────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake)    
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────
 97) Peterborough City (Smith/Westlake)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                         

31) Womens Intermediate 3 Double Sculls

 98) Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                  │ Peterborough City (Lamming/Edwards)    
 99) Milton Keynes RC (Draper/Street)────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Draper/Street)       ├────────────────────────────────────────
                                         ├────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                 
 100) Thames RC (Lion/Ironside)──────────┘ Row Over                               

32) Womens Junior 18 Double Sculls

 101) Putney High School (Conradie/Meakes)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)     
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 102) Maidstone Invicta (Delderfield/Judd)─┘ easily                                   

33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 103) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)        
 104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy─Bower)─┘ 2 lengths                                 

34) Women's Junior 16 Double Sculls

 106) Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)───────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Cook/Turner)               
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 107) Putney High School (Casley/Tall)───────┘ easily                                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)     
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 108) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist/Maunsell)     │ easily                                     
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 109) Peterborough City (Plumb/Plumb)────────┘ 3/4 length                                 

35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 110) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)───────┘ 2 lengths                               │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)         │ 4 lengths                               
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger)────────┘ 2 lengths                               

36) Women's Junior 14 Double Sculls

 114) Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)─┐ Peterborough City (Parker/Swain)     
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 115) Sudbury RC (White/Stringer)──────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                        

37) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 116) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)     
 117) Beccles RC (McIntyre/Taylor)───┐ Norwich RC (Moxon/English)         ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 118) Norwich RC (Moxon/English)─────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      

38) Mixed Masters E/F Double Sculls

 120) Bewl Bridge RC (Craig/Jones =F)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                                  │ Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)                    
 119) Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)────────────────┐ Norwich RC (Wilson/West =E)                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────────
                                                 ├────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                                       
 217) Champion of the Thames (Axworthy/Smith =E)─┘                                                

39) Mixed Junior Double Sculls

 121) Rob Roy BC (Martin/Fabian)──────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                          │ Rob Roy BC (Martin/Fabian)                 
 122) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield)─┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse/Delderfield)     ├────────────────────────────────────────────
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                   
 123) St Ives RC (Lilley/Heylen)─────────────┘ 1 length                                   

40) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls

 124) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Fish)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)     
 125) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Costello)────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                 
 126) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                            

41) Mixed Junior 16 Double Sculls

 127) Maidstone Invicta (Grace/Maunsell)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)     
 128) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/Tenkorang)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                             
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                             

42) Intermediate 1 Sculls

 130) Lincoln (De Smit)──┐ Northampton (Japp)     
                         ├────────────────────────
 131) Northampton (Japp)─┘ 1 length               

43) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 132) Broxbourne RC (Mould)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)     
 133) Northampton (Wolstenholme)─┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                  
 134) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)───┘ 1 1/4 lengths                  

44) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 135) Broxbourne RC (Batey)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ St Ives RC (Hasler)           
 136) St Ives RC (Hasler)───────┐ St Ives RC (Hasler)           ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Disqualified                  
 137) Emmanuel College (Kenyon)─┘ Row Over                      

45) Novice Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Shelley)─┐ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Lincoln (Anderson)──────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Medway Towns RC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                       │ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 141) St Ives RC (Bulstrode)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall)         │ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 142) Broxbourne RC (Randall)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                                            │ Peterborough City (Smith)       
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 143) Rob Roy BC (Duffy)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Dixon)                                         │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 144) City of Cambridge (Dixon)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Peterborough City (Smith)       │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       │ 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 146) Lincoln (McCoy)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       │ 4 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Peterborough City (Smith)───┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   

46) CRA Coracles

 148) Rob Roy BC (Blue)───┐ Rob Roy BC (Yellow)     
                          ├─────────────────────────
 149) Rob Roy BC (Yellow)─┘                         

47) Masters B/C Sculls

 150) Beccles RC (Taylor =B)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 151) Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    

48) Masters D Sculls

 153) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Marlow RC (Robertson)              
 152) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)───────┐ Marlow RC (Robertson)              ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                           
 216) Marlow RC (Robertson)──────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                      

49) Masters E/F Sculls

 154) Norwich RC (West =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Norwich RC (West =F)               
 155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)           ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E)─┘ 2 lengths                          

50) Masters H Sculls

 157) Bewl Bridge RC (Jones)─┐                            
                             ├────────────────────────────
 158) Star Club (Swan─Brown)─┘ Race 127 16:52             

51) Junior 18 Sculls

 159) Northampton (Alexander)─┐ Northampton (Alexander)     
                              ├─────────────────────────────┐
 160) St Ives RC (Lilley)─────┘ 2 lengths                   │ Northampton (Salt)          
                                                            ├─────────────────────────────
 161) Rob Roy BC (Fabian)─────┐ Northampton (Salt)          │ 1 length                    
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘
 162) Northampton (Salt)──────┘ 1 length                    

52) Junior 17 Sculls

 163) Poplar Blackwall (Keech)───┐ Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)     
                                 ├────────────────────────────────
 164) Maidstone Invicta (Flasse)─┘ Disqualified                   

53) Junior 16 Sculls

 165) Sudbury RC (Stock)──────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)─────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Rob Roy BC (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              │
                                                                                                                  │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
 168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)          │ easily                              │
 169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)──────────┘ 3 lengths                           ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │
 170) Peterborough City (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes)                                           │ easily                              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │ 2 lengths                           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
 173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┘ easily                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3 lengths                           
 174) Peterborough City (Richardson)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │ 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)──────────┘ easily                              

54) Junior 15 Sculls

 177) Peterborough City (Brace)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)            
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 178) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                       │ Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)            
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┐
 179) Huntingdon RC (Davies)──────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Davies)           │ 1 1/2 lengths                    │
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘                                  │
 180) St Ives RC (Watson)─────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                                                           │ Peterborough City (Bucknell)     
                                                                                                                                            ├──────────────────────────────────
 181) Cantabrigian (O Dell)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Northampton (Salt)                                                  │ 3 lengths                        
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┐                                  │
 182) Northampton (Salt)──────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                    │ Peterborough City (Bucknell)     │
                                                                                                         ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 183) Rob Roy BC (McLuskie)───────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Bucknell)     │ 1 length                         
                                                                      ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 184) St Ives RC (Gawin)───────────┐ Peterborough City (Bucknell)     │ 2 lengths                        
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘
 185) Peterborough City (Bucknell)─┘ 1 length                         

55) Junior 12 Sculls

 186) Beccles RC (King)─────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)     
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────
 187) Maidstone Invicta (Gilchrist)─┘ 4 lengths                         

56) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 188) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 189) Thames RC (Ironside)─────┘ Row Over                     

57) Womens Intermediate 3 Sculls

 190) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                              │ Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)     
 191) Beccles RC (McIntyre)────────────┐ Beccles RC (McIntyre)                ├──────────────────────────────────────
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                               
 192) Thames RC (Ironside)─────────────┘ Row Over                             

58) Womens Masters A Sculls

 193) St Ives RC (Williams)─────┐ St Ives RC (Williams)         
                                ├───────────────────────────────
 194) Peterborough City (Smith)─┘ a canvas                      

59) Womens Masters B Sculls

 195) Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)──────┐ Milton Keynes RC (Marshall)          
                                       ├──────────────────────────────────────
 196) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin)─┘                                      

60) Womens Masters C/D Sculls

 197) Champion of the Thames (Jacklin =C)─┐ Norwich RC (Wilson =D)                  
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 198) Norwich RC (Wilson =D)──────────────┘ 3 lengths                               

61) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 199) Rob Roy BC (Martin)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 200) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┘ 3 lengths                    

62) Women's Junior 17 Sculls

 201) Sudbury RC (Insull)─────────┐ Sudbury RC (Insull)             
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 202) Royal Docks RC (Kerr)───────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Peterborough City (Lawless)     
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 203) Peterborough City (Lawless)─┐ Peterborough City (Lawless)     │ 3/4 length                      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 204) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   

63) Women's Junior 16 Sculls

 205) Royal Docks RC (Cook)───────┐ St Ives RC (Enticknap)          
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 206) St Ives RC (Enticknap)──────┘ easily                          │ St Ives RC (Enticknap)          
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 207) Putney High School (Carpio)─┐ Rob Roy BC (Bland)              │ 2 lengths                       
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 208) Rob Roy BC (Bland)──────────┘ 2 lengths                       

64) Women's Junior 15 Sculls

 209) Royal Docks RC (Turner)────────┐ Putney High School (Myskovets)     
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┐
 218) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┘ easily                             │ Peterborough City (Plumb)          
                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────
 210) Peterborough City (Plumb)──────┐ Peterborough City (Plumb)          │ easily                             
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘
 211) Maidstone Invicta (McConchie)──┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      

65) Women's Junior 14 Sculls

 212) Sudbury RC (Adams)──────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Sudbury RC (Adams)             
 213) Maidstone Invicta (Terry)──┐ Maidstone Invicta (Terry)      ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                      
 214) Peterborough City (Parker)─┘ 1 1/2 lengths