Cambridge Autumn Regatta

Sunday 11th September 2011

Click here to view the full Draw.
Click here to view the Regatta Timetable.

Draw for Broxbourne RC

4) CRA Masters D/E Eights

 9) Champion of the Thames──────────────────────────────────┐
                                                            │ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)    
 10) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)    ├─────────────────────────────
                              ├─────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/4 lengths               
 11) X Press BC (Yates)───────┘ 2 1/2 lengths               

5) Womens Intermediate 3 Eights

 12) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                            │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)         
 13) Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)─┐ Champion of the Thames (Jeffery)    ├─────────────────────────────────────
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                           
 14) Broxbourne RC (Willett)──────────┘ 1 foot                              

7) CRA Mixed Intermediate 3 Eights

 18) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)────┐ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)       
                                ├───────────────────────────────┐
 19) Peterborough City (Taylor)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                 │ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins)       
                                                                ├───────────────────────────────
 20) Wolfson (Cam) BC───────────┐ Cantabrigian (Weaver)         │ 4 lengths                     
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘
 21) Cantabrigian (Weaver)──────┘ Row Over                      

9) Novice Coxed Fours

 27) Sudbury RC (Coll)────────────┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)      
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 28) Northampton (Wolstenholme)───┘ 4 lengths                       │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)      
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────
 29) Broxbourne RC (Bentley)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Bentley)         │ 1 length                        
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 30) Peterborough City (Carlisle)─┘ 2 1/4 lengths                   

11) Masters D/E Coxed Fours

 34) Broxbourne RC (Lumley =E)────┐ Peterborough City (Barks =D)    
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────
 35) Peterborough City (Barks =D)─┘ a canvas                        

12) Womens Intermediate 3 Coxed Fours

 36) Green Templeton BC (Waller)────────┐ Green Templeton BC (Waller)           
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┐
 37) Peterborough City (Rushton─Thorpe)─┘ easily                                │ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)           
                                                                                ├───────────────────────────────────────
 38) Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)────────┐ Wolfson Coll Oxford (Betts)           │ 1 length                              
                                        ├───────────────────────────────────────┘
 39) Broxbourne RC (Willett)────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                         

13) Womens Novice Coxed Fours

 40) Milton Keynes RC (Lawson)────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                      │ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)         
 41) Broxbourne RC (Leithead)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (Leithead)         ├──────────────────────────────────
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────┘ easily                           
 42) Peterborough City (Granville)─┘ 5 lengths                        

16) Women's Junior 18 Quads

 47) Peterborough City (Phillips)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                        │ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)              
 48) Putney High School (Myskovets)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Lacy)              ├───────────────────────────────────
                                    ├───────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                     
 49) Broxbourne RC (Lacy)───────────┘ Disqualified                      

18) Junior 16 Coxed Quads

 52) Peterborough City (McKillop)───────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                    │ Peterborough City (McKillop)    
 53) Broxbourne RC (Carter)───────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)       ├─────────────────────────────────
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘ 3/4 length                      
 54) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                   

22) Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 63) Lincoln (Harada/Gammon)──────────────────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)                
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 64) Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)─────────────┘ 4 lengths                                       │ Medway Towns RC (Russell/Martin)                
                                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────
 65) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Jenkins)                   │ 3 lengths                                       
                                                  ├─────────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 66) Lowestoft/University College (Knights/Warne)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                                   

24) Novice Double Sculls

 70) Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)──────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)    
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 71) Lincoln (Kerr/McCoy)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                              │ Peterborough City (De Freitas/Marshall)    
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐
 72) Broxbourne RC (Taylor/Bentley)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)               │ 3 1/2 lengths                              │
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                            │
 73) Huntingdon RC (Bacon/Davies)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                                                               │ Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)           
                                                                                                                                                                                    ├────────────────────────────────────────────
 74) Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)─────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)                                                        │ 1 length                                   
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┐                                            │
 75) Lowestoft RC (Skazick/Skazick)───────────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                                     │ Medway Towns RC (Medhurst/Brown)           │
                                                                                                                                       ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 76) Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter)────────────────────────────────────────────────────────┐ Rob Roy BC (Parkhouse/Rutter)              │ 1 1/4 lengths                              
                                                                                          ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 77) Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)───────┐ Peterborough City (Shelley/Smith)          │ 4 lengths                                  
                                             ├────────────────────────────────────────────┘
 78) Broxbourne RC (James/Morgan)────────────┘ easily                                     

26) Masters D/E Double Sculls

 82) Milton Keynes RC (Simpson/Bidgood =E)─┐ Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)           
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────
 83) Broxbourne RC (Kelly/Mould =D)────────┘ 5 lengths                                

33) Women's Junior 17 Double Sculls

 103) Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Fish/McConchie)        
 104) Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Mould/Lacy)                ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 2 lengths                                 
 105) Sudbury RC (Stringer/De Courcy─Bower)─┘ 2 lengths                                 

35) Women's Junior 15 Double Sculls

 110) Maidstone Invicta (Terry/McConchie)─┐ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)           
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┐
 112) Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)───────┘ 2 lengths                               │ Sudbury/Rob Roy (Adams/Bland)           
                                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────────
 111) Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)─────┐ Broxbourne RC (Costello/Gentle)         │ 4 lengths                               
                                          ├─────────────────────────────────────────┘
 113) Sudbury RC (Barton/Grainger)────────┘ 2 lengths                               

37) Mixed Intermediate 2 Double Sculls

 116) Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Broxbourne RC (Jenkins/Taylor)     
 117) Beccles RC (McIntyre/Taylor)───┐ Norwich RC (Moxon/English)         ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 118) Norwich RC (Moxon/English)─────┘ 3 1/2 lengths                      

40) Mixed Junior 17 Double Sculls

 124) Maidstone Invicta (Harris/Fish)─────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                      │ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)     
 125) Broxbourne RC (Lacy/Costello)────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)     ├──────────────────────────────────────────
                                           ├──────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 length                                 
 126) Maidstone Invicta (Porter/McConchie)─┘ 3 1/2 lengths                            

41) Mixed Junior 16 Double Sculls

 127) Maidstone Invicta (Grace/Maunsell)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                                        │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)     
 128) Broxbourne RC (Gentle/Tenkorang)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)     ├───────────────────────────────────────────
                                            ├───────────────────────────────────────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                             
 129) Maidstone Invicta (Collins/Gilchrist)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                             

43) Intermediate 2 Sculls

 132) Broxbourne RC (Mould)───────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                  │ Northampton (Wolstenholme)     
 133) Northampton (Wolstenholme)─┐ Northampton (Wolstenholme)     ├────────────────────────────────
                                 ├────────────────────────────────┘ 1 3/4 lengths                  
 134) Milton Keynes RC (Smith)───┘ 1 1/4 lengths                  

44) Intermediate 3 Sculls

 135) Broxbourne RC (Batey)─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                │ St Ives RC (Hasler)           
 136) St Ives RC (Hasler)───────┐ St Ives RC (Hasler)           ├───────────────────────────────
                                ├───────────────────────────────┘ Disqualified                  
 137) Emmanuel College (Kenyon)─┘ Row Over                      

45) Novice Sculls

 138) Peterborough City (Shelley)─┐ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 139) Lincoln (Anderson)──────────┘ 3 lengths                       │ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 140) Medway Towns RC (Smith)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 5 lengths                       │ Lincoln (Anderson)              
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┐
 141) St Ives RC (Bulstrode)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Broxbourne RC (Randall)         │ 1 1/2 lengths                   │
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘                                 │
 142) Broxbourne RC (Randall)───────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 feet                                                            │ Peterborough City (Smith)       
                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────
 143) Rob Roy BC (Duffy)────────────────────────────────────────────┐ City of Cambridge (Dixon)                                         │                                 
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┐                                 │
 144) City of Cambridge (Dixon)─────────────────────────────────────┘ 4 lengths                       │ Peterborough City (Smith)       │
                                                                                                      ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 145) Huntingdon RC (Bacon)─────────────────────────────────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       │ 2 1/2 lengths                   
                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 146) Lincoln (McCoy)─────────────┐ Peterborough City (Smith)       │ 4 1/2 lengths                   
                                  ├─────────────────────────────────┘
 147) Peterborough City (Smith)───┘ 3 1/2 lengths                   

47) Masters B/C Sculls

 150) Beccles RC (Taylor =B)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)     
                                   ├──────────────────────────────────
 151) Broxbourne RC (Heathcote =C)─┘ 2 1/2 lengths                    

48) Masters D Sculls

 153) Nemesis Boat Club (Richardson)──────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Marlow RC (Robertson)              
 152) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)───────┐ Marlow RC (Robertson)              ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ Row Over                           
 216) Marlow RC (Robertson)──────────┘ 1 1/2 lengths                      

49) Masters E/F Sculls

 154) Norwich RC (West =F)────────────────────────────────────────────────┐
                                                                          │ Norwich RC (West =F)               
 155) Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)───────┐ Broxbourne RC (Batey =E)           ├────────────────────────────────────
                                     ├────────────────────────────────────┘ 3 lengths                          
 156) City of Cambridge (Tollett =E)─┘ 2 lengths                          

53) Junior 16 Sculls

 165) Sudbury RC (Stock)──────────────┐ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 166) Royal Docks RC (Naveda)─────────┘ 2 lengths                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
 167) Rob Roy BC (Martin)───────────────────────────────────────────────────┘ easily                              │
                                                                                                                  │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
 168) Maidstone Invicta (Harris)──────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)                                                ├─────────────────────────────────────┐
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Harris)          │ easily                              │
 169) Broxbourne RC (Carter)──────────┘ 3 lengths                           ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │
                                                                            │ 1 1/2 lengths                                                             │
 170) Peterborough City (Newton)────────────────────────────────────────────┘                                                                           │ Royal Docks RC (Naveda)             
                                                                                                                                                        ├─────────────────────────────────────
 171) Champion of the Thames (Haynes)───────────────────────────────────────┐ Champion of the Thames (Haynes)                                           │ easily                              
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┐                                     │
 172) Royal Docks RC (Benson)─────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Grace)           │ 2 lengths                           │                                     │
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘                                     │ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
 173) Maidstone Invicta (Grace)───────┘ easily                                                                    ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
                                                                                                                  │ 3 lengths                           
 174) Peterborough City (Richardson)────────────────────────────────────────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │
                                                                            ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 175) Maidstone Invicta (Collins)─────┐ Maidstone Invicta (Collins)         │ 3 1/2 lengths                       
                                      ├─────────────────────────────────────┘
 176) Royal Docks RC (Barak)──────────┘ easily                              

56) Womens Intermediate 2 Sculls

 188) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 189) Thames RC (Ironside)─────┘ Row Over                     

61) Women's Junior 18 Sculls

 199) Rob Roy BC (Martin)──────┐ Broxbourne RC (McKellar)     
                               ├──────────────────────────────
 200) Broxbourne RC (McKellar)─┘ 3 lengths